Anthony Grolman Auction Price Results

Anthony Everhardus Grolman (18

Lot 7477: Anthony Everhardus Grolman (18

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GROLMAN, A..E (Anthony Everhardus) (1843-1926)

Lot 383: GROLMAN, A..E (Anthony Everhardus) (1843-1926)

Auction Date: Apr 05, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €80

Description: GROLMAN, A..E (Anthony Everhardus) (1843-1926)
Bosrand in de herfst. Aquarel. Gesigneerd r.o. Afm. 51 x 35 cm. Achter
passe-partout en in lijst.
...

Location: Den Haag, NL

Auction House: Van Stockum's Veilingen

View additional info

A Landscape with a Gothic Tower, Anthony

Lot 95: A Landscape with a Gothic Tower, Anthony

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2010

Estimate: €100 - €120

Description: A Landscape with a Gothic Tower, Anthony Everhardus Grolman, (Utrecht 1843) , Watercolour, 54,5 x 37,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Anth. Grolman fec., mounted on board, slightly brownish, unframed. Mus.: Utrecht, Den Bosch et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Scheen....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

GROLMAN, A.E. (Anthony Everhardus 'Ant')

Lot 20: GROLMAN, A.E. (Anthony Everhardus 'Ant')

Auction Date: Dec 09, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Den Haag, NL

View additional info

similar artists