Adrien Hamon Auction Price Results

Adrien Hamon(1875-1963)
Huile sur toile "Collioures". Signé en bas à gauche A. Hamon. Ecole française. (Micro écaillements).

Lot 257: Huile sur toile "Collioures". Signé en bas à gauche A. Hamon. Ecole française. (Micro écaillements).

Auction Date: Sep 15, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Adrien Hamon (1875 - 1963) Bay in Collioure

Lot 121: Adrien Hamon (1875 - 1963) Bay in Collioure

Auction Date: Sep 05, 2019

Estimate: 7,000 zł - 10,000 zł

Location: Warszawa, PL

Auction House: Desa Unicum SA

View additional info

Adrien HAMON (1875-1963) "Vue de Collioure" Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 33x41,5cm

Lot 119: Adrien HAMON (1875-1963) "Vue de Collioure" Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 33x41,5cm

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2014

Estimate: €500 - €600

Location: Cannes, FR

Auction House: Var Enchères

View additional info

Adrien Hamon (French, 19th/20th Century)

Lot 64: Adrien Hamon (French, 19th/20th Century)

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2014

Estimate: £1,200 - £1,800

Description: Adrien Hamon (French, 19th/20th Century) Figures on the shore, Collioure; Fishing boats moored at the port of Collioure; and Collioure church all signed 'A. Hamon' (lower right and left respectively) oil on panel the former two, 6¾ x 9.1/8 in. (17.4 x 23.3 cm.); the latter, 8¾ x 6¼ in. (22.1 x 16 cm.) a set of three...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Adrien HAMON (1875-XXe) "Fleurs à la coupe en

Lot 330: Adrien HAMON (1875-XXe) "Fleurs à la coupe en

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2011

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: 29212 Brest, Cedex 1, FR

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Adrien HAMON (Actif à la fin XIXème siècle et au

Lot 16: Adrien HAMON (Actif à la fin XIXème siècle et au

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2010

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

HAMON Adrien (Né en 1875) Ecole française du XIXe

Lot 74: HAMON Adrien (Né en 1875) Ecole française du XIXe

Auction Date: Aug 15, 2009

Estimate: €4,500 - €5,000

Location: Deauville, FR

Auction House: Massol

View additional info

ADRIEN HAMON (ACTIF EN FRANCE AU XXEME SIECLE)

Lot 94: ADRIEN HAMON (ACTIF EN FRANCE AU XXEME SIECLE)

Auction Date: Nov 07, 2006

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Pêcheurs à Collioure
signé 'A. Hamon' (en bas à droite)
Huile sur toile
65 x 81 cm. (25 5/8 x 31 7/8 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists