Ernst Graner Auction Price Results

Ernst Graner Römische Ruine im Schlosspark von Schönbrunn

Lot 1352: Ernst Graner Römische Ruine im Schlosspark von Schönbrunn

Auction Date: Jul 07, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €1,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Im Kinsky

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ernst Graner, Ansicht einer Villa

Lot 3853: Ernst Graner, Ansicht einer Villa

Auction Date: May 29, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Ernst Graner, Ansicht einer Villa Blick durch einen Park auf eine stattliche neogotische Villa, Aquarell auf Karton, links unten signiert und datiert „E. Graner 1910“, leicht angestaubt und im Randbereich Spuren von ehemaliger Rahmung, Malträger leicht verzogen, Maße ca. 41,2 x 48,9 cm. Künstlerinfo: österr. Aquarellist (1865 Werdau/Sachsen bis 1943 Wien), 1885-89 Studium an der Wiener Akademie bei Eduard von Lichtenfels, gilt als einer der bekanntesten Wiener Aquarellisten seiner Zeit, Quellen: Thieme-Becker, Dressler und Wikipedia....

Location: Plauen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Mehlis GmbH

View additional info

GRANER ERNST (1865 - 1943) Entrance of gothic church.

Lot 50: GRANER ERNST (1865 - 1943) Entrance of gothic church.

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €400

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Ernst Graner; House in the Kohlmarkt district no. 4 in Vienna

Lot 378: Ernst Graner; House in the Kohlmarkt district no. 4 in Vienna

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: Ernst Graner (Werden/Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien) House in the Kohlmarkt district no. 4 in Vienna, 1911 gouache on cardboard; 47 x 29.5 cm signed and dated on the lower left: E. Graner 1911 inscribed on label on the reverse Provenance private collection, Vienna...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Im Kinsky

View additional info

Lot 3641: Ernst Graner, Ansicht einer Villa

Auction Date: May 30, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Ernst Graner, Ansicht einer Villa Blick durch einen Park auf eine stattliche neogotische Villa, Aquarell auf Karton, links unten signiert und datiert „E. Graner 1910“, leicht angestaubt und im Randbereich Spuren von ehemaliger Rahmung, Malträger leicht verzogen, Maße ca. 41,2 x 48,9 cm. Künstlerinfo: österr. Aquarellist (1865 Werdau/Sachsen bis 1943 Wien), 1885-89 Studium an der Wiener Akademie bei Eduard von Lichtenfels, gilt als einer der bekanntesten Wiener Aquarellisten seiner Zeit, Quellen: Thieme-Becker, Dressler und Wikipedia.
[Silver&Metals]
...

Location: Plauen, DE

View additional info

bp parity badge
Ernst Graner (Austrian, 1865-1943) Sculptural facade, Vienna

Lot 111: Ernst Graner (Austrian, 1865-1943) Sculptural facade, Vienna

Auction Date: May 19, 2020

Estimate: £1,000 - £1,500

Description: Ernst Graner (Austrian, 1865-1943)
Sculptural facade, Vienna
signed and dated 'E.Graner 23' (lower left)
watercolour
51.7 x 41.6cm (20 3/8 x 16 3/8in).
For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Lot 3956: Ernst Graner, Ansicht einer Villa

Auction Date: Feb 29, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Ernst Graner, Ansicht einer Villa Blick durch einen Park auf eine stattliche neogotische Villa, Aquarell auf Karton, links unten signiert und datiert „E. Graner 1910“, leicht angestaubt und im Randbereich Spuren von ehemaliger Rahmung, Malträger leicht verzogen, Maße ca. 41,2 x 48,9 cm. Künstlerinfo: österr. Aquarellist (1865 Werdau/Sachsen bis 1943 Wien), 1885–89 Studium an der Wiener Akademie bei Eduard von Lichtenfels, gilt als einer der bekanntesten Wiener Aquarellisten seiner Zeit, Quellen: Thieme-Becker, Dressler und Wikipedia.
RefScu120220
...

