Georg Arnold Graboné Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1896 - d. 1981

    • VINTAGE GERMAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY GEORG GRABONE
      Dec. 16, 2023

      VINTAGE GERMAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY GEORG GRABONE

      Est: $100 - $150

      Georg Arnold Grabone, German, 1896 to 1982, oil on canvas painting depicting a mountain landscape. Signed lower left. Framed. Georg Arnold Grabone was a painter of German impressionism and an art teacher. Mid Century Landscape Paintings And German Art Collectibles.

      Antique Arena Inc
      Sep. 02, 2023

      Est: $100 - $150

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Graboné-Arnold, Georg (1896 Munich - 1982 Starnberg) "Käfertal und Großgloc
      May. 13, 2023

      Graboné-Arnold, Georg (1896 Munich - 1982 Starnberg) "Käfertal und Großgloc

      Graboné-Arnold, Georg (1896 Munich - 1982 Starnberg) "Käfertal und Großglockner", alpine landscape depiction of the 'Käfertal' on the Grossglockner High Alpine Road, oil on canvas, impasto paint application, signed lower left, 90x110cm, 114.5x134.5cm with frame, inscribed on the reverse "Käfertal und Hohen Dark an der Großglocknerstraße" Graboné-Arnold, Georg (1896 München - 1982 Starnberg) "Käfertal und Großglockner", alpine Landschaftsdarstellung des Käfertals an der Großglockner-Hochalpenstraße, Öl auf Leinwand, pastoser Farbauftrag, links unten signiert, 90x110cm, 114,5x134,5cm mit Rahmen, rückseitig bezeichnet "Käfertal und Hohen Dark an der Großglocknerstraße"

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Graboné, Georg Arnold: Berghöfe in Tirol
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Graboné, Georg Arnold: Berghöfe in Tirol

      Est: €700 - €900

      Georg Arnold Graboné 1896 Munich - 1982 Buchhof Mountain farms in Tyrol Oil on canvas; H 70 cm, W 80.5 cm; signed lower left ''Arnold Graboné''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • GEORG ARNOLD GRABONE (GERMAN 1896-1982)
      Dec. 16, 2022

      GEORG ARNOLD GRABONE (GERMAN 1896-1982)

      GEORG ARNOLD GRABONE (GERMAN 1896-1982) Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas 60 x 78 cm (23 5/8 x 30 3/4 in.) [sight] framed dimensions: 80 x 100 cm (31 1/2 x 39 3/8 in.) signed lower left

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • GEORG ARNOLD GRABONE (GERMAN, 1896-1982) ALPINE LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas: 19 x 23 in., 23 x 27 in. (framed)
      Aug. 10, 2021

      GEORG ARNOLD GRABONE (GERMAN, 1896-1982) ALPINE LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas: 19 x 23 in., 23 x 27 in. (framed)

      GEORG ARNOLD GRABONE (GERMAN, 1896-1982) ALPINE LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas: 19 x 23 in., 23 x 27 in. (framed) Framed; lower left signed: Arnold Grabone

      Potomack Company
    • Georg Arnold Graboné (1896-198
      Aug. 22, 2020

      Georg Arnold Graboné (1896-198

      Georg Arnold Graboné (1896-1982), view of the Matterhorn, oil on canvas, u. left signed., 70 x 80 cm, fr. 79 x 90 cm

    • Arnold Graboné (1896-1982) - Carona, huile sur toile, signée, 80x70 cm
      Jun. 18, 2020

      Arnold Graboné (1896-1982) - Carona, huile sur toile, signée, 80x70 cm

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Arnold Graboné (1896-1982) Carona, huile sur toile, signée, 80x70 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • GRABONÉ, GEORG ARNOLD (1896-1982), "See in den Alpen",
      May. 02, 2020

      GRABONÉ, GEORG ARNOLD (1896-1982), "See in den Alpen",

      GRABONÉ, GEORG ARNOLD (1896-1982), "Lake in the Alps", in early summer mood with remains of snow in the mountain range, signed, oil / wood, HxW: approx.25.5x35.5 cm (37.5x47.5 cm with frame). Slight drying cracks and craquelure, a few minimal. Paint flaking. With frame (edges partially damaged).

