Johann Adalbert Heine Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1850 - d. 1910

    • (2) JOHAN ADALBERT HEINE, GERMAN (1850-1900) O/C
      Dec. 19, 2023

      (2) JOHAN ADALBERT HEINE, GERMAN (1850-1900) O/C

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      Petite genre scenes. Both signed and inscribed Munchen lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11" x W 13.5" ; (Painting) H 8.5" x W 10.75" Condition: Relined and varnished. Craquelure to paint surfaces, a few nicks and rubs to frames.

      Westport Auction
    • Johann Adalbert Heine, um 1850 – 1900
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Johann Adalbert Heine, um 1850 – 1900

      Est: €1,800 - €3,000

      BOOTSAUSFLUG AM STARNBERGER SEE Öl auf Leinwand. 49 x 61 cm. Links unten signiert und ortsbezeichnet „J. A. Heine. München.“ In teilvergoldetem Rahmen. Nahe des schilfbewachsenen Ufers des Starberger Sees das im Mittelpunkt des Bootes sitzende junge, verliebt schauende Paar. Im Hintergrund die Alpen unter hohem, sommerlich hellblauem Himmel mit weißen Wolkenformationen. Rest., vereinzelt Retuschen. (1380244) (18)

    • Johann Adalbert Heine (tätig um 1850 - 1900; Deutschland)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Johann Adalbert Heine (tätig um 1850 - 1900; Deutschland)

      Johann Adalbert Heine (tätig um 1850 - 1900; Deutschland) Sonntagsausflug auf dem See, Öl auf Leinwand, 49 cm x 61 cm, signiert, München ortsbezeichnet, partiell craqueliert, mehrere kleine Farbabplatzer und Retuschen, reinigungsbedürftig

      Wettmann
    • Johann Adalbert Heine, adult around 1850, Munich
      May. 27, 2023

      Johann Adalbert Heine, adult around 1850, Munich

      Est: €200 - €400

      Johann Adalbert Heine, adult around 1850, Munich painter, 2 counterparts: In the dining room, 1x hunter with dog, monk and landlord, 1x hunter with dog, monk and landlady in costume, fine painting in oil on wood, each signed lower left, each approx. 12x16cm, same magnificent frames each approx. 33x36cm . German Description: Johann Adalbert Heine, erw. um 1850, Münchener Maler, 2 Pendants: In der Gaststube, 1x Jäger mit Hund, Mönch und Wirt, 1x Jäger mit Hund, Mönch und Wirtin in Tracht, feine Malerei in Öl auf Holz, je links unten signiert, je ca. 12x16cm, gleiche Prunkrahmen je ca. 33x36cm

    • Johann Adalbert Heine, Munich painter, around 1850-1900
      Sep. 24, 2022

      Johann Adalbert Heine, Munich painter, around 1850-1900

      Est: €250 - €500

      Johann Adalbert Heine, Munich painter, around 1850-1900, Happy company in the monastery cellar, oil/wood, signed and inscribed Munich,approx. 20x27cm, magnificent frame approx. 40x56cm . German Description: Johann Adalbert Heine, Münchener Maler, um 1850-1900, Fröhliche Gesellschaft im Klosterkeller, Öl/Holz, signiert und bez. München, ca. 20x27cm, Prunkrahmen ca. 40x56cm

    • HEINE, JOHANN ADALBERT ( 1850 MUNICH - 1910 IBID.). TWO GENRE SCENES.
      Jun. 25, 2022

      HEINE, JOHANN ADALBERT ( 1850 MUNICH - 1910 IBID.). TWO GENRE SCENES.

      HEINE, Johann Adalbert( 1850 Munich - 1910 ibid.) Two genre scenes Oil/Oak. Signed lower left and right respectively, each with addition Munich. Each 12.5 x 16.5 cm. FramedEach 34 x 37 cm. Butter making woman and guitar playing man in conversation, respectively. Each in a peasant kitchen with burning hearth fire and view of the Alpine landscape 1x minimal paint abrasions on the edge. Painter of the Munich School around Defregger. Literature : Thieme/Becker.

    • Heine, Adalbert Johann
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Heine, Adalbert Johann

      Heine, Adalbert Johann 1850 München - 1910 München Der erste Brief vom Sohn. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 21,5 x 27,5 cm.

    • JOHANN ADALBERT HEINE (GERMANY, C.1850-C.1900) - RABBI, OIL ON BOARD.
      Aug. 25, 2021

      JOHANN ADALBERT HEINE (GERMANY, C.1850-C.1900) - RABBI, OIL ON BOARD.

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Johann Adalbert Heine (Germany, c.1850-c.1900) - Rabbi, Oil on Board, Judaica. Signed. 30x40cm.

      Pasarel
      Jun. 23, 2021

      Est: $700 - $1,500

      Johann Adalbert Heine (Germany, c.1850-c.1900) - Rabbi, Oil on Board. Signed. 60x50cm.

      Pasarel
    • Heine, Adalbert Johann
      May. 08, 2021

      Heine, Adalbert Johann

      Heine, Adalbert Johann 1850 München - 1910 München Feiernde Tiroler. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 21 x 27 cm.

    • HAUSMUSIK AUF DER ALM
      Mar. 13, 2021

      HAUSMUSIK AUF DER ALM

      Est: €400 - €800

      RefOld4321 JOHANN ADALBERT HEINE about 1850 - about 1890 Family music on a hill farm Oil on wooden panel (?). Visible size 12 x 16 cm (F. 33 x 36.5 cm). Signed lower left 'Heine München'. Min. rest. Framed behind glass (unopened).

    • Johann Adalbert Heine (ca.1850-?),
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Johann Adalbert Heine (ca.1850-?),

      Johann Adalbert Heine (ca.1850-?), Munich genre painter, small innkeeper with a group of hunters talking to the landlady, oil on cardboard, signed lower right, small chip, 10 x 15,5 cm, framed behind glass 22 x 27 cm

    • FRÖHLICHE GESELLSCHAFT
      Sep. 12, 2020

      FRÖHLICHE GESELLSCHAFT

      Est: €200 - €400

      JOHANN ADALBERT HEINE about 1850 - about 1890 Happy crowd Oil on wooden panel. 26 x 34 cm (F. 50 x 59 cm). Signed and indicated lower left 'A Heine München'. Min. soiled, min. abraded. Frame. JOHANN ADALBERT HEINE um 1850 - um 1890 Fröhliche Gesellschaft Öl auf Holt. 26 x 34 cm (R. 50 x 59 cm). Signiert und bez. unten links 'A Heine München'. Min. verschmutzt, min. ber. Rahmen.

    • Johann Heine German Tavern Scene Genre Painting
      Sep. 16, 2017

      Johann Heine German Tavern Scene Genre Painting

      Heine, Johann Adalbert (German, 1850-1900) tavern scene genre painting, oil on board measuring 8.25 by 10.25 inches, in a gold leaf frame measuring 15 by 17 inches.

      Concept Art Gallery
    • Johann Adalbert Heine
      Feb. 04, 2017

      Johann Adalbert Heine

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Religious Figure oil on canvas 60X50 cm. Signed. Judaica

      Tiroche Auction House
    • JOHANN ADALBERT HEINE
      Sep. 24, 2016

      JOHANN ADALBERT HEINE

      JOHANN ADALBERT HEINE Erwähnt 1885-1890, tätig in München In der Gaststube - ein Jäger im Gespräch mit der Wirtin Öl auf festem Papier, auf Karton maroufliert. 9 x 14 cm. Undeutlich signiert unten rechts 'Heine'. Verso: Auf dem Rahmen ein Etikett mit Angaben zum Künstler und dem Werk sowie auf der Kartonrückseite mit persönlicher Widmung eines Vorbesitzers. Part. min. Farbverluste. Rahmen.

    • Heine, Johann Adalbert, um 1850, Münchener Schule,
      Nov. 24, 2012

      Heine, Johann Adalbert, um 1850, Münchener Schule,

      Est: €450 - €540

      Heine, Johann Adalbert, um 1850, Münchener Schule, her: Der Meistertrunk, ÖL/Malkarton, sign., Ortsbez. München, ca. 9x12cm, R.

      Nov. 24, 2012

      Est: €450 - €540

      Heine, Johann Adalbert, um 1850, Münchener Schule, hier Paters Leibspeise, Öl/Malkarton, sign., Ortsbez. München, ca. 9x12cm, R.

    • Heine, Johann Adalbert
      Dec. 04, 2010

      Heine, Johann Adalbert

      Heine, Johann Adalbert. Um 1850 (?) - nach 1904 (?). Auf der Alm. Öl/Holz. Vor einer Almhütte ein Mädchen in Trachtenkleidung an der Tür lauschend, neben ihr eine Ziege. In der Hütte ein Jäger, sich mit einer weiteren Frau unterhaltend. U.l. sign. und 1904 dat. Kl. Retuschen, min. Farbabsplitterungen. H. 23, B. 31,5 cm. Typische, detailreich ausgestaltete Szene des Münchner Genremalers. (ENGLISH TEXT) At the alp. Oil on panel. Signed lower left und dated 1904. Minor retouching and pigment loss.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Elegante Rokokoszene
      Sep. 11, 2010

      Elegante Rokokoszene

      Est: - €500

      HEINE, JOHANN ADALBERT 1850 - 1905 (?), tätig in München Elegante Rokokoszene Öl auf Holzplatte, 21 cm x 27 cm, unten rechts signiert und Ortsbezeichnung 'A. Heine München', verso altes Etikett unleserlich bezeichnet, Rahmen.

    • HEINE Adalbert Johann *1850) Still-life with fruit
      Jun. 01, 2008

      HEINE Adalbert Johann *1850) Still-life with fruit

      HEINE Adalbert Johann *1850) Still-life with fruit and pewter dishes Oil on canvas, 68 x 85 cm, framed, undated, signed lower left. German landscape and figural painter, active in Munich, in 1885 - 1886 he created a panoramatic painting of the Crucifixion. See TB 16/289.

      European Arts
    • JOHANN ADALBERT HEINE GERMAN 1850-1900
      Mar. 07, 2006

      JOHANN ADALBERT HEINE GERMAN 1850-1900

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      TYROLEAN DINNER 21 x 26 cm. signed l.r. oil on panel

    • Johann Adalbert Heine
      Jun. 08, 2005

      Johann Adalbert Heine

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      German, b.1850 THREE FRIENDS and A GOOD CONVERSATION: TWO Each signed with conjoined initials AHeine Oils on panel Sight of each 5 1/2 x 7 inches Both - Dirty varnish. Frame rubbing. Scattered light craquelure. Dulling varnish - difficult to detect restoration under UV light. Three Friends - 3 1/2 inch split in panel - through to back, at right center. Condition commensurate with age. 2 1/2 inch dent (?) no paint loss, but craquelure, in right center - not certain the cause. Appears to have a 1cm line of inpainting along the crack at right center.

      Doyle New York
    • Johann Adalbert Heine (German, b. 1850)
      Sep. 04, 2001

      Johann Adalbert Heine (German, b. 1850)

      Est: $1,120 - $1,440

      A pretty melody signed 'JAHeine/Mchn.' (lower left) oil on panel 14 x 18 cm.

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Johann Adalbert Heine