Location: Plauen, DE

View additional info

Ernst Graner 1943 - 1865

Lot 526: Ernst Graner 1943 - 1865

Auction Date: Feb 02, 2019

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Location: Herzeliya Pituah, IL

Auction House: Tiroche Auction House

View additional info

Minorite Church

Lot 69: Minorite Church

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2018

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Lehner Kunstauktionen

View additional info

deers on a forest clearing, 1934

Lot 68: deers on a forest clearing, 1934

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2018

Estimate: €1,400 - €1,800

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Ernst Graner (Austrian 1865-1943) - Herbst in Schonbrunn

Lot 40: Ernst Graner (Austrian 1865-1943) - Herbst in Schonbrunn

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2017

Estimate: £800 - £1,200

Location: Newbury, BRK, UK

Auction House: Dreweatts 1759

View additional info

Ernst Graner Rathausplazt in Wien Watercolour Signed and dated 1901

Lot 421: Ernst Graner Rathausplazt in Wien Watercolour Signed and dated 1901

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2017

Estimate: £300 - £500

Location: Newbury, BRK, UK

Auction House: Dreweatts 1759

View additional info

Ernst Graner (1865-1943)

Lot 136: Ernst Graner (1865-1943)

Auction Date: Apr 04, 2017

Estimate: €800 - €1,500

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Deutsch Auktionen

View additional info

Ernst Graner, (Austrian, 1865-1943), Karlskirche, Wien

Lot 82: Ernst Graner, (Austrian, 1865-1943), Karlskirche, Wien

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2014

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,000

Description: Ernst Graner
(Austrian, 1865-1943)
Karlskirche, Wien
watercolor and gouache on paper
signed E. Graner (lower left)
15 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches.
...

Location: Chicago, IL, US

Auction House: Hindman

View additional info

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2014

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,800

Location: Hannover, DE

Auction House: Das Kunst- und Auktionshaus Kastern GmbH & Co KG

View additional info

Ernst Graner (1865-1943), Court with pigeons by a

Lot 200: Ernst Graner (1865-1943), Court with pigeons by a

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2014

Estimate: €150 - €250

Description: Ernst Graner (1865-1943), Court with pigeons by a fountain, watercolour on paper, signed, framed. Signs of age, spots, scratches.
57cm height
...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Ernst Graner Werdau 1865 - Vienna 1943 Saint Stephen Church, Vienna

Lot 1360: Ernst Graner Werdau 1865 - Vienna 1943 Saint Stephen Church, Vienna

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €0

Description: Ernst GranerWerdau 1865 - Vienna 1943 Saint Stephen Church, ViennaWatercolour on paperSigned and dated in 1907. A label locating it, on the back side.49x34 cm

Ernst Graner
Werdau 1865 - Viena 1943
Iglesia de San Esteban, Viena
Acuarela sobre papel
Firmada y fechada en 1907. En el reverso, una etiqueta la localiza
49x34 cm

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

GRANER, ERNST(Werdau 1865 - 1943 Vienna)View of

Lot 3468: GRANER, ERNST(Werdau 1865 - 1943 Vienna)View of

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2013

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Description: GRANER, ERNST
(Werdau 1865 - 1943 Vienna)
View of Vienna with the bridge over the Donau.
Watercolour. Signed lower left: E. Graner.
29 x 45 cm. Framed.

GRANER, ERNST
(Werdau 1865 - 1943 Wien)
Stadtansicht von Wien mit Donaubrücke.
Aquarell. Unten links signiert: E. Graner.
29 x 45 cm. Gerahmt.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Lot 1472: Ernst Graner Werdau 1865 - Vienna 1943 Saint Stephen Church, Vienna

Auction Date: Jul 18, 2013

Estimate: €1,200 - €0

Ernst Graner
Werdau 1865 - Viena 1943
Iglesia de San Esteban, Viena
Acuarela sobre papel
49x34 cm

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Ernst Graner *

Lot 14: Ernst Graner *

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Ernst Graner *
(Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien) "Wiener Stadttheater", signiert E. Graner, datiert 24, Aquarell auf Papier, Ausschnitt 46,5 x 53,5 cm, gerahmt, verglast
opening price EUR 1.800,-
...

