Giovanni Grubacs Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1829 - d. 1919

    • Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Two Views of Venice: St. Marc Square and the Bridge of Sighs
      May. 16, 2024

      Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Two Views of Venice: St. Marc Square and the Bridge of Sighs

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Two Views of Venice: St. Marc Square and the Bridge of Sighs oil on canvas St. Marc Square: signed G Grubas (lower right) each: 12 x 10 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Constantine Mamouris, New York, New York Provenance: Philip Suval Inc., New York

      Hindman
    • Grubacs, Giovanni
      May. 04, 2024

      Grubacs, Giovanni

      Grubacs, Giovanni 1830 Venedig - 1915 Pula Der Markusplatz. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 14,5 x 25,5 cm.

    • Giovanni Grubacs
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Giovanni Grubacs

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Venice, view of the Pier with the Library and Palazzo Ducale oil on canvas, cm. 65x101 Signed on bottom left: Gio.Grubas Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, 2 May 2023, n. 504 Condition report: the painting was relined; the original colour is almost perfect.

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Giovanni Grubacs, 1829 Venedig – 1919 Pola, Nachfolge des
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Giovanni Grubacs, 1829 Venedig – 1919 Pola, Nachfolge des

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      DIE PIAZZETTA IN VENEDIG MIT DEN BEIDEN BEKANNTEN SÄULEN BEI MONDSCHEIN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 84 x 114 cm. In dekorativem Rahmen. Nächtlicher Blick auf die Piazzetta, linksseitig der prachtvolle Dogenpalast, hinter dem der strahlende Mond zu sehen ist, der den Platz beleuchtet und zusätzlich für große Schattenbildung sorgt. Zudem die beiden großen monolithischen Säulen und am Ufer entlang, sowie auf der anderen Seite des Canal Grande brennende gasbetriebene Straßenlaternen, deren Licht teils auf das Wasser fällt. Der Platz mit Figuren reich belebt, darunter im Vordergrund zwei griechische Priester mit hoher Kopfbedeckung. Feine, präzise stimmungsvolle Malerei in der Manier des Künstlers. (1381543) (3) (18) Giovanni Grubacs, 1829 Venice – 1919 Pola, follower of THE PIAZZETTA WITH THE FAMOUS COLUMNS IN MOONLIGHT Oil on canvas. Relined. 84 x 114 cm.

    • Giovanni Grubacs 1830 Venezia-1919 Pola Veduta di riva degli Schiavoni a Venezia
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Giovanni Grubacs 1830 Venezia-1919 Pola Veduta di riva degli Schiavoni a Venezia

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      firmato in basso a sinistra

    • Giovanni Grubacs 1830 Venezia-1919 Pola Veduta di Canal Grande con la chiesa della Salute a Venezia
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Giovanni Grubacs 1830 Venezia-1919 Pola Veduta di Canal Grande con la chiesa della Salute a Venezia

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      firmato in basso a destra

    • Giovanni Grubacs
      Nov. 28, 2023

      Giovanni Grubacs

      Est: €40,000 - €60,000

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Giovanni GRUBACS (1829-1919), 'Place San Marco, circa 1850
      Nov. 28, 2023

      Giovanni GRUBACS (1829-1919), 'Place San Marco, circa 1850

      Est: CHF40,000 - CHF50,000

      Giovanni GRUBAS (aussi écrit GRUBACS, 1829-1919), Vue de la Piazza San Marco, circa 1850, huile sur toile. 66 x 92.5 cm L’œuvre dont la réalisation peut être datée vers 1850 appartient à la première période d’activité du peintre. On peut rapprocher cette peinture d’une autre du même auteur, figurant le Molo vers la Libreria et le début du Canal Grande, peinture illustrée dans le livre de Dario Succi, Il Fiore di Venezia. Dipinti dal Seicento all'Ottocento in collezioni private, 2014, p. 340. Nous remercions Dario Succi d’avoir confirmé l'attribution du présent tableau sur la base de photographies numériques. Nous remercions également Fabrizio Magani, d’avoir confirmé de manière indépendante sur la base de photographies numériques l’attribution de ce tableau.

