Loading Spinner

Looking for more from this artist?

Browse available items from Alain Gourdon or follow this artist to be notified when new items are uploaded.

Sold at Auction: Alain Gourdon

(1930-2014)
Alias: Aslan

Biography

Aslan (born Alain Gourdon), (May 23, 1930 / 11 February 2014) was a French painter, sculptor, and pin-up artist. He is mostly famous in France for his pin-ups. He contributed to Lui from the creation of the magazine in 1964 to the early eighties, providing a monthly pin up. He is the sculptor of the Fifth Republic Marianne as Brigitte Bardot in 1970, followed by the Mireille Mathieu Marianne.
...
Show More

Filter & Sort

43 items

Sort By:

Categories

          Sellers

          Seller Location

          Price Range

          to

          similar artists