Victor Guerrier Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1893 - d. 1968

    • Victor GUERRIER (1893-1968) Elégante parisienne au Panthéon Gouache sur papier marouflé sur toil
      Nov. 26, 2023

      Victor GUERRIER (1893-1968) Elégante parisienne au Panthéon Gouache sur papier marouflé sur toil

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Victor GUERRIER (1893-1968) Elégante parisienne au Panthéon Gouache sur papier marouflé sur toile Signé en bas à droite 55 x 46 cm Avec cadre : 76 x 67 cm Gouache on paper mounted on canvas, signed lower right, 21.6 x 18.1 in, with frame : 29.9 x 26.3 in

    • **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Dancing couple oil on canvas
      Aug. 15, 2023

      **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Dancing couple oil on canvas

      Est: $6,500 - $7,500

      Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Dancing couple oil on canvas h:73 w: 60 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Victor Guerrier (1893-1968) Vrolijke dames bij de Moulin Rouge te Parijs, g
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Victor Guerrier (1893-1968) Vrolijke dames bij de Moulin Rouge te Parijs, g

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Victor Guerrier (1893-1968) Vrolijke dames bij de Moulin Rouge te Parijs, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 100 x 73 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Victor Guerrier, 1893 Lyon – 1968
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Victor Guerrier, 1893 Lyon – 1968

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      IM CAFÉ DE FLORE Öl auf Leinwand. 100,5 x 73 cm. Rechts unten signiert. In schmalem Künstlerrahmen. Der dicht bevölkerte Außenbereich des traditionsreichen Café de Flore am Boulevard Saint-Germain, das bereits 1887 seine Pforten öffnete, diente Guerrier als Schaufläche der Pariser Gesellschaft. Prominent hervorgehoben eine Dame in rosa Kleid mit Sonnenschirm und ausladendem Kopfputz. Dem impressionistischen und feinfühligen Stil des Guerrier entsprechend, der bekannt war für seine Pariser Gesellschaften, wenngleich er seine Ausbildung in Lyon erhielt. (1350631) (13)

      Mar. 30, 2023

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      AM BLUMENWAGEN Öl auf Leinwand. 72 x 99,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. In schmalem Künstlerrahmen. Belebte Pariser Straßenszene mit auf diagonal ins Bildfeld fahrenden Autos und auf dem Trottoir stehendem wohlbeladenem Blumenverkaufswagen, an dem drei junge Kundinnen ihre Wünsche äußern. Dem impressionistischen und feinfühligen Stil des Guerrier entsprechend, der bekannt war für seine Pariser Gesellschaften, wenngleich er seine Ausbildung in Lyon erhielt. Minimal besch. (1350632) (13)

      Apr. 25, 2022

      Est: €6,500 - €7,500

      Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Dancing couple oil on canvas h:73 w: 60 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

    • GUERRIER VICTOR (1893 - 1968) Attributed to. At the Paris metro exit.
      Dec. 15, 2021

      GUERRIER VICTOR (1893 - 1968) Attributed to. At the Paris metro exit.

      Est: €4,500 - €6,500

      GUERRIER VICTOR (1893 - 1968). Attributed to. At the Paris metro exit.. Signature traces lower left. Cm 38,00 x 48,00.

      Jun. 25, 2021

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      SIE ZÖGERT Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 73 x 100 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Ungerahmt. Fast die ganze Bildbreite nimmt ein licht gedeckter Restauranttisch mit Früchten und roten Rosen ein, die bereits einleiten in die amoureuse Beziehung des Mannes und der Frau, die an dem Tisch sitzen. Hinter ihnen weitere Tische, Wandvertäfelungen und pastos gezeichnete Figurenstaffage, allesamt dem impressionistischen und feinfühligen Stil Guerrier entsprechend, der bekannt war für seine Pariser Gesellschaften, wenngleich er seine Ausbildung in Lyon erhielt. Min. rest. (1270981) (13)

      Jun. 25, 2021

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ELEGANTE DAME MIT FEDERHUT Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 73 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Ungerahmt. Impressionistisch aufgefasste pastose Darstellung einer Dame, deren Kleidung in ihrer Stofflichkeit meisterlich auf Leinwand übersetzt sind, hinter ihr die Lichter der bewegten nächtlichen Großstadt Paris. Ränder berieben. Anmerkung: Guerrier wirket große Teile seines Lebens in Saint Cyr und Mont d'Or, begann als Illustrator wurde aber vor allem wegen seiner Dastellungen des Pariser Lebens in der Nachfolge von Toulouse Lautrec und Manet bekannt, denen er nacheiferte. (1270982) (13)

    • Victor Guerrier (French, 1893–1968) Lady in a Café oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 2
      Apr. 21, 2021

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893–1968) Lady in a Café oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 2

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893–1968) Lady in a Café oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 28 ¾ in. (100 x 73 cm.)