    • Graboné, Georg Arnold, Prof ( 1896 in München; † 10. Februar 1982 in Buchhof,): "Am Hardanger Fjord"
      Dec. 03, 2016

      Graboné, Georg Arnold, Prof ( 1896 in München; † 10. Februar 1982 in Buchhof,): "Am Hardanger Fjord"

      Öl auf Leinwand, links unten signiert, rückseitig Künstleretikett und Betitelung sowie Austellungsetikett und Werksverzeichnissnummer 473, guter Zustand, 80x70cm, Rahmen

      Daniel Meyer
    • Georg Arnold Graboné
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Georg Arnold Graboné

      Est: €250 - €500

      Georg Arnold Graboné, 1896 Munich-1981 Percha,lights on the stream, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 70x60cm, frame . German Description: Georg Arnold Graboné, 1896 München-1981 Percha, Leuchten am Bach, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 70x60cm, Rahmen

    • Georg Arnold Graboné
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Georg Arnold Graboné

      Est: €400 - €800

      Georg Arnold Graboné, 1896 Munich-1981 Percha,storm off Capri, on the back on artist's labelso titled and dated 1968, signed lower left, about 90x100cm, vigorous impasto, skillful lighting, baroque style frame . German Description: Georg Arnold Graboné, 1896 München-1981 Percha, Sturm vor Capri, rückseitig auf Künstleretikett so betitelt und datiert 1968, links unten signiert, ca. 90x100cm, kräftiger pastoser Farbauftrag, gekonnte Lichtführung, Barockstilrahmen

    • Georg Arnold Graboné, 1896-1981
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Georg Arnold Graboné, 1896-1981

      Est: €400 - €1,000

      Georg Arnold Graboné, 1896 Munich-1981 Percha,'hoarfrost in moss', on the back on old label so titled, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 80x70cm, frame . German Description: Georg Arnold Graboné, 1896 München-1981 Percha, 'Raureif im Moos', rückseitig auf altem Etikett so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 80x70cm, Rahmen

    • Georg Arnold-Graboné (1896-1982)
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Georg Arnold-Graboné (1896-1982)

      Georg Arnold-Graboné (1896-1982) POHLED NA „WILDER KAISER“. Alpský horský masiv se zasněženým vrcholem a chatou v popředí. Olej na plátně, 80,5x70 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Arnold Graboné“. Rámováno. Stav B/C. VIEW OF ‘WILDER KAISER’. Alpine mountain massif with the snow-covered top and a chalet in the foreground. Oil on canvas, 80,5x70 cm, signed ‘Arnold Graboné’ lower left. Framed. Condition B/C. ANSICHT AUF „WILDER KAISER“ (ALPEN). Öl auf Leinwand, 80,5x70 cm, links unten sign. „Arnold Graboné“. Gerahmt. Zustand B/C. Notice

      Auction House Zezula
    • GRABONÉ, Georg Arnold (1896-1982), ''Helle Nacht über Brissago'', Öl/Lwd., 80 x 70, unten signiert,
      Mar. 21, 2015

      GRABONÉ, Georg Arnold (1896-1982), ''Helle Nacht über Brissago'', Öl/Lwd., 80 x 70, unten signiert,

      Est: - €400

      GRABONÉ, Georg Arnold (1896-1982), ''Helle Nacht über Brissago'', Öl/Lwd., 80 x 70, unten signiert, verso originales Künstleretikett mit Titelangabe, R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • Painting, Georg Arnold Grabone
      Jul. 13, 2014

      Painting, Georg Arnold Grabone

      Georg Arnold Grabone (German, 1896-1981), Figures Attending to Moored Ships, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 24"h x 31.75"w, overall (with frame): 30.25"h x 38.25"w

      Clars Auctions
    • GRABONÉ, GEORG ARNOLD 1896 München - Percha-Buchhof 1981/82
      Mar. 14, 2014

      GRABONÉ, GEORG ARNOLD 1896 München - Percha-Buchhof 1981/82

      Est: - €250

      GRABONÉ, GEORG ARNOLD 1896 München - Percha-Buchhof 1981/82 'Bergdorf in Tirol' Öl auf Leinwand, 70 cm x 80 cm, unten links signiert 'Arnold Graboné', verso auf der Leinwand handschriftlich bez. und betitelt 'Bergdorf in Tirol Original von Arnold Graboné', min. besch., Rahmen.

