Daniel van (1604) Heil Auction Price Results

doek, 27,5 x 35,5, Nachtelijke brand met blussende bewoners, navolger Danië

Lot 1127: doek, 27,5 x 35,5, Nachtelijke brand met blussende bewoners, navolger Danië

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2021

Estimate: €250 - €350

Location: KR Hilversum, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Van Spengen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Daniel van Heil, 1604 Brüssel – 1664/84 ebenda, Kreis des/ Nachfolge

Lot 1038: Daniel van Heil, 1604 Brüssel – 1664/84 ebenda, Kreis des/ Nachfolge

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2021

Estimate: €6,000 - €7,000

Description: DAS BRENNENDE TROJA Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert. 47 x 65 cm. In dekorativem teilvergoldetem und bemaltem Rahmen.Blick von erhöhtem Standpunkt auf das brennende Troja mit zahlreichen Figuren und brennenden Gebäuden, deren Rauch- und Feuersbrünste in den abendlichen Himmel aufsteigen. Links ein breiter Fluss, über den eine Brücke führt und an dessen Ufer zahlreiche Figuren stehen, um auf Booten zu fliehen. In der Mitte ragt ein hohes Ruinenstück in den Himmel, während rechtsseitig ein Obelisk zu erkennen ist, neben dem das trojanische Pferd steht. Gebäude- und figurenreiche Malerei in überwiegend gelb-rötlicher und brauner Farbgebung. Rest.Anmerkung: Nächtliche Feuersbrünste waren in der niederländischen Kunst um 1600 ein beliebtes Thema. Die mythologische Thematik dieser Darstellung tritt hier fast gänzlich zurück hinter der faszinierenden Erscheinung der lodernden Flammen des aufsteigenden Rauchs und der vielen, die Flucht ergreifenden Figuren. (1280863) (2) (18)...

Location: Munich , DE

Auction House: Hampel Fine Art Auctions

View additional info

Daniel Van Heil (Bruxelles 1604 - 1664)

Lot 132: Daniel Van Heil (Bruxelles 1604 - 1664)

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2021

Estimate: €7,000 - €10,000

Description: Daniel Van Heil (Bruxelles 1604 - 1664) Paesaggio con antica torre Olio su tavola Firmato con il monogramma D.V.H. sulla roccia in basso a sinistra Landscape with an ancient tower Oil on board Signed D.V.H on the stone in the lower left side 64 x 89 cm Expertise di Maurizio Marini disponibile su richiesta La formazione di Daniel van Heil è ancora oggi quasi sconosciuta, anche se probabilmente è avvenuta, almeno in parte, presso l’atelier del padre Leo, architetto e pittore. Suo fratello Jan Baptist era un ritrattista. Van Heil è da considerare uno dei massimi esempi del cosiddetto “Paesaggio italianizzante”, ovvero quel filone di paesaggismo nordico in cui si esaltava la bellezza del paesaggio italiano, laziale particolarmente, seppur parte di questi artisti non l’avessero mai visto, come nel caso di Daniel. Maurizio Marini, che per primo ha studiato l’opera, ha suggerito di riconoscere nel paesaggio i dintorni di Roma. Partendo dal caratteristico punto di vista rialzato dei paesaggisti nordici, Van Heil esamina il paesaggio di questa placida vallata, ove spicca imperiosa la diruta torre antica. Persi tra i campi e la tortuosa via si vedono uomini e animali, immersi in una pace arcadica. In quest'opera Van Heil dimostra una spiccata attinenza con le opere di altri artisti fiamminghi, dei quali aveva probabilmente visto delle opere. Per citarne alcuni, ci riferiamo in particolare a Paul Brill, Willem Van Nieulanst II, Lucas de Wael, Cornelis Poelenburgh e Bartholomaes Breenbergh...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Lucas Aste

View additional info

HEIL, DANIEL VAN

Lot 430: HEIL, DANIEL VAN

Auction Date: Jul 14, 2021

Estimate: €10,000 - €12,000

Description: HEIL, DANIEL VAN Brussels 1604 - 1664 83 x 121 cm Extensive winter landscape at a frozen river with peasants. Oil/canvas/cardboard(?)/canvas. From a Rhenish private collection, acquired in the 1980s on the Munich Art Fair. With an expert report by Dr. Claus Grimm, 1981....

