Hans Hedberg Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1917 - d. 2007

        • Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Lidded box and pitcher
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Lidded box and pitcher

          Est: €400 - €600

          Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Lidded box and pitcher Enamelled ceramic Monogrammed under the base 'HH' Models created circa 1950 Box: H 17 x L 13 x P 13 cm Pitcher: H 16,5 x D 10, 5 cm Provenance: Private collection, Paris Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Boîte couverte et pichet Céramique émaillée Monogrammés sous la base 'HH' Modèles créés vers 1950 Boite : H 17 x L 13 x P 13 cm Pichet H 16,5 x D 10, 5 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris

        • Hans Hedberg, Freeform vase
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Hans Hedberg, Freeform vase

          Hans Hedberg Freeform vase Sweden, c. 1970 glazed stoneware 10.5 h x 11 w x 9.75 d in (27 x 28 x 25 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Hhg'. Provenance: Hostler Burrows, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Wright
        • HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) Untitled (Oil Drop)circa 1970glazed stoneware, incised 'Hhg' on undersideheight 6in (15cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm); depth 10 1/2in (26.5cm)
          Jul. 25, 2023

          HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) Untitled (Oil Drop)circa 1970glazed stoneware, incised 'Hhg' on undersideheight 6in (15cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm); depth 10 1/2in (26.5cm)

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) Untitled (Oil Drop) circa 1970 glazed stoneware, incised 'Hhg' on underside height 6in (15cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm); depth 10 1/2in (26.5cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) Pumpkin glazed stoneware 14 in. (35.6 cm.) wide
          Jun. 08, 2023

          HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) Pumpkin glazed stoneware 14 in. (35.6 cm.) wide

          Est: £600 - £800

        • Hans Hedberg, Large dish
          May. 24, 2023

          Hans Hedberg, Large dish

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Hans Hedberg Large dish Sweden, c. 1970 glazed stoneware 1.75 h x 27.5 w x 14 d in (4 x 70 x 36 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Hhg'. Provenance: Hostler Burrows, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Rago Arts and Auction Center
        • Hans Hedberg, Freeform vase
          May. 24, 2023

          Hans Hedberg, Freeform vase

          Rago Arts and Auction Center
        • Hans Hedberg, Grapes
          May. 24, 2023

          Hans Hedberg, Grapes

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          Hans Hedberg Grapes Sweden, c. 1970 glazed stoneware 10 h x 17.5 w x 9 d in (25 x 44 x 23 cm) Provenance: Hostler Burrows, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Rago Arts and Auction Center
        • Hans Hedberg, Sea Star
          May. 24, 2023

          Hans Hedberg, Sea Star

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Hans Hedberg Sea Star Sweden, c. 1970 oxblood-glazed stoneware 12 h x 10.75 dia in (30 x 27 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Hhg'. Provenance: Hostler Burrows, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Rago Arts and Auction Center
        • Hans Hedberg, Large footed bowl
          May. 24, 2023

          Hans Hedberg, Large footed bowl

          Hans Hedberg Large footed bowl Sweden, c. 1970 glazed stoneware 8 h x 17 dia in (20 x 43 cm) Incised signature to underside of foot 'Hhg'. Provenance: Hostler Burrows, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Rago Arts and Auction Center
        • Hans Hedberg, Covered jar
          May. 24, 2023

          Hans Hedberg, Covered jar

          Hans Hedberg Covered jar Sweden, c. 1970 glazed stoneware 6.75 h x 7.25 dia in (17 x 18 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Hhg'. Provenance: Hostler Burrows, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Rago Arts and Auction Center
        • Hans Hedberg, Pumpkin
          May. 24, 2023

          Hans Hedberg, Pumpkin

          Hans Hedberg Pumpkin Sweden, c. 1970 glazed stoneware 6.5 h x 10 w x 9.5 d in (17 x 25 x 24 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Hhg'. Provenance: Hostler Burrows, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Rago Arts and Auction Center
        • Hans Hedberg, Oil Drop
          May. 24, 2023

          Hans Hedberg, Oil Drop

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          Hans Hedberg Oil Drop Sweden, c. 1970 glazed stoneware 20 h x 18 w x 13 d in (51 x 46 x 33 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Hhg'. Provenance: Hostler Burrows, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Rago Arts and Auction Center
        • Hans Hedberg, Pumpkin
          May. 24, 2023