    • Arnold Graboné, 1896 München - 1981 Percha
      Mar. 23, 2012

      Arnold Graboné, 1896 München - 1981 Percha

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      HOCHGEBIRGSLANDSCHAFT MIT BERGHÜTTEN UND EINER KLEINEN DORFKAPELLE AM HANG Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. Unter Glas gerahmt mit Originalrahmen. In der für den Maler typischen, pastosen, breitpinseligen bzw. in Spachteltechnik ausgeführten Malerei. Verso, wohl von der Hand des Künstlers, Aufschrift in Schwarz "Aufstieg in den Soh...ig..behl/ Original von Arnold-Graboné". (850491)

    • Graboné, Arnold, 1896 München-1981, Felsmassiv im
      Nov. 05, 2011

      Graboné, Arnold, 1896 München-1981, Felsmassiv im

      Est: €250 - €300

      Graboné, Arnold, 1896 München-1981, Felsmassiv im Hochgebirge, Öl/Lwd, sign., ca. 80x70cm, R.

    • Georg Arnold Graboné (München 1896-1981 Buchhof b. Starnberg)
      Feb. 23, 2011

      Georg Arnold Graboné (München 1896-1981 Buchhof b. Starnberg)

      Est: - €380

      Georg Arnold Graboné (München 1896-1981 Buchhof b. Starnberg) Herbst an der Amper, Öl/Lwd., ca. 80 x 70 cm, li. unt. signiert, rückseitig auf Keilrahmen betit. "Herbst a./Amper", im Barockstilrahmen, Gesamtgröße: ca. 100 x 89 cm

      Dawo
    • Graboné, Arnold Georg (1897 München-Percha Buchhof
      Dec. 04, 2010

      Graboné, Arnold Georg (1897 München-Percha Buchhof

      Est: - €150

      Graboné, Arnold Georg (1897 München-Percha Buchhof 1981) "In den Dolomiten", so rückseitig auf Etikett betitelt und sign. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign., 60x 50 cm, R.

    • Prof. Georg Arnold-Graboné, "Spätherbst am
      Nov. 26, 2010

      Prof. Georg Arnold-Graboné, "Spätherbst am

      Est: - €120

      Prof. Georg Arnold-Graboné, "Spätherbst am Bodensee" Blick übers Wasser auf Uferpartie mit Segelbooten und gebirgige Landschaft in warmen Herbstfarben, stark pastose Malerei in Spachteltechnik, hierzu verm. AKL für Mitte d.

    • "Graboné, Arnold Georg (1897 München - Percha
      Sep. 26, 2009

      "Graboné, Arnold Georg (1897 München - Percha

      "Graboné, Arnold Georg (1897 München - Percha Buchhof 1981)" """Mittelmeer"", so rüc Kseitig auf Künstlereti Kett betitelt und sign. Öl/Lwd. (min. Farbabplatzungen). Li. u. sign. 60x 80 cm, R. "

      Sep. 26, 2009

      "Graboné, Arnold Georg (1897 München - Percha Buchhof 1981)" """Am Rettenjoch"", so rüc Kseitig auf Künstlereti Kett betitelt und sign. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. 60x 80 cm, R. "

    • "Graboné, Arnold Georg (1897 München-Percha
      Apr. 05, 2008

      "Graboné, Arnold Georg (1897 München-Percha

      "Graboné, Arnold Georg (1897 München-Percha Buchhof 1981)" Aus den Dolomiten, so rückseitig auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. und rückseitig Inventaretikett Preussische Schlösser und Gärten. 70 x 95 cm."