Raymond Hains Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer, Sculptor, Painter, b. 1926 - d. 2005

              • Raymond HAINS
                Mar. 21, 2024

                Raymond HAINS

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Raymond HAINS (1926 - 2005) -After - Red match, 2005 - 925/1000 silver and red enamel pendant - Gross weight: 10,6 g - 7.2 x 0.7 x 0.7 cm - A certificate of authenticity will be given to the buyer.

                Expertisez.com
              • Raymond HAINS
                Mar. 21, 2024

                Raymond HAINS

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Raymond HAINS (1926 - 2005) - D'après - Allumette bleue, 2005 - 925/1000 silver and red enamel pendant - Gross weight: 10,8 g - 7.2 x 0.7 x 0.7 cm - A certificate of authenticity will be issued to the purchaser.

                Expertisez.com
              • Raymond HAINS
                Mar. 21, 2024

                Raymond HAINS

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Raymond HAINS (1926 - 2005) - D'après - Allumette verte, 2005 - 925/1000 silver and red enamel pendant - Gross weight: 10,6 g - 7.2 x 0.7 x 0.7 cm - A certificate of authenticity will be issued to the purchaser.

                Expertisez.com
              • Raymond Hains Senza titolo
                Mar. 16, 2024

                Raymond Hains Senza titolo

                Est: €13,000 - €16,000

                Sul verso: firma e data.

                Fabiani Arte
              • RAYMOND HAINS
                Mar. 14, 2024

                RAYMOND HAINS

                Est: €300 - €500

                Saint Brieuc 1926 - 2005 Saffa Magenta, 1970 Fiammiferi colorati, cm 10,5 x 5 Firmato e dedicato al centro

              • Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Untitled, 1973
                Mar. 13, 2024

                Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Untitled, 1973

                Est: €18,000 - €25,000

                Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Untitled, 1973 Ripped posters mounted on canvas Signed and dated on the back 92 x 73 cm Provenance : Private collection, Paris Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Sans titre, 1973 Affiches lacérées marouflées sur toile Signées et datées au dos 92 x 73 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris

              • RAYMOND HAINS - Seita, 2000
                Mar. 02, 2024

                RAYMOND HAINS - Seita, 2000

                Est: €6,000 - €7,000

                Seita, 2000 legni e collage su materiale plastico 41x32 cm, firma e anno al retro. Provenienza: Poleschi Arte, già Meeting Art 2001.

                Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
              • HAINS RAYMOND (1926 - 2005) - UNTITLED
                Feb. 21, 2024

                HAINS RAYMOND (1926 - 2005) - UNTITLED

                Est: €600 - €1,000

                HAINS RAYMOND (1926 - 2005). UNTITLED. signature at the back: signature PROVENANCE Private collection, Pavia. 26,50 x 37,00 cm.

              • RAYMOND HAINS (SAINT BRIEUC, 1926 - 2005) - SENZA TITOLO, 1980
                Feb. 16, 2024

                RAYMOND HAINS (SAINT BRIEUC, 1926 - 2005) - SENZA TITOLO, 1980

                Est: €10,000 - €15,000

                Decollage su pannello di metallo, cm. 73x75. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Arte Conemporanea Cidac Arte, Brescia

                Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
              • Seita, 2000
                Jan. 20, 2024

                Seita, 2000

                Est: €8,000 - €9,000

                Seita, 2000 tecnica mista (plastica, legno e carta) 41x32 cm, firma e anno al retro, dichiarazione d'autenticità dell'artista su foto, certificato di provenienza e garanzia di Poleschi Arte allegato.

                Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
              • RAYMOND HAINS, UNTITLED
                Dec. 19, 2023

                RAYMOND HAINS, UNTITLED

                Est: €5,500 - €7,500

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Untitled Décollage on canvas 54 x 35,6 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Lecco Private collection, Milan

                Art-Rite
              • Raymond Hains (Saint Brieuc, 1926 - 2005) - Senza titolo, 1980
                Dec. 14, 2023

                Raymond Hains (Saint Brieuc, 1926 - 2005) - Senza titolo, 1980

                Est: €12,000 - €18,000

                Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
              • RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Porte d'Italie, Paris (Palissade de 3 planches) 1976
                Dec. 07, 2023

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Porte d'Italie, Paris (Palissade de 3 planches) 1976

                Est: €15,000 - €20,000

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Porte d'Italie, Paris (Palissade de 3 planches) 1976 signé, monogrammé, titré et daté 1976 au revers peinture aérosol et bois peint signed, signed with the artist's monogram, titled and dated 1976 on the reverse spray paint and painted wood 200 x 49.5 x 1 cm. 78 3/4 x 19 1/2 x 3/8 in). x 1cm

              • RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Palissade 1976
                Dec. 07, 2023

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Palissade 1976

                Est: €6,000 - €8,000

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Palissade 1976 signé et daté 1976 au revers affiches lacérées sur plastique signed and dated 1976 on the reverse torn posters on plastic 100.5 x 18 x 3 cm. 39 9/16 x 7 1/16 x 1 3/16 in.

              • RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Palissade 1959
                Dec. 07, 2023

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Palissade 1959

                Est: €20,000 - €30,000

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Palissade 1959 signé et daté 1959 au revers affiches lacérées sur latte de palissade signed and dated 1959 on the reverse torn posters on wood 112 x 11.5 x 2 cm. 44 1/8 x 4 1/2 x 13/16 in.

                Dec. 05, 2023

                Est: €3,000 - €5,000

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Seita, 2005 Broche/pendentif en or jaune 18 K (750°/00) et émail rouge Signé et numéroté « III/IV PA » en creux Poids : 24 gr. 5 x 2 x 1,2 cm Yellow gold brooch/pendant 18 K (750°/00), signed and numbered « III/IV PA »

              • RAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Trois allumettes entrecroisées, 2005
                Nov. 22, 2023

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Trois allumettes entrecroisées, 2005

                Est: €8,000 - €12,000

                121 - RAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Trois allumettes entrecroisées, 2005 Bronze patiné, signé et justifié I/IV EA en bas à gauche Patinated bronze, signed and justified I/IV EA lower left 123 x 15 x 6 cm 48 27/64 x 5 29/32 x 2 23/64 in.

              • RAYMOND HAINS SAFFA
                Nov. 09, 2023

                RAYMOND HAINS SAFFA

                Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                signature bottom center

                Fidesarte Italia SRL
              • Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Les deux croix, circa 1948
                Oct. 11, 2023

                Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Les deux croix, circa 1948

                Est: €3,000 - €4,000

                Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Les deux croix, circa 1948 Gelatin silver print on paper Unique print 18 x 13 cm Provenance : - Galerie Francoise Paviot, Paris - Purchased from the latter by the current owner - European private collection Exhibition : Paris, Centre National d'Art and de Culture Georges-Pompidou, permanent collection, similar work in another format. Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Les deux croix, circa 1948 Epreuve gélatino-argentique sur papier Tirage unique 18 x 13 cm Provenance : - Galerie Françoise Paviot, Paris - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière européenne Exposition : Paris, Centre National d'Art et de Culture Georges-Pompidou, collection permanente, un exemplaire similaire dans un autre format.

              • Raymond Hains
                Jun. 24, 2023

                Raymond Hains

                Est: €1,600 - €1,800

                Raymond Hains 1926 Saffa Matches collaged on paper, 1974; H 300 mm, W 200 mm (mount dimension); signed left "Hains"; verso gallery label "galleria centro"

                Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
              • RAYMOND HAINS, SAFFA
                Jun. 20, 2023

                RAYMOND HAINS, SAFFA

                Est: €3,000 - €6,000

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Saffa 1972 Wooden and phosphorus sculpture, ed. 118/120 90 x 9 x 5 cm Signed, dated, titled and numbered on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

                Art-Rite
              • Raymond HAINS (1926 - 2005) Sans titre - 1962 Affiches déchirées sur tôle
                Jun. 08, 2023

                Raymond HAINS (1926 - 2005) Sans titre - 1962 Affiches déchirées sur tôle

                Est: €30,000 - €40,000

                Raymond HAINS (1926 - 2005) Sans titre - 1962 Affiches déchirées sur tôle Signée et datée au dos "Raymond Hains, 1962" h: 84 w: 100 cm Provenance : Galerie Krief, Paris Collection particulière Vente, Paris, Perrin-Royère-Lajeunesse-Vergez-Honta, 26 octobre 1997, lot 202 Collection Christine Lechanjour (acquis au cours de cette vente) Commentaire : Torn posters on metal sheet; signed and dated on the reverse Estimation 30 000 - 40 000 €

