Adolphe Hamesse Auction Price Results

Adolphe Jean HAMESSE (1849-1925)

Lot 768: Adolphe Jean HAMESSE (1849-1925)

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2020

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Maison Jules Veilinghuis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Adolphe Jean Hamesse (1849 - 1925), Ritratto di Suzanne Kurten. 1920

Lot 550: Adolphe Jean Hamesse (1849 - 1925), Ritratto di Suzanne Kurten. 1920

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2016

Estimate: €120 - €240

Location: Firenze, IT

Auction House: Gonnelli Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Adolphe HAMESSE (Bruxelles 1849 - Ixelles 1925)

Lot 304: Adolphe HAMESSE (Bruxelles 1849 - Ixelles 1925)

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2012

Estimate: €250 - €350

Description: Adolphe HAMESSE (Bruxelles 1849 - Ixelles 1925)
Paysage
Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche.
Au revers, titre sur une étiquette au nom de l'artiste.
Dim : 21 x 31 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Adolphe Hamesse (1849-1925) Toegeschreven aan

Lot 204: Adolphe Hamesse (1849-1925) Toegeschreven aan

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2009

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

Adolphe Hamesse (1849-1925). Dimensions: 0m25 x

Lot 343: Adolphe Hamesse (1849-1925). Dimensions: 0m25 x

Auction Date: Jan 20, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Galerie Moderne

View additional info

ADOLPHE-JEAN HAMESSE (B. 1849), watercolour,

Lot 335: ADOLPHE-JEAN HAMESSE (B. 1849), watercolour,

Auction Date: Jun 25, 2008

Estimate: £70 - £100

Location: Battle, SXE, UK

Auction House: Burstow & Hewett

View additional info

similar artists