David (1933) Hamilton Auction Price Results

Untitled

Lot 492: Untitled

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Azeitão, PT

Auction House: Veritas Art Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Female nude

Lot 491: Female nude

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Azeitão, PT

View additional info

David Hamilton (1933-2016) Akt im Profil von 1978, nude act,

Lot 719: David Hamilton (1933-2016) Akt im Profil von 1978, nude act,

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Fototypie 10/200, u. rechts signiert David Hamilton, Provenienz: Melancholie und Eros - Sammlung Murken, aus Portfolio: Volume 1, weiblicher Akt im Profil, Passepartout-Ausschnitt H 34 cm x B 24,5 cm, Modellrahmen 71,5 x 51,5 cm...

Location: Krefeld, DE

Auction House: Antikauktion Krefeld

View additional info

David Hamilton (1933-2016) Rückenakt von 1978, nude act,

Lot 720: David Hamilton (1933-2016) Rückenakt von 1978, nude act,

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Krefeld, DE

View additional info

David Hamilton (1933-2016) stehender Akt von 1978, nude act,

Lot 721: David Hamilton (1933-2016) stehender Akt von 1978, nude act,

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Fototypie, u. rechts signiert David Hamilton, Provenienz: Melancholie und Eros - Sammlung Murken, aus Portfolio: Volume 1, weiblicher stehender Akt, Passepartout-Ausschnitt H 33,5 cm x B 22,5 cm, Modellrahmen 71,5 x 51,5 cm...

Location: Krefeld, DE

View additional info

David Hamilton "Les Ombres de Lete" Portfolio

Lot 127: David Hamilton "Les Ombres de Lete" Portfolio

Auction Date: Jul 30, 2021

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: West Palm Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Napoleon's Fine Art

View additional info

DAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) Le nu, 1996. Affiche offset en couleurs. Signée

Lot 122: DAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) Le nu, 1996. Affiche offset en couleurs. Signée

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2021

Estimate: €80 - €120

Description: DAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) Le nu, 1996. Affiche offset en couleurs. Signée et datée. Edition de 200 exemplaires. Offset poster in kleuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Editie van 200 exemplaren. 60 x 44,5 cm...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles

View additional info

Lot 868: David Hamilton (1933-2016) stehender Akt von 1978, nude act,

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Krefeld, DE

View additional info

Lot 867: David Hamilton (1933-2016) Rückenakt von 1978, nude act,

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Krefeld, DE

View additional info

Lot 866: David Hamilton (1933-2016) Akt im Profil von 1978, nude act,

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Krefeld, DE

View additional info

* Hamilton (David, 1933-2016). A set of 10 gelatin silver print stills from the film Laura

Lot 149: * Hamilton (David, 1933-2016). A set of 10 gelatin silver print stills from the film Laura

Auction Date: May 19, 2021

Estimate: £200 - £300

Description: * Hamilton (David, 1933-2016). A set of 10 gelatin silver print stills from Hamilton's film Laura, 1979, without annotations or stamps, 20 x 25 cm, together with a stapled four-page programme flyer for the film

Qty: (11)
...

Location: South Cerney, GLR, UK

Auction House: Dominic Winter Auctions

View additional info

Mode David HAMILTON (1933-2016). « Nina RICCI, L'air du temps, les colombes d'or » Circa 1990. 176x120cm / 69,2x47,2in. Affiche originale. Offset. Cond A. Le photographe de mode David Hamilton dont l

Lot 208: Mode David HAMILTON (1933-2016). « Nina RICCI, L'air du temps, les colombes d'or » Circa 1990. 176x120cm / 69,2x47,2in. Affiche originale. Offset. Cond A. Le photographe de mode David Hamilton dont l

Auction Date: Apr 08, 2021

Estimate: €30 - €40

Description: Mode David HAMILTON (1933-2016). « Nina RICCI, L'air du temps, les colombes d'or » Circa 1990. 176x120cm / 69,2x47,2in. Affiche originale. Offset. Cond A. Le photographe de mode David Hamilton dont la spécialité sont des flous, produisait cet effet en congelant ses objectifs avant les prises de vue. Chaque affiche sera mise en tube, ou regroupée dans un tube avec les autres lots du même acheteur. Original poster. Offset. Cond A. Fashion photographer David Hamilton, known for the blurs, produced this effect by freezing his lenses before taking the shots. Each poster will be put in a tube, or grouped together in a tube with the other lots from the same buyer....

Location: Limoges, FR

Auction House: LIMOGES ENCHERES

View additional info

bp parity badge
David Hamilton, Seize Phototypies Volume One , Portfolio with Sixteen Prints

Lot 421: David Hamilton, Seize Phototypies Volume One , Portfolio with Sixteen Prints

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2021

Estimate: $600 - $800

Description: Artist: David Hamilton, American (1933 - 2016)
Title: Seize Phototypies Volume One
Year: 1982
Medium: Portfolio with Sixteen Prints, signed, numbered and dated in pen
Edition: 468/2000
Image Size: Varies per Print
Size: 15 in. x 11 in. (38.1 cm x 27.94 cm)
Reference:
...

Location: Long Island City, NY, US

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

bp parity badge
David Hamilton (1933-2016) - Etude à la combinaison, 1974

Lot 188: David Hamilton (1933-2016) - Etude à la combinaison, 1974

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €800

Description: Vintage gelatin silver print applied on original cardboard
Signed in black ink on the cardboard recto

This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights
...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Finarte

View additional info

bp parity badge
David Hamilton (1933-2016) - Untitled (Nude), 1981

Lot 235: David Hamilton (1933-2016) - Untitled (Nude), 1981

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2020

Estimate: €450 - €550

Description: Vintage C-print
Signed and dated in black ink with photographer's credit blind stamp on the white inferior recto margin

...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Finarte

View additional info

Artiste David HAMILTON (1933-2016). Nina RICCI, Fleur de fleurs, parfum. 175X119cm / 69x46,8in. Aff

Lot 46: Artiste David HAMILTON (1933-2016). Nina RICCI, Fleur de fleurs, parfum. 175X119cm / 69x46,8in. Aff

Auction Date: Sep 03, 2020

Estimate: €80 - €100

Description: Artiste David HAMILTON (1933-2016). Nina RICCI, Fleur de fleurs, parfum. 175X119cm / 69x46,8in. Affiche originale, sérigraphie et offset. Cond A. Une petite remarque en surimpression stipule que le flacon originale est signé Lalique. Chaque affiche est envoyée dans un tube. Original poster, serigraphy and offset. Cond A. A small overprinted note highlights the fact that the original bottle was created by Lalique. Each poster is sent in its tube....

Location: Limoges, FR

View additional info

Artiste David HAMILTON (1933-2016). Nina RICCI, L'air du temps, parfum. 175X119cm / 69x46,8in. Affi

Lot 47: Artiste David HAMILTON (1933-2016). Nina RICCI, L'air du temps, parfum. 175X119cm / 69x46,8in. Affi

Auction Date: Sep 03, 2020

Estimate: €80 - €100

Description: Artiste David HAMILTON (1933-2016). Nina RICCI, L'air du temps, parfum. 175X119cm / 69x46,8in. Affiche originale, sérigraphie et offset. Cond A. Une petite remarque en surimpression stipule que le flacon originale est signé Lalique. Chaque affiche est envoyée dans un tube. Original poster, serigraphy and offset. Cond A. A small overprinted note highlights the fact that the original bottle was created by Lalique. Each poster is sent in its tube....