                Jun. 07, 2023

                Est: €3,000 - €4,000

                Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Lex deux croix, circa 1948 Gelatin silver print on paper 18 x 13 cm Provenance : - Galerie Françoise Paviot, Paris - Acquired from the latter by the current owner - Private collection, Paris Exhibition : Paris, Centre National d'Art and de Culture Georges-Pompidou, permanent collection, similar print in a different format Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Les deux croix, circa 1948 Epreuve gélatino-argentique sur papier 18 x 13 cm Provenance : - Galerie Françoise Paviot, Paris - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière, Paris Exposition : Paris, Centre National d'Art et de Culture Georges-Pompidou, collection permanente, un exemplaire similaire dans un autre format

              • RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Pendentif allumette 2005
                Jun. 06, 2023

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Pendentif allumette 2005

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Pendentif allumette 2005 signé et numéroté XXII/XXX PA pendentif en argent et émail bleu poinçon français pour l'argent (800°/00) signed and numbered XXII/XXX PA pendant in silver and blue enamel French mark for silver 7.3 x 0.7 x 0.7 cm. 2 7/8 x 1/4 x 1/4 in. Poids brut : 9.09 g. Gross weight : 9.09 grams Réalisé en 2005.

                Jun. 06, 2023

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Pendentif allumette 2005 signé et numéroté XXIX/XXX PA pendentif en argent et émail vert poinçon français pour l'argent (800°/00) signed and numbered XXIX/XXX PA pendant in silver and green enamel French mark for silver 7.4 x 0.7 x 0.7 cm. 2 15/16 x 1/4 x 1/4 in. Poids brut : 8.79 g. Gross weight 8.79 grams Réalisé en 2005.

              • Untitled
                Jun. 05, 2023

                Untitled

                Est: €3,000 - €5,000

                Raymond Hains 1926 - 2005 Untitled signed on the reverse torn posters on sheet metal 20,5 x 28 cm ; 8 1/16 x 11 in. Executed in 1960. _______________________________________ Raymond Hains 1926 - 2005 Sans Titre signé au dos arrachage de posters sur tôle 20,5 x 28 cm ; 8 1/16 x 11 in. Exécuté en 1960.

              • RAYMOND HAINS Saffa
                May. 10, 2023

                RAYMOND HAINS Saffa

                Est: €2,000 - €2,500

                signature date title and dedication ad personam to the right

                Fidesarte Italia SRL
              • HAINS Raymond, Untiled
                May. 04, 2023

                HAINS Raymond, Untiled

                Est: €8,000 - €10,000

                HAINS Raymond, Untiled, , decollage on canvas, cm 54x36 Private collection, Milan

                Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
              • RAYMOND HAINS, SAFFA
                Apr. 20, 2023

                RAYMOND HAINS, SAFFA

                Est: €1,000 - €2,000

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Saffa 1974 Matches and mixed media on cardboard 37,5 x 28 cm Signed at the center Signed on label on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria Centro, Brescia (label on the reverse) Private collection, Pavia

                Art-Rite
              • RAYMOND HAINS, SAFFA
                Apr. 20, 2023

                RAYMOND HAINS, SAFFA

                Est: €500 - €1,000

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Saffa 1974 Matches and mixed media on cardboard 29,5 x 21 cm Signed on label on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria Centro, Brescia (label on the reverse) Private collection, Pavia

                Art-Rite
              • Raymond Hains – Ohne Titel (Untitled)
                Dec. 08, 2022

                Raymond Hains – Ohne Titel (Untitled)

                Est: €2,000 - €2,500

                Décollage with offset print and paper. (1959). Ca. 12 x 16 cm. Signed lower right.

                Karl & Faber
              • Raymond HAINS (1926 - 2005) Sans titre - 1955-60 Affiches lacérées sur toile
                Dec. 07, 2022

                Raymond HAINS (1926 - 2005) Sans titre - 1955-60 Affiches lacérées sur toile

                Est: €4,000 - €6,000

                Raymond HAINS (1926 - 2005) Sans titre - 1955-60 Affiches lacérées sur toile Signée et datée au dos "Raymond Hains, 55-60" h: 42 w: 38,50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Torn posters on canvas; signed and dated on the reverse Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

              • Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Saffa, Omaggio a Mondrian e a de Chirico cinque f
                Dec. 06, 2022

                Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Saffa, Omaggio a Mondrian e a de Chirico cinque f

