Georges Gori Sold at Auction Prices

    • Georges Gori (Parigi, XIX-XX) - Dama con cerbiatto
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Georges Gori (Parigi, XIX-XX) - Dama con cerbiatto

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Scultura in metallo, laccata e dorata, su base in marmo. Firma alla base. cm. 34x58x14 (con base).

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Georges GORI (XIX-XX) "Lady with two greyhounds", an Art Deco figurine, gilt spelter mounted on marble. (L:20 x W:80 x
      Dec. 06, 2023

      Georges GORI (XIX-XX) "Lady with two greyhounds", an Art Deco figurine, gilt spelter mounted on marble. (L:20 x W:80 x

      Est: €240 - €340

      Georges GORI (XIX-XX) "Lady with two greyhounds" An Art Deco figurine, gilt spelter mounted on marble.  Dimensions: (L:20 x W:80 x H:50 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Georges Gori ‘The Guardians’ Bronze Sculpture,XL
      Nov. 15, 2023

      Georges Gori ‘The Guardians’ Bronze Sculpture,XL

      Est: $150 - $350

      Extra Large heavy bronze French art deco Georges Gori Scupture, ‘ Lady with Great Danes’ c. 1930. The Art Deco lady has a stylized dotted patterning to her flowing dress and cap, walking her two spotted Great Danes with attached chains. Dogs measure 9.5 in. L x 9.25 in ht. Art deco lady measures 13 in. Deep, 8 in. Wide, 17.75 in. Ht. No signature located. Underside of lady is covered with black felt, not uncovered. No patina wear. French art deco figural group The Guardians by Georges Gori, c.1930. , early 20th century Georges Gori The Guardians Bronze Statue, Bronze Sculpture, Art Deco Bronze Sculpture, decorative arts, luxury home decor and accessories, sculptor Georges Gori, Georges Gori Lady with dogs Art deco Bronze Sculpture, French Art , Collectible French bronze art sculpture , 3 B Georges Gori was a French sculptor and painter, born in 1900. His bronze sculptures have been offered at auction earning over $5,000 depending on size.

      The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
    • GEORGES GORI
      Nov. 08, 2023

      GEORGES GORI

      Est: €250 - €350

      Strength. Signed terracotta sculpture. Circa 1900. Approximate Time: 15:07 Lot No: 843

      Sheppards
    • Georges Gori (French, 1894-1944). An Art Deco silvered bronze, spelter and composition group of an elegant lady and two borzoi, 80cm wide, 20cm deep, 51cm high
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Georges Gori (French, 1894-1944). An Art Deco silvered bronze, spelter and composition group of an elegant lady and two borzoi, 80cm wide, 20cm deep, 51cm high

      Est: £600 - £800

      Georges Gori (French, 1894-1944). An Art Deco silvered bronze, spelter and composition group of an elegant lady and two borzoi, standing upon a stepped marble plinth, signed on the base,

      Gorringes
    • Gori Georges
      Jun. 02, 2023

      Gori Georges

      Est: CHF480 - CHF600

      Les gardiens Signiert "G. Gori". Kopf, Décolleté und Hände aus Elfenbein. Auf Steinsockel montiert. Elfenbein leicht vergilbt. Im- und Export unterliegen der Int. Konvention CITES. Ausrufdatum: 02.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 10:14

    • Georges GORI (um 1900 in Paris - nach 1937), Bronzeplastik 'Speerwerfer' / Bronze sculpture 'Javelin thrower', Frankreich, um 1920
      Jan. 14, 2023

      Georges GORI (um 1900 in Paris - nach 1937), Bronzeplastik 'Speerwerfer' / Bronze sculpture 'Javelin thrower', Frankreich, um 1920

      Est: €450 - €900

      Material: Bronze gegossen, patiniert, Signatur: am Sockel 'G. Gori', Maße: 51 x 40,5 x 12 cm, Gewicht: 8,9 kg, Zustand: gut, Kommentar: Georges Gori war ein französischer Bildhauer des Art déco.Gori, Sohn italienischer Eltern, war Schüler der Bildhauer Jean-Antoine Injalbert und Henri Bouchard. 1929 stellte er auf den Pariser Salons der Société des Artistes Français aus, deren Mitglied er von etwa 1932 bis 1939 war. Auf der Weltfachausstellung Paris 1937 zeigte er seine Figurengruppe La Promenade, die von der Bildgießerei Champeaux gefertigt wurde.

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Georges Gori (xix-xxe siècle) Héraclès
      Dec. 06, 2022

      Georges Gori (xix-xxe siècle) Héraclès

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Georges Gori (xix-xxe siècle) Héraclès Bronze à patine brun nuancé de vert Signé " G.GORI " à l’avant sur le rocher H. 42,5 cm

      Crait-Muller
      Oct. 16, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      GORI GEORGES (19° - 20° EEUW) sculptuur in terracotta : "Jonge zich ontkledende vrouw" - hoogte : 44 cm getekend Georges Gori signed "Young woman" sculpture in terracotta

      DVC
    • Georges (J. Roggia) Gori (French, 1894-1944) Élégante et Son Chiens, circa 1930
      Oct. 13, 2022

      Georges (J. Roggia) Gori (French, 1894-1944) Élégante et Son Chiens, circa 1930

      Georges (J. Roggia) Gori (French, 1894-1944) Élégante et Son Chiens, circa 1930 Bronze, onyx, Ivorine 18-1/2 x 30 x 5-1/2 inches (47.0 x 76.2 x 14.0 cm) Signed de Viggo to base (known pseudonym) HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • An Art Deco spelter figure by Georges Gori, circa 1930
      Jul. 18, 2022

      An Art Deco spelter figure by Georges Gori, circa 1930

      Est: $350 - $450

      An Art Deco spelter figure by Georges Gori, circa 1930 modelled as young woman wearing a draping cold painted dress, with ivorine hands and face, raised on a veined russet marble base with a contrasting marble and onyx frieze 32cm high, 42cm wide, 18cm deep

      Gibson's Auctions
    • Georges Gori ROGGIA 20C. Art Deco Bronze Sculpture
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Georges Gori ROGGIA 20C. Art Deco Bronze Sculpture

      Est: $500 - $1,500

      Georges Gori (also Roggia, and Menneville) (French, born circa 1900, active circa 1920-1940). Bronze Art Deco figural statue. Modeled as a kneeling woman in stylish Art Deco costume. Carved head and hands. No apparent signature. Mounted to a rectangular russet and brown marble base. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at HillAuctionGallery.com.

      Hill Auction Gallery
    • GORI GEORGES (19° - 20° EEUW) sculptuur in terracotta : "Jonge zi
      Feb. 20, 2022

      GORI GEORGES (19° - 20° EEUW) sculptuur in terracotta : "Jonge zi

      Est: €500 - €1,500

      DVC
    • Georges Gori (XIX-XX) riesige Skulptur elegante Dame mit Windhunden, art déco fine lady with greyhounds,
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Georges Gori (XIX-XX) riesige Skulptur elegante Dame mit Windhunden, art déco fine lady with greyhounds,

      Metall/Marmor, signiert G. Gori, riesige Art Deco Skulptur einer eleganten Dame mit zwei Windhunden auf Marmorpodest, H 51 cm x B 80 cm x T 20 cm, Marmorecke geklebt

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • GORI Georges,
      Apr. 02, 2021

      GORI Georges,

      Est: €600 - €800

      GORI Georges, XXème siècle Femme aux lévriers afghans, vers 1925 Statue chryséléphantine en bronze patiné doré sur base en marbre, signée 51 x 81 x 20 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • G Gori, French Art Deco Bronze Male Nude Boxer
      Mar. 07, 2021

      G Gori, French Art Deco Bronze Male Nude Boxer

      Est: $4,800 - $5,500

      Georges Gori (France 1920's-1940's); French Art Deco Bronze Male Nude Boxer, the base signed "G. Gori". Height 17 3/4 inches (45 cm.) X width at base 12 inches (30.5 cm.).

      Eddie's Auction
    • GEORGES GORI, ARCHER, BRONZE, SIGNED
      Jan. 17, 2021

      GEORGES GORI, ARCHER, BRONZE, SIGNED

      Georges Gori (French, died 1940). "Hercules", bronze. Signed. Approx. h. 26.25" w. 27"

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Georges GORI (XIX-XX). "L'archer". Sculpture volume en bronze à patine nuancée verte, socle en marbr
      Jul. 24, 2020

      Georges GORI (XIX-XX). "L'archer". Sculpture volume en bronze à patine nuancée verte, socle en marbr

      Est: €300 - €400

      Georges GORI (XIX-XX). "L'archer". Sculpture volume en bronze à patine nuancée verte, socle en marbre. 24x25x11cm.

      Var Enchères
    • Georges Gori
      Feb. 26, 2020

      Georges Gori

      Georges Gori (París, 1900-¿?). Maniquí, Escultura crisoelefantina en bronce con encarnaciones en marfil con restos de policromía, 24 cm. alt. Sobre peana de mármol, 31,5 cm. alt. total. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Georges GORI (XIX-XX)
      Dec. 18, 2018

      Georges GORI (XIX-XX)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      "Elégante aux lévriers" Sculpture en métal patiné et ivoire représentant une élégante Art Déco en robe du soir promenant deux lévriers. Terrasse à gradins, marbre blanc et portor. Signature manuscrite incisée sur la terrasse. Epoque Art Déco vers 1925 Dimensions : 80,5 x 50,5 x 21 cm (quelques fentes à l'ivoire)

      Estim Nation
    • Georges GORI (XIX-XX)
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Georges GORI (XIX-XX)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Estim Nation
    • GEORGES GORI Jeune archer Bronze à patine verte Fonte à cire
      Nov. 29, 2018

      GEORGES GORI Jeune archer Bronze à patine verte Fonte à cire

      Est: €600 - €800

      GEORGES GORI Jeune archer Bronze à patine verte Fonte à cire perdue Susse frères Paris Haut. : 36 cm - Long. : 35 cm - Prof. : 13 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Georges GORI (XIX-XX)
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Georges GORI (XIX-XX)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Georges GORI (XIX-XX) Lanceur de javelot, 1935 Bronze à patine brune sur terrasse en marbre noir Signé  Porte le cachet du fondeur Marcel Guillemard 46 x 43 x 12 cm

      Millon Belgique
    • Georges Gori, (20th Century French), Woman with borzois, Polychrome-painted and gilt bronze, bone and marble, 19.5" H x 31.5" W x 7.875
      Jul. 17, 2018

      Georges Gori, (20th Century French), Woman with borzois, Polychrome-painted and gilt bronze, bone and marble, 19.5" H x 31.5" W x 7.875

      Georges Gori (20th Century French) Woman with borzois Polychrome-painted and gilt bronze, bone and marble Signed to base: G. Gori 19.5" H x 31.5" W x 7.875" D

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Georges GORI (XIX-XX)
      May. 03, 2018

      Georges GORI (XIX-XX)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Estim Nation
    • GEORGES GORI (XIXe-XXe siècle)
      Apr. 29, 2018

      GEORGES GORI (XIXe-XXe siècle)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      GEORGES GORI (XIXe-XXe siècle) Femme aux lévriers Epreuve en régule patiné et ivoirine, sur un socle à gradins. Signée sur le socle Vers 1925 50 x 80 x 21 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Georges GORI (XIX - XX) Femme aux lévriers
      Jul. 02, 2017

      Georges GORI (XIX - XX) Femme aux lévriers

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Georges GORI (XIX - XX) Femme aux lévriers Epreuve en régule et ivoirine, sur un socle à gradins. Signée sur le socle Vers 1925 Ht: 50 x long. 80 x larg. 21 cm

    • Georges Gori, Lady with 2 Greyhounds, Sculpture, France,1920/30
      Dec. 27, 2016

      Georges Gori, Lady with 2 Greyhounds, Sculpture, France,1920/30

      Est: €1,360 - €1,700

      Régule and brass, partly patinated; bone, partly patinated; marble France, 1920/30 Georges Gori (19th/20th century) – Sculptor of the Art Déco Signed ‘G. Gori’ on the pedestal Height: 50 cm Good condition Elaborately dressed lady with pair of greyhounds; the current highest auction record for a similar sculpture is more than €6,000 Object is taxed regularly. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Art Déco sculpture of an elegant lady in an elaborate and irritant brocade dress accompanied by a pair of leashed greyhounds. The sculpture is made of régule and brass. The body of the lady features bone elements. The stepped pedestal is made of three different sorts of marble. Condition: The sculpture is in good condition, showing slight wear marks. The height is 50 cm. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Georges Gori,französischer Bildhauer des Art déco Stellte in den späten 1920ern bis 1939 im Salon des Artistes Français aus. Erhielt zahlreiche Ehrenauszeichnungen, Goldmedaille auf der Weltausstellung von 1937.
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Georges Gori,französischer Bildhauer des Art déco Stellte in den späten 1920ern bis 1939 im Salon des Artistes Français aus. Erhielt zahlreiche Ehrenauszeichnungen, Goldmedaille auf der Weltausstellung von 1937.

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE Höhe: 50 cm. Sockellänge: 80 cm. Sockeltiefe: 21 cm. Auf der Sockelplatte rechts signiert. In Bronze und Elfenbein auf zweistufigem Marmorsockel. Junge Frau in langem Kleid führt zwei Windhunde an der Leine. Kleid und die Hunde in Bronzeguss, ölvergoldet. Kopf, sichtbare Körperteile sowie Hände in Bein geschnitzt. Der an den Ecken gerundete Längssockel zweistufig, in stark gemustertem beige-, rot-, weiß-, und anthrazitfarbenem Marmor. (1081798) (2) (11)

      Sep. 05, 2016

      Est: €1,200 - €1,560

      Régule and brass, partly patinated; bone, partly patinated; marble France, 1920/30 Georges Gori (19th/20th century) – Sculptor of the Art Déco Signed ‘G. Gori’ on the pedestal Height: 50 cm Good condition Elaborately dressed lady with pair of greyhounds; the current highest auction record for a similar sculpture is more than €6,000 Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Art Déco sculpture of an elegant lady in an elaborate and irritant brocade dress accompanied by a pair of leashed greyhounds. The sculpture is made of régule and brass. The body of the lady features bone elements. The stepped pedestal is made of three different sorts of marble. Condition: The sculpture is in good condition, showing slight wear marks. The height is 50 cm. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      Jul. 14, 2016

      Est: €900 - €1,170

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Georges GORI (XIX-XXe) Elégante aux lévriers, circa 1925
      Feb. 17, 2016

      Georges GORI (XIX-XXe) Elégante aux lévriers, circa 1925

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Georges GORI (XIX-XXe) Elégante aux lévriers, circa 1925 Sculpture en régule patiné, représentant une élégante Art déco en robe du soir animée aux extrémités de pavements perlés formant broderie stylisée, promenant deux barzoïs en régule, l'un ré-argenté, l'autre doré, tête, torse et mains en ivoirine. Terrasse à gradins en marbre portor. Signature manuscrite incisée sur la terrasse. Haut. 52 cm - Long. 81 cm - Prof. 20 cm. An Art Déco metal sculpture representing an elegant lady in an elaborate brocade dress accompanied by a pair of leashed borzoïs, one re-silvered and one gilded, ivory head, bust and hands. Marble base. Incised handwritten signature on the base. Height. 20 1/2 in. - Length. 31 7/8 in. - Width. 7 7/8 in.

      Nov. 09, 2015

      Est: €1,100 - €1,430

      Régule and brass, partly patinated; bone, partly patinated; marble France, 1920/30 Georges Gori (19th/20th century) – Sculptor of the Art Déco Signed ‘G. Gori’ on the pedestal Height: 50 cm Good condition Elaborately dressed lady with pair of greyhounds; the current highest auction record for a similar sculpture is more than €6,000 Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 2,200 Euro Art Déco sculpture of an elegant lady in an elaborate and irritant brocade dress accompanied by a pair of leashed greyhounds. The sculpture is made of régule and brass. The body of the lady features bone elements. The stepped pedestal is made of three different sorts of marble. Condition: The sculpture is in good condition, showing slight wear marks. The height is 50 cm. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Georges Gori (XIX-XX) Danseuse nue entourée de deux faunes.
      Nov. 06, 2015

      Georges Gori (XIX-XX) Danseuse nue entourée de deux faunes.

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Georges Gori (XIX-XX) Danseuse nue entourée de deux faunes. Bronze, patine verte d’après l’antique sur socle en marbre veiné. Signé. H. : 90 cm.

      Oct. 21, 2015

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Georges Gori (XIX-XXe s) "Archer", 1923 Sculpture en bronze patiné vert antique, présentant un archer tirant à l'arc, sur une terrasse rocheuse. Signature "G.Gori". Haut. 39 cm - Long. 49 cm

    • Georges GORI Femme aux deux dogs
      Oct. 17, 2015

      Georges GORI Femme aux deux dogs

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Georges GORI Femme aux deux dogs Groupe en métal et ivoire, vers 1925 Sur une terrasse en albâtre Manque à un angle

      Jul. 30, 2015

      Est: €1,000 - €1,300

      Régule and brass, partly patinated; bone, partly patinated; marble France, 1920/30 Georges Gori (19th/20th century) – Sculptor of the Art Déco Signed ‘G. Gori’ on the pedestal Height: 50 cm Good condition Elaborately dressed lady with pair of greyhounds; the current highest auction record for a similar sculpture is more than €6,000 Art Déco sculpture of an elegant lady in an elaborate and irritant brocade dress accompanied by a pair of leashed greyhounds. The sculpture is made of régule and brass. The body of the lady features bone elements. The stepped pedestal is made of three different sorts of marble. Condition: The sculpture is in good condition, showing slight wear marks. The height is 50 cm. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • GEORGES GORI, Femme aux dogues allemands
      Jun. 18, 2015