Location: Limoges, FR

View additional info

bp parity badge
David Hamilton, Degas Ballerinas, Color Photograph in ink

Lot 525: David Hamilton, Degas Ballerinas, Color Photograph in ink

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2020

Estimate: $4,000 - $4,500

Title: Degas Ballerinas
Year: circa 1992
Medium: Color Photograph, signed in ink verso
Size: 14 in. x 12 in. (35.56 cm x 30.48 cm)
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

bp parity badge
A Photograph by David Hamilton

Lot 1133: A Photograph by David Hamilton

Auction Date: Feb 18, 2020

Estimate: €440 - €880

Location: Goes, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis de Jager

View additional info

David Hamilton, Photograph

Lot 360: David Hamilton, Photograph

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2019

Estimate: €440 - €880

Location: Krefeld, DE

Auction House: Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski

View additional info

David Hamilton, Photograph

Lot 361: David Hamilton, Photograph

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2019

Estimate: €440 - €880

Location: Krefeld, DE

View additional info

PHOTOGRAPHIE

Lot 400: PHOTOGRAPHIE

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2019

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,800

Description: "Jeune femme sous les arbres fleuris" photographie en couleur sur papier. Signé en bas à droite à l'encre David Hamilton et portant son cachet imprimé à froid. Numéroté en bas à gauche 1/5. Ecole britannique. Dim.:27,8x41,8cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

David Hamilton (1933-2016) - "Souvenir de vacances"

Lot 281: David Hamilton (1933-2016) - "Souvenir de vacances"

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Sablon - Zavel, BE

Auction House: Brussels Art Auctions

View additional info

David HAMILTON (1933-2016)

Lot 270: David HAMILTON (1933-2016)

Auction Date: Apr 27, 2019

Estimate: €1,500 - €1,800

Description: David HAMILTON (1933-2016)
Nu féminin
Tirage argentique. Signé, daté et cachet en bas à droite (1985)
33,5 x 24cm
...

Location: Antibes, FR

Auction House: Carvajal SVV

View additional info

bp parity badge
David Hamilton, Two Girls, Color Photograph

Lot 1193: David Hamilton, Two Girls, Color Photograph

Auction Date: Jan 31, 2019

Estimate: $6,000 - $8,000

Title: Two Girls
Year: circa 1992
Medium: Color Photograph, signed in ink l.r.
Size: 12.5 in. x 16 in. (31.75 cm x 40.64 cm)
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

bp parity badge
David Hamilton, Seize Phototypies Volume One, Portfolio with 16 Prints

Lot 184: David Hamilton, Seize Phototypies Volume One, Portfolio with 16 Prints

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2018

Estimate: $900 - $1,200

Year: 1982
Edition: 468/2000
Image Size: Varies per Print
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Lot 3037: David Hamilton, Two Girls, Color Photograph

Auction Date: May 01, 2018

Estimate: $7,000 - $9,000

Description: Artist: David Hamilton, American (1933 - )
Title: Two Girls
Year: circa 1992
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

David Hamilton, Untitled - Degas Ballerinas, Color Photograph

Lot 3036: David Hamilton, Untitled - Degas Ballerinas, Color Photograph

Auction Date: May 01, 2018

Estimate: $4,000 - $4,500

Title: Untitled - Degas Ballerinas
Year: circa 1992
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2017

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Description: Hamilton, David (England, 1933–2016). Tanzendes Mädchen am Strand, aus der Serie «Bilitis»./Mädchenakt./Mädchenportrait mit Blumen, um 1977. Drei Foto­grafien, Silbergelatine-Abzüge auf Kodak-Papier bzw. auf Papier. Zwei davon unten rechts signiert, eine verso (von fremder Hand) bezeichnet.25:37,5/29:20/26,5:39,5 cm....