Location: Stuttgart, DE

Auction House: Nagel Auction

View additional info

DANIEL VAN HEIL La notte di San Bartolomeo

Lot 712: DANIEL VAN HEIL La notte di San Bartolomeo

Auction Date: Jul 02, 2021

Estimate: €15,000 - €18,000

Description: DANIEL VAN HEIL (Bruxelles 1604 - 1664) La notte di San Bartolomeo Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato ed intagliato del XIX secolo. Il dipinto descrive gli eventi parigini dello scontro tra cattolici e protestanti passati alla storia come "la notte di San Bartolomeo". La rappresentazione, illuminata dai bagliori di un incendio, presenta una notevole articolazione scenica al quanto originale, morbida nell'atmosfera e ricca di mezzi toni e sfumature dando per certo che l'opera è stata eseguita da Daniel Van Heil. cm 75,5 x 93....

Location: Palermo, IT

Auction House: Benedetto Trionfante Casa d’Aste

View additional info

AENEAS TRÄGT SEINEN VATER AUS DEM BRENNENDEN TROYA

Lot 1269: AENEAS TRÄGT SEINEN VATER AUS DEM BRENNENDEN TROYA

Auction Date: Mar 13, 2021

Estimate: €1,500 - €3,000

Description: RefOld4321
DANIEL VAN HEIL (ATTR.) 1604 Brussels - 1664 Ibid AENEAS CARRING HIS FATHER FROM BURNING TROY Oil on canvas (old relined). 42 x 58 cm (F. 45,5 x 62 cm). Part. min. old restored, min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German Private Collection.
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

EXTENSIVE LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, HERD, TOWER AND HOUSES.

Lot 159: EXTENSIVE LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, HERD, TOWER AND HOUSES.

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2020

Estimate: €8,000 - €10,000

Description: DANIEL VAN HEIL (Brusselles, 1604 - 1662) or DIRCK VERHAERT (Haarlem, 1610 - Leiden, after 1675)

Extensive landscape with figures, herd, tower and houses.
Oil on panel, cm. 63,5x85,5. Framed
Signed on the crest of the rock in the foreground on the left: "D.V.H."
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Bertolami Fine Art

View additional info

bp parity badge
Attribué à Daniel van HEIL Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Paysage enneigé animé de personnages Huile sur panneau de chêne, deux planches

Lot 30: Attribué à Daniel van HEIL Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Paysage enneigé animé de personnages Huile sur panneau de chêne, deux planches

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2020

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Attribué à Daniel van HEIL Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664
Paysage enneigé animé de personnages
Huile sur panneau de chêne, deux planches
(Restaurations)

Figures in a winter landscape, oil on oak panel, attr. to D. van Heil
h: 29 w: 41,50 cm
Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

...

Location: Paris, IDF, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Circle of Daniel van Heil (Flemish 1604-1664)

Lot 259: Circle of Daniel van Heil (Flemish 1604-1664)

Auction Date: Jul 29, 2020

Estimate: £200 - £400

Location: Cambridge, CBE, UK

Auction House: Cheffins

View additional info

VAN HEIL DANIEL (1604 - 1662) Attributed to. Flight from Troy.

Lot 273: VAN HEIL DANIEL (1604 - 1662) Attributed to. Flight from Troy.

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2020

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662) A winter landscape with figures on a village road

Lot 105: Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662) A winter landscape with figures on a village road

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2020

Estimate: $10,000 - $15,000

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Daniel van Heil, 1604 – 1664/84, zug.

Lot 471: Daniel van Heil, 1604 – 1664/84, zug.

Auction Date: Apr 02, 2020

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: WINTERLANDSCHAFT
Öl auf Holz.
28,5 x 41,5 cm.

Hügelige verschneite Landschaft mit kahlen Bäumen unter hohem grau-weißem Himmel. Im Vordergrund rechts ein kleines zugefrorenes Gewässer, umrandet von grünem Schilf, und einem Baumstumpen. Ein kleiner Steg, neben dem ein Mann mit langem Stab in seinen Händen zu sehen ist, führt zu dem Gewässer. In der Mitte auf dem breiten Weg zwei Männer im Gespräch, davon einer mit leuchtend roter Jacke. Dahinter zwei Anhöhen mit kahlen Bäumen, unterhalb derer noch einige grün und braun belaubte Bäume zu erkennen sind. Malerei in überwiegend weiß-grauer und brauner Farbigkeit, die Kälte eines Wintertages vermittelnd. Rest. Horizontaler Holzriss. (1220015) (18)
...

