Friedemann Hahn Sold at Auction Prices

        • Hahn, Friedemann - Etching
          Apr. 13, 2024

          Hahn, Friedemann - Etching

          Est: €100 - €200

          Hand-Signed and numbered with pencil by the artist.

          Art Atelier
        • Hahn, Friedemann - Etching - Handsigned
          Apr. 13, 2024

          Hahn, Friedemann - Etching - Handsigned

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Apr. 13, 2024

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Mar. 23, 2024

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Prof. Friedemann Hahn , "Kopf nach van Gogh"
          Feb. 24, 2024

          Prof. Friedemann Hahn , "Kopf nach van Gogh"

          Prof. Friedemann Hahn , "Kopf nach van Gogh" mit kraftvollen farbintensiven Strichen gezeichneter Kopf, Aquarell über Kaltnadelradierung, unter der Darstellung in Blei rechts signiert und datiert "Hahn (19)85" sowie links bezeichnet "Probe", auf der Rückwand montierter Zettel mit diversen Angaben zur Arbeit, farbfrisch erhalten, unter Glas gerahmt, Darstellungsmaße ca. 51 x 41 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler (geboren 1949 in Singen am Hohentwiel), Sohn des Malers Hans Hahn, ab 1970 Studium an der Akademie der Künste in Freiburg bei Peter Dreher, 1974 Stipendium der Studentenstiftung des Deutschen Volkes, Meisterschüler von Karl Otto Götz an der Kunstakademie in Düsseldorf, erste Einzelausstellung auf Schloss Wolfsburg, seit 1991 Professor für Malerei an der Kunsthochschule Mainz, 2018 erschien sein erster Kriminalroman „Foresta Nera“, Quelle: Wikipedia. Prof. Friedemann Hahn , "Kopf nach van Gogh" Head drawn with powerful, intensely coloured strokes, watercolour over drypoint, signed and dated "Hahn (19)85" in pencil below the depiction on the right and inscribed "Probe" on the left, slip of paper with various details of the work mounted on the reverse, preserved in fresh colours, framed under glass, dimensions approx. 51 x 41 cm. Artist information: German painter (born 1949 in Singen am Hohentwiel), son of the painter Hans Hahn, from 1970 studied at the Akademie der Künste in Freiburg under Peter Dreher, 1974 scholarship from the Studentenstiftung des Deutschen Volkes, master student of Karl Otto Götz at the Kunstakademie in Düsseldorf, first solo exhibition at Schloss Wolfsburg, since 1991 professor of painting at the Kunsthochschule Mainz, 2018 his first crime novel "Foresta Nera" was published, source: Wikipedia.

        • Hahn, Friedemann - Etching
          Feb. 24, 2024

          Hahn, Friedemann - Etching

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Feb. 24, 2024

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Feb. 24, 2024

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Hahn, Friedemann
          Feb. 08, 2024

          Hahn, Friedemann

          Est: €150 - €250

          Hahn, Friedemann Singen/Hohentwiel, 1949 29 x 21,5 cm, o. R. Couple, 1989. Ink and watercolour on Japanese paper. Signed and dated. Add.: Couple, 1983. Etching on wove paper. Signed, dated and marked "e. a.". Collection Dr. Alexander Tolnay, former curator of the Villa Merkel, Esslingen and former director of the Neuen Berliner Kunstverein.

          Feb. 03, 2024

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Hahn, Friedemann - Etching
          Jan. 12, 2024

          Hahn, Friedemann - Etching

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Jan. 12, 2024

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Jan. 12, 2024

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Hahn, Friedemann - Etching - Handsigned- Original price €45
          Dec. 17, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann - Etching - Handsigned- Original price €45

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Hahn, Friedemann - Etching- Original price €45
          Dec. 17, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann - Etching- Original price €45

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Dec. 16, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Dec. 16, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • FRIEDEMANN HAHN (1949 Singen am Hohntwiel)
          Dec. 03, 2023

          FRIEDEMANN HAHN (1949 Singen am Hohntwiel)