                Est: €15,000 - €20,000

                Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Saffa, Omaggio a Mondrian e a de Chirico cinque fiammiferi in resina dipinta e legno, scatola in carta e cartone applicati su legno 76 x 4 x 4 cm. (fiammifero, ognuno) 104.5 x 50.5 x 18.7 cm. (scatola)

              • RAYMOND HAINS (1926 SAINT-BRIEUC - 2005 PARIS), PENDANT, 2005
                Dec. 01, 2022

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926 SAINT-BRIEUC - 2005 PARIS), PENDANT, 2005

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Raymond Hains (1926 Saint-Brieuc - 2005 Paris), Pendant, 2005, Sterling silver. 8.7 grams. 74 x 7 mm. Signed: artist's signature (engraved), 925, inspection mark, XXII/XXX PA (embossed).,

                Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
              • RAYMOND HAINS (1926 SAINT-BRIEUC - 2005 PARIS), BROOCH/PENDANT, 2005
                Dec. 01, 2022

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926 SAINT-BRIEUC - 2005 PARIS), BROOCH/PENDANT, 2005

                Est: €7,000 - €10,000

                Raymond Hains (1926 Saint-Brieuc - 2005 Paris), Brooch/Pendant, 2005, 18 ct. yellow and white gold. 4 8.22 grams. H. 43 x 44 mm. Signed: artist's signature, IV/IV PA, inspection mark, 750 (embossed).,

              • RAYMOND HAINS SAFFA
                Nov. 17, 2022

                RAYMOND HAINS SAFFA

                Est: €2,000 - €2,500

                signature date title and dedication ad personam on the right

                Fidesarte Italia SRL
              • 44 - RAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Sans titre
                Nov. 02, 2022

                44 - RAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Sans titre

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                44 - RAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Sans titre Affiche lacérée, signé au centre Torn poster, signed in the centre 8.5 x 6.5 cm 3 11/32 x 2 9/16 in. PROVENANCE Vente Francis Briest, 1984 Collection privée, région lyonnaise

              • HAINS RAYMOND (1926 - 2005) American Express Cards.
                Oct. 25, 2022

                HAINS RAYMOND (1926 - 2005) American Express Cards.

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                HAINS RAYMOND (1926 - 2005). American Express Cards. Signature at the back in marker. No edition: Total edition: 50 copies. Small defects.. Cm 26,50 x 36,50.

              • Hains, Raymond: Saffa
                Oct. 22, 2022

                Hains, Raymond: Saffa

                Est: €2,000 - €2,200

                Raymond Hains 1926 Saffa Matches collaged on paper, 1974; H 300 mm, W 200 mm (mount dimension); signed left ''Hains''; verso gallery label ''galleria centro''

              • Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Untitled, (Jeunes femmes), June 29, 1970
                Oct. 18, 2022

                Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Untitled, (Jeunes femmes), June 29, 1970

                Est: €7,000 - €9,000

                Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Untitled, (Jeunes femmes), June 29, 1970 Torn posters mounted on canvas Signed, dated, and located at center right 54 x 80 cm Provenance : - Galerie Le Centre du Monde, Nice - Private collection, Paris Our thanks to Mr Thomas Hains for confirming the authenticity of this work Raymond Hains (1926-2005) Sans titre, (jeunes femmes), 29 juin 1970 Décollage d'affiches lacérées marouflées sur toile Signées, datées et situées au centre vers la droite 54 x 80 cm Provenance : - Galerie Le Centre du Monde, Nice - Collection particulière, Paris Nous remercions Monsieur Thomas Hains de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre

              • RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Seita acrylic on plywood and sandpaper mounted on
                Oct. 14, 2022

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Seita acrylic on plywood and sandpaper mounted on

                Est: £25,000 - £35,000

                RAYMOND HAINS (1926-2005) Seita acrylic on plywood and sandpaper mounted on formica plywood board 39 x 31 3/8 x 5 1/4in. (99 x 79.8 x 14cm.)

              • HAINS RAYMOND (1926 - 2005) Renault.
                Sep. 28, 2022

                HAINS RAYMOND (1926 - 2005) Renault.

                Est: €4,000 - €5,000

                HAINS RAYMOND (1926 - 2005). Renault.. Unique pieces. Signature and year upper right in print. At the back Cidac Arte, Arte Contemporanea label. Defects.. Cm 37,00 x 42,00. 1987

              • HAINS RAYMOND (1926 - 2005) Saffa.
                Sep. 28, 2022

                HAINS RAYMOND (1926 - 2005) Saffa.

