Carl von der Hellen Auction Price Results

Waldlandschaft, Carl von der Hellen (1843 Bremen -1902 Düsseldorf) W

Lot 32: Waldlandschaft, Carl von der Hellen (1843 Bremen -1902 Düsseldorf) W

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Carl von der Hellen (1843 Bremen - 1902 Düsseldorf) In the forest, oil on canvas, 86 cm x 115.5 cm, signed

German Text
Waldlandschaft, Carl von der Hellen (1843 Bremen -1902 Düsseldorf)
Waldlandschaft, Öl auf Leinwand, 86 cm x 115,5 cm, signiert Düsseldorfer Malerschule, Hams Fredrik Gude, Carl von der Hellen (1843 Bremen -1902 Düsseldorf) In the forest, oil on canvas, 86 cm x 115.5 cm, signed, Carl von der Hellen (1843 Brême -1902 Düsseldorf)Dans la forêt, huile sur toile, 86 cm x 115,5 cm, signée,

French Text
Carl von der Hellen (1843 Brême - 1902 Düsseldorf)Dans la forêt, huile sur toile, 86 cm x 115,5 cm, signée
...

Location: Mülheim an der Ruhr, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus an der Ruhr

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CARL VON DER HELLEN (1843-1902)

Lot 285: CARL VON DER HELLEN (1843-1902)

Auction Date: May 06, 2020

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: City gate near Düsseldorf with two campaniles.
Canvas. Signed 'CVD Hellen'.
Damage to frame.
Description FR
Portail de ville avec deux campaniles aux environs de Düsseldorf.
Toile. Signée 'CVD Hellen'.
Cadre abîmée.

Beschrijving NL
Stadspoort in de buurt van Düsseldorf met twee campaniles.
Doek. Getekend 'CVD Hellen'.
Beschadiging aan kader.
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

CARL VON DER HELLEN " Woman portrait"

Lot 61: CARL VON DER HELLEN " Woman portrait"

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2016

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: CARL VON DER HELLEN Attribute to

Dremen 1843 - 1902

Woman portrait

Oil on wood panel cm 18 x 23

Signed and dedicayed upper right side
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Arte Roma Auctions

View additional info

Hellen, Carl von der (1843 Bremen-Düsseldorf 1902)

Lot 1754: Hellen, Carl von der (1843 Bremen-Düsseldorf 1902)

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €400

Description: Hellen, Carl von der (1843 Bremen-Düsseldorf 1902)
Sommerlicher Bachlauf in den Bergen mit Jäger am Lagerfeuer. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. und bez. D(üsseldor)f, 70x 100 cm.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

VON DER HELLEN, CARL

Lot 267: VON DER HELLEN, CARL

Auction Date: Mar 10, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €600

Description: VON DER HELLEN, CARL
1843 Bremen - Düsseldorf 1902
Fuchs in sommerlicher Waldlandschaft
Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.), 90 cm x 118 cm, unten links signiert und ortsbezeichnet ‚C. von der Hellen Ddf. (Düsseldorf)', part. Craquelé, Rahmen.
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

Hellen, Carl von der (1843 Bremen - 1902

Lot 790: Hellen, Carl von der (1843 Bremen - 1902

Auction Date: Mar 03, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €240

Description: Hellen, Carl von der (1843 Bremen - 1902 Düsseldorf) "Öl/Pappe. "Burgruine". L. u. monogr. Rücks. auf Klebeetikett betit. Künstlerdaten u. Echtheitsgarantie Ida Bähr (geb. von der Hellen). 23,5 x 30 cm. Berliner Leistenrahmen. (114)"...

Location: Leipzig, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Leipzig

View additional info

Lot 1080: Hellen, Carl von der (1843 Bremen - 1902

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €490

Description: Hellen, Carl von der (1843 Bremen - 1902 Düsseldorf) Öl/Pappe. "Burgruine". L. u. monogr. Rücks. auf Klebeetikett betit. Künstlerdaten u. Echtheitsgarantie Ida Bähr (geb. von der Hellen). 23,5 x 30 cm. Berliner Leistenrahmen. (26)...

Location: Leipzig, DE

View additional info

CARL VON DER HELLEN (1843 Bremen - 1902

Lot 2447: CARL VON DER HELLEN (1843 Bremen - 1902

Auction Date: Dec 08, 2007

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Ahlden, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden

View additional info

similar artists