Vera Haller Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1910 - d. 1991

    • Vera Haller. Untitled Abstract, lithograph
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Vera Haller. Untitled Abstract, lithograph

      (Hungarian, 1910-1991). Lithograph in colors, ed. 45/60, pencil signed "Vera Haller" lr, sight size: 21 3/4 x 23 in., framed size: 28 3/4 x 27 inches.

      Alex Cooper
    • Haller Vera
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Haller Vera

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Komposition Verso von der Künstlerin signiert. Ungerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 15:18

    • Haller Vera
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Haller Vera

      Est: CHF480 - CHF600

      Fuite Verso von der Künstlerin signiert. Leicht krakeliert und Farbausbruch oben rechts und links. Ungerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 15:18

    • VERA HALLER (1910-1991)
      May. 03, 2013

      VERA HALLER (1910-1991)

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      VERA HALLER (1910-1991) "" "Untitled" "Mixed media on paper, signed on the back. Not framed. Dim: 80x100 cm."

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • VERA HALLER (1910-1991)
      Mar. 01, 2013

      VERA HALLER (1910-1991)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • Vera HALLER (1910-1991) Scoria n°4, 1962 Huile sur
      Jun. 23, 2012

      Vera HALLER (1910-1991) Scoria n°4, 1962 Huile sur

      Est: €200 - €300

      Vera HALLER (1910-1991) Scoria n°4, 1962 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. (accidents). 68 x 53 cm Provenance: Galleria d'arte del Cavallino, Venise