Location: Bern, CH

Auction House: Stuker

View additional info

David Hamilton (1933-2016)

Lot 412: David Hamilton (1933-2016)

Auction Date: May 09, 2017

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: David Hamilton
(1933-2016)
Paysage à la cabane. Circa 1983
Tirage argentique, signé, et tampon sec de forme ronde en bas à droite de la photographie.
David Hamilton, Ramatuelle, France.
Analoge fotoafdruk, gesigneerd onderaan rechts van de foto plus een droge ronde stempel. David Hamilton, Ramatuelle, France 37,5 x 49,7 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

David Hamilton, Degas Ballerinas, Color Photograph

Lot 438: David Hamilton, Degas Ballerinas, Color Photograph

Auction Date: Dec 08, 2016

Estimate: $3,500 - $4,500

Year: circa 1992
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

David Hamilton 1933 – Etude à la combinaison, C. 1985. Tirage argentique d’époque, s

Lot 185: David Hamilton 1933 – Etude à la combinaison, C. 1985. Tirage argentique d’époque, s

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2016

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: David Hamilton
1933 –
Etude à la combinaison, C. 1985.
Tirage argentique d’époque, signature en bas à droite sur le support.

Vintage zilver druk, signatuur onderaan rechts op de basis. 14,7 x 22 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

David Hamilton, La Muse, Pigment Print, 1971

Lot 106: David Hamilton, La Muse, Pigment Print, 1971

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,300

Description: Pigment print on wove paper ‘Hahnemühle’
Great Britain/Germany, 1971, edition from 2009
David Hamilton (b. 1933) – British photographer
Signed ‘David Hamilton’ in blue felt pen on a loosely added label, there also typographically titled, dated and numbered ’81 out of/von 100’
Edition Lumas, Berlin
Image dimensions: 90 x 60 cm; sheet dimensions: 94 x 64 cm
In brown wooden frame: 123.5 x 93.5 cm
Good condition
Provenance: Private collection; Southern Germany

Condition:

The pigment print is in overall good condition. It is mounted behind a mat at the reverse upper sheet edge. The frame displays occasional dents, scratches and pressure marks. Otherwise the condition is good. The image measures 90 x 60 cm, the sheet 94 x 64 cm. The framed dimensions are 123.5 x 93.5 cm.

David Hamilton (b. 1933)

David Hamilton was born in London. At 15, he began an apprenticeship as a carpenter at shop decorators Barrats and quickly changed to the planning office. In the late 1950s Hamilton moved to Paris, where he worked as artistic director for magazines and a department store. In the early 1960s he began to photograph and quickly was successful. 1971 his first picture book ‘Dreams of a Young Girl’ was published. Later films like ‘Bilitis’, ‘Tender cousins’ and ‘A Summer in St. Tropez’ followed. Characteristic of his work is the use of a diffuser. In addition to landscapes, still lifes and portraits Hamilton’s preferred motifs are young blond and scantily dressed or nude girls what brought him, next to his great success the accusation of child pornography, especially since the late 1990s. David Hamilton lives in southern France. (fea)

Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Auctionata Paddle8 AG

View additional info

David Hamilton, Rêves de Jeunes Filles, Pigment Print, 1968

Lot 107: David Hamilton, Rêves de Jeunes Filles, Pigment Print, 1968

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €1,950

Great Britain/Germany, 1968, edition from 2009
Signed ‘David Hamilton’ in blue felt-tip pen on a loosely added label, there also typographically titled, dated and numbered ’43 out of/von 100’
Edition Lumas, Berlin

Condition:

The photograph is in an overall good condition. It is mounted behind a mat at the reverse upper sheet edge. The frame displays occasional dents, scratches and pressure marks. Otherwise the condition is good.

David Hamilton (b. 1933)

...

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

DAVID HAMILTON (ENGLISH, B 1933) NUDE PORTRAIT

Lot 3028: DAVID HAMILTON (ENGLISH, B 1933) NUDE PORTRAIT

Auction Date: Aug 13, 2016

Estimate: $50 - $150

Description: Gelatin silverprint mounted on white matting. Signed in pencil on the matting. In good condition with some marks on the front of the photograph and some warping. Framed and matted. Measures 5.5 by 8.5 inches. Its frame measures 15.75 by 20 inches. ...

Location: Tallahassee, FL, US

Auction House: Affiliated Auctions & Realty LLC

View additional info

Douglas Hofmann, Ballerinas on Staircase, Lithograph

Lot 1285: Douglas Hofmann, Ballerinas on Staircase, Lithograph

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2016

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,500

Description: Artist: Douglas Hofmann
Title: Ballerinas on Staircase
Year: circa 1985
Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil
Edition: 69/100
Size: 33.5 x 20 in. (85.09 x 50.8 cm)
Frame Size: 43.5 x 28 inches
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

David HAMILTON ''La Muse'', Frankreich 1971, Pigmentdruck auf Hahnemühle, im Passepartout-Rahmen, Abzug von 2009, limitierte Auflage 99/100 mit Lumas Zertifikat und Signatur, Maße 90 x 60cm.

Lot 365: David HAMILTON ''La Muse'', Frankreich 1971, Pigmentdruck auf Hahnemühle, im Passepartout-Rahmen, Abzug von 2009, limitierte Auflage 99/100 mit Lumas Zertifikat und Signatur, Maße 90 x 60cm.

Auction Date: Mar 05, 2016

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,250

Location: Königstein im Taunus, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Königstein GmbH

View additional info

David Hamilton (British, b.1933), 'Acrobatic Juggler', signed and dated '79, limited edition screenprint 3/22, 50cm x 50cm,

Lot 858: David Hamilton (British, b.1933), 'Acrobatic Juggler', signed and dated '79, limited edition screenprint 3/22, 50cm x 50cm,

Auction Date: Feb 26, 2016

Estimate: £20 - £30

Location: Woking, SRY, UK

Auction House: Ewbank's

View additional info

David Hamilton, Woman Going Up Stairs, Color Photograph

Lot 234: David Hamilton, Woman Going Up Stairs, Color Photograph

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2016

Estimate: $700 - $800

Title: Woman Going Up Stairs
Year: 1982
Medium: Color Photograph, signed and dated in ink
Size: 14 x 9.5 in. (35.56 x 24.13 cm)
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

David Hamilton, Wien Technisches Museum, Poster

Lot 190: David Hamilton, Wien Technisches Museum, Poster

Auction Date: Jan 21, 2016

Estimate: $400 - $500

Title: Wien Technisches Museum
Year: 1989
Medium: Poster, signed in pencil and stamped
Image Size: 22 x 17.25 inches
Size: 29.5 x 23.25 in. (74.93 x 59.06 cm)
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

HAMILTON, DAVID (London 1933 - lebt und arbeitet in Frankreich) Ramatuelle. 1978. C-print. E.A., Künstlerexemplar ausserhalb der Auflage. Unten rechts signiert: David Hamilton. Darstellung 37 x 25 cm auf Fotopapier 48,3 x 32,8 cm. Mit dem

Lot 3758: HAMILTON, DAVID (London 1933 - lebt und arbeitet in Frankreich) Ramatuelle. 1978. C-print. E.A., Künstlerexemplar ausserhalb der Auflage. Unten rechts signiert: David Hamilton. Darstellung 37 x 25 cm auf Fotopapier 48,3 x 32,8 cm. Mit dem

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2015

Estimate: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

Description: HAMILTON, DAVID
(London 1933 - lives and works in France)
Ramatuelle. 1978.
C-print. E.A., artist's proof. Signed lower right: David Hamilton. Image 37 x 25 cm on photo paper 48.3 x 32.8 cm. With the blindstamp of the artist: David Hamilton Ramatuelle France.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

Catalogue raisonné: no. NB21.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

HAMILTON, DAVID (London 1933 - lebt und arbeitet in Frankreich) Bahamas. 1978. Farbiger C-print. EA, Künstlerexemplar ausserhalb der Auflage. Unten rechts signiert: David Hamilton. Darstellung 35 x 25 cm auf Fotopapier 48,5 x 33 cm. Mit dem

Lot 3757: HAMILTON, DAVID (London 1933 - lebt und arbeitet in Frankreich) Bahamas. 1978. Farbiger C-print. EA, Künstlerexemplar ausserhalb der Auflage. Unten rechts signiert: David Hamilton. Darstellung 35 x 25 cm auf Fotopapier 48,5 x 33 cm. Mit dem

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2015

Estimate: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

Description: HAMILTON, DAVID
Bahamas. 1978.
Colour c-print. E.A., artist's proof. Signed lower right: David Hamilton. Image 35 x 25 cm on photo paper 48.5 x 33 cm. With the blindstamp of the artist: David Hamilton Ramatuelle France.

Catalogue raisonné: no. C1036.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

DAVID HAMILTON La chambre avec vue (No. 10).

Lot 1094: DAVID HAMILTON La chambre avec vue (No. 10).

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2015

Estimate: €800 - €960

Description: C-Print auf Kodak-Fotopapier. (1973)/2003. Ca. 30 : 20 cm (Passepartout ca. 50 : 35 cm). Eines von nur 10 nummerierten Exemplaren. Verso signiert, datiert und mit dem Künstlerstempel sowie auf dem Passepartout nochmals signiert und mit dem Prägestempel des Künstlers unten rechts....

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Karl & Faber

View additional info

DAVID HAMILTON L'abandon impudique.

Lot 1095: DAVID HAMILTON L'abandon impudique.

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2015

Estimate: €800 - €960

Description: C-Print auf Fujichrome-Fotopapier. (1978). Ca. 22 : 32 cm (Passepartout ca. 33,5 : 48,5 cm). Eines von nur 10 nummerierten Exemplaren. Verso signiert sowie auf dem Passepartout nochmals signiert und mit dem Prägestempel des Künstlers unten rechts....

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Karl & Faber

View additional info

DAVID HAMILTON Beatrice.

Lot 1093: DAVID HAMILTON Beatrice.

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2015

Estimate: €800 - €960

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Karl & Faber

View additional info

David HAMILTON (Londres, 1933) Sans titre

Lot 56: David HAMILTON (Londres, 1933) Sans titre

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2015

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: David HAMILTON (Londres, 1933)
Sans titre
Tirage photographiqe en noir et blanc
26 x 39,5 cm
Cachet et signature de l'artiste en bas à droite
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: 51 Gallery

View additional info

Lot 427: David HAMILTON ''La Muse'', Frankreich 1971, Pigmentdruck auf Hahnemühle, im Passepartout-Rahmen, Abzug von 2009, limitierte Auflage 99/100 mit Lumas Zertifikat und Signatur, Maße 90 x 60cm.

Auction Date: Nov 07, 2015

Estimate: €2,200 - €2,750

View additional info

DAVID HAMILTON (°1933)

Lot 1077: DAVID HAMILTON (°1933)

Auction Date: Oct 28, 2015

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description:

Beschrijving NL
'Le Nu' (1996). Print.
Getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'David Hamilton 96' en genummerd 91/200. In kader.
400 x 280 mm

Description FR
Sérigraphie. Signée, datée et numérotée. Encadrée.

400 x 280 mm

Description EN
'Le Nu' (1996). Print. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Framed.
400 x 280 mm

...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

David HAMILTON Né en 1933 BILITIS, RAMATUELLE - 2007 Tirage couleur d'époque

Lot 139: David HAMILTON Né en 1933 BILITIS, RAMATUELLE - 2007 Tirage couleur d'époque

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2015

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: David HAMILTON Né en 1933
BILITIS, RAMATUELLE - 2007
Tirage couleur d'époque
Signé au crayon au dos
h: 12,20 w: 18 cm

Commentaire : VINTAGE COLOR PRINT; SIGNED IN PENCIL ON VERSO

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Lot 271: David Hamilton, Woman Going Up Stairs, Color Photograph

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2015

Estimate: $2,000 - $2,500

Title: Woman Going Up Stairs
Year: 1982
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

similar artists