Peter Handel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

      • Handel, Peter (*1949)
        Dec. 09, 2023

        Handel, Peter (*1949)

        Handel, Peter (*1949) Farbradierung. Teilakt mit zerrissener Jeans, l.u. num. 9/150, r.u. sign. U. dat. "98", 24,5 x 19,5 cm / 49 x 39 cm.

        Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
      • Handel, Peter (*1949)
        Dec. 09, 2023

        Handel, Peter (*1949)

        Handel, Peter (*1949) Farbradierung. Junge Frau im Seitenlicht. l.u. num. 16/200, r u. sign. U. dat "94", 19,5 x 14,5 cm / 39 x 29,5 cm.

      • Handel, Peter (*1949)
        Dec. 09, 2023

        Handel, Peter (*1949)

        Handel, Peter (*1949) Farbradierung. "Barbara". l.u. num. 152/200, r.u. sign. U. dat. "86", in Sammelmappe mit Passepartout. 19,5 x 14,5 cm, 38 x 28 cm, Blattgr. 70 x 50 cm.

      • Handel, Peter (*1949)
        Dec. 09, 2023

        Handel, Peter (*1949)

        Handel, Peter (*1949) Farbradierung. "Mädchen mit Perlenkette", l. u. num. 62/150, r. u. sign. U. dat. "83", in Sammelmappe mit Passepartout. 15 x 12 cm, 38 x 28 cm, Blattgr. 70 x 50 cm.

      • Handel, Peter (*1949)
        Dec. 09, 2023

        Handel, Peter (*1949)

        Handel, Peter (*1949) Farbradierung. "Kleine Aktstudien", Sammelmappe mit drei Farblithografien. Jeweils l. u. num. 137/150. r. u sign. U. dat. "85" , 19,5 x 14,5 cm, 38 x 28 cm, Blattgr. 40 x 30 cm.

      • Peter Handel, Erotische Akte, 4 signierte Farbaquatinta-Radierung von 1986/87 und ein Offset, galeriegerahmt, mit Künstlerkatalog
        Nov. 03, 2023

        Peter Handel, Erotische Akte, 4 signierte Farbaquatinta-Radierung von 1986/87 und ein Offset, galeriegerahmt, mit Künstlerkatalog

        Est: €400 - €500

        Peter Handel, Erotische Akte, 4 signierte Farbaquatinta-Radierung von 1986/87 und ein Offset, galeriegerahmt, mit Künstlerkatalog Peter Handel, *1949 Anklam, seit 1979 freischaffender Künstler. "Liegende", Farbaquatinta-Radierung, 33 x 43 cm, signiert, datiert (19)86, nummeriert 90/99, unter Glas und P.p. edel gerahmt; Stehender Akt, Farbaquatinta-Radierung, 20 x 15 cm, signiert, datiert (19)86, nummeriert 62/200, unter Glas im Goldrahmen; Sitzender Halbakt in Jeans, Farbaquatinta-Radierung, 19,5 x 14,5 cm, signiert, datiert (19)86, nummeriert 187/200, unter Glas im Goldrahmen; Stehender Akt sich im Badezimmerspiegel betrachtend, Radierung, 20 x 16 cm, signiert, datiert (19)87, nummeriert 29/100, unter Glas im Silberrahmen; Knieende, Offset, 56 x 37 cm, unter Glas gerahmt; dazu Künstlerkatalog "Peter Handel Bilder 1973-86, 1986 Peter Handel, Erotic Nudes, 4 signed colour aquatint etchings from 1986/87 and an offset, gallery-framed, with artist's catalogue Peter Handel, *1949 Anklam, freelance artist since 1979. "Liegende", colour aquatint etching, 33 x 43 cm, signed, dated (19)86, numbered 90/99, under glass and passepartout. nobly framed; Standing Nude, Farbaquatinta etching, 20 x 15 cm, signed, dated (19)86, numbered 62/200, under glass in gold frame; Sitting Half Nude in Jeans, Farbaquatinta etching, 19.5 x 14.5 cm, signed, dated (19)86, numbered 187/200, under glass in gold frame; Standing nude looking at himself in the bathroom mirror, etching, 20 x 16 cm, signed, dated (19)87, numbered 29/100, under glass in silver frame; Kneeling, offset, 56 x 37 cm, framed under glass; plus artist's catalogue "Peter Handel Bilder 1973-86, 1986

      • Peter Handel, "Vor der Tür", große Radierung von 1983, galeriegerahmt, mit Künstlerkatalog
        Nov. 03, 2023

        Peter Handel, "Vor der Tür", große Radierung von 1983, galeriegerahmt, mit Künstlerkatalog

        Est: €450 - €600

        Peter Handel, "Vor der Tür", große Radierung von 1983, galeriegerahmt, mit Künstlerkatalog Peter Handel, *1949 Anklam, seit 1979 freischaffender Künstler. Weiblicher Rückenakt, Radierung, 79 x 59 cm, signiert, datiert (19)83, nummeriert 34/99, unter P.p. und Glas im Galerierahmen, dazu Künstlerkatalog "Peter Handel Bilder 1973-86, 1986 Peter Handel, "Vor der Tür", large etching from 1983, gallery-framed, with artist's catalogue Peter Handel, *1949 Anklam, freelance artist since 1979. Female supine nude, etching, 79 x 59 cm, signed, dated (19)83, numbered 34/99, under passepartout and glass in gallery frame, with artist's catalogue "Peter Handel Bilder 1973-86, 1986.

      • Peter Handel (*1949), Karina, gicl
        Aug. 29, 2022

        Peter Handel (*1949), Karina, gicl

        Peter Handel (*1949), Karina, giclée on wove paper (papier vélin) with dry stamp of Edition F, signed by hand lower right, numbered 12/25 lower left, sheet size 60 x 45 cm

      • Peter Handel, geb. 1949 Anklam, Giclee-Druck auf Bütten
        Jun. 24, 2022

        Peter Handel, geb. 1949 Anklam, Giclee-Druck auf Bütten

        Est: €150 - €300

        Peter Handel, geb. 1949 Anklam, Giclee-Druck auf Bütten, handsigniert und bez. Archiv, ca. 54x41cm, framed under glass, ca. 70x58cm . German Description: Peter Handel, geb. 1949 Anklam, Giclee-Druck auf Bütten, handsigniert und bez. Archiv, ca. 54x41cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 70x58 cm

      • Peter Handel
        Mar. 12, 2022

        Peter Handel

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Peter Handel 1949 Anklam - seit 1979 freischaffender Künstler - "Christiane: Vor der Tür" - Öl/Holz. 49 x 62,5 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Handel / (19)97. Rahmen (Schattenfuge). Drei winzige Fehlstellen.

      • Peter HANDEL (né en 1949) - NU FEMININ
        Nov. 26, 2021

        Peter HANDEL (né en 1949) - NU FEMININ

        Est: €80 - €120

        Peter HANDEL (né en 1949) NU FEMININ Impression numérique sur papier Signée et numérotée 9/25 30 x 61 cm A vendre sans prix de réserve

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • Peter HANDEL (né en 1949) - FEMME ALLONGEE
        Nov. 26, 2021

        Peter HANDEL (né en 1949) - FEMME ALLONGEE

        Est: €100 - €150

        Peter HANDEL (né en 1949) FEMME ALLONGEE Impression numérique Signée et numérotée 16/25 43 x 61 cm A vendre sans prix de réserve

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • Peter Handel, born in 1949 Anklam, in the stairwell
        Aug. 20, 2021

        Peter Handel, born in 1949 Anklam, in the stairwell

        Est: €150 - €300

        Peter Handel, born in 1949 Anklam, in the stairwell, giclee print on handmade paper, approx. 60x43cm, framed under glass ., Approx.64x47cm . German Description: Peter Handel, geb. 1949 Anklam, Im Treppenhaus, Giclee-Druck auf Bütten, handsigniert, ca. 60x43cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 64x47cm

      • Peter Handel (*1949), 'Beate im Bad' / 'Beate in the bathroom'
        Jul. 17, 2021

        Peter Handel (*1949), 'Beate im Bad' / 'Beate in the bathroom'

        Est: €150 - €300

        Technik: Gicléedruck nach einer Fotografie, auf festem Papier, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Handel', Maße: 54,5 x 34,5 cm (Druckmaß), 61 x 41,5 cm (Blattmaß), Zustand: gut

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Peter HANDEL (*1949), 'Kniende' / 'A kneeling woman'
        Jan. 16, 2021

        Peter HANDEL (*1949), 'Kniende' / 'A kneeling woman'

        Est: €100 - €200

        Technik: Giclée auf Baumwollpapier, hinter Glas gerahmt, Datierung: um 2000, Signatur: unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert 'Handel', Maße: 62 x 42 cm (Blattgröße), 75 x 54 cm (mit Rahmung), Zustand: gut

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Peter Handel (*1949), weiblicher Akt 'Im Treppenhaus' / A female nude 'In the hallway'
        Jan. 04, 2021

        Peter Handel (*1949), weiblicher Akt 'Im Treppenhaus' / A female nude 'In the hallway'

        Est: €100 - €200

        Technik: Gicléedruck nach einer Fotografie, gerahmt, hinter Glas, Signatur: unten rechts signiert, Maße: 64 x 47 cm (mit Rahmen), Zustand: gut

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Peter Handel, born 1949 Anklam, Karina in the loft, giclee
        Oct. 23, 2020

        Peter Handel, born 1949 Anklam, Karina in the loft, giclee

        Est: €100 - €200

        Peter Handel, born 1949 Anklam, Karina in the loft, giclee on laid paper, signed by hand, num. 23/25, 2013, sheet size approx.61x49cm . German Description: Peter Handel, geb. 1949 Anklam, Karina im Loft, Giclee auf Bütten, handsigniert, num. 23/25, 2013, Blattgr. ca. 61x49cm

        Oct. 17, 2020

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Peter Handel, born 1949 Anklam, seated female nude, color
        Aug. 21, 2020

        Peter Handel, born 1949 Anklam, seated female nude, color

        Est: €100 - €200

        Peter Handel, born 1949 Anklam, seated female nude, color etching, handsigned, dat. 05, num.XII / L, approx.26x19cm . German Description: Peter Handel, geb. 1949 Anklam, sitzender weiblicher Akt, Farbradierung, handsign., dat. 05, num. XII/L, ca. 26x19cm

      • Studie zu Chris
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Studie zu Chris

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Peter Handel 1949 Anklam Studie zu Chris Mixed media on canvas, 1993; H 80 cm, W 60 cm; signed lower left ''Handel 93'' and inscribed ''Studie zu Chris'' Peter Handel 1949 Anklam Deutscher Maler; 1968-71 Kunst und Sportstudium; 1977-82 Lehrauftrag im Fachbereich Kunst an der GHS Duisburg; seit 1979 freischaffender Künstler; 1984 Künstleraustausch mit der UdSSR; zahlreiche Einzel- und Gruppenausstellungen, seit 1982 Beteiligung an den internationalen Kunstmessen: Düsseldorf, Köln, Maastricht, Basel, Frankfurt, Karlsruhe, Seoul, Miami, Amsterdam; Bilder in öffentlichem und privatem Besitz; lebt und arbeitet in Alpen am Niederrhein. Studie zu Chris Mischtechnik auf Lwd, 1993; H 80 cm, B 60 cm; signiert u. l. ''Handel 93'' sowie bezeichnet ''Studie zu Chris''

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Peter Handel, born in 1949, giclee on paper
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Peter Handel, born in 1949, giclee on paper

        Est: €50 - €200

        Peter Handel, born in 1949, Karina in the loft, giclee on cotton paper, signed and numbered 17/25, sheet size approx 61x49 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Peter Handel, geb. 1949, Karina im Loft, Giclee auf Baumwollpapier, handsigniert und nummeriert 17/25, Blattgr. ca. 61x49 cm

        Jun. 25, 2016

        Est: €50 - €200

        Peter Handel, born in 1949, Karina in front of white cloth, giclee on cotton paper, signed and numbered 17/25, sheet size approx 44x61 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Peter Handel, geb. 1949, Karina vor weißem Tuch, Giclee auf Baumwollpapier, handsigniert und nummeriert 17/25, Blattgr. ca. 44x61 cm

