Paul Hagelstein Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hagelstein, Paul
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Hagelstein, Paul

      Hagelstein, Paul 1825 Holstein - 1868 Brüssel. Junge mit Flöte. Öl auf Leinwand. Signatur unten rechts. Größe ca. 92 x 69 cm, Rahmen ca. 108 x 86 cm. Mit Craquelé, teils Farbverlust entlang des Randes, teils fleckig. Versand nicht möglich. Hagelstein, Paul 1825 Holstein - 1868 Brussels. Boy with a flute. Oil on canvas. Signature lower right. Size approx. 92 x 69 cm, frame approx. 108 x 86 cm. With craquelé, partly loss of colour along the margin, partly stained. Shipping not possible.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Tableaux HAGELSTEIN Paul (1825 - 1868) Huile sur panneau "Paysage aux ruines". Signé en bas à
      May. 18, 2022

      Tableaux HAGELSTEIN Paul (1825 - 1868) Huile sur panneau "Paysage aux ruines". Signé en bas à

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableaux HAGELSTEIN Paul (1825 - 1868) Huile sur panneau "Paysage aux ruines". Signé en bas à gauche Hagelstein. Ecole allemande. Voir au dos une étiquette au nom de l'artiste ainsi qu'un cachet de cire rouge. Dim. : +/-52x42 cm.

    • Paul HAGELSTEIN (1825-1868)
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Paul HAGELSTEIN (1825-1868)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Paul HAGELSTEIN (1825-1868) Portrait of a young Italian lady with fruit. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1853. Portret van een jonge Italiaanse dame met fruit. Olie op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1853.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Paul Hagelstein (1825 Oldenburg (Holstein) - 1868 Brussels) - Two boys with violin
      Sep. 23, 2021

      Paul Hagelstein (1825 Oldenburg (Holstein) - 1868 Brussels) - Two boys with violin

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Signed, inscribed with place name Bruxelles and dated 1860 lower right. Oil on canvas. 126 x 93 cm. Restored. Craquelure. Framed.

    • Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Portrait d'un jeune garçon au violon". Signé en bas à droite Paul Hagels
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Portrait d'un jeune garçon au violon". Signé en bas à droite Paul Hagels

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Portrait d'un jeune garçon au violon". Signé en bas à droite Paul Hagelstein. Ecole allemande. Dim.:+/-42,5x31cm.

    • Tableaux
      Sep. 09, 2020

      Tableaux

      Est: €500 - €700

      Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Jeune garçon appuyé sur une cage". Signé en bas à gauche Paul Hagelstein. Ecole allemande. (Forte usure au niveau de la signature). Dim.:62x46,5cm.

    • Paul HAGELSTEIN (1825-1868), d'après Moritz Michael DAFFINGER (1790-1849)., Portrait du Duc de R
      Jun. 30, 2020

      Paul HAGELSTEIN (1825-1868), d'après Moritz Michael DAFFINGER (1790-1849)., Portrait du Duc de R

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Paul HAGELSTEIN (1825-1868), d'après Moritz Michael DAFFINGER (1790-1849). Portrait du Duc de Reichstadt en uniforme. Huile sur panneau, signée en haut à gauche. Dans un cadre moderne en bois doré à palmettes de style Empire. H. 38,5 x L. 31,5 cm (cadre).

    • Paul Hagelstein (German, 1825-1868) The Young Musician, 1859 Oil on canvas 22 x
      Nov. 14, 2019

      Paul Hagelstein (German, 1825-1868) The Young Musician, 1859 Oil on canvas 22 x

      Paul Hagelstein (German, 1825-1868) The Young Musician, 1859 Oil on canvas 22 x 17 inches (55.9 x 43.2 cm) Signed, dated, and inscribed lower left: Paul Hagelstein / Bruxelles 1859 PROVENANCE: The Roberts Art Gallery, Toronto, Canada. HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • 19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed
      Sep. 23, 2017

      19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed

      Est: €300 - €500

      HAGELSTEIN PAUL (1825 - 1868) olieverfschilderij op doek : "De jachtopziener" - 62 x 50 getekend

      DVC
    • HAGELSTEIN Paul (1825-1868). Huile sur toile
      Apr. 23, 2013

      HAGELSTEIN Paul (1825-1868). Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      HAGELSTEIN Paul (1825-1868). Huile sur toile "Jeune gavroche et sa cage à souris". Signé en bas à gauche Paul Hagelstein et daté 1864. Ecole belge. Dim.:111x86cm.

    • Paul Hagelstein (German, 1825-1868)
      Feb. 06, 2013

      Paul Hagelstein (German, 1825-1868)

      Est: £500 - £700

      Young boy with a monkey signed, dated and inscribed 'Paul Hagelstein pinx/Bruxelles 1954' (lower right), oil on panel 78 x 58cm (30 11/16 x 22 13/16in).

      Jan. 15, 2013

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • Paul Hagelstein (1825-1868). Dimensions: 0m70 x
      Sep. 06, 2011

      Paul Hagelstein (1825-1868). Dimensions: 0m70 x

      Est: €400 - €600

      Paul Hagelstein (1825-1868). Dimensions: 0m70 x 0m50

      Galerie Moderne
    • Paul Hagelstein (1825-1866) École belgeHuile sur
      Mar. 14, 2011

      Paul Hagelstein (1825-1866) École belgeHuile sur

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Paul Hagelstein (1825-1866) École belgeHuile sur toile: "Lion de la Patrie". Signée: Paul Hagelstein. Ancienne étiquette au dos portant le numéro 42.Dimensions : 86 x 65

      Horta
    • HAGELSTEIN PAUL (1825 - 1868) Rustend op de bank.
      Mar. 10, 2009

      HAGELSTEIN PAUL (1825 - 1868) Rustend op de bank.

      Est: €500 - €800

      HAGELSTEIN PAUL (1825 - 1868) Rustend op de bank. Repos sur un banc Olie op hout. Huile sur bois. .Get. Sig.. . 30 x 25 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • Paul Hagelstein (1825-1866) École danoise Huile
      Feb. 17, 2009

      Paul Hagelstein (1825-1866) École danoise Huile

      Est: €300 - €400

      Paul Hagelstein (1825-1866) École danoise Huile sur panneau: Berger sur fond de paysage. Signée: Paul Hagelstein. Dimensions : 30,5 x 23

      Horta