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                HAINS RAYMOND (1926 - 2005). Saffa.. Signature and Centro Gallery, Brescia, label. Provenance: Centro Gallery, Brescia; Private Collection, Verona.. Cm 21,00 x 30,00. 1980

              • Raymond Hains (1926-2005), "Seita", 1970, tableau-volume, pochette d'allumette en bois peint et contreplaqué, 98x80x17 cm
                Sep. 21, 2022

                Raymond Hains (1926-2005), "Seita", 1970, tableau-volume, pochette d'allumette en bois peint et contreplaqué, 98x80x17 cm

                Est: CHF20,000 - CHF30,000

                Raymond Hains (1926-2005), "Seita", 1970, tableau-volume, technique mixte, pochette d'allumette en bois peint et contreplaqué, signée, 98x80x17 cm Provenance: Galleria d'Arte dei Mille, Bergamo, Vente Francis Briest, 19 juin 1996, no. 35, Collection privée suisseNote: Dès 1964, l'artiste crée deux artistes jumeaux fictifs Saffa et Seita, dont les noms sont issus des acronymes des sociétés nationales italiennes et françaises des tabacs et allumettes, dans le but d'illustrer sa conception du Nouveau Réalisme qu'il appelle "l'abstraction personnifiée"

                Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
              • Raymond Hains,"Les Nouveaux Realistes"
                Aug. 27, 2022

                Raymond Hains,"Les Nouveaux Realistes"

                Raymond Hains,"Les Nouveaux Realistes" in Blütenform angeordnetes Nagelkissen und darüber der Schriftzug "Les Nouveaux Realistes", Farbsiebdruck, um 1960, in der unteren rechten Blattecke Signatur "Hains", auf Unterlagekarton montiert, Blattmaße ca. 46 x 46 cm. Künstlerinfo: frz. Maler und Bildhauer des Nouveau Réalisme (1926 Saint-Brieuc/Bretagne bis 2005 Paris), 1945 kurzzeitiges Studium der Bildhauerei an der École des Beaux-Arts in Rennes, Umzug nach Paris, Tätigkeit als Fotograf, Entstehung erster Décollagen, 1955 begegnete er Yves Klein und Francois Dufrene, 1960 zusammen mit Jean Tinguely, Mimmo Rotella, Yves Klein, Arman, Daniel Spoerri und César Gründung der Nouveaux Réalistes, durch seine Plakatabrisse erlangte er internationale Bekanntheit, ab 1946 Beschäftigung mit der abstrakten Fotografie, 1964 auf der Biennale in Venedig vertreten, auf den documenten IV und X vertreten, 1996 Verleihung des Kurt-Schwitters-Preises, Quelle: Wikipedia.

              • Raymond Hains (1926 - 2005) CIONDOLO FIAMMIFERO in argento 9
                Jul. 05, 2022

                Raymond Hains (1926 - 2005) CIONDOLO FIAMMIFERO in argento 9

                Est: €1,200 - €1,800

                Raymond Hains (1926 - 2005) CIONDOLO FIAMMIFERO in argento 925 e smalto, gr. 10, cm 7,2x0,7x0,7; es. XXX/XXX P.A. sul retro: firma e tiratura Corredata di collana in argento eseguito nel 2005 Edizione completa: 100 esemplari + XXX P.A. L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia

                Itineris
              • Raymond Hains (1926 - 2005) SPILLA-CIONDOLO. SEITA 1 in oro
                Jul. 05, 2022

                Raymond Hains (1926 - 2005) SPILLA-CIONDOLO. SEITA 1 in oro

                Est: €6,000 - €8,000

                Raymond Hains (1926 - 2005) SPILLA-CIONDOLO. SEITA 1 in oro giallo e bianco 18kt, cm 4,3x4,3x1,2, gr. 48; es. IV/IV P.A. sul retro: firma e tiratura eseguito nel 2005 Realizzato in 8 esemplari + IV P.A. L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia

                Itineris
              • Raymond HAINS (1926-2005) - AMERICAN EXPRESS, 1987
                Jun. 29, 2022

                Raymond HAINS (1926-2005) - AMERICAN EXPRESS, 1987

                Est: €1,500 - €2,500

                Raymond HAINS (1926-2005) AMERICAN EXPRESS, 1987 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur PVC Signée, datée et numérotée 28/50 au dos 58 × 41 cm

                Cornette de Saint-Cyr

              Auction Houses Selling Works by Raymond Hains