      • Peter Handel, born in 1949, Karina im Loft, giclee on
        Apr. 09, 2016

        Peter Handel, born in 1949, Karina im Loft, giclee on

        Est: €50 - €200

        Peter Handel, born in 1949, Karina im Loft, giclee on hand-made paper, signed and numbered23/25, 2013, sheet size approx 61x49 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut,giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You canfind portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Peter Handel, geb. 1949, Karina im Loft, Giclee auf Bütten, handsigniert und nummeriert 23/25, 2013, Blattgr. ca. 61x49 cm

      • Peter Handel, born in 1949, Giclee
        Jun. 06, 2015

        Peter Handel, born in 1949, Giclee

        Est: €150 - €300

        Peter Handel, born in 1949, Giclee on handmadecotton paper, signed and numbered 15/50, sheet size about 61x49 cm

        Jun. 06, 2015

        Est: €150 - €300

        Peter Handel, born in 1949, Giclee on handmadecotton paper, signed and numbered 14/25, sheet size about 61x38 cm

      • Peter Handel, born in 1949, Giclee on paper,
        Mar. 06, 2015

        Peter Handel, born in 1949, Giclee on paper,

        Est: €150 - €300

        Peter Handel, born in 1949, large Karina, Giclee on handmade cotton paper, signed and numbered 20/25, approx 54x31cm

      • Peter Handel, born in 1949, Radmilla, Giclee on paper,
        Mar. 06, 2015

        Peter Handel, born in 1949, Radmilla, Giclee on paper,

        Est: €150 - €300

        Peter Handel, born in 1949, Radmilla, Giclee on handmade cotton paper, signed and numbered 14/50, sheet size about 61x41,5 cm

      • HANDEL Peter 1949-
        Feb. 11, 2015

        HANDEL Peter 1949-

        Est: €120 - €180

        Stillleben Radmilla 1, 2013. Giclee on handmade cotton paper. Signed and numbered 4/50 by the artist. 61 x 48 cm - Excellent condition

        The Bru Sale Gallery
      • HANDEL Peter 1949-
        Feb. 11, 2015

        HANDEL Peter 1949-

        Est: €120 - €180

        Die Schwestern und Caravaggio, 2013. Giclee on handmade cotton paper. Signed and numbered 18/50 by the artist. 61 x 51 cm - Excellent condition

        The Bru Sale Gallery
      • HANDEL Peter 1949- Stillleben Radmilla 1, 2013. Giclee on handmade cotton paper. Signed and numbered 4/50 by the artist. 61 x 48 cm-
        Oct. 16, 2014

        HANDEL Peter 1949- Stillleben Radmilla 1, 2013. Giclee on handmade cotton paper. Signed and numbered 4/50 by the artist. 61 x 48 cm-

        Est: €150 - €250

        HANDEL Peter 1949- Stillleben Radmilla 1, 2013. Giclee on handmade cotton paper. Signed and numbered 4/50 by the artist. 61 x 48 cm- Excellent condition

        The Bru Sale Gallery
      • HANDEL Peter 1949- Die Schwestern und Caravaggio, 2013. Giclee on handmade cotton paper. Signed and numbered 18/50 by the artist. 61 x 51 cm-
        Oct. 16, 2014

        HANDEL Peter 1949- Die Schwestern und Caravaggio, 2013. Giclee on handmade cotton paper. Signed and numbered 18/50 by the artist. 61 x 51 cm-

        Est: €150 - €250

        HANDEL Peter 1949- Die Schwestern und Caravaggio, 2013. Giclee on handmade cotton paper. Signed and numbered 18/50 by the artist. 61 x 51 cm- Excellent condition

        The Bru Sale Gallery
      • HANDEL, PETER 1949 Anklam/Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
        May. 17, 2014

        HANDEL, PETER 1949 Anklam/Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

        HANDEL, PETER 1949 Anklam/Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Der Stellvertreter Giclée-Print auf festem Papier, Blattmaß 61 cm x 45 cm, Druckmaß 54 cm x 39 cm, unten links Exemplarnummer '12/25', unten rechts handsigniert 'Handel'. limit price: 160

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Peter Handel