Armand Guéry Sold at Auction Prices

    • Armand GUÉRY (1850-1912) Soleil couchant sur la neige, 1929 H
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Armand GUÉRY (1850-1912) Soleil couchant sur la neige, 1929 H

      Est: €200 - €300

      Armand GUÉRY (1850-1912) Soleil couchant sur la neige, 1929 Huile sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à gauche Etiquette ancienne au dos avec titre et n°1383 18 x 19 cm ; avec cadre 27,5 x 27,5 cm

    • Armand Guery, Untitled (four works)
      Nov. 10, 2023

      Armand Guery, Untitled (four works)

      Armand Guery Untitled (four works) 1882 oil on panel sight: 5.5 h x 9 w in (14 x 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge of each work 'Armand Guery 1882'. Provenance: Private Pennsylvania Collection This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • GUÉRY, ARMAND. Blühender Obstgarten. Öl auf Lwd.
      Sep. 22, 2023

      GUÉRY, ARMAND. Blühender Obstgarten. Öl auf Lwd.

      Est: €600 - €800

      GUÉRY, ARMAND 1850 Reims - 1912 Gueux Blühender Obstgarten Öl auf Lwd. R. u. signiert und datiert 1889. Doubliert. Restauriert, beschädigt. 65 x 93 cm. Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Armand GUÉRY (1850-1912) Chemin vers le village Huile sur toile Signé en b
      Nov. 14, 2021

      Armand GUÉRY (1850-1912) Chemin vers le village Huile sur toile Signé en b

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Armand GUÉRY (1850-1912) Chemin vers le village Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 73 x 100 cm Avec cadre : 107 x 133 cm Oil on canvas signed lower right 28.7 x 39.3 in with frame : 42.1 x 52.3 in

    • Armand GUERY (1850-1912)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Armand GUERY (1850-1912)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Armand GUERY (1850-1912) Moulin et champ de coquelicots - 1905 Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à gauche 53 x 80 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Guery, Armand: Feld in Südfrankreich
      Jul. 24, 2020

      Guery, Armand: Feld in Südfrankreich

      Guery, Armand — Field in Southern France (Reims 1850-1912 Gueux) Oil on canvas. Lower right fully signed and dated ''1894''. 46.5 x 61.5 cm. / Guery, Armand Feld in Südfrankreich (Reims 1850-1912 Gueux) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten voll sign. und dat. ''1894''. 46,5 x 61,5 cm.

    • Armand GUERY (1850-1912)
      May. 30, 2020

      Armand GUERY (1850-1912)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Carvajal SVV
    • Armand Guery "La Lavandiere" Oil On Canvas
      Jan. 12, 2020

      Armand Guery "La Lavandiere" Oil On Canvas

      Armand Guery (French, 1850-1912). "La Lavandiere" - 1902, oil on canvas painting, signed and dated to lower left "Armand Guery, 1902" with two other unidentified marks under the signature. A vibrant river landscape with two women washing clotheswhile a family of ducks swims peacefully by. Approx: (canvas) 32" x 39.5", (frame) 39.5" x 48". Provenance: From the Private Collection of Mr. William Pate of Atlanta, Georgia.

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Guéry, Armand - Champs et moulin à vent - 1897
      Dec. 11, 2019

      Guéry, Armand - Champs et moulin à vent - 1897

      Guéry, Armand (1850-1912) Champs et moulin à vent (1897) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Armand Guery 1897 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Armand Guery 1897 Dimension (PO): 32" x 45 1/2" Dimension (CM): 81.28 x 115.57 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • ARMAND GUERY (1850-1912)
      Dec. 08, 2019

      ARMAND GUERY (1850-1912)

      Est: €500 - €700

      ARMAND GUERY (1850-1912) Paysage aux coquelicots, 1894 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite Dimensions : 33 x 46 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Armand GUERY (1850-1912)
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Armand GUERY (1850-1912)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Armand GUERY (1850-1912) Moulin et champ de coquelicots - 1905 Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à gauche

      Carvajal SVV
    • Armand Guéry (1850 Reims - 1912 Gueux)
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Armand Guéry (1850 Reims - 1912 Gueux)

      Still Life with Apples, oil on canvas, 33 cm x 46 cm, dated and signed lower right in 1889, slightly craquelated. Shipping: DE 29,00 Euro | EU 45,00 Euro | INT on demand

      Wettmann
    • Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912) 'Grèviere inondée a Orainville'
      Mar. 20, 2019

      Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912) 'Grèviere inondée a Orainville'

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912) 'Grèviere inondée a Orainville' signed 'Armand Guery' (lower right)oil on board40.7 x 55.9cm (16 x 22in).

    • ARMAND GUÉRY | Pontgivart, near Reims
      Jun. 21, 2018

      ARMAND GUÉRY | Pontgivart, near Reims

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Signed, dated and situated lower right  Armand Guéry Pontgivart 1895 ; Bears an old number on the verso 344

    • Armand GUERY (1850-1912)-
      Nov. 15, 2016

      Armand GUERY (1850-1912)-

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Armand GUERY (1850-1912)- Moulin de nuit aux environs de Reims - Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite- 46 x 61 cm Etiquette ancienne de collection au dos n° 654 Beau cadre en bois et stucs dores d' epoque.

      Copages Auction
    • Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912) Messe de minuit, nuit de noël, à Bertincourt en Champagne
      Mar. 22, 2016

      Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912) Messe de minuit, nuit de noël, à Bertincourt en Champagne

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912) Messe de minuit, nuit de noël, à Bertincourt en Champagne signed and dated 'Armand Guéry -1900-' (lower left); inscribed 'Messe de minuit, nuit de noël, à Bertincourt en Champagne (claire de lune, sur la neige)' (on a label attached to the stretcher verso) oil on canvas 81.7 x 116cm (32 3/16 x 45 11/16in).

    • Midnight Mass, Christmas Night in Bertincourt, Champagne.
      Jan. 21, 2015

      Midnight Mass, Christmas Night in Bertincourt, Champagne.

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912) Midnight Mass, Christmas Night in Bertincourt, Champagne. signed and dated 'Armand Guéry-1900-' (lower left) oil on canvas 32 x 45 ½ in. (81.5 x 116 cm.)

    • Armand GUERY (Reims 1850 - Annecy 1912) Berger et ses moutons
      Nov. 21, 2014

      Armand GUERY (Reims 1850 - Annecy 1912) Berger et ses moutons

      Est: €500 - €600

      Armand GUERY (Reims 1850 - Annecy 1912) Berger et ses moutons Huile sur carton 27 x 35 cm Signé en bas à gauche Armand Guery

    • ARMAND GUÉRY (FRANCIA, 1850 - 1912). CAMPAÑA DE MÉXICO, ATAQUE A UNA AVANZADA FRANCESA. Firmado. Acuarela/papel. 11 x 23 cm.
      May. 29, 2014

      ARMAND GUÉRY (FRANCIA, 1850 - 1912). CAMPAÑA DE MÉXICO, ATAQUE A UNA AVANZADA FRANCESA. Firmado. Acuarela/papel. 11 x 23 cm.

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      ARMAND GUÉRY (FRANCIA, 1850 - 1912) CAMPAÑA DE MÉXICO, ATAQUE A UNA AVANZADA FRANCESA. Firmado. Acuarela sobre papel. Dimensiones: 11 x 23 cm Subastado en Osenat (Francia), lote 388 "L'Empire à Fontainebleau", 17 de noviembre de 2013.

    • Armand Guéry Reims 1850 - Gueux 1912 "Messe de Minuit, nuit de Noël à Bertricourt en Champagne (Clair de lune sur la neige)" Oil on ca
      May. 29, 2014

      Armand Guéry Reims 1850 - Gueux 1912 "Messe de Minuit, nuit de Noël à Bertricourt en Champagne (Clair de lune sur la neige)" Oil on ca

      Est: €2,500 -

      Armand Guéry Reims 1850 - Gueux 1912 "Messe de Minuit, nuit de Noël à Bertricourt en Champagne (Clair de lune sur la neige)" Oil on canvas Signed and dated in 1900. At the back, titled on a label, with the number "295" written, probably the catalogue number; another label with the following inscription: "Armand Guery a. 812 ="; and the following inscription: "quadre procedent del avis [sic] Oller de Reims 50 r. Clovis 1952" 81,6x105,8 cm Armand Guéry Reims 1850 - Gueux 1912 "Messe de Minuit, nuit de Noël à Bertricourt en Champagne (Clair de lune sur la neige)" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado y fechado en 1900. En el reverso, titulado en una etiqueta, con el nº "295" escrito, probablemente de catalogación; otra etiqueta con la siguiente inscripción: "Armand Guery a. 812 ="; y la siguiente inscripción: "quadre procedent del avis [sic] Oller de Reims 50 r. Clovis 1952" 81,6x105,8 cm

      Balclis
    • Armand GUERY (1850-1912) "Moulin Champenois" Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau signée en bas à droite 33x46cm
      Mar. 15, 2014

      Armand GUERY (1850-1912) "Moulin Champenois" Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau signée en bas à droite 33x46cm

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Var Enchères
    • ARMAND GUERY (1850-1912). « Campagne du Mexique, attaque d'un fourgon français ». Fine gouache signée en bas à droite. 11 x 22,5 cm. Sous verre, cadre doré. B.E.
      Nov. 17, 2013

      ARMAND GUERY (1850-1912). « Campagne du Mexique, attaque d'un fourgon français ». Fine gouache signée en bas à droite. 11 x 22,5 cm. Sous verre, cadre doré. B.E.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

    • Armand Guéry Reims, 1850 - Gueux, 1912 Les rives du lac Léman à Yvoire Huile sur toile
      Jun. 21, 2010

      Armand Guéry Reims, 1850 - Gueux, 1912 Les rives du lac Léman à Yvoire Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      Armand Guéry Reims, 1850 - Gueux, 1912 Les rives du lac Léman à Yvoire Huile sur toile Signée et localisée 'Armand Guéry / Yvoire lac de Genève' en bas à droite Armand Guéry fut un des fondateurs de la Société des Peintres de Montagne Les rives du lac Léman à Yvoire Oil on canvas Signed and located 'Armand Guéry / Yvoire lac de Genève' lower right 60 x 75 cm (23,40 x 29,25 in.) h: 60 w: 75 cm

    • Armand GUERY (1850-1912) "Chaumière" Aquarelle
      Mar. 04, 2010

      Armand GUERY (1850-1912) "Chaumière" Aquarelle

      Est: €120 - €150

      Armand GUERY (1850-1912) "Chaumière" Aquarelle signée en bas à gauche14 x 22 cm

      Feb. 19, 2010

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Armand Guéry Reims, 1850 - Gueux, 1912 Les rives du lac Léman à Yvoire Huile sur toile signée et localisée 'Armand Guéry / Yvoire lac de Genève' en bas à droite Armand Guéry fut un des fondateurs de la Société des Peintres de Montagne h: 60 w: 75 cm

    • Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912)
      Jan. 05, 2010

      Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912)

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912) Near Epernay signed and dated '-Armand-Guery-1910-' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 18¼ in. (33 x 46.3 cm.)

      Oct. 28, 2009

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912) Near Epernay sigend and dated '-Armand-Guery-1910-' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 18¼ in. (33 x 46.3 cm.)

    • Armand Guery (Reims 1850-1912 Gueux)
      Apr. 24, 2009

      Armand Guery (Reims 1850-1912 Gueux)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Armand Guery (Reims 1850-1912 Gueux) Flusslandschaft, signiert und datiert Armand Guery, Öl auf Holz, 24 x 33,5 cm, gerahmt, (W)

    • Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912) Turkeys and geese in a garden 18 1/2 x 24 1/4in (47 x 61.5cm)
      Apr. 21, 2009

      Armand Guéry (French, 1850-1912) Turkeys and geese in a garden 18 1/2 x 24 1/4in (47 x 61.5cm)

      Turkeys and geese in a garden signed and dated 'Armand Guery 1898' (lower left) oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 24 1/4in (47 x 61.5cm)

    • GUERY Armand 1850-1912 LES ENFANTS PRÈS DE LA
      Jun. 29, 2008

      GUERY Armand 1850-1912 LES ENFANTS PRÈS DE LA

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      GUERY Armand 1850-1912 LES ENFANTS PRÈS DE LA FERME 1896 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche. 46 x 61

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • ARMAND GUERY (French, 1850-1912). VERDANT RIVER B
      Sep. 19, 2004

      ARMAND GUERY (French, 1850-1912). VERDANT RIVER B

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      ARMAND GUERY (French, 1850-1912). VERDANT RIVER BANK, Signed lower left. Indistinctly inscribed lower right. Oil on canvas. - 15 in. x 21 1/2 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
      Sep. 08, 2004

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      A shepherd with his flock in a pasture signed 'Armand Guéry' (lower left) and dated '4 Sept. 1909' (lower right) oil on canvas laid down on board 8 1/4 x 10 1/2 in. (21 x 26.7 cm.)

    • Painting by Armand H. Guery (French-Canadian
      Feb. 21, 2004

      Painting by Armand H. Guery (French-Canadian

      Painting by Armand H. Guery (French-Canadian, 1850-1912), sheep in field with haystacks, distant village and farm buildings, signed lower left and inscribed lower right "Armand Guery...4.September.1909," titled and signed verso on old possibly original label "G. 59 Armand Guery 1909..Dans les eteules le matin pres du Pontgivard," oil on artist board, good condition, 8 x 10-5/8", gilt wood and composition French style frame with minor losses to gilding and composition, possibly original frame

      Brunk Auctions