Location: Munich , DE

View additional info

DANIEL VAN HEIL "Paisaje invernal"

Lot 556: DANIEL VAN HEIL "Paisaje invernal"

Auction Date: Feb 27, 2020

Estimate: €36,000 - €0

Description: DANIEL VAN HEIL "Landscape". Oil on canvas.
DANIEL VAN HEIL
"Paisaje invernal"
...

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Ansorena

View additional info

Daniel van Heil 1604 Brüssel – 1664, zug.

Lot 804: Daniel van Heil 1604 Brüssel – 1664, zug.

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2019

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT HERRSCHAFTSSITZ

Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
70 x 55 cm.

Charakteristische Flusslandschaft von erhobenem Betrachterstandpunkt aus gesehen mit rechts den Horizont überragender burgähnlicher Anlage und reicher auf die verschiedenen Entfernungen abgestimmten Figurenstaffage. (1212082) (13)
...

Location: Munich , DE

View additional info

Lot 333: VAN HEIL DANIEL (1604 - 1662) Attributed to. Flight from Troy.

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2019

Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000

Description: VAN HEIL DANIEL (1604 - 1662). Attributed to. Flight from Troy. We are grateful to Maria Rosaria Nappi for suggesting the attribution of the present painting. Born into a family of artists in Brussels specializes as a landscaper, especially winter landscape and fires cities like the one presented here. Often he articulates themes of classicism adapting them to contemporary architectural settings, taking as a reference, among others, the monuments of the city of Anversa, like its cathedral. The fire of Troy has been several time the starting point for the realization of light dark and suggestive effects of light. Here we see in the foreground the flight of the Aeneas' family that his shoulders the father also and the small Ascanium that supports a small statue referring to the ancestors proctetors of the fireplace and the family, near the Cretan wife, around buildings in flames and in the background the reference to the history of the defeat or the entrance of the horse in which tha achei were hidden. Cm 119,00 x 83,50....

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

bp parity badge
Daniel VAN HEIL Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Le sac de la ville d'Anvers Huile sur cuivre

Lot 313: Daniel VAN HEIL Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Le sac de la ville d'Anvers Huile sur cuivre

Auction Date: Feb 12, 2019

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Daniel VAN HEIL Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664
Le sac de la ville d'Anvers
Huile sur cuivre
annoté à l'huile 'DANIEL VAN HEIL' au verso
Sans cadre
h: 17 w: 22,50 cm
Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662) - A winter landscape with figures on a village road

Lot 67: Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662) - A winter landscape with figures on a village road

Auction Date: Jan 16, 2019

Estimate: $20,000 - $30,000

Description: Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662)
A winter landscape with figures on a village road
oil on canvas
22 3/8 x 33 in. (56.8 x 83.8 cm.)
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Daniel van Heil (1604-1664)-attributed,

Lot 99: Daniel van Heil (1604-1664)-attributed,

Auction Date: Apr 30, 2018

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Deutsch Auktionen

View additional info

DANIEL VAN HEIL

Lot 675: DANIEL VAN HEIL

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2018

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: (Bruxelles, 1604 - 1662)
Guerra di Troia
Olio su tela, cm 75X90
Provenienza:
Monaco di Baviera, Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen, 27 aprile 2012 lotto 183 come Daniel van Heil

Con Lodewyk de Vadder e Jacques d'Arthois, Daniel van Heil fu uno dei principali interpreti del paesismo fiammingo durante il XVII secolo. Maestro nella Gilda Bruxelles dal 1627 si specializz˜ in diversi tipi di paesaggi, raffiguranti incendi, rovine, e scenari invernali. Gli incendi notturni erano un tema popolare nell'arte olandese seicentesca. I temi biblici o mitologici di queste scene risalgono quasi sempre all'aspetto affascinante di lampi spasmodici o fiamme luminose. La Troia dell'antica leggenda � qui presentata con edifici storici della cittˆ di Roma, che l'artista ha preso da vari modelli. Il castello visibile al centro della composizione con il ponte e la cupola di San Pietro risale probabilmente alle rappresentazioni di Jan Brueghel si veda a esemio 'L'Incendio di Troja', conservata nell'Alte Pinakothek a Monaco di Baviera.