      Dec. 22, 2020

      Est: €6,500 - €7,500

      Apr. 02, 2020

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      PARIS, NÄCHTLICHE STRASSENSZENE VOR DEM MOULIN ROUGE Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 73 cm. Links unten signiert „V. Guerrier“. In dekorativem Rahmen. Blick auf ein elegantes händchenhaltendes Paar, das wohl gerade eine Vorstellung im Moulin Rouge verlassen hat. Sie in einem grauen Kleid mit weißem Kragen und passendem großen Hut, er in langem Mantel mit Zylinder und Stock, beide schauen sich liebevoll an. Im Hintergrund weitere, elegant gekleidete Besucher, wohl auf Kutschen wartend. Das aus den Häusern und des Cabarets herausstrahlende Licht beleuchtet die Passanten und versetzt Straße und Umgebung in ein leuchtendes Flimmern. Für den Künstler typisches Motiv. (1211831) (18) Victor Guerrier, 1893 Lyon – 1968 NOCTURNAL STREET SCENE IN PARIS OUTSIDE THE MOULIN ROUGE Oil on canvas. 100 x 73 cm. Signed “V. Guerrier” lower left. In decorative frame.

      Dec. 18, 2019

      Est: €7,500 - €8,500

      Dec. 05, 2019

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      PARIS, NÄCHTLICHE STRAßENSZENE VOR DEM MOULIN ROUGE Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 73 cm. Links unten signiert „V. Guerrier“. In dekorativem Rahmen. Blick auf ein elegantes händchenhaltendes Paar, das wohl gerade eine Vorstellung im Moulin Rouge verlassen hat. Sie in einem Kleid mit weißem Kragen und passendem großen Hut, er in langem Mantel mit Zylinder und Stock, beide schauen sich liebevoll an. Im Hintergrund weitere elegant gekleidete Besucher, wohl auf Kutschen wartend. Das aus den Häusern und des Cabarets herausstrahlende Licht beleuchtet die Passanten und versetzt Straße und Umgebung in ein leuchtendes Flimmern. Für den Künstler typisches Motiv. (1211831) (18) Victor Guerrier, 1893 Lyon – 1968 NOCTURNAL STREET SCENE IN PARIS OUTSIDE THE MOULIN ROUGE Oil on canvas. 100 x 73 cm. Signed “V. Guerrier” lower left. In decorative frame.

    • Painting, Victor Guerrier
      Nov. 17, 2019

      Painting, Victor Guerrier

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968), Femme en Rose, oil on canvas, signed lower left canvas (unframed): 39.5"h x 28.75"w

      Clars Auctions
    • **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Street scene, ladies with flowers walking with dog oil on canvas
      Oct. 23, 2019

      **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Street scene, ladies with flowers walking with dog oil on canvas

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Street scene, ladies with flowers walking with dog oil on canvas h:73 w:100 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

    • Painting, Victor Guerrier
      Oct. 13, 2019

      Painting, Victor Guerrier

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968), Promenade au Paris, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 51.25"h x 32"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Victor Guerrier (1893-1968) French. The Flower Stand, with an Elegant Couple buying Flowers, Oil on Canvas, Signed, Unframed, 28.75" x 39.5".
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Victor Guerrier (1893-1968) French. The Flower Stand, with an Elegant Couple buying Flowers, Oil on Canvas, Signed, Unframed, 28.75" x 39.5".

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Painting, Victor Guerrier
      Jun. 16, 2019

      Painting, Victor Guerrier

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968), Interior Cafe Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 29"h x 39.25"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Victor GUERRIER (1893-1968) Marché aux fleurs Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 73 x 100 cm
      May. 31, 2019

      Victor GUERRIER (1893-1968) Marché aux fleurs Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 73 x 100 cm

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Tradart Deauville
    • Painting, Victor Guerrier
      Apr. 14, 2019

      Painting, Victor Guerrier

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968), Ladies Buying Flowers, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 29"h x 39.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Victor Guerrier
      Jan. 20, 2019

      Painting, Victor Guerrier

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968), Ladies at the Flower Market, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 29"h x 39.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Victor Guerrier
      Jan. 20, 2019

      Painting, Victor Guerrier

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968), Two Ladies with Flowers with the Arc de Triomphe in the Distance, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 39.5"h x 29"w

      Clars Auctions
    • **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Young woman in Paris oil on canvas
      Nov. 28, 2018

      **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Young woman in Paris oil on canvas

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Young woman in Paris oil on canvas h:81 w: 60 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Nov. 28, 2018

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Street scene, ladies with flowers walking with dog oil on canvas h:73 w: 100 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

    • Painting, Victor Guerrier
      Nov. 18, 2018

      Painting, Victor Guerrier

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968), Moulin Rouge, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 39.75"h x 29"w.

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Victor Guerrier
      Nov. 18, 2018

      Painting, Victor Guerrier

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968), The Flower Vendor, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 29h x 39.5"w.

