Peter Grabwinkler Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING SIGNED GRABWINKLER
      Mar. 26, 2023

      STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING SIGNED GRABWINKLER

      Est: $300 - $400

      Old still life painting on canvas of a colorful spray of flowers in vase on tabletop signed Grabwinkler. 23 x 32 inches, framed 28 x 36.5 inches. (Peter Grabwinkler, Austrian painter 1885-1943)

      Americana Auctions
    • GRABWINKLER Peter ( 1885 / 1943 ), Ecole Autrichienne/ Austrian School
      Mar. 05, 2023

      GRABWINKLER Peter ( 1885 / 1943 ), Ecole Autrichienne/ Austrian School

      Est: €100 - €150

      Village dans les environs de Vienne. Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à droite. 28,5 x 38 cm à vue Expert: M. Marc BRIAT Village in the vicinity of Vienna. Watercolour on paper signed lower right. 28.5 x 38 cm at sight

      Martin-Banel
    • PETER GRABWINKLER: WINTER FOREST LANDSCAPE
      Dec. 09, 2021

      PETER GRABWINKLER: WINTER FOREST LANDSCAPE

      1921; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 27 3/4 x 26 1/2 inches; 34 x 32 1/4 inches frame

      Abell Auction
    • Grabwinkler, Peter: Frühling im Gebirge
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Grabwinkler, Peter: Frühling im Gebirge

      Grabwinkler, Peter — Spring in the mountains (Vienna 1885-1943) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right ''1930''. 46,5 x 61,5 cm. // Grabwinkler, Peter Frühling im Gebirge (Wien 1885-1943) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''1930''. 46,5 x 61,5 cm.

    • GRABWINKLER,Peter(1885 Wien - 1943 ebd.)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      GRABWINKLER,Peter(1885 Wien - 1943 ebd.)

      GRABWINKLER, Peter(1885 Wien - 1943 ebd.) Sonnige Frühlingslandschaft Öl/Leinwand. Rechts und links unten signiert. 70 x 100 cm. Gerahmt : 88 x 118 cm. Voralpenlandschaft mit Kopfweiden am Flussufer . Österreichischer Maler.

    • GRABWINKLER, Peter (Austrian 1885-1943) - River Landscape. Signed & inscribed 'Wien' lower right
      Nov. 04, 2018

      GRABWINKLER, Peter (Austrian 1885-1943) - River Landscape. Signed & inscribed 'Wien' lower right

      GRABWINKLER, Peter (Austrian 1885-1943) River Landscape. Signed & inscribed 'Wien' lower right Oil on Canvas on Board 51x40cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • Peter Grabwinkler (Austrian 1885-1943) - River landscape
      Oct. 24, 2017

      Peter Grabwinkler (Austrian 1885-1943) - River landscape

      Est: £400 - £600

      Oil on board Signed, lower right 51 x 66.5cm (20 x 26 1/8in.)

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Grabwinkler, Peter (1885 - 1943 Wien),
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Grabwinkler, Peter (1885 - 1943 Wien),

      "Im Schloßpark", Aquarell, 46x60 cm, links unten signiert, 500/146/12

      Auktionshaus Weiner
    • PETER GRABWINKLER (1845-1943) Austrian Alpine Land
      Nov. 18, 2015

      PETER GRABWINKLER (1845-1943) Austrian Alpine Land

      Est: £150 - £250

      PETER GRABWINKLER (1845-1943) Austrian Alpine Landscape Oil on canvas Signed 60.5 x 52 cm, framed

      Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers and Valuers
    • PETER GRABWINKLER (1885-1943), 'Mountain Landscape', oil on canvas, 52cm x
      Sep. 27, 2015

      PETER GRABWINKLER (1885-1943), 'Mountain Landscape', oil on canvas, 52cm x

      Est: £200 - £500

      PETER GRABWINKLER (1885-1943), 'Mountain Landscape', oil on canvas, 52cm x 60cm, signed and framed.

      Lots Road Auctions
    • Peter Grabwinkler (Austrian, 1885-1943)
      Apr. 16, 2015

      Peter Grabwinkler (Austrian, 1885-1943)

      River bank. Oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner, in a carved round corner frame with gilt liner overall 24-1/2" x 28-3/4". View on AspireAuctions.com

      Aspire Auctions Fine Art & Antiques
    • Grabwinkler, Peter: Ruinenüberwuchender Baumstumpf aus dessen Corpus eine junge Birke wächst
      Nov. 28, 2014

      Grabwinkler, Peter: Ruinenüberwuchender Baumstumpf aus dessen Corpus eine junge Birke wächst

      Est: €250 - €350

      Ruinenüberwuchender Baumstumpf aus dessen Corpus eine junge Birke wächst. Feder in Schwarz. 24,6 x 20,3 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Links unten signiert und datiert "Peter Grabwinkler (19)11". Vielschichtige, symbolistisch aufgeladene und für den später eher durch seine lyrisch aufgefassten Landschaften bekannt gewordenen Künstler ungewöhnliche Studie seiner frühen Schaffensphase. In ein Passepartout montiert. - Beigegeben: Eine Reproduktion eines Kreidebildnisses der Wiener Burg-Tragödin Gemma Boic von Karl Sterrrer. - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des österreichischen Künstlers George Drah.

      Jan. 09, 2013

      Est: £300 - £500

      Still Life of flowers signed (lower right) oil on canvas 62 x 82cm (24 7/16 x 32 5/16in).

    • PETER GRABWINKLER - "Ragusa"
      Jun. 13, 2012

      PETER GRABWINKLER - "Ragusa"

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

      PETER GRABWINKLER Wien 1885-1943 "Ragusa" Öl auf Lwd., 60,5 x 80 cm Unten links signiert "Grabwinkler". Rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen bezeichnet "Ragusa".

    • GRABWINKLER, PETER
      Mar. 09, 2012

      GRABWINKLER, PETER

      Est: - €300

      GRABWINKLER, PETER 1885 Wien - (?) 1943 Alpenlandschaft im Winter Öl auf Leinwand, 71 cm x 101 cm, unten links signiert ‚P. Grabwinkler', Rahmen.

    • Ragusa
      Nov. 23, 2011

      Ragusa

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800

      PETER GRABWINKLER Ragusa PETER GRABWINKLER Wien 1885-1943 Unten links signiert "Grabwinkler". Rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen bezeichnet "Ragusa". Öl auf Lwd., 60,5 x 80 cm

    • Peter Grabwinkler (Austrian, 1885-1943) Landscape with a river
      Jul. 01, 2009

      Peter Grabwinkler (Austrian, 1885-1943) Landscape with a river

      Est: £200 - £300

      Landscape with a river signed oil on board 51.5 x 66.5cm (20 1/4 x 26 3/16in).

      Jun. 17, 2009

      Est: £500 - £700

    • (Seite 20) Peter Grabwinkler (Wien
      Apr. 22, 2009

      (Seite 20) Peter Grabwinkler (Wien

      Est: - €700

      (Seite 20) Peter Grabwinkler (Wien 1885-1943),Vorstadt im Herbst, signiert P. Grabwinkler 1930, Öl auf Leinwand, 80 x 60 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen beschädigt