Il dipinto � corredato da una scheda critica di Didier Bodart.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Attribué à Daniel van Heil Bruxelles, 1604 -1662 Loth et ses filles fuyant Sodome Huile sur cuivre doublé sur panneau parqueté

Lot 116: Attribué à Daniel van Heil Bruxelles, 1604 -1662 Loth et ses filles fuyant Sodome Huile sur cuivre doublé sur panneau parqueté

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2017

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: Attribué à Daniel van Heil Bruxelles, 1604 -1662
Loth et ses filles fuyant Sodome
Huile sur cuivre doublé sur panneau parqueté
h: 25 w: 34,50 cm
Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

DANIEL VAN HEIL (BRUXELLES 1604-1662)

Lot 14: DANIEL VAN HEIL (BRUXELLES 1604-1662)

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2016

Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000

Description: DANIEL VAN HEIL (BRUXELLES 1604-1662)
Enée fuyant l'incendie de Troie
huile sur cuivre
17 x 22,2 cm. (6 ¾ x 8 ¾ in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL

Lot 895: 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL

Auction Date: Jul 07, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: ESCUELA FLAMENCA SIGLO XVII
Círculo de Daniel van Heil (Bruselas, 1604-1662). "Eneas con Anquises huyendo del incendio de Troya", óleo sobre lienzo, 30x40 cm.
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Sala de Ventas

View additional info

CIRCLE OF DANIEL VAN HEIL

Lot 777: CIRCLE OF DANIEL VAN HEIL

Auction Date: May 26, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Sala de Ventas

View additional info

Attrib to DANIEL Van HEIL Winter Landscape

Lot 5066: Attrib to DANIEL Van HEIL Winter Landscape

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2015

Estimate: $6,000 - $8,000

Description: Attributed to DANIEL VAN HEIL (Brussels 1604ñ1664) Winter River Landscape with Fortress Oil on board 7 x 13 3/4 inches / 17.78 x 34.92 cm Condition: In very good condition. A few highlights in the clouds show under the blacklight. A 1/16 of an inch paint chip in the large tree, upper branches, right of the bridge. we have sent photos to Marijke De Kinkelder. Sue has sent the request and cataloging to expert Sept 14th 2015...

Location: Alameda, CA, US

Auction House: Michaan's Auctions

View additional info

Attribué à Daniel van Heil Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Loth et ses filles fuyant l'incendie de Sodome Huile sur panneau, doublé

Lot 267: Attribué à Daniel van Heil Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Loth et ses filles fuyant l'incendie de Sodome Huile sur panneau, doublé

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2015

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Attribué à Daniel van Heil Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664
Loth et ses filles fuyant l'incendie de Sodome
Huile sur panneau, doublé
Sans cadre
h: 25,50 w: 39 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Daniel van Heil, Winter Landscape

Lot 1049: Daniel van Heil, Winter Landscape

Auction Date: Nov 15, 2014

Estimate: €9,000 - €10,000

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG

View additional info

HEIL, DANIEL VAN(vor 1604 Brüssel 1664)Dorf im

Lot 6476: HEIL, DANIEL VAN(vor 1604 Brüssel 1664)Dorf im

Auction Date: Sep 17, 2014

Estimate: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

Description: HEIL, DANIEL VAN
(vor 1604 Brüssel 1664)
Dorf im Winter mit einem Reiter.
Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 68,3 cm.

Gutachten:

- Gustav Glück, 12.3.1936 (als Daniel van Heil).

- Dr. Walther Bernt, Oktober 1976 (als Daniel van Heil).

Provenienz:

Schweizer Privatsammlung.

Ausstellung:

Bündner Kunsthaus Chur, Inv. Nr. 1976/317, Leihgabe (verso Etikette).

...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

CERCLE DE DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1662)

Lot 614: CERCLE DE DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1662)

Auction Date: Apr 06, 2014

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: CERCLE DE DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1662)
La cité de Troie en feu
Huile sur panneau de chêne
Cadre ancien
Dimensions : 7 x 17 cm
...

Location: Monaco, MC

Auction House: Accademia Fine Art

View additional info

DANIEL VAN HEIL, WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH FROZEN CANAL

Lot 1244: DANIEL VAN HEIL, WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH FROZEN CANAL

Auction Date: Nov 16, 2013

Estimate: €12,000 - €14,000

Description: DANIEL VAN HEIL, WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH FROZEN CANAL
WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH FROZEN CANAL
...