          Hans Hedberg, Pumpkin

          Hans Hedberg Pumpkin Sweden, c. 1970 glazed stoneware 6.5 h x 9.5 w x 10 d in (17 x 24 x 25 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Hhg'. Provenance: Hostler Burrows, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Rago Arts and Auction Center
        • Hans Hedberg, Cloudberry
          May. 24, 2023

          Hans Hedberg, Cloudberry

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          Hans Hedberg Cloudberry Sweden, c. 1970 glazed stoneware 13.5 h x 13.5 w x 14 d in (34 x 34 x 36 cm) Incised signature to underside 'HHG'. Provenance: Hostler Burrows, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Rago Arts and Auction Center
        • Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Set of two eggs
          Nov. 17, 2022

          Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Set of two eggs

          Est: €6,000 - €9,000

          Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Set of two eggs Glazed ceramic and granite Artist's signature incised on the lower part of each egg Model created circa 1960 H 26 × Ø 15 cm H 22 × Ø 13 cm Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Ensemble de deux oeufs Céramique émaillée et granite Signature de l'artiste incisée sur la partie inférieure de chaque oeuf Modèle créé vers 1960 H 26 × Ø 15 cm H 22 × Ø 13 cm

        • Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Set of two boxes
          Nov. 17, 2022

          Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Set of two boxes

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Set of two boxes Glazed stoneware Artist's signature incised on the back of each box Model created circa 1965 H 30 × L 14,5 × P 14,5 cm H 21,5 × L 18 × P 7 cm Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Ensemble de deux boîtes Grès émaillé Signature de l'artiste incisée sur l'envers de chaque boîte Modèle créé vers 1965 H 30 × L 14,5 × P 14,5 cm H 21,5 × L 18 × P 7 cm

        • Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Vessel
          Nov. 17, 2022

          Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Vessel

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Vessel Glazed stoneware Artist's signature on the back Model created circa 1960 H 6,5 × L 40,5 × P 19 cm Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Coupe Grès émaillé Signature de l'artiste sur l'envers Modèle créé vers 1960 H 6,5 × L 40,5 × P 19 cm

        • HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) CITROUILLE, VERS 1990 20 x 21 cm. (7 7/8 x 8 1/4 i
          Jun. 17, 2022

          HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) CITROUILLE, VERS 1990 20 x 21 cm. (7 7/8 x 8 1/4 i

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) CITROUILLE, VERS 1990 20 x 21 cm. (7 7/8 x 8 1/4 in.)

        • HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) OURSIN, 1980 61 x 56 cm. (24 x 22 in.)
          Jun. 17, 2022

          HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) OURSIN, 1980 61 x 56 cm. (24 x 22 in.)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        • ATTRIBUÉE À HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) SCULPTURE, VERS 1990 23 x 39 cm. (9 x
          Jun. 17, 2022

          ATTRIBUÉE À HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) SCULPTURE, VERS 1990 23 x 39 cm. (9 x

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          ATTRIBUÉE À HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) SCULPTURE, VERS 1990 23 x 39 cm. (9 x 14 1/8 in.)

        • Hans Hedberg (1917-2017) Small vase
          Feb. 23, 2022

          Hans Hedberg (1917-2017) Small vase

          Est: €200 - €300

          Hans Hedberg (1917-2017) Small vase Glazed ceramic Monogrammed beneath the base H: 9,5 cm Hans Hedberg (1917-2017) Petit vase Céramique émaillée Monogrammée sous la base H : 9,5 cm

        • HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Deux vases: L'un de section rectangulaire en céramique blanche veiné
          Nov. 18, 2020

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Deux vases: L'un de section rectangulaire en céramique blanche veiné

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) Deux vases: L'un de section rectangulaire en céramique blanche veinée de gris, l'autre de forme ovoïde en céramique rouge et brune craquelée. Les deux sont monogrammés H. H. pour Hans Hedberg. Ecole suédoise. H.: +/- 18.4cm et 27 cm.

        • HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Suite de trois boîtes couvertes en céramique glaçurée turquoise. Mon
          Nov. 18, 2020

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Suite de trois boîtes couvertes en céramique glaçurée turquoise. Mon

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) Suite de trois boîtes couvertes en céramique glaçurée turquoise. Monogrammées H. H. pour Hans Hedberg. Travail suédois. (Légers éclats pour le couvercle de la grande). H.:+/- de 7 à 17cm.

        • HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Plat ovale en céramique glaçurée rouge et orange pour l'avant et ver
          Nov. 18, 2020

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Plat ovale en céramique glaçurée rouge et orange pour l'avant et ver

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) Plat ovale en céramique glaçurée rouge et orange pour l'avant et verdâtre pour l'arrière. Monogrammé H. H. pour Hans Hedberg. Travail suédois. Dim.(hors base):+/-24,5x44cm.

        • HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Suite de 4 "œufs" en céramique turquoise, bleue foncée et rouge - do
          Nov. 18, 2020

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Suite de 4 "œufs" en céramique turquoise, bleue foncée et rouge - do

          Est: €1,800 - €2,400

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) Suite de 4 "œufs" en céramique turquoise, bleue foncée et rouge - dorée reposant sur des bases tripodes. Monogrammés H. H. pour Hans Hedberg. Travail suédois. (Deux éclats et petites égrenures). H.(hors bases):+/- de 10 à 19cm.

        • HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Important plat ovale en céramique à glaçure turquoise. Monogrammé H.
          Nov. 18, 2020

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Important plat ovale en céramique à glaçure turquoise. Monogrammé H.

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) Important plat ovale en céramique à glaçure turquoise. Monogrammé H.H. pour Hans Hedberg. Ecole suédoise. Dim.(hors support):+/-61,5x41cm.

        • HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Lot de quatre comprenant: trois vases et une carafe en céramique gla
          Nov. 18, 2020

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Lot de quatre comprenant: trois vases et une carafe en céramique gla

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) Lot de quatre comprenant: trois vases et une carafe en céramique glaçurée turquoise et dans les tons bruns. Monogrammés H. H. pour Hans Hedberg. Travail suédois. (Un éclat, une égrenures et bouchon fêlé). H.:+/-13,5 à 23cm.

        • HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Boîte couverte quadripode en céramique glaçurée verte. Monogrammé H.
          Nov. 18, 2020

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Boîte couverte quadripode en céramique glaçurée verte. Monogrammé H.

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) Boîte couverte quadripode en céramique glaçurée verte. Monogrammé H.H. pour Hans Hedberg. Travail suédois. Dim.:+/-32,4x16x28cm.

        • HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Suite de trois céramiques émaillées turquoises comprenant: une coupe
          Nov. 18, 2020

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Suite de trois céramiques émaillées turquoises comprenant: une coupe

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) Suite de trois céramiques émaillées turquoises comprenant: une coupe sur pied, un pot couvert et un pot à cinq compartiments. Monogrammés H.H. pour Hans Hedberg. Ecole suédoise. H.:+/- de 18 à 28cm.

        • HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Important plat rond en céramique à glaçure verte. Monogrammé H.H. po
          Nov. 18, 2020

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Important plat rond en céramique à glaçure verte. Monogrammé H.H. po

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) Important plat rond en céramique à glaçure verte. Monogrammé H.H. pour Hans Hedberg. Ecole suédoise. Diam.(hors support):+/-61cm.

        • HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Important plat rond en céramique à glaçure rouge et verdâtre au dos.
          Nov. 18, 2020

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) - Important plat rond en céramique à glaçure rouge et verdâtre au dos.

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          HEDBERG Hans (1917 - 2007) Important plat rond en céramique à glaçure rouge et verdâtre au dos. Monogrammé H.H. pour Hans Hedberg. Ecole suédoise. Dim.(hors support):+/-59,5x61cm.

        • Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007) Boite en céramique émaillée
          Jun. 13, 2020

          Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007) Boite en céramique émaillée

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007) Boite en céramique émaillée Signé dessous 10 x 17,5 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007)
          Oct. 26, 2019

          Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Carvajal SVV
        • Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007)
          Oct. 26, 2019

          Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007)

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007) Citrouille en céramique émaillée Signé dessous 8,5 x 11 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007)
          Oct. 26, 2019

          Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007)

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007) Citrouille en céramique émaillée Signé dessous 10 x 17,5 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • Hans Hedberg, collection of four vessels
          Jul. 24, 2019

          Hans Hedberg, collection of four vessels

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Hans Hedberg collection of four vessels Sweden, c. 1960 glazed stoneware 6.75 w × 8.75 h in (17 × 22 cm) Glazed signature to underside of each example ‘Hedberg'. Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Wright upon request. Wright strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email [email protected] to request a condition report.

