German Grobe Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter

          • German Grobe (1857 - 1938) Binnenvarende bomschuiten bij Katwijk
            Jun. 17, 2024

            German Grobe (1857 - 1938) Binnenvarende bomschuiten bij Katwijk

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Olieverf op doek , r.o. gesigneerd A- 85 x 58 / 100 x 73 cm

            Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
          • Grobe, German
            Jun. 08, 2024

            Grobe, German

            Grobe, German 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf. Ankunft der holländischen Fischer am Strand. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 1899, auf dem Rahmen bezeichnet. Größe ca. 90 x 126 cm, Rahmen ca. 94 x 142 cm. Mit starkem Craquelé. Kein Versand möglich, wir empfehlen gerne einen Spediteur. Grobe, German 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf. Arrival of Dutch fishermen on the beach. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1899 lower right, inscribed on the frame. Size approx. 90 x 126 cm, frame approx. 94 x 142 cm. With heavy craquelure. No shipping possible, we are happy to recommend a forwarding agent.

            Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
          • German Grobe Farmhouse with Chickens Painting
            Jun. 02, 2024

            German Grobe Farmhouse with Chickens Painting

            Est: $400 - $500

            GROBE, German, (German, 1857-1938): Farmhouse scene with chickens and stream, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, 24.25" x 20.25", framed 31" x 27". Condition: Minor spots of inpaint along lower edge.

            Amero Auctions
          • GERMAN GROBE PAINTING
            May. 14, 2024

            GERMAN GROBE PAINTING

            Est: €260 - €400

            GROBE, GERMAN (Hanau 1857-1938 Düsseldorf), painting: " Landscape with river, walker and distant city silhouette, oil on canvas, signed lower left "German Grobe". Summarized painting style with impasto areas. The landscape painter, who studied at the Städel in Frankfurt and at the Munich Academy, preferred to paint beach and dune motifs. Painted card 29 x 35 cm (craquelure, paint layer partially rubbed). GROBE, GERMAN (Hanau 1857-1938 Düsseldorf), Gemälde: "Landschaft mit Flusslauf, Spaziergängerin und ferner Stadtsilhouette, Öl auf Malkarton, unten links signiert "German Grobe". Summarische Malweise mit pastosen Partien. Der Landschaftsmaler, der am Städel in Frankfurt und an der Münchener Akademie studierte, thematisierte bevorzugt Strand- und Dünenmotive. Malkarton 29 x 35 cm (Krakelee, Malschicht partiell berieben).

            Auktionshaus Rheine
          • GERMAN GROBE WATERCOLOUR
            May. 14, 2024

            GERMAN GROBE WATERCOLOUR

            Est: €60 - €90

            GROBE, GERMAN (Hanau 1857-1938 Düsseldorf) attributed to, watercolor: " Fishing boats on the beach", inscribed "Original von Grobe, Hamburg" on the reverse and with dedication dated 1949. Framed behind glass and in mat; dimensions in mat cut-out 14 x 22 cm (worked unframed) The landscape painter, who studied at the Städel in Frankfurt and at the Munich Academy, preferred to focus on beach and dune motifs.GROBE, GERMAN (Hanau 1857-1938 Düsseldorf) zugeschrieben, Aquarell: "Fischerboote am Strand", auf dem Rückseitenschutz bezeichnet "Original von Grobe, Hamburg" und mit Widmung von 1949. Hinter Glas und im Passepartout gerahmt; Maße im Passepartoutausschnitt 14 x 22 cm (unausgerahmt bearbeitet) Der Landschaftsmaler, der am Städel in Frankfurt und an der Münchener Akademie studierte, thematisierte bevorzugt Strand- und Dünenmotive.

            Auktionshaus Rheine
          • German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), A pregnant woman knitting outdoors, unsigned, numbered 31 (lower left), oil on board, 43 x 30 cm, framed 54 x 41 cm
            Apr. 25, 2024

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), A pregnant woman knitting outdoors, unsigned, numbered 31 (lower left), oil on board, 43 x 30 cm, framed 54 x 41 cm

            Est: £200 - £300

            Dawsons Auctioneers
          • German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), still life of flowers in a blue vase, signed 'German Grobe' (lower left), oil on board, 41 x 32 cm, framed 54 x 45 cm
            Apr. 25, 2024

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), still life of flowers in a blue vase, signed 'German Grobe' (lower left), oil on board, 41 x 32 cm, framed 54 x 45 cm

            Est: £200 - £300

            Dawsons Auctioneers
          • German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), woman peeling potatoes outside her home, unsigned, oil on canvas mounted on board, 31 x 46 cm, framed 44 x 58 cm
            Apr. 25, 2024

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), woman peeling potatoes outside her home, unsigned, oil on canvas mounted on board, 31 x 46 cm, framed 44 x 58 cm

            Est: £200 - £300

            Dawsons Auctioneers
          • German Grobe (1857-1938), seascape with boats, oil on panel, signed to lower right corner, 32 cm x 45 cm in a gilt frame.
            Apr. 25, 2024

            German Grobe (1857-1938), seascape with boats, oil on panel, signed to lower right corner, 32 cm x 45 cm in a gilt frame.