Location: Köln, DE

View additional info

ATTRIBUE A DANIEL VAN HEIL (BRUXELLES 1604-1662)

Lot 173: ATTRIBUE A DANIEL VAN HEIL (BRUXELLES 1604-1662)

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2013

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

DANIEL VAN HEIL, WINTER LANDSCAPE

Lot 1054: DANIEL VAN HEIL, WINTER LANDSCAPE

Auction Date: May 11, 2013

Estimate: €10,000 - €12,000

Location: Köln, DE

View additional info

Attribué à Daniel van HEIL (1604 - 1662) Scène

Lot 4: Attribué à Daniel van HEIL (1604 - 1662) Scène

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2012

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

DANIEL VAN HEIL, WINTERLANDSCAPE WITH FROZEN SEA, oil on canvas (relined), 24.5 x 32.5 cm

Lot 1160: DANIEL VAN HEIL, WINTERLANDSCAPE WITH FROZEN SEA, oil on canvas (relined), 24.5 x 32.5 cm

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2012

Estimate: €20,000 - €25,000

Description: The Brussels landscape painter Daniel van Heil specialised in the depiction of fires and winter landscapes. This landscape depicts a village in the winter. On the frozen water one sees people playing on sledges or transporting wood. (For a similar monogrammed winter landscape by Danie van Heil cf. exhibtion catalogue Robert Finck Gallery, Brussels 1964, no. 60)....

Location: Köln, DE

View additional info

Daniel van Heil, 1604 - 1662, zug.

Lot 262: Daniel van Heil, 1604 - 1662, zug.

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2012

Estimate: €3,000 - €3,500

Description: BRENNENDE STADT
Öl auf Holz.
42 x 64,5 cm.

Das Thema des Stadtbrands, vor allen Dingen der nächtlichen Feuersbrunst, war im 17. Jahrhundert äußerst populär. Der Maler van der Poel hatte sich hierin spezialisiert und ist zu großer Meisterschaft gelangt. Wir kennen eine Reihe von Nachfolgern in diesem Sujet, von denen der bekannteste wohl Adam Colonia war. Das Bild zeigt hier den spätabendlichen Brand einer Stadt, der von einem gotischen Kirchengebäude ausgeht, das in hohen Flammen steht und die Maßwerkfenster der noch stehenden Wände durchleuchtet. Rechts daneben der Turm einer weiteren Kirche, links mehrere Häuserzeilen hintereinander gestaffelt, mit Giebelfassaden, im weiteren Hintergrund eine größere Zentralbauanlage. Links zieht das Gelände herab zu einem Fluss, an dem zahlreiche Personen im Vordergrund ein Schiff beladen, in Silhouette wiedergegeben. Der Maler hat das allgemeine Thema des nächtlichen Stadtbrandes in Verbindung gebracht mit dem Bibeltext aus dem Alten Testament, in Hinblick auf die brennende Stadt Sodom, in dem er in der rechten unteren Ecke den Auszug von Lot und seinen beiden Töchtern aus der brennenden Stadt eingefügt hat. Im Vordergrund Lot mit seinem roten Turban, angeführt von einem geflügelten Engel, in Begleitung eines Hündchens, dahinter - ebenfalls von einem Engel geführt - die beiden Töchter Lots. Farbblasen, vor allem im oberen Himmelsbereich. (861321)
...

Location: Munich , DE

View additional info

Attribué à Daniel van HEIL:(1604-1662) Scène

Lot 3: Attribué à Daniel van HEIL:(1604-1662) Scène

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2012

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Heil, Daniel van -

Lot 372: Heil, Daniel van -

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €12,000

Description: Heil, Daniel van - zugeschrieben-Winterlandschaft-(Brüssel 1604-1662 wohl ebd.) Flusstal mit Dorf in bergiger Landschaft, links in einer Grotte lagernde Vagabundenfamilie, auf dem Weg im Vordergrund Wahrsagerin. Öl/Lwd. 73 x 91 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 16. - Die Figuren wie häufig zu dieser Zeit üblich in Kooperation mit einem Malerkollegen, hier wohl Cornelius de Wael (Antwerpen 1592-1667 Rom)....

Location: Bamberg, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

View additional info

Heil, Daniel van

Lot 7206: Heil, Daniel van

Auction Date: Feb 05, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €1,200

Description: (17./18.Jh.) Umkreis. Äneas trägt seinen Vater Anchises aus dem brennenden Troja. Öl auf einem ovalen Holzstück. 26,5 x 36 cm. - Holz tls. gesprungen, verso einige Wurmlöcher, Farbe tls. abgeplatzt. +Abbildung siehe Tafelseiten+...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Flemish, 1604-1662) Aeneas and Anchises fleeing Troy 9 1/2 x 13 1/4in

Lot 6033: Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Flemish, 1604-1662) Aeneas and Anchises fleeing Troy 9 1/2 x 13 1/4in

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2010

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Description: Aeneas and Anchises fleeing Troy
oil on panel
9 1/2 x 13 1/4in
...

Location: San Francisco, CA, US

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Daniel von HEIL (Bruxelles vers 1604 - 1662)

Lot 68: Daniel von HEIL (Bruxelles vers 1604 - 1662)

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2010

Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000

Description: Daniel von HEIL (Bruxelles vers 1604 - 1662) L'incendie de Troie Panneau, une planche, parqueté 42 x 70,7 cm Sur fond d'incendie nocturne, Enée s'enfuit de Troie avec son père Anchise, son fils Ascagne et les pénates de la cité. Dans cette version dramatique, l'épisode de la fuite d'Enée sert d'emblème à l'expression de la piété filiale....

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Circle of Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662)

Lot 2127: Circle of Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662)

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2010

Estimate: £4,000 - £6,000

Description: Circle of Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662)
A winter landscape with travellers on a path and figures skating on a frozen lake beyond
oil on canvas
27¼ x 36¼ in. (69.2 x 92.1 cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 4013: Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Flemish, 1604-1662) Aeneas and Anchises fleeing Troy 9 1/2 x 13 1/4in

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2010

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,500

oil on panel
9 1/2 x 13 1/4in
...

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662)

Lot 318: Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662)

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2009

Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000

A city on fire at night with townsfolk fleeing
with monogram 'MI' (lower right)
oil on canvas
54.2 x 57.7 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Heil, D. van (1604-1662), oil on panel, Landscape

Lot 1442: Heil, D. van (1604-1662), oil on panel, Landscape

Auction Date: Mar 23, 2009

Estimate: €700 - €1,100

Location: Maastricht, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht

View additional info

Circle of Daniel van Heil Brussels 1604-c .1662

Lot 223: Circle of Daniel van Heil Brussels 1604-c .1662

Auction Date: Jan 28, 2009

Estimate: $10,000 - $15,000

Description: Circle of Daniel van Heil Brussels 1604-c .1662
A Sorceress in a wood surrounded by Devils
oil on panel
13 x 12 5/8 in. 33 x 32.1 cm.
TRUESDELL COLLECTION
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot and his daughters fleeing Sodom and Gomorrah

Lot 117: Lot and his daughters fleeing Sodom and Gomorrah

Auction Date: Apr 23, 2008

Estimate: £1,000 - £1,500

Description: Circle of Daniel van Heil (Brussels c. 1604-1662)
oil on copper
6 3/8 x 8 5/8 in. (16.2 x 21.9 cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Attribué à Daniel van HEIL (1604-1662) :

Lot 64: Attribué à Daniel van HEIL (1604-1662) :

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2007

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Delvaux

View additional info

Follower of DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1662) A Building

Lot 81: Follower of DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1662) A Building

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2007

Estimate: £800 - £1,000

Location: Leominster, HFD, UK

Auction House: Brightwells

View additional info

Daniel van Heil (Brussels c. 1604-1662)

Lot 117: Daniel van Heil (Brussels c. 1604-1662)

Auction Date: Dec 09, 2005

Estimate: £30,000 - £40,000

Description: A frozen river landscape with huntsmen and skaters
oil on canvas
47 1/4 x 67 5/8 in. (120.1 x 171.8 cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 18: Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662)

Auction Date: Sep 30, 2005

Estimate: $12,000 - $18,000

Description: The Sack of Troy
oil on canvas
41 1/4 x 49 in. (104.8 x 124.5 cm.)
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

DANIËL VAN HEIL BRUSSELS 1604-1664/1684 AENEAS ESCAPING FROM THE SIEGE OF TROY

Lot 7: DANIËL VAN HEIL BRUSSELS 1604-1664/1684 AENEAS ESCAPING FROM THE SIEGE OF TROY

Auction Date: Sep 06, 2005

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: signed or bears monogram l.c.

oil on panel, unframed
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists