Angelo Hecq Auction Price Results

HECQ ANGELO (1901 - 1991) Art Deco-sculptuur in faiënce met craquelé-glazuur van Boch: "Ridder in ha

Lot 689: HECQ ANGELO (1901 - 1991) Art Deco-sculptuur in faiënce met craquelé-glazuur van Boch: "Ridder in ha

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2019

Estimate: €50 - €100

Description: HECQ ANGELO (1901 - 1991) Art Deco-sculptuur in faiënce met craquelé-glazuur van Boch: "Ridder in harnas" - hoogte : 38,5 cm getekend>br>20th Cent. Belgian Art Deco sculpture in ceramic - signed Angelo Hecq>br>HECQ ANGELO (1901 - 1991) Art Deco-sculptuur in faiënce met craquelé-glazuur van Boch: "Ridder in harnas" - hoogte : 38,5 cm getekend||20th Cent. Belgian Art Deco sculpture in ceramic - signed Angelo Hecq...

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Hecq Angelo

Lot 62: Hecq Angelo

Auction Date: Feb 26, 2018

Estimate: €250 - €350

Description: Hecq Angelo
Buste en bronze à patine verte, sur socle en bois noirci. Signé. Hauteur totale : 29 cm.
...

Location: 4030 Grivegnee, BE

Auction House: Hotel Des Ventes Elysee

View additional info

Hecq Angelo

Lot 247: Hecq Angelo

Auction Date: Feb 26, 2018

Estimate: €250 - €300

Description: Hecq Angelo
Tête de Beethoven en bronze à patine verte, sur socle en bois laqué noir. Tirée à dix exemplaires. Signée. Hauteur : 45 cm.
...

Location: 4030 Grivegnee, BE

View additional info

Angelo Hecq. Young women on a barrel, terra-cotta

Lot 339: Angelo Hecq. Young women on a barrel, terra-cotta

Auction Date: Feb 02, 2015

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: Angelo HECQ (1901)

Women sleeping on a barrel

Terra-cotta with gilt traces.

Signed and bearing the inscription 10 terre cuite (terra-cotta) ; 10 bronze and the n°2 on one of the sides.

Height : 37 cm (14.5 in)- Width : 34 cm (13.3 in) - Depth: 26 cm (10.2 in)

Small chips and cracks
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Expertissim

View additional info

HECQ A. - Sculpture en terre cuite -Buste de

Lot 299: HECQ A. - Sculpture en terre cuite -Buste de

Auction Date: Sep 05, 2010

Estimate: €50 - €150

Location: Maisieres, BE

Auction House: Monsantic.com

View additional info

similar artists