          FRIEDEMANN HAHN (1949 Singen am Hohntwiel) Öl auf Leinwand, "3 Parzen" (1983), unten links signiert "Hahn", verso betitelt und datiert, ca. 100x90cm, ungerahmt (auf Keilrahmen)

        • Hahn, Friedemann
          Nov. 25, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann

          Est: €1,200 - €1,800

          Hahn, Friedemann Born 1949 Singen a. Hohentwiel, lives and works in Lürschau. Humphrey Bogart in «Casablanca, 1942». Graphite and coloured pencil on canvas. Verso signed and dated (19)78 as well as study. H 80, W 60 cm (support), H 78,5, W 59,5 cm (passepartout). Gallery frame by Rahmenmanufaktur Conzen, Düsseldorf. Famous Hollywood stars and the world of film influence many of Friedemann Hahn's works. He takes his motifs from a wide variety of sources: Photos from magazines, stills from films, advertisements in front of cinemas or illustrations from monographs of the stars. The depiction of faces and hands is particularly important to him, but he also pays great attention to the accessories of the portrayed. Focusing on seemingly insignificant details of clothing, he expresses the personality and essence of the person: here the cynic in a trench coat with a cigarette in the corner of his mouth. Condition report: Good overall impression. Mounted under passepartout. Slight surface soiling, isolated small stains (approx. 2 mm to 5 cm) resp. stain (H 4,5, W 3 cm) upper left, two tiny holes (approx. 1 to 2 mm) upper left and middle right. DEUTSCH: Hahn, Friedemann Geb. 1949 Singen a. Hohentwiel, lebt und arbeitet in Lürschau. Humphrey Bogart in «Casablanca, 1942». Graphit und Farbstift auf Leinwand. Verso sign. und (19)78 dat. sowie Studie. H. 80, B. 60 cm (Bildträger), H. 78,5, B. 59,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Galerierahmen der Rahmenmanufaktur Conzen, Düsseldorf. Berühmte Hollywood Stars und die Welt des Films beeinflussen viele der Werke von Friedemann Hahn. Die Motive entnimmt er den unterschiedlichsten Quellen: Photos aus Zeitschriften, Stills von Filmen, Reklamebildern vor den Kinos oder Abbildungen aus Monografien der Stars. Vor allem die Darstellung von Gesichtern und Händen sind ihm wichtig, aber auch den Accessoires der Dargestellten schenkt er große Aufmerksamkeit. So lenkt er den Fokus gerne auf scheinbar unbedeutende Details der Kleidung, welche die Persönlichkeit und das Wesen der Person zum Ausdruck bringen: hier der Zyniker im Trenchcoat mit Zigarette im Mundwinkel. Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Unter Passepartout montiert. Leichte Oberflächenverschmutzung, vereinzelt kl. Flecken (ca. 2 mm bis 5 cm) bzw. o.l. Fleck (H. 4,5, B. 3 cm), o.l. und Mitte r. zwei winzige Löchlein (ca. 1 bis 2 mm).

          Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
        • Hahn, Friedemann
          Nov. 25, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann

          Est: €400 - €600

          Hahn, Friedemann Born 1949 Singen a. Hohentwiel, lives and works in Lürschau. «Früchte (fruits)». Oil on canvas. Verso signed and dated (19)95. H 30, W 30 cm (support). Framed. Provenance: purchased at Galerie im Stettener Schloss, Lörrach, in 1995; since then private collection Dreiländereck. Invoice: Galerie im Stettener Schloss, Lörrach, 11.10.1995, invoice amount 7000 DM (approx. 3579 €). Condition report: Very good overall impression. DEUTSCH: Hahn, Friedemann Geb. 1949 Singen a. Hohentwiel, lebt und arbeitet in Lürschau. «Früchte». Öl auf Leinwand. Verso sign. und (19)95 dat. H. 30, B. 30 cm (Bildträger). Gerahmt. Provenienz: erworben 1995 in der Galerie im Stettener Schloss, Lörrach; seitdem Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Rechnung: Galerie im Stettener Schloss, Lörrach, 11.10.1995, Rechnungsbetrag 7000 DM (ca. 3579 €). Zustandsbericht: Sehr guter Gesamteindruck.

          Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
          Nov. 25, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Hahn, Friedemann
          Nov. 24, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann

          1949 Singen/Hohentwiel. Tätig in Lürschau. Studium an den Kunstakademien in Karlsruhe und Düsseldorf. Tusche/Aquarell/Kohle. Stehender, weiblicher Akt. U.r. mit Bleistift sign. u. 85(19) dat. 78 x 56 cm. R. Lit.: 1,14.

          Peege Auktionshaus
        • Hahn, Friedemann
          Nov. 24, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann

          1949 Singen/Hohentwiel. Tätig in Lürschau. Studium an den Kunstakademien in Karlsruhe und Düsseldorf. Öl/Lw. Claude Monet. Verso sign. u. 83(19) dat. 120 x 89 cm. R. Lit.: 1,14.

          Peege Auktionshaus
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Hahn, Friedemann - Etching
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann - Etching

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Oct. 14, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Hahn, Friedemann - Etching
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann - Etching

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Hahn, Friedemann - Etching
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann - Etching

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Prof. Friedemann Hahn, Ohne Titel
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Prof. Friedemann Hahn, Ohne Titel

          Prof. Friedemann Hahn, Ohne Titel farbintensive Arbeit, im mittleren Bereich Darstellung Junge an der Küste mit Wal, Mischtechnik (Acryl, Collage) auf Karton, unten mittig signiert und datiert "Hahn 2002", auf Unterlagekarton montiert und hinter Kunststoffscheibe gerahmt, Blattmaße ca. 53 x 43 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler (geboren 1949 in Singen am Hohentwiel), Sohn des Malers Hans Hahn, ab 1970 Studium an der Akademie der Künste in Freiburg bei Peter Dreher, 1974 Stipendium der Studentenstiftung des Deutschen Volkes, Meisterschüler von Karl Otto Götz an der Kunstakademie in Düsseldorf, erste Einzelausstellung auf Schloss Wolfsburg, seit 1991 Professor für Malerei an der Kunsthochschule Mainz, 2018 erschien sein erster Kriminalroman „Foresta Nera“, Quelle: Wikipedia. Prof. Friedemann Hahn, Untitled Intense colour work, in the central area depiction of a boy on the coast with whale, mixed media (acrylic, collage) on cardboard, signed and dated "Hahn 2002" at the bottom centre, mounted on backing cardboard and framed behind plastic sheet, sheet measures approx. 53 x 43 cm. Artist info: German painter (born 1949 in Singen am Hohentwiel), son of the painter Hans Hahn, from 1970 studied at the Academy of Arts in Freiburg with Peter Dreher, 1974 scholarship of the Student Foundation of the German People, master student of Karl Otto Götz at the Academy of Arts in Düsseldorf, first solo exhibition at Wolfsburg Castle, since 1991 professor of painting at the Mainz Art Academy, 2018 his first crime novel "Foresta Nera" was published, source: Wikipedia.

        • HAHN, Friedemann (*1949),
          Jul. 22, 2023

          HAHN, Friedemann (*1949),

          HAHN, Friedemann (*1949), Öl/ Lw, blaue Marilyn Monroe, verso signiert und dat (19)81, ca. 120 x 80 cm, HR

          zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
        • Hahn, Friedemann
          Jul. 12, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Hahn, Friedemann Singen/Hohentwiel, geboren 1949 86 x 66 cm, o. R. Vincent van Gogh, 1983/1984. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

          Jul. 08, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Jul. 08, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Hahn, Friedemann - Etching
          Jul. 08, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann - Etching

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Jul. 08, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          May. 20, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          May. 20, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Hahn, Friedemann - Etching
          May. 20, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann - Etching

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          May. 20, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Mar. 25, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Hahn, Friedemann - Etching
          Mar. 25, 2023

          Hahn, Friedemann - Etching

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Mar. 25, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Friedemann Hahn