          Wright
        • Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007) Grande coupe ovale couverte en céramique brun vert
          Mar. 02, 2019

          Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007) Grande coupe ovale couverte en céramique brun vert

          Est: €400 - €500

          Hans HEDBERG (1917-2007) Grande coupe ovale couverte en céramique brun vert Signé dessous 50 x 24 x 17 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • Hans HEDBERG 1917-2007Pot couvert Céramique rouge vermillon SignéHauteur : 25 cm
          Jul. 15, 2018

          Hans HEDBERG 1917-2007Pot couvert Céramique rouge vermillon SignéHauteur : 25 cm

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Hans HEDBERG 1917-2007Pot couvert Céramique rouge vermillon SignéHauteur : 25 cm BUYER's PREMIUM: Session 17h 15/07/2018 " COLLECTIONS & SUCCESSIONS " = The purchase price will be the sum of the final bid plus a BUYER's premium of 21.25 % ecl.taxes and 25.5% inc. taxes.

          Besch Cannes Auction
        • Hans Hedberg, A faience and bronze sculpture of cherries, Biot, France.
          May. 22, 2018

          Hans Hedberg, A faience and bronze sculpture of cherries, Biot, France.

          Est: kr200,000 - kr225,000

          Glazed in red hues, one cherry signed HHg. Height 64 cm excluding rectangular plexi stand (50 x 24 cm).

          Bukowskis
        • Hans Hedberg, A faience vase, Biot, France.
          May. 22, 2018

          Hans Hedberg, A faience vase, Biot, France.

          Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

          Irregular shape with crispy glaze in red and green hues, signed HHg, measurements, ca 28 x 25 cm, height 26,5 cm.

          Bukowskis
        • Hans Hedberg, A faience sculpture of a bitter orange, Biot, France.
          May. 22, 2018

          Hans Hedberg, A faience sculpture of a bitter orange, Biot, France.

          Est: kr300,000 - kr350,000

          Glazed in orange, yellow and green hues, signed HHg. height ca 67 cm, diameter ca 57 cm.

          Bukowskis
        • Hans Hedberg, A faience sculpture of a green apple, Biot, France.
          May. 22, 2018

          Hans Hedberg, A faience sculpture of a green apple, Biot, France.

          Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

          Signed HHg, height 20 cm.

          Bukowskis
        • Hans Hedberg, A faience egg, Biot, France.
          May. 22, 2018

          Hans Hedberg, A faience egg, Biot, France.

          Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

          Signed HHg, height 24,5 cm including black iron stand.

          Bukowskis
        • HANS HEDBERG (SWEDISH, 1917-2007) EGG BOX WITH STAND, CIRCA 1960 CRACKLE GLAZED
          Oct. 24, 2017

          HANS HEDBERG (SWEDISH, 1917-2007) EGG BOX WITH STAND, CIRCA 1960 CRACKLE GLAZED

          Hans Hedberg (Swedish, 1917-2007) Egg Box with Stand, circa 1960 Crackle glazed earthenware, iron 11-1/2 inches high (29.2 cm) (with stand) Incised initials to the underside HID04901242017

          Heritage Auctions
        • Hans HEDBERG (1917 - 2007) , Egg, ca 1950
          Oct. 21, 2017

          Hans HEDBERG (1917 - 2007) , Egg, ca 1950

          Est: €400 - €600

          In orange and brown-glazed ceramic on its original base. Signed. H : 11,5 cm

          Haynault
        • HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) - 'Corolle' vase
          Nov. 10, 2016

          HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) - 'Corolle' vase

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) - 'Corolle' vase Glazed ceramics, c. 1950-60, biomorphic 'corolle' shape, decoration with a thick, lively and craquelé enamel in blue shades of colour. Signed 'Hhg' on the back. Dimension: 17.5 cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • Hans Hedberg (1917-2007)Oeuf
          Sep. 14, 2016

          Hans Hedberg (1917-2007)Oeuf

          Est: €6,000 - €9,000

          Hans Hedberg (1917-2007) Oeuf Céramique Signé Edition Vallauris Date de création : vers 1950 H 25 × Ø 14,5 cm

        • HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007)
          May. 19, 2016

          HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007)

          Est: €300 - €400

          HANS HEDBERG (1917-2007) Boite. Circa 1960. Céramique (restaurations). Signée. H. : 8.5 cm. L. : 20 cm.

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Hans Hedberg