      Clars Auctions
    • VICTOR GUERRIER
      Sep. 22, 2018

      VICTOR GUERRIER

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      VICTOR GUERRIER Femme à la fourrure Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 100 x 73 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • VICTOR GUERRIER
      Sep. 22, 2018

      VICTOR GUERRIER

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      VICTOR GUERRIER Couple à table à la Brasserie Mollard Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 100 x 73 cm

      Jul. 18, 2018

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Street scene, ladies with flowers walking with dog oil on canvas h:73 w: 100 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: USA. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

    • Victor GUERRIER La sortie de l'opéra à Paris
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Victor GUERRIER La sortie de l'opéra à Paris

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Victor GUERRIER La sortie de l'opéra à Paris Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 100 x 73 cm

    • Victor GUERRIER L'omnibus
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Victor GUERRIER L'omnibus

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Victor GUERRIER L'omnibus Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 73 x 100 cm

    • Victor GUERRIER Promenade près de Notre Dame de Paris
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Victor GUERRIER Promenade près de Notre Dame de Paris

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Victor GUERRIER Promenade près de Notre Dame de Paris Gouache sur toile Signée en bas à droite 73 x 50 cm

    • Victor GUERRIER Elégante devant le moulin rouge
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Victor GUERRIER Elégante devant le moulin rouge

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Victor GUERRIER Elégante devant le moulin rouge Gouache sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 65 x 51 cm

    • Painting, Victor Guerrier
      May. 20, 2018

      Painting, Victor Guerrier

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968), Street Scene, Ladies with Flowers Walking Dog oil on canvas, signed lower left. canvas (unframed): 28.75"h x 39.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Victor Guerrier
      May. 20, 2018

      Painting, Victor Guerrier

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968), Street Scene with Flower Vendor and Two Ladies, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas 39.5"h x 28.75"w

      Clars Auctions
    • **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Woman in a snowy street oil on canvas
      Dec. 19, 2017

      **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Woman in a snowy street oil on canvas

      Est: $5,500 - $7,000

      Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Woman in a snowy street oil on canvas h:100 w: 73 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Aug. 24, 2017

      Est: $9,000 - $12,000

    • **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Lady in the night mixed media on paper mounted on canvas
      Aug. 24, 2017

      **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Lady in the night mixed media on paper mounted on canvas

      Est: $2,800 - $3,200

      Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Lady in the night mixed media on paper mounted on canvas h:40 w: 50 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

    • AR VICTOR GUERRIER (FRENCH, 1893-1968) Femme a la fourrure signed ‘V.Guerrier’ (lower
      Jul. 04, 2017

      AR VICTOR GUERRIER (FRENCH, 1893-1968) Femme a la fourrure signed ‘V.Guerrier’ (lower

      Est: £5,000 - £8,000

      AR VICTOR GUERRIER (FRENCH, 1893-1968) Femme a la fourrure signed ‘V.Guerrier’ (lower right) oil on canvas 73 x 100cm (28 3/4 x 39 3/8in).

    • AR VICTOR GUERRIER (FRENCH, 1893-1968) Couple marchant devant l’opera signed ‘V.Guerr
      Jul. 04, 2017

      AR VICTOR GUERRIER (FRENCH, 1893-1968) Couple marchant devant l’opera signed ‘V.Guerr

      Est: £5,000 - £8,000

      AR VICTOR GUERRIER (FRENCH, 1893-1968) Couple marchant devant l’opera signed ‘V.Guerrier’ (lower right) oil on canvas 100 x 73cm (39 3/8 x 28 3/4in).

    • AR VICTOR GUERRIER (FRENCH, 1893-1968) Couple au restaurant signed ‘V.Guerrier’ (lowe
      Jul. 04, 2017

      AR VICTOR GUERRIER (FRENCH, 1893-1968) Couple au restaurant signed ‘V.Guerrier’ (lowe

      Est: £5,000 - £8,000

      AR VICTOR GUERRIER (FRENCH, 1893-1968) Couple au restaurant signed ‘V.Guerrier’ (lower right) oil on canvas 73 x 100cm (28 3/4 x 39 3/8in).

      Jun. 19, 2017

      Est: $2,800 - $3,200

    • **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Lady near Arc de Triomphe oil on canvas
      Jun. 19, 2017

      **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Lady near Arc de Triomphe oil on canvas

      Est: $9,000 - $12,000

      Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Lady near Arc de Triomphe oil on canvas h:100 w: 73 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

    • **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Lady in a cafe oil on canvas
      May. 25, 2017

      **Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Lady in a cafe oil on canvas

      Est: $9,000 - $11,000

      Victor Guerrier 1893-1968 (French) Lady in a cafe oil on canvas h:100 w:73 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

    • Painting, Victor Guerrier
      May. 21, 2017

      Painting, Victor Guerrier

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968), Promenade au Paris, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 51.25"h x 32"w

      Clars Auctions
    • AR Victor Guerrier - (French, 1893-1968)
      Mar. 21, 2017

      AR Victor Guerrier - (French, 1893-1968)

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      AR Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968) Le métro

      Mar. 21, 2017

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      AR Victor Guerrier (French, 1893-1968) Une promenade paisible