Location: Klagenfurt, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Ernst Graner * (Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna) A

Lot 404: Ernst Graner * (Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna) A

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2013

Estimate: €7,000 - €10,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Ernst Graner * (Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna)

Lot 379: Ernst Graner * (Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna)

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2013

Estimate: €3,000 - €3,500

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Lot 378: Ernst Graner * (Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna)

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2013

Estimate: €2,400 - €2,800

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Lot 411: Ernst Graner * (Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna)

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2013

Estimate: €2,400 - €2,800

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Lot 391: Ernst Graner * (Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna)

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2013

Estimate: €1,600 - €1,800

Description: Ernst Graner * (Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna) Maria am Gestade, signed and dated E. Graner (19)40, watercolor on paper, 23 x 14,5 cm, mounted, framed, stained,(Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

ERNST GRANER (1865-1943) "The corner of St. Mark's

Lot 104: ERNST GRANER (1865-1943) "The corner of St. Mark's

Auction Date: Apr 12, 2013

Estimate: £800 - £1,200

Location: Cirencester, GLR, UK

Auction House: Moore Allen & Innocent

View additional info

Ernst GRANER *

Lot 965: Ernst GRANER *

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2013

Estimate: €600 - €700

Location: Salzburg, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Ernst Graner Werdau 1865 - Viena 1943 Iglesia de San Esteban, Viena Acuarela sobre papel

Lot 1372: Ernst Graner Werdau 1865 - Viena 1943 Iglesia de San Esteban, Viena Acuarela sobre papel

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2012

Estimate: €2,000 - €0

Description: Ernst Graner Werdau 1865 - Vienna 1943 St Stephen's Church, Vienna Watercolour on paperSigned and dated in 1907. On the back, a label locates it 49x34 cm

Ernst Graner
Werdau 1865 - Viena 1943
Iglesia de San Esteban, Viena
Acuarela sobre papel
49x34 cm

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Graner, Ernst 1865 Werdau - 1943 Vienna Vienna.

Lot 688: Graner, Ernst 1865 Werdau - 1943 Vienna Vienna.

Auction Date: Nov 16, 2012

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Graner, Ernst
1865 Werdau - 1943 Vienna
Vienna. Stephansplatz and cathedral. Signed lower left: E. Graner. Watercolour/gouache on paper. Mounted: Laid down. 47,5 x 23cm. Framed.
German Text
Graner, Ernst
1865 Werdau - 1943 Wien
Wien. Der Stephansplatz mit dem Dom. Signiert unten links: E. Graner. Aquarell/Gouache auf Papier. Montiert: Kaschiert. 47,5 x 23cm. Rahmen.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Ernst Graner (1865 Werdau - 1943 Wien) "Alte

Lot 1386: Ernst Graner (1865 Werdau - 1943 Wien) "Alte

Auction Date: May 06, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €1,800

Location: Ahlden, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden

View additional info

Lot 363: Ernst Graner, (Austrian, 1865-1943), Karlskirche, Wien

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2011

Estimate: $2,000 - $4,000

Description: Ernst Graner
(Austrian, 1865-1943)
Karlskirche, Wien
signed E. Graner (lower left)
15 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches.
...

Location: Chicago, IL, US

Auction House: Hindman

View additional info

ERNST GRANER WATERCOLOR ON PAPER (Austria,

Lot 702: ERNST GRANER WATERCOLOR ON PAPER (Austria,

Auction Date: May 04, 2011

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: ERNST GRANER WATERCOLOR ON PAPER (Austria, 1865-1943) Depicting Heroe's Square (Heldenplatz), Vienna, with the statue of Prince Eugene of Savoy in the foreground and Archduke Charles of Austria in the background and the City Hall (Rathausmann) in the distance. Image measures 12" x 17.75", signed "E. Graner" lower right and dated (19)29. Set in a gilt wood frame....

Location: Portland, OR, US

Auction House: O'Gallerie

View additional info

Graner, Ernst: Die Piazza della Signoria in Florenz

Lot 6408: Graner, Ernst: Die Piazza della Signoria in Florenz

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2010

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Florenz: Blick auf die Piazza della Signoria mit dem Palazzo Vecchio, im Hintergrund die Florentiner Domkuppel. Aquarell auf Zeichenkarton. 35,9 x 19,3 cm. Unten links signiert "E. Graner".
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Galerie Bassenge

View additional info

Ernst Graner (Austrian, 1865-1943) 35 x 26cm.

Lot 91: Ernst Graner (Austrian, 1865-1943) 35 x 26cm.

Auction Date: May 11, 2010

Estimate: £300 - £500

Description: View of the Karlskirche, Vienna
Signed 'E.Graner'
Watercolour heightened with white
35 x 26cm.
...

Location: Solihull, WMD, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Ernst Graner (Austrian, 1865-1943) 39 x 51cm

Lot 90: Ernst Graner (Austrian, 1865-1943) 39 x 51cm

Auction Date: May 11, 2010

Estimate: £300 - £500

Description: Church by a busy street
Signed and dated 'E.Graner 18'
39 x 51cm
...

Location: Solihull, WMD, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

GRANER, ERNST (1865-1943). Berndorf town hall.

Lot 559: GRANER, ERNST (1865-1943). Berndorf town hall.

Auction Date: Feb 10, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Stuttgart, DE

Auction House: Nagel Auction

View additional info

Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien)

Lot 183: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien)

Auction Date: May 28, 2009

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Linz, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Lot 184: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien)

Auction Date: May 28, 2009

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,400

Location: Linz, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Lot 185: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien)

Auction Date: May 28, 2009

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Location: Linz, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Lot 287: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien)

Auction Date: Mar 05, 2009

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000

Description: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien) "Riesentor der Stefanskirche, Aquarellstudie", auf Klebezettel betitelt, signiert u. datiert E. Graner 17, Aquarell auf Papier, 24 x 21 cm, gerahmt, (Hu)...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Lot 313: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien)

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2008

Estimate: €3,000 - €3,500

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien) Die

Lot 316: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien) Die

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2008

Estimate: €3,000 - €3,500

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Lot 315: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien)

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2008

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Lot 314: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien)

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2008

Estimate: €2,400 - €2,800

Description: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien) Riesentor St. Stephan, davor ein Dienstmann mit Blumenkarren, signiert E. Graner, Aquarell auf Papier, auf Karton kaschiert, 22 x 29 cm, Passep., gerahmt, (Hu)...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Lot 307: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien)

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2008

Estimate: €5,000 - €6,000

Description: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Sachsen 1865-1943 Wien) Blondes Mädchen, eine Ziege fütternd, signiert E. Graner, verso betitelt "Mädchen mit Ziege" und mit Klebeetikette des Künstlers versehen, signiert E. Graner, Aquarell auf Karton, 64 x 46 cm, gerahmt, (Hu)...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Ernst Graner(Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna) A

Lot 360: Ernst Graner(Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna) A

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2008

Estimate: €2,400 - €2,600

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Ernst Graner(Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna)

Lot 359: Ernst Graner(Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna)

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2008

Estimate: €7,000 - €8,000

Description: Ernst Graner(Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna) "Hoher Besuch" (The visit of a high rank person), titled on an artist's label on the reverse, and a label: "Im 1. Weltkrieg, Kaiserin Zita Wagen 1915", signed and dated E. Graner 14, watercolour on cardboard, 37 x 49 cm, framed, exhibited in the Vienna Künstlerhaus, 1914, No. 2377, (Hu)...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Ernst Graner(Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna) St.

Lot 361: Ernst Graner(Werdau, Saxony 1865-1943 Vienna) St.

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2008

Estimate: €1,600 - €1,800

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

GRANER Ernst (25.9. 1865 Werdau - 1943) Town motif

Lot 744: GRANER Ernst (25.9. 1865 Werdau - 1943) Town motif

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2008

Estimate: 0 Kč - 18,000 Kč

Description: GRANER Ernst (25.9. 1865 Werdau - 1943) Town motif Watercolour on paper, 32 x 19 cm, mounted, glazed, undated, signed lower left. Austrian painter, he studied at the Academy of Arts in Vienna, he is known for his landscapes, urban subjects, vedutas and watercolours. See TB 14/514, B 5/164....

Location: Prague, CZ

Auction House: Meissner-Neumann, Aukcni Dum

View additional info

Ernst Graner (Werdau, Saxony 1865 - 1943 Vienna) Danube Canal and The Urania(movie theatre), signed E. Graner, water colour on paper, 20 x 34 cm, passepartout, framed, (Hu)

Lot 12: Ernst Graner (Werdau, Saxony 1865 - 1943 Vienna) Danube Canal and The Urania(movie theatre), signed E. Graner, water colour on paper, 20 x 34 cm, passepartout, framed, (Hu)

Auction Date: Jun 02, 2005

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

similar artists