      Dogny Auction
    • Grubacs, Giovanni
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Grubacs, Giovanni

      Grubacs, Giovanni 1830 Venedig - 1915 Pula Riva degli Schiavoni mit Palazzo Ducale. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 14,5 x 25,5 cm.

    • Grubacs, Giovanni
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Grubacs, Giovanni

      Grubacs, Giovanni 1830 Venedig - 1915 Pula Markusplatz. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 14,5 x 25,5 cm.

    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS (VENEZIA 1830 - POLA 1919)
      May. 23, 2023

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS (VENEZIA 1830 - POLA 1919)

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Giovanni Grubacs (Venezia 1830 - Pola 1919) Veduta del Molo e Bacino San Marco a Venezia Guache su carta 23 x 35,5 cm Firmato in basso a destra G. Grubacs. Giovanni Grubacs (Venice 1830 - Pula 1919) View of the Pier and San Marco Basin in Venice Guache on paper 23 x 35,5 cm Signed lower right G. Grubacs.

      Lucas Aste
      May. 23, 2023

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Giovanni Grubacs (Venezia 1830 - Pola 1919) Piazza San Marco a Venezia Olio su tavola 15,5 x 25,5 cm Firmato in basso a sinistra G. Grubacs. Giovanni Grubacs (Venice 1830 - Pula 1919) Piazza San Marco in Venice Tempera/gouache on paper Oil on panel 15,5 x 25,5 cm Signed lower left G. Grubacs.

      Lucas Aste
      May. 23, 2023

      Est: €30,000 - €50,000

      Giovanni Grubacs (Venezia 1830 - Pola 1919) Festa notturna in Canal Grande a Venezia Olio su tela 31,5 x 51 cm Giovanni Grubacs (Venice 1830 - Pula 1919) A night party in Canal Grande in Venice Oil on canvas 31,5 x 51 cm

      Lucas Aste
    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS (Venezia, 1830 - Pola, 1919)   SS Giovanni e Paolo con il monumento a Colleoni
      May. 18, 2023

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS (Venezia, 1830 - Pola, 1919)   SS Giovanni e Paolo con il monumento a Colleoni

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Olio su tavola Dimensioni: cm 14,5 x 25,5 Firma in basso a sinistra   Provenienza Antichità Caiati, Dipinti di antichi maestri, Via Gesù, Milano Collezione privata, Milano

      International Art Sale Italy
    • Painting, Giovanni Grubacs
      Dec. 18, 2022

      Painting, Giovanni Grubacs

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919), "Venice," oil on board, signed lower left, gallery label (M. Newman Ltd. Fine Art, London, UK) affixed verso, sight: 6"h x 9.25"w, overall (with frame): 9.75"h x 13"w

      Clars Auctions
    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS (ITALIAN, 1829-1919) Ponte dei Gesuiti - Calle di Volti oi
      Dec. 15, 2022

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS (ITALIAN, 1829-1919) Ponte dei Gesuiti - Calle di Volti oi

      Est: £70,000 - £100,000

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS (ITALIAN, 1829-1919) Ponte dei Gesuiti - Calle di Volti oil on canvas 20 1/2 x 29 1/4 in. (52.1 x 74.3 cm.)

    • Giovanni Grubacs, 1829 Venedig – 1919 Pola
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Giovanni Grubacs, 1829 Venedig – 1919 Pola

      Est: €70,000 - €90,000

      GemäldepaarFESTA DI SANTA MARTA undFESTA DEL REDENTORE Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert. 33 x 51 cm. In Louis XV-Stil Rahmen. Beigegeben eine Expertise von Dario Succi, Gorizia. Die Festa di Santa Marta ist eines der weniger bekannten Feste Venedigs – vor allem auch weil es heute nicht mehr gefeiert wird. Im 18. und frühen 19. Jahrhundert jedoch wurde es am Abend des 28. Juli festlich begangen: Die Feiernden fuhren hinaus auf das Wasser in der Nähe von Santa Marta, um Seezungen zu fangen und zuhause zu verzehren bei Musik und Tanz. Das Pendant zeigt ebenfalls ein Nachtstück: Die Festa del Redentore. Dieses Fest findet anlässlich der Befreiung der längsten Pestwelle 1577 jeden 3. Sonntag im Juli statt. Der Nachthimmel wird jeweils atmosphärisch von einem vollen Mond beleuchtet, weitere punktuelle Beleuchtung empfängt die Komposition jeweils durch feuerlichte Zelte. Festlich gekleidete Staffagefiguren beleben die Szenerien. Giovanni Grubacs (seine Familie stammte ursprünglich aus Istrien) war Sohn von Carlo, einem bedeutenden Vedutenmaler der ersten Hälfte des 19. Jahrhunderts, und wurde zu einem der größten Vedutenmaler der zweiten Hälfte des 19. Jahrhunderts – also der Endphase des Risorgimento, der Vereinigung Italiens, als Venedig endgültig mit dem Königreich Italien vereinigt wird. In dieser Zeit erlebt Venedig ein neues Subgenre, die Nachtansicht, die von Ippolito Caffi begründet wird: Der berühmte österreichische Bombenangriff auf Marghera im Jahr 1849 inspiriert Caffi zur ersten bedeutenden venezianischen Ansicht dieser Art im 19. Jahrhundert. In den 1850er-Jahren schafft der Maler mehrere Nachtveduten, die vor allem bürgerlichen Festen gewidmet sind, an denen sich auch Grubacs orientierte. (†) (1341343) (13) Giovanni Grubacs, 1829 Venice – 1919 Pola A pair of paintings FESTA DI SANTA MARTA and FESTA DEL REDENTORE Oil on panel. Parquetted. 33 x 51 cm. In Louis XV-style frame. Accompanied by an expert’s report by Dario Succi, Gorizia. (†)

    • Giovanni Grubacs, 1830 Venedig – 1919 Pola, zugeschrieben
      Sep. 22, 2022

      Giovanni Grubacs, 1830 Venedig – 1919 Pola, zugeschrieben

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Vedute von Venedig Tempera auf Papier. 14 x 20,5 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt Malerische Ansicht des Markusbeckens in Venedig unter hohem hellblauem Himmel. Am Ufer mehrere ankernde Gondeln, auf dem ruhig fließenden Wasser ein Segelboot und eine kleine besetzte Gondel. (1330777) (3) (18)

    • Giovanni Grubacs, 1829 – 1919
      Jun. 30, 2022

      Giovanni Grubacs, 1829 – 1919

      Est: €80,000 - €100,000

      GROSSE VENEDIGVEDUTE: BLICK AUF DOGENPALAST MIT LIBRERIA UND CAMPANILE Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Der Maler war Sohn des Carlo Grubacs (1812/40 - 1870), der sich in Venedig wie dessen beiden Söhne Giovanni und Marco (1839-1910) bereits als Vedutist bekannt machte. Giovanni GrubacS hat es verstanden, die alte Tradition der Venezianischen Vedutenmalerei nach den Vorbildern der hervorragendsten Vertreter dieser Gattung, wie Canaletto und Guardi, ein neues, Aufmerksamkeit für dieses Genre weckendes Interesse zu schaffen. Seine meist großformatigen Bilder widmen sich thematisch den bekanntesten Ansichten der Lagunenstadt und fassen die Leistungen der Vorbilder in durchdachten Neudarstellungen in feindetaillierter Malweise zusammen. In gewisser Weise ist hier von einem Historismus der Vedutenmalerei zu sprechen. Entsprechend akkurat sind die architektonischen Details auch in den großen Formaten berücksichtigt. Die Ansichten klar und imposant, in nahezu fotografisch genauer Wiedergabe. A.R. Mit Giovanni Grubacs entwickelte sich die Vedutenmalerei in Venedig fort, welche bereits Jahrhunderte vorher begann. Grubacs hatte sich auf gemalte Ansichten Venedigs spezialisiert und wurde dafür gefeiert. Geprägt wurde er vor allem durch Maler wie Francesco Guardi (1712-1793) und Canaletto (1697-1768) und übersetzte die Vedutenmalerei seiner Vorgänger in den Geschmack des 19. Jahrhunderts. (1321383) (11) Giovanni Grubacs, 1829 – 1919 LARGE VENICE VEDUTA: VIEW OF THE DOGE’S PALACE WITH LIBRERIA, COLUMNS AND CAMPANILEOil on canvas. 70 x 90 cm. Signed lower right.