            Est: £150 - £250

            Dawsons Auctioneers
          • German Grobe (1857-1938), landscape with farm workers, oil on panel, 50.5 cm x 31 cm in a gilt frame.
            Apr. 25, 2024

            German Grobe (1857-1938), landscape with farm workers, oil on panel, 50.5 cm x 31 cm in a gilt frame.

            Est: £400 - £600

            Dawsons Auctioneers
          • German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), A Farm Landscape, signed 'German Grobe' (lower left), oil on board, 49 x 64 cm, framed 66.5 x 81.5 cm
            Apr. 25, 2024

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), A Farm Landscape, signed 'German Grobe' (lower left), oil on board, 49 x 64 cm, framed 66.5 x 81.5 cm

            Est: £300 - £400

            Dawsons Auctioneers
          • German Grobe (1857-1938), Fishermen's wives on a beach, unsigned, oil on board, 38 x 50 cm, framed 47 x 59 cm
            Apr. 25, 2024

            German Grobe (1857-1938), Fishermen's wives on a beach, unsigned, oil on board, 38 x 50 cm, framed 47 x 59 cm

            Est: £200 - £300

            Dawsons Auctioneers
          • German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Female farm worker gathering nets, signed 'German Grobe' (lower right), oil on board, 50 x 34 cm, framed 63 x 47.5 cm
            Apr. 25, 2024

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Female farm worker gathering nets, signed 'German Grobe' (lower right), oil on board, 50 x 34 cm, framed 63 x 47.5 cm

            Est: £300 - £500

            Dawsons Auctioneers
          • Grobe, German: Sitzende am Strand
            Mar. 16, 2024

            Grobe, German: Sitzende am Strand

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            German Grobe 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Sitting on the beach Oil on canvas; H 51 cm, W 41 cm; signed lower right ''German Grobe''

            Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
          • GERMAN GROBE
            Mar. 08, 2024

            GERMAN GROBE

            Est: €500 - €1,000

            GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf MOONLIT NIGHT IN A DUTCH TOWN Oil on canvas, cardboard. 32 x 26.5 cm (F. 43 x 38 cm). Signed 'German Grobe'. Part. ber. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf MONDNACHT IN HOLLÄNDISCHER STADT Öl auf Leinwand, Karton. 32 x 26,5 cm (R. 43 x 38 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'German Grobe'. Part. ber. Rahmen.

          • GERMAN GROBE
            Mar. 08, 2024

            GERMAN GROBE

            Est: €420 - €840

            GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf WOMEN WAITING FOR FISHERMEN ON THE BEACH Oil on wood. 43 x 30 cm (F. 65 x 51 cm). Signed lower left. Soiled. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf FRAUEN, DIE AM STRAND AUF FISCHER WARTEN Öl auf Holz. 43 x 30 cm (R. 65 x 51 cm). Signiert unten links. Verschm. Rahmen.

          • German Grobe (Duits, 1857-1938) - Katwijkse vissersboten op zee
            Feb. 28, 2024

            German Grobe (Duits, 1857-1938) - Katwijkse vissersboten op zee

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            German Grobe (Duits, 1857-1938) Katwijkse vissersboten op zee gesigneerd 'German Grobe' (linksonder) olieverf op doek 61x81 cm Conditie: goed.