      GEORGES GORI, Femme aux dogues allemands

      Est: CHF2,400 - CHF2,800

      GEORGES GORI, Femme aux dogues allemands, Französischer Bildhauer Anfang 20. Jh., Auf dem Sockel signiert "G. Gori"., Regule, bemalt, Elfenbein und Marmor. 53 x 70 x 21 cm, CITES (Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora), 2014

      Apr. 23, 2015

      Est: €2,400 - €3,000

      Régule and brass, partly patinated; bone, partly patinated; marble France, 1920/30 Georges Gori (19th/20th century) - Sculptor of the Art Déco Signed 'G. Gori' on the pedestal Height: 50 cm Good condition Elaborately dressed lady with pair of greyhounds; the current highest auction record for a similar sculpture is more than €6,000 Art Déco sculpture of an elegant lady in an elaborate and irritant brocade dress accompanied by a pair of leashed greyhounds. The sculpture is made of régule and brass. The body of the lady features bone elements. The stepped pedestal is made of three different sorts of marble. Condition: The sculpture is in good condition, showing slight wear marks. The height is 50 cm. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good - if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given - starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Georges Gori Decorative Arts from 1860
      Nov. 19, 2014

      Georges Gori Decorative Arts from 1860

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      a Large Art Deco Patinated Metal and Ivorine Study of a Woman with Borzois, circa 1925 her long silver-patinated dress with black floral detailing, on stepped marble and onyx base 80cm long, engraved to base 'G.Gori'

    • Georges Gori (19/20th C) Art Deco Bronze Sculpture
      Sep. 11, 2014

      Georges Gori (19/20th C) Art Deco Bronze Sculpture

      A large cold-painted bronze and composite sculpture on black marble and alabaster base with gilded accents by a listed French sculptor depicting a female reaching toward a deer. Some prior repairs and one current break to deer's rear leg. Signed on marble base. Measures approximately 20" x 31.5" x 8.5". A heavy piece, approximately 75-100 lbs.

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • Georges Gori
      Jun. 12, 2012

      Georges Gori

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      'The Guardians' an Art Deco Figural Group, circa 1925 patinated art metal and carved ivorine, depicting a lady in stylised floor length dress walking two Afghan hounds, on a stepped marble base 60cm high, signed 'G. Gori' to base

    • GEORGES GORI (XIX-XX ème)
      Jun. 01, 2011

      GEORGES GORI (XIX-XX ème)

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      «Jeune femme se dénudant» Sculpture en terre cuite patinée figurant une jeune femme vêtue à l'antique se dénudant reposant sur une base carrée. Signée «G.Gori». Vers 1930. H : 44 cm Terracotta sculpture of a young woman in antique clothes, baring herself. Signed "G.Gori". Circa 1930. H : 17 1/3 in.

    • GEORGES GORI (XIX-XXème)
      Mar. 11, 2011

      GEORGES GORI (XIX-XXème)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      GEORGES GORI (XIX-XXème) "Femme aux lévriers" Epreuve en bronze à patine brune et dorée et ivoire reposant sur un socle à gradin à découpe arrondie. Signée "G.Gori". Vers 1925. H : 50 cm L : 80 cm P : 2O cm (Accident à la tête)

    • GEORGES GORI (XIX-XXème)«Femme aux lévriers»
      Mar. 04, 2011

      GEORGES GORI (XIX-XXème)«Femme aux lévriers»

      Est: €2,800 - €3,000

      Epreuve en bronze à patine brune et dorée et ivoirereposant sur un socle à gradin à découpe arrondie.Signée «G.Gori».Vers 1925.H : 51 cm L : 80 cm P : 21 cmProof in brown and gold patina bronze and ivory on astepped socle.Signed « G.Gori ».Circa 1925.H : 20 in. L : 31 ½ in. D : 8 ¼ in.

    • Georges GORI "Danseuse orientale", circa 1925.
      Mar. 25, 2010

      Georges GORI "Danseuse orientale", circa 1925.

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

    • Georges Gori (Französischer Bildhauer. Tätig um
      Nov. 28, 2009

      Georges Gori (Französischer Bildhauer. Tätig um

      Est: - €4,800

    • Georges Gori. Dancer with pearls, c. 1925. H. 42.5
      Oct. 20, 2009

      Georges Gori. Dancer with pearls, c. 1925. H. 42.5

      Est: €7,500 - €8,000

      Georges Gori. Dancer with pearls, c. 1925. H. 42.5 cm (incl. base). Bronze, silver- and gold-plated, face, throat and hands of carved ivory. Base marked: G. Gori. Pearl necklace lost.

      Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH