Henriette Gudin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1825 - d. 1876

    • Manner of Henriette Gudin (1825-1892). Seascapes, 1879
      Mar. 13, 2024

      Manner of Henriette Gudin (1825-1892). Seascapes, 1879

      Est: £300 - £400

      Manner of Henriette Gudin (1825-1892). Seascapes, 1879 * Manner of Henriette Gudin (1825-1892). Seascapes, 1879, a pair of oil on panel, one depicting vessels on stormy waters near a harbour, the other showing fishing boats on the nearshore, each signed indistinctly dated '79' to lower right, in good condition, both panel sizes 14 x 21.5 cm (5 1/2 x 8 1/2 ins), uniformly framed in later giltwood frames (32 x 24 cm) QTY: (2)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Henriette Hermione Gudin (French, 1825-1876), Fire on the coast, oil on canvas, 36 x 48cm
      Mar. 12, 2024

      Henriette Hermione Gudin (French, 1825-1876), Fire on the coast, oil on canvas, 36 x 48cm

      Est: £400 - £600

      Henriette Hermione Gudin (French, 1825-1876) Fire on the coast oil on canvas signed

      Gorringes
    • Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-?)
      Jan. 20, 2024

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-?)

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,800

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-?) Fischer im Mondlicht Öl auf Leinwand, signiert 23 x 31 cm, Rahmen: 35 x 43 cm Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-?) Fisher in the moonlight Oil on canvas, signed 23 x 31 cm, frame: 35 x 43 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Tableaux
      Jan. 17, 2024

      Tableaux

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Huile sur panneau "Bateaux de pêches au port". Signé en bas à droite H. Gudin. Ecole française. Dim.:+/-14x22cm. GUDIN Henriette Herminie (1825 - 1876)

    • Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-?) Le port d'Istambul Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche
      Nov. 26, 2023

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-?) Le port d'Istambul Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche

      Est: €1,100 - €1,300

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-?) Le port d'Istambul Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 14 x 21 cm Avec le cadre : 38.5 x 45 cm Oil on panel, signed lower left, 5.5 x 8.2 in, with frame : 15.3 x 17.7 in

    • Henriette Herminie Gudin 1825–um 1876
      Nov. 08, 2023

      Henriette Herminie Gudin 1825–um 1876

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Henriette Herminie Gudin 1825–um 1876 Marine Öl auf Holz unten links signiert H. GUDIN 10,5 x 15,5 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Henriette Herminie Gudin, 1825 Paris – 1876
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Henriette Herminie Gudin, 1825 Paris – 1876

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      SCHIFFE UND BOOTE IM SCHEIN DES MONDES Öl auf Holz. 29 x 46 cm. Links unten signiert „H. Gudin.“. Im vergoldeten Rahmen. Im malerischen Licht des Vollmondes, dessen Schein durch eine aufgerissene Wolkendecke auf die ruhige See fällt, ein großer Zweimaster mit gesetzten Segeln sowie mehrere bemannte Ruderboote. Rechtsseitig ein rohes felsiges Ufer. Stimmungsvolle Malerei mit dem sich romantisch auf der Wasseroberfläche widerspiegelndem Licht des Mondes, in zurückhaltender Farbgebung. (1371501) (18)

    • Henriette GUDIN (1825-?) 'Marine' oil on panel. (W:49 x H:38 cm)
      Sep. 14, 2023

      Henriette GUDIN (1825-?) 'Marine' oil on panel. (W:49 x H:38 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Henriette GUDIN (1825-?) 'Marine' A painting, oil on panel.  Signed lower left.  Dimensions: (W:49 x H:38 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Henriette Hermine GUDIN (1825-?), Voilier sous la tempête., Huile sur panneau d'acajou., Dimension : 40 x 26 cm.
      Apr. 30, 2023

      Henriette Hermine GUDIN (1825-?), Voilier sous la tempête., Huile sur panneau d'acajou., Dimension : 40 x 26 cm.

      Est: €500 - €800

      Henriette Hermine GUDIN (1825-?) Voilier sous la tempête. Huile sur panneau d'acajou. Dimension : 40 x 26 cm.

      MJV Soudant
      Mar. 19, 2023

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Marine nocturne Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche H. 13 cm - L. 20 cm

      OXIO
    • Henriette Hermine GUDIN (1825-?), Huile sur panneau représentant une marine., Dimension : 40 x 26 cm.
      Mar. 19, 2023

      Henriette Hermine GUDIN (1825-?), Huile sur panneau représentant une marine., Dimension : 40 x 26 cm.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Henriette Hermine GUDIN (1825-?) Huile sur panneau représentant une marine. Dimension : 40 x 26 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • Henriette GUDIN. - Marine au crépuscule. 1931.
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Henriette GUDIN. - Marine au crépuscule. 1931.

      Est: €900 - €1,500

      Henriette GUDIN. Marine au crépuscule. 1931. Huile sur bois, 10 x 13. Signée en bas à gauche. Cadre ouvragé doré. Petits manques à la couche picturale.

      Lhomme
    • Painting oil on mahogany wood - Seascape - signed GUDIN Henriette Herminie
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Painting oil on mahogany wood - Seascape - signed GUDIN Henriette Herminie

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Tableau HSB acajou -Marine- signé *GUDIN H.* (Henriette Herminie) (1825. ?) 14x22cm cadre de style doré Painting oil on mahogany wood - Seascape - signed GUDIN Henriette Herminie

      Monsantic.com
    • Attributed to Herminie Henriette Gudin, shipwreck sailor, oil on oak panel, no apparent signature, 5 1/4" x 6 1/2"
      Dec. 06, 2022

      Attributed to Herminie Henriette Gudin, shipwreck sailor, oil on oak panel, no apparent signature, 5 1/4" x 6 1/2"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Henriette Hermine Gudin: Ferry Boat in the Morning Mist
      Nov. 17, 2022

      Henriette Hermine Gudin: Ferry Boat in the Morning Mist

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      GUDIN, HENRIETTE HERMINE 1825 - ca. 1876 Title: Ferry Boat in the Morning Mist. Technique: Oil on wood. Measurement: 14 x 21,5cm. Notation: Signed lower left: H. Gudin. Frame: Framed. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue

    • Henriette Hermine GUDIN (1825-?), La baie animée de voiliers et de barques., Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche., Encadrement doré d’origine., Dimensions : 9 x 6,5 cm.
      Sep. 25, 2022

      Henriette Hermine GUDIN (1825-?), La baie animée de voiliers et de barques., Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche., Encadrement doré d’origine., Dimensions : 9 x 6,5 cm.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Henriette Hermine GUDIN (1825-?) La baie animée de voiliers et de barques. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche. Encadrement doré d'origine. Dimensions : 9 x 6,5 cm. Henriette Hermine GUDIN (1825-?) The bay animated by sailboats and boats. Oil on panel, signed lower left. Original gilt frame. Dimensions: 9 x 6.5cm.

      MJV Soudant
      Jun. 30, 2022

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      PAAR KÜSTENSTÜCKE Öl auf Holz. 14 x 21 cm. Jeweils unten links signiert. In breitem gekehltem, mit Perlband verziertem Rahmen. Jeweils ein Küstengewässer darstellend mit Fischerbooten, deren Segel sich einmal vor rötlich erleuchtetem Morgenhimmel abzeichnen, einmal vor einem Figurenstaffage. (13216114) (13)

    • Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) Navires de peche amarrés Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauc
      Jun. 19, 2022

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) Navires de peche amarrés Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauc

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) Navires de peche amarrés Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 14 x 21 cm Avec cadre : 22 x 24 cm Oil on panel, signed lower left, 533/64 x 8 17/64 in, with frame : 8 21/32 x 9 29/64 in

    • Henriette Herminie Gudin Nautical Oil on Wood
      Jun. 05, 2022

      Henriette Herminie Gudin Nautical Oil on Wood

      Henriette Herminie Gudin (French, 1825-1892) nautical seascape landscape oil on wood board panel painting depicting boats and fishermen in the ocean beside rocky cliffs, signed to lower left and housed in a gilt wooden frame carved with foliate motif. Image: 2.5" H x 3.5" W; frame: 8" H x 9" W x 2" D.

      Auctions at Showplace
      Jun. 05, 2022

      Henriette Herminie Gudin (French, 1825-1892) nautical seascape landscape oil on wood board panel painting depicting boats and fishermen at the golden hour, signed to lower left and housed in a gilt wooden frame with carved foliate motif. Image: 2.5" H x 3.5" W; frame: 8" H x 9" W x 2" D.

      Auctions at Showplace
      Apr. 01, 2022

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      FISCHERBOOTE IM ABENDLICHT Öl auf Leinwand. 69,5 x 83 cm. Links unten signiert. In breitem teilbronziertem Rahmen. Das Gemälde der beliebten Marinemalerin muss vor 1864 entstanden sein, da sie bei späteren Gemälden nicht mehr ihren Mädchennamen verwendete, sondern den ihres Mannes François Fauchier. (1300882) (13)

      Apr. 01, 2022

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      FISCHERBOOTE IM SCHEIN DES MONDES Öl auf Holzplatte, teils Weißhöhung. 37 x 67 cm. Links unten signiert „H. Gudin“. In vergoldetem Rahmen. Im malerischen Licht des Vollmondes, dessen Schein durch eine dichte Wolkendecke auf die ruhige See fällt, mehrere bemannte Boote mit Segeln auf Fischfang. Linksseitig das felsige Ufer mit einem hohen Leuchtturm, dessen oranger Lichtschein zu erkennen ist. Stimmungsvolle Malerei in reduzierter Farbigkeit. Teils Retuschen. (1300665) (18)

      Mar. 20, 2022

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) Bateaux et pêcheurs au coucher de soleil Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 14 x 21 cm Avec cadre : 26 x 31.5 cm Oil on panel, signed lower left, 5 33/64 x 8 17/64 in, with frame : 10 15/64 x 12 13/32 in

    • GUDIN HENRIËTTE HERMINIE
      Dec. 14, 2021

      GUDIN HENRIËTTE HERMINIE

      Est: €400 - €600

      Night over the water

      Campo & Campo
    • HENRIETTE GUDIN (1825-1892) The Bronze Horseman oil on canvas 31 ¼ x 45 ¾ i
      Nov. 29, 2021

      HENRIETTE GUDIN (1825-1892) The Bronze Horseman oil on canvas 31 ¼ x 45 ¾ i

      Est: £30,000 - £50,000

      HENRIETTE GUDIN (1825-1892) The Bronze Horseman oil on canvas 31 ¼ x 45 ¾ in. (79.5 x 116.4 cm.)

    • Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) 'Sea view' watercolor on paper, 1843. (32 x 24 cm)
      Nov. 18, 2021

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) 'Sea view' watercolor on paper, 1843. (32 x 24 cm)

      Est: €250 - €350

      Flanders Auctions
    • Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) Embarcation au clair de lune Huile sur
      Nov. 14, 2021

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) Embarcation au clair de lune Huile sur

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) Embarcation au clair de lune Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 14 x 21 cm Avec cadre : 34 x 41.5 cm Oil on panel signed lower left 5.5 x 8.2 with frame : 13.3 x 16.3

    • HERMINIE (fälschlich HENRIETTE HERMINIE) GUDIN, auch FAUCHIER 1825 - Paris - 1892: Bewölkte Küstenlandschaft mit ankernden Fischerbooten.
      Oct. 23, 2021

      HERMINIE (fälschlich HENRIETTE HERMINIE) GUDIN, auch FAUCHIER 1825 - Paris - 1892: Bewölkte Küstenlandschaft mit ankernden Fischerbooten.

      Est: €200 - €280

      HERMINIE (fälschlich HENRIETTE HERMINIE) GUDIN, auch FAUCHIER 1825 - Paris - 1892 1825 - Paris - 1892 Bewölkte Küstenlandschaft mit ankernden Fischerbooten. Oel auf Holz. Signiert. 13,8 x 21 cm. Schwach gegilbt. Herminie Gudin war die uneheliche Tochter und Schülerin von Th. Gudin. Sie schuf meist kleinformatige Marinebilder, Hafenansichten und Landschaften, die sich eng an das Vorbild des Vaters anschließen.Gerahmt. [bg]

    • LOT OF 2:(ATTRIBUTED) HERMINIE HENRIETTA GUDIN (FRENCH; 1825 - 1876)PAIR OF SEASCAPES.
      Jun. 09, 2021

      LOT OF 2:(ATTRIBUTED) HERMINIE HENRIETTA GUDIN (FRENCH; 1825 - 1876)PAIR OF SEASCAPES.

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      A pair of oil of mid-19th century oil on panel seascapes, probably French coastal scenes. Artist: (attributed) HERMINIE HENRIETTA GUDIN Condition: Very good Created: Mid-19th century Frame: New Medium: oil on panel Title: PAIR OF SEASCAPES Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Each Frame: 11" x 13".

      Morphy Auctions
    • Henriette Herminie Gudin (1825
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Henriette Herminie Gudin (1825

      Henriette Herminie Gudin (1825-1876), French marine painter, daughter of Théodore Gudin, whose pupil she also was. Marine scene on a cliff in the morning light, oil on wood, signed lower left ''H. Gudin'', 13 x 20 cm, framed 27 x 34 cm

    • HENRIETTE HERMINIE GUDIN (1825-1876) BATEAUX ET PÊCHEURS AU COUCHER DE SOLEIL HUILE SUR PANNEAU SIGN
      Mar. 30, 2021

      HENRIETTE HERMINIE GUDIN (1825-1876) BATEAUX ET PÊCHEURS AU COUCHER DE SOLEIL HUILE SUR PANNEAU SIGN

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) Bateaux et pêcheurs au coucher de soleil Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 14 x 21 cm Avec cadre : 26 x 31.5 cm Oil on panel signed lower left 5 33/64 x 8 17/64 in with frame : 10 15/64 x 12 13/32 in

    • HENRIETTE HERMINIE GUDIN (1825-1876) BATEAUX ET PÊCHEURS HUILE SUR PANNEAU SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE ANN
      Mar. 30, 2021

      HENRIETTE HERMINIE GUDIN (1825-1876) BATEAUX ET PÊCHEURS HUILE SUR PANNEAU SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE ANN

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) Bateaux et pêcheurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche Annotations et contresigné au dos 14 x 21 cm Avec cadre : 27 x 34 cm Oil on panel signed lower left annotations and countersigned on back 5 33/64 x 8 17/64 in with frame : 10 5/8 x 13 25/64 in

    • GUDIN Henriette - Paire d'huiles sur panneau signées Henriette Gudin "Bateaux au c
      Mar. 25, 2021

      GUDIN Henriette - Paire d'huiles sur panneau signées Henriette Gudin "Bateaux au c

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      GUDIN Henriette Paire d'huiles sur panneau signées Henriette Gudin "Bateaux au crépuscule". Une signée, les deux contresignées au verso (et numérotées 745 et 746). 20x15 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Henriette Herminie Gudin, 1825 - 1876
      Mar. 25, 2021

      Henriette Herminie Gudin, 1825 - 1876

      Est: €9,000 - €12,000

      ANKERNDE BOOTE IM HAFEN VON KONSTANTINOPEL IM MORGENLICHT Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 35 x 50 cm. Links unten signiert „H. Gudin“. In vergoldetem Prunkrahmen. Malerischer Blick über das ruhige, impressionistisch schimmernde Wasser auf den Hafen von Istanbul, mit zahlreichen ankernden Booten und Segelschiffen. Im Wasser selbst auch ein größeres weißes Segelschiff und ein großes goldfarbenes Ruderboot mit einem rötlichen Baldachin zu erkennen. Im Hintergrund der Hafenanlage die Hagia Sophia und die blaue Moschee im gelblich schimmernden Licht der aufgehenden Morgensonne zu erkennen. Für die französische Marinemalerin typisches stimmiges Werk in zurückhaltender Farbgebung. Minimal rest. (12618430) (18)

    • VOLLMOND ÜBER DEM MEER
      Mar. 13, 2021

      VOLLMOND ÜBER DEM MEER

      Est: €300 - €600

      RefOld4321 HENRIETTE HERMINIE GUDIN (ATTR.) 1825 - 1876 Full moon over the sea Oil on wooden panel. 14 x 21.5 cm (F. 28 x 35.5 cm). Inscribed lower right 'H. Gudin'. Min. abraded, min. rest. Frame.

    • Henriette Gudin (FRENCH, 1825–1876) sailboats fishing at night, oil on panel, 14 x 26 inches
      Feb. 09, 2021

      Henriette Gudin (FRENCH, 1825–1876) sailboats fishing at night, oil on panel, 14 x 26 inches

    • GUDIN, HENRIETTE: Hafen mit Booten im Abendrot.
      Nov. 06, 2020

      GUDIN, HENRIETTE: Hafen mit Booten im Abendrot.

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      GUDIN, HENRIETTE (1825 Paris 1876) : Hafen mit Booten im Abendrot; Öl auf Holz; 14x21 cm; sig. u.l.

    • HENRIETTE HERMINIE LOUISE GUDIN (FRANCE, 1825-1876)
      Aug. 29, 2020

      HENRIETTE HERMINIE LOUISE GUDIN (FRANCE, 1825-1876)

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      Fishing Craft on Collision Course near Lighthouse under Full Moon, oil on mitered mahogany panel, signed lower left, housed in the original lemon gold cove frame, OS: 19 1/4" x 31 1/4", SS: 14" x 26". Fine condition. Gudin was born in Paris, the daughter of the painter Jean Antoine Théodore de Gudin, also a marine painter.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Gudin, Henriette Herminie: Segelboote auf See
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Gudin, Henriette Herminie: Segelboote auf See

      Est: €300 - €400

      Henriette Herminie Gudin Sailboats at sea Oil on wood; H 12.5 cm, W 19.5 cm; inscribed lower right ''H Gudin'' RefDes301019 RefMod301019 RefArt301019

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) Marine Huile sur panneau Signé en bas
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) Marine Huile sur panneau Signé en bas

      Est: €500 - €600

      Henriette Herminie GUDIN (1825-1876) Marine Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 14 x 21,5 cm Oil on panel, signed lower left, 5 1/2 x 8 7/16 in

    • Henriette Gudin (1825-)
      Jun. 26, 2019

      Henriette Gudin (1825-)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Henriette Gudin (1825-) Bateaux de pêche amarrés le long de la côte devant une ville fortifiée Panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite: Gudin 79 Petits manques Fishing boats moored along the coast in front of a fortified town, panel, signed and dated lower right: Gudin 79 18 X 36 CM • 7 1/8 X 14 1/8 IN. €1,000-1,500

    • Henriette GUDIN – 1825-1876 LE RETOUR DES PÊCHEURS Huile sur panneau s
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Henriette GUDIN – 1825-1876 LE RETOUR DES PÊCHEURS Huile sur panneau s

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Henriette GUDIN – 1825-1876 LE RETOUR DES PÊCHEURS Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche. 14,5 x 21,5

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Henriette GUDIN – 1825-1876 PÊCHEURS À MARÉE BASSE Huiles sur panneau
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Henriette GUDIN – 1825-1876 PÊCHEURS À MARÉE BASSE Huiles sur panneau

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Henriette GUDIN – 1825-1876 PÊCHEURS À MARÉE BASSE Huiles sur panneau en pendant signées en bas à gauche. 15,5 x 21

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Henriette GUDIN, épouse FAUCHER (1825-1876) Les pêcheurs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche, après 1863 30 x 43 cm On y joint une lettre de la main de l'artiste dans laquelle elle explique avoir offert un tableau au médecin qui a soigné son fils, datée du 26 septembre 1863. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 11 13/16 x 16 59/64 in
      Mar. 17, 2019

      Henriette GUDIN, épouse FAUCHER (1825-1876) Les pêcheurs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche, après 1863 30 x 43 cm On y joint une lettre de la main de l'artiste dans laquelle elle explique avoir offert un tableau au médecin qui a soigné son fils, datée du 26 septembre 1863. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 11 13/16 x 16 59/64 in

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Henriette Gudin (Paris 1825-1892)
      Dec. 18, 2018

      Henriette Gudin (Paris 1825-1892)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Henriette Gudin (Paris 1825-1892) Bateaux sur la grève Toile d’origine Signé en bas à droite: H.Gudin Dans son cadre d’origine en bois et stuc doré Boats on the beach, original canvas, signed lower right: H.Gudin, original wood and gilt-stucco frame 23 x 34 CM • 9 X 13 3/8 IN. €1,000-1,500

    • HENRIETTE GUDIN (PARIS 1825-1892)
      Oct. 25, 2018

      HENRIETTE GUDIN (PARIS 1825-1892)

      Est: €600 - €800

      HENRIETTE GUDIN (PARIS 1825-1892) MARINE Panneau Signé en bas à gauche: H. Gudin 16 X 21 CM €600-800

    • HENRIETTE GUDIN (1825-1892)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      HENRIETTE GUDIN (1825-1892)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      HENRIETTE GUDIN (1825-1892) COASTAL SCENE BY MOONLIGHT signed l.r. beneath frame: H Gudin oil on board 17.0 x 25.0cm / 6.7 x 9.8in Henriette Gudin was the daughter of the Marine painter Jean Antoine Théodore Gudin, and exhibited at the Salon de Paris in 1849, 1850 and 1853. She married the painter Capt. Étienne François Fauchier and thereafter signed Fauchier.

      Olympia Auctions
    • Gudin, Henriette
      Sep. 21, 2018

      Gudin, Henriette

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Gudin, Henriette (1825 Paris 1876) Fischerboote am Strand. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und schwer leserlich datiert. 13,8x21,8 cm. - Feinste horizontale Schwundrisse im unteren Bereich.

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Henriette Gudin