          • German Grobe (Duits, 1857-1938) - Vissersboten bij de Uitwatering van de Oude Rijn in Katwijk aan Zee
            Feb. 28, 2024

            German Grobe (Duits, 1857-1938) - Vissersboten bij de Uitwatering van de Oude Rijn in Katwijk aan Zee

            Est: €500 - €800

            German Grobe (Duits, 1857-1938) Vissersboten bij de Uitwatering van de Oude Rijn in Katwijk aan Zee gesigneerd 'Duitse Grobe' (linksonder) olieverf op doek 60x80 cm Herkomst: -Veiling Venduehuis Den Haag 16 november 2016 lot 70

          • German Grobe, 1857 Hanau-1938 Düsseldorf, horse-drawn
            Feb. 24, 2024

            German Grobe, 1857 Hanau-1938 Düsseldorf, horse-drawn

            Est: €250 - €500

            German Grobe, 1857 Hanau-1938 Düsseldorf, horse-drawn cart in the dunes, oil/painting board, signed lower right, approx. 33x48cm, R.approx. 45x61cm, studied at the Städel in Frankfurt as well as at the academies in Munich and Düsseldorf, there particularly fromEugen Dücker influenced . German Description: German Grobe, 1857 Hanau-1938 Düsseldorf, Pferdefuhrwerk in den Dünen, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 33x48cm, R. ca. 45x61cm, studierte am Städel in Frankfurt sowie an den Akademien München und Düsseldorf, dort besonders von Eugen Dücker beeinflusst

          • Grobe, German
            Feb. 24, 2024

            Grobe, German

            Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
          • GERMAN GROBE (1857-1938), STUDI
            Jan. 30, 2024

            GERMAN GROBE (1857-1938), STUDI

            German Grobe (1857-1938), studied at the Düsseldorf Academy under Eugen Dücker. The life of Dutch fishermen became one of his main subjects from 1882/83. From 1887 Grobe undertook annual study trips to Katwijk. Waiting fishermen's wives at the harbor, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 34 x 26 cm, framed 42 x 34 cm

          • GROBE, GERMAN (1857-1938), "Behind the House",
            Jan. 27, 2024

            GROBE, GERMAN (1857-1938), "Behind the House",

            Est: €240 - €300

            GROBE, GERMAN (1857-1938), "Behind the house", in the garden the farmer's wife feeding the chickens, signed, oil/painting board, HxW: approx. 34x48 cm (40x54 cm with frame). Cardboard slightly curved, small thumbtack holes at the edges, part. Rubbed on the outer edge. With frame. signs of age. VERSO label with pencil no. 7, title and artist's name.

          • German GROBE (1857-1938) Fishing boats in stormy sea,
            Dec. 09, 2023

            German GROBE (1857-1938) Fishing boats in stormy sea,

            Est: €300 -

            Oil/canvas, signed on the right German Grobe, German painter born in 1857 Hanau/Main - 1938 Düsseldorf, H 60 cm x W 50 cm, frame 80 x 70 cm, min hole, frame damaged

            Antikauktion Krefeld
          • German Grobe, Boote am Ufer
            Nov. 18, 2023

            German Grobe, Boote am Ufer

            German Grobe, Boote am Ufer drei Boote mit gerefften Segeln, das Meer glitzert im Abendlicht, flott erfasstes Seestück, Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert, etwas reinigungsbedürftig, gerahmt, Falzmaße 58 x 78 cm. Künstlerinfo: deutscher Maler (1857 Hanau/Main bia 1938 Düsseldorf), studierte am Städelschen Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt, an der Kunstakademie München und Düsseldorf, Schüler von Eugen Dücker, einem der führenden Landschaftsmaler in Deutschland, beeinflusst von Andreas Achenbach, Studienreisen an der Riviere, in der Normandie und auf Sylt. Quelle: de.wikipedia.org, 10/23 sowie Thieme-Becker/Vollmer, Allgemeines Lexikon der Bildenden Künstler, Verlag Seemann Henschel GmbH & Co. KG. German Grobe, Boats on the Shore three boats with reefed sails, the sea glistening in the evening light, briskly captured seascape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, somewhat in need of cleaning, framed, folded dimensions 58 x 78 cm. three boats with reefed sails, the sea glistening in the evening light, briskly captured seascape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, somewhat in need of cleaning, framed, folded dimensions 58 x 78 cm. Artist info: German painter (1857 Hanau/Main bia 1938 Düsseldorf), studied at the Städelsche Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt, at the academy of arts in Munich and Düsseldorf, pupil of Eugen Dücker, one of the leading landscape painters in Germany, influenced by Andreas Achenbach, study trips to the Riviere, Normandy and Sylt. Source: de.wikipedia.org, 10/23 as well as Thieme-Becker/Vollmer, Allgemeines Lexikon der Bildenden Künstler, Verlag Seemann Henschel GmbH & Co. KG.

          • German Grobe (German, 1857-1938)
            Nov. 16, 2023

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938)

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Fish sale on the beach, signed 'German Grobe' (lower right), oil on canvas, 61x81 cm, Exhibited:-Katwijk, Katwijks Museum, ‘Tastbaar verleden, Een collectie op reis', 4 July-4 November 2017.Provenance:-Auction, Kastern, Hannover, 29 March 2003, lot 162,

          • Grobe, German
            Nov. 04, 2023

            Grobe, German

            Grobe, German 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Zwei Gemälde. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 47 x 34 cm und Mischtechnik, 30x 40 cm.

          • German Grobe (deutsch, 1857 - 1938), Hafen, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, Lichtmaß: 58,5 x 48,5 cm, Rahmen: 71,5 x 61,5 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.
            Oct. 28, 2023

            German Grobe (deutsch, 1857 - 1938), Hafen, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, Lichtmaß: 58,5 x 48,5 cm, Rahmen: 71,5 x 61,5 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.

            Auktionshaus Demessieur
          • GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Segelboot Öl au
            Sep. 08, 2023

            GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Segelboot Öl au

            Est: €450 - €900

            GERMAN GROBE1857 Hanau - 1938 DüsseldorfSailing boatOil on cardboard. 34 x 46 cm (F. 63 x 74 cm). Signed lower right. Slightly soiled frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Segelboot Öl auf Karton. 34 x 46 cm (R. 63 x 74 cm). Signiert unten rechts. Leicht verschm. Rahmen.

          • GROBE, German (*1857 Hanau/Main †1938 Düsseldorf),
            Jul. 22, 2023

            GROBE, German (*1857 Hanau/Main †1938 Düsseldorf),

            GROBE, German (*1857 Hanau/Main †1938 Düsseldorf), Öl/ Lw., Fischerboote an Kai, rechts unten sign., 40 x 60 cm, restauriert, HR

            zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
          • Grobe, German: Fischerin in den Dünen
            Jun. 24, 2023

            Grobe, German: Fischerin in den Dünen

            Est: €600 - €800

            German Grobe 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Fisherwoman in the dunes Oil on canvas; H 40 cm, W 50 cm; signed lower right ''German Grobe''

          • German Grobe (1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf)
            Jun. 17, 2023

            German Grobe (1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf)

            German Grobe (1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf) Kutscher am Meer, Öl auf Platte, 33 cm x 48 cm, signiert, partiell kleine Bereibungen

            Wettmann
          • German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Fish sale on the beach
            May. 23, 2023

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Fish sale on the beach

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Fish sale on the beach , signed 'German Grobe' (lower right), oil on canvas, 61x81 cm, Exhibited:-Katwijk, Katwijks Museum, ‘Tastbaar verleden, Een collectie op reis', 4 July-4 November 2017.Provenance:-Auction, Kastern, Hannover, 29 March 2003, lot 162.

          • German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), The arrival of the fleet at Katwijk beach
            May. 23, 2023

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), The arrival of the fleet at Katwijk beach

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), The arrival of the fleet at Katwijk beach, signed 'German Grobe' (lower left), oil on canvas, 60,5x80 cm, Exhibited:-Katwijk, Katwijks Museum, ‘Tastbaar verleden, Een collectie op reis', 4 July-4 November 2017.

          • German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Shell fishers in the surf
            May. 23, 2023

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Shell fishers in the surf

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Shell fishers in the surf , signed 'German Grobe' (lower right), oil on cardboard, 34x49,5 cm, Provenance:-Auction, Christie's, Amsterdam, 5 September 2007, lot 258.

          • German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Katwijk fishing boats at sea
            May. 23, 2023

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Katwijk fishing boats at sea

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Katwijk fishing boats at sea, signed 'German Grobe' (lower left), oil on canvas, 61x81 cm,

          • German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Fishing boats at the 'Uitwatering' of the Old Rhine in Katwijk aan Zee
            May. 23, 2023

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Fishing boats at the 'Uitwatering' of the Old Rhine in Katwijk aan Zee

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), Fishing boats at the 'Uitwatering' of the Old Rhine in Katwijk aan Zee, signed 'German Grobe' (lower left), oil on canvas, 60x80 cm, Provenance:-Auction, Venduehuis, The Hague, 16 November 2016, lot 70.

          • German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), A girl in the dunes
            May. 23, 2023

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), A girl in the dunes

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            German Grobe (German, 1857-1938), A girl in the dunes, signed 'German Grobe' (lower right), oil on canvas, 39x50 cm, Provenance:-Auction, Keup, Regensburg, 6 October 2012, lot 165.-With Mark Haasnoot Fine Arts, Naarden, by 2013.-Auction, AAG, Amsterdam, 20 November 2017, lot 153.

          • Grobe, German
            May. 13, 2023

            Grobe, German

            Grobe, German 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Das Kohlfeld am Dorfrand. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 80 x 60 cm.

          • Grobe, German
            May. 13, 2023

            Grobe, German

            Grobe, German 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Holländisches Strandleben. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 30 x 40 cm.

          • German Grobe, Ansicht einer Wassermühle, großes Ölgemälde im Goldrahmen
            Mar. 04, 2023

            German Grobe, Ansicht einer Wassermühle, großes Ölgemälde im Goldrahmen

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            German Grobe, Ansicht einer Wassermühle, großes Ölgemälde im Goldrahmen German Grobe, 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf, Studium am Städelschen Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt, an der Akademie in München sowie in Düsseldorf. Hier: Ansicht einer Wassermühle im Grünen, Öl/Lw., 64 x 89 cm, rechts unten signiert, im breiten Goldstuckrahmen German Grobe, View of a Water Mill, large oil painting in gold frame German Grobe, 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf, studied at the Städelsches Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt, at the Academy in Munich as well as in Düsseldorf. Here: View of a water mill in the green, oil/white, 64 x 89 cm, signed lower right, in a wide gold stucco frame.

          • GROBE, GERMAN (1857 HANAU/MAIN - 1938 DÜSSELDORF). WINTERLANDSCHAFT.
            Mar. 04, 2023

            GROBE, GERMAN (1857 HANAU/MAIN - 1938 DÜSSELDORF). WINTERLANDSCHAFT.

            GROBE, German(1857 Hanau/Main - 1938 Düsseldorf) Winterlandschaft Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung. Pinselsignatur. [19]04. 12,5 x 22,5 cm, im Passepartout: 23 x 32 cm. Gerahmt GROBE, German(1857 Hanau/Main - 1938 Düsseldorf) Winter landscape Aquare pencil drawing. Brush signature. [19]04. 12.5 x 22.5 cm, in passepartout: 23 x 32 cm. Framed . *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

          • GERMAN GROBE (1857-1938)
            Feb. 07, 2023

            GERMAN GROBE (1857-1938)

            Est: €200 - €400

            German Grobe (1857-1938) Figures at houses in the dunes, possibly Katwijk, maroufle 30x50 cm

            Derksen Veilingbedrijf
          • German Grobe: Der Marktplatz in Bad Essen
            Jan. 25, 2023

            German Grobe: Der Marktplatz in Bad Essen

            Est: €800 - €900

            GROBE, GERMAN 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Titel: Der Marktplatz in Bad Essen. Technik: Öl auf Leinwand. Maße: 55 x 73cm. Bezeichnung: Signiert unten rechts: German Grobe. Rahmen: Rahmen. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Voraussichtliche Versandkosten für dieses Los: Deutschland: 92,00 Euro inkl. 14,69 Euro MwSt EU: 120,00 Euro inkl. 19,16 Euro MwSt Weltweit: 190,00 Euro inkl. 30,34 Euro MwSt zzgl. Versandversicherung

          • German GROBE (1857-1938), 'Der Wind frischt auf' / 'The wind freshens up'
            Jan. 14, 2023

            German GROBE (1857-1938), 'Der Wind frischt auf' / 'The wind freshens up'

            Est: €30 - €60

            Technik: Aquarell auf Papier, hinter Glas, gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts handsigniert 'German Grobe', Maße: 32,5 x 24 cm Sichtmaß bzw. 37 x 28 cm mit Rahmen, Zustand: gut

            Auktionshaus Schwab
          • schilderijen; German Grobe (1857-1938) uitzwaaien van de vissersvloot, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf
            Dec. 13, 2022

            schilderijen; German Grobe (1857-1938) uitzwaaien van de vissersvloot, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            schilderijen; German Grobe (1857-1938) uitzwaaien van de vissersvloot, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 60 x 80,5 cm

            Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          • schilderijen; German Grobe (1857-1938) bomschuiten op zee, gesigneerd, r.o. olieverf op doek, 86
            Dec. 13, 2022

            schilderijen; German Grobe (1857-1938) bomschuiten op zee, gesigneerd, r.o. olieverf op doek, 86

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            schilderijen; German Grobe (1857-1938) bomschuiten op zee, gesigneerd, r.o. olieverf op doek, 86 x 57 cm

            Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          • Grobe, German
            Dec. 03, 2022

            Grobe, German

            Grobe, German 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Anlandung der Fischerboote. Signiert. Gouache. 18,5 x 23,5 cm.

          • Grobe, German
            Dec. 03, 2022

            Grobe, German

            Grobe, German 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Anlandung der Fischerboote. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 35 x 29 cm.