    • Grubacs, Giovanni
      May. 21, 2022

      Grubacs, Giovanni

    • Grubacs, Giovanni
      May. 21, 2022

      Grubacs, Giovanni

    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS Piazza San Marco con Palazzo Ducale
      May. 12, 2022

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS Piazza San Marco con Palazzo Ducale

      Est: €10,000 - €20,000

      Olio su tavola Dimensioni: cm 14,5 x 25,5 Firma in basso a destra Mostre The Cooling Galleries Ltd, London and Toronto, etichetta al retro Provenienza Antichità Caiati, Dipinti di antichi maestri, Via Gesù, Milano Collezione privata, Milano

      International Art Sale Italy
    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS Canal Grande con la punta della Dogana
      May. 12, 2022

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS Canal Grande con la punta della Dogana

      Est: €10,000 - €20,000

      Olio su tavola Dimensioni: cm 14,5 x 25,5 Firma in basso a sinistra Mostre The Cooling Galleries Ltd, London and Toronto, etichetta al retro Provenienza Antichità Caiati, Dipinti di antichi maestri, Via Gesù, Milano Collezione privata, Milano

      International Art Sale Italy
    • GIOVANNI GRUBACSPiazza San Marco con la Basilica
      May. 12, 2022

      GIOVANNI GRUBACSPiazza San Marco con la Basilica

      Est: €10,000 - €20,000

      International Art Sale Italy
    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS SS Giovanni e Paolo con il monumento a Colleoni
      May. 12, 2022

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS SS Giovanni e Paolo con il monumento a Colleoni

      Est: €10,000 - €20,000

      International Art Sale Italy
    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS (ITALIAN, 1829-1919) The Doge's Palace and Grand Canal, Ve
      Apr. 12, 2022

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS (ITALIAN, 1829-1919) The Doge's Palace and Grand Canal, Ve

      Est: $7,000 - $10,000

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS (ITALIAN, 1829-1919) The Doge's Palace and Grand Canal, Venice oil on panel 5 5/8 x 10 1/2 in. (14.3 x 26.7 cm.)

    • Giovanni Grubacs (Venedig 1829 - Pola 1919). Venice.
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Giovanni Grubacs (Venedig 1829 - Pola 1919). Venice.

      Oil/canvas, 70 x 90 cm, lo. ri. sign. Giov. Grubacs, some rest., relined to the margins. - Italian veduta painter of Hungarian origin; his father Carlo Grubacs was also a veduta painter in Venice. Transferring the tradition of Francesco Guardi and Canaletto into the 19th century, G. created animated views of his home city. Lit.: Vollmer.

    • Giovanni Grubacs 1829–1919
      Nov. 05, 2021

      Giovanni Grubacs 1829–1919

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      Giovanni Grubacs 1829–1919 Gondel in Venedig,1862 Öl auf Leinwand unten links signiert Gio. Grubacs rückseitig teilweise unleserlich bezeichnet und datiert Gio. Grubacs ... Calle dei Volti ... 1862 ... Venezia

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Giovanni Grubacs, Venice 1830 - 1919 Pula (attributed), Grand Canal with view of the Doge's Palace
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Giovanni Grubacs, Venice 1830 - 1919 Pula (attributed), Grand Canal with view of the Doge's Palace

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Giovanni Grubacs Venice 1830 - 1919 Pula (attributed) Grand Canal with view of the Doge's Palace Oil on canvas, relined 44 x 59 cm

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Giovanni Grubacs, Festa del Redentore on the Grand Canal with the Pontoon Bridge Festa del Redentore on the Rialto Bridge
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Giovanni Grubacs, Festa del Redentore on the Grand Canal with the Pontoon Bridge Festa del Redentore on the Rialto Bridge

      Est: €40,000 - €60,000

      Each signed lower right and lower left: G. Grubacs

    • Giovanni Grubacs, Festa del Redentore on the Rialto Bridge
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Giovanni Grubacs, Festa del Redentore on the Rialto Bridge

      Est: €70,000 - €90,000

      Signed lower left: G. Grubacs Alongside Friedrich Nerly and his father Carlo Grubacs, Giovanni Grubacs was one of the most important veduta painters of Venice in the 19th century. A considerable number of his veduta scenes depict the city on the lagoon by night, illuminated by the moon or - like in these three works (see the following lots) – by the light of countless lamps and lanterns on the occasion of a great folk festival. Bringing to canvas the view of the city by night as well as the huge crowds of people attending the festivities presented a considerable artistic challenge that not many painters could master. These three paintings by Giovanni Grubacs depict the celebration of the annual "Festa del Redentore", held on 7th July. This popular festival commemorates the conclusion of one of 16th century Europe's most significant plague epidemics. At the time, the Republic of Venice was a pioneer in the fight against the disease, being the first to implement the isolation of sick people (isola – island) as well quarantine measures. Strangers had to wait 40 days (cuaranta giorni) on another island before entering Venice and being allowed to move freely around the city. In these paintings, all of Venice appears to be on its feet. People crowd along the Rialto Bridge, in the windows of the palazzi, on the pontoon bridge over the Grand Canal and on boats and gondolas. 1577 celebrated the end of a life-threatening period of almost three years, and the event has remained etched in the collective memory of Venetians to this day. Nowadays, the pontoon bridge is installed on the Canale della Giudecca and leads towards the Redentore church, which was also built in connection with the terrible plague epidemic of 1575-1577. The festival culminates in a magnificent fireworks display which remains an unmissable event in the Venetian calendar to this day.

    • Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Venice, The Bacino di San Marco, with the Piazzetta and the Doge's Palace; Venice, The Punta della Dogana with S. Maria della Salute each 15 x 24.5cm (5 7/8 x 9 5/8in). ((2))
      Jun. 03, 2020

      Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Venice, The Bacino di San Marco, with the Piazzetta and the Doge's Palace; Venice, The Punta della Dogana with S. Maria della Salute each 15 x 24.5cm (5 7/8 x 9 5/8in). ((2))

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Venice, The Bacino di San Marco, with the Piazzetta and the Doge's Palace; Venice, The Punta della Dogana with S. Maria della Salute a pair, one signed 'G. Grubacs' (lower left); the other signed 'G. Grubacs' (lower right); one signed 'G. Grubacs' (on the reverse) oil on panel each 15 x 24.5cm (5 7/8 x 9 5/8in). (2) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Giovanni Grubacs (Venezia 1829 - 1919)
      May. 26, 2020

      Giovanni Grubacs (Venezia 1829 - 1919)

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Venezia , La punta della dogana con S. Maria della Salute Venezia , Il ponte di Rialto Coppia dipinti olio su tavola Firmati in basso a destra e in basso a sinistra Venice, The Punta della Dogana with S. Maria della Salute Venice , The Rialto Bridge Pair of oils on panels Signed lower right and lower left Dimensioni : 25 x 15,5 cm

      Lucas Aste
    • Grubacs, Giovanni - Venice - Rialto Bridge
      May. 06, 2020

      Grubacs, Giovanni - Venice - Rialto Bridge

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Signed ''G. Grubas'' lower left. Oil on canvas. 22 x 31.5 cm. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame. RefPai13320

      Apr. 02, 2020

      Giovanni Grubacs, 1829 – 1919

      Est: €18,000 - €25,000

      VEDUTE ÜBER DEN BACINO ZUM MARKUSPLATZ UND DEM DOGENPALAST Öl auf Leinwand. 80 x 119 cm. Links unten signiert. In gekehltem vergoldeten Rahmen. (1220851) (3) (13) Giovanni Grubacs, 1829 – 1919 VEDUTA OVER THE BACINO CANAL TO ST MARK’S SQUARE AND THE DOGE’S PALACE Oil on canvas. 80 x 119 cm. Signed lower left. In coved gilt frame.

    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS | Venice, a view of the Molo looking East; Venice, a view of the entrance to the Grand Canal at sunset
      Feb. 02, 2018

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS | Venice, a view of the Molo looking East; Venice, a view of the entrance to the Grand Canal at sunset

      Est: $70,000 - $90,000

      a pair, both oil on canvas

    • Rialto Bridge
      Dec. 18, 2017

      Rialto Bridge

      Est: Ft12,000,000 - Ft18,000,000

      signed lower right: G Grubacs

      Kieselbach
    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS | Venice, a view of the Grand Canal looking East, with Santa Maria della Salute and the Punta della Dogana
      Oct. 30, 2017

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS | Venice, a view of the Grand Canal looking East, with Santa Maria della Salute and the Punta della Dogana

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      oil on panel signed lower right: ' G. Grubacs'

    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS | Venice, a view of the Doge’s Palace, looking West
      Oct. 30, 2017

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS | Venice, a view of the Doge’s Palace, looking West

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      oil on panel signed lower left: ' C. Grubacs'

    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS | Venice, a view of the Grand Canal with Santa Maria della Salute and the Campanile of San Marco, looking east
      Oct. 30, 2017

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS | Venice, a view of the Grand Canal with Santa Maria della Salute and the Campanile of San Marco, looking east

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      oil on panel signed lower right: '( G?) . Grubacs'

    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS | Venice, a view of Campo Santi Giovanni e Paolo
      Oct. 30, 2017

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS | Venice, a view of Campo Santi Giovanni e Paolo

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      oil on panel signed lower right: ' G. G'

    • Giovanni Grubacs (1830-1919)
      Apr. 04, 2017

      Giovanni Grubacs (1830-1919)

      Est: €300 - €600

      Giovanni Grubacs (1830-1919), Lot of three watercolours showing River Degli Schiavoni, Saint Mark Square and Canale Grande; watercolour on paper; two signed on the bottom; in passepartout; framed, under glass.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS | Venice, a view of the bacino di San Marco and the Dogana at sunset
      Jan. 26, 2017

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS | Venice, a view of the bacino di San Marco and the Dogana at sunset

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      oil on canvas

    • GIOVANNI GRUBACS (1830-1919) Venise, vue du Rialto sur le Grand Canal
      Jan. 30, 2016

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS (1830-1919) Venise, vue du Rialto sur le Grand Canal

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      GIOVANNI GRUBACS (1830-1919) Venise, vue du Rialto sur le Grand Canal Huile sur panneau biseauté Dimensions : 23 x 35 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) The Piazzetta and Doge's
      Jun. 23, 2015

      Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) The Piazzetta and Doge's

      Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) The Piazzetta and Doge's Palace

    • Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Doge's Palace with the Po
      Jun. 23, 2015

      Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Doge's Palace with the Po

      Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Doge's Palace with the Ponte della Paglia

    • Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Grand Canal with a view o
      Jun. 23, 2015

      Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Grand Canal with a view o

      Giovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Grand Canal with a view of Santa Maria della Salute