Adolf (1874) Heller Sold at Auction Prices

    • Heller, Adolf
      May. 04, 2024

      Heller, Adolf

      Heller, Adolf 1874 Hamburg - 1914 Berlin Nach dem Bade. Signiert. Öl/Lwd./Malk., 80 x 50 cm.

    • Adolf HELLER Hamburg, 1874 - Berlin, 1914 Les cueilleurs de coton Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
      Sep. 27, 2022

      Adolf HELLER Hamburg, 1874 - Berlin, 1914 Les cueilleurs de coton Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Adolf HELLER Hamburg, 1874 - Berlin, 1914 Les cueilleurs de coton Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Signée et datée 'A Heller 1893' en bas à droite h: 44 w: 65,50 cm

    • ADOLF HELLER (German 1874-1914). Attributed, oil on canvas. Female nude, 24''H x 18''W. Framed.
      May. 06, 2018

      ADOLF HELLER (German 1874-1914). Attributed, oil on canvas. Female nude, 24''H x 18''W. Framed.

      Dargate Auction Galleries
    • Adolf HELLER (1874-1914)(Attributed) German artist
      Nov. 22, 2017

      Adolf HELLER (1874-1914)(Attributed) German artist

      Adolf HELLER (1874-1914)(Attributed) German artist oil on wood painting, signed. 23 1/2” H x 27 5/8” W including frame, 19 1/2” H x 23 5/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, [email protected], or David Reiser from UPS store 1937, 954-454-1131, [email protected]

      Antiques Supermarket
      Nov. 15, 2016

      Est: $400 - $800

      Adolf HELLER (1874-1914)(Attributed) German artist oil on wood painting, signed. 23 1/2” H x 27 5/8” W including frame, 19 1/2” H x 23 5/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.

      Antiques Supermarket
      Oct. 25, 2016

      Est: $400 - $800

      Antiques Supermarket
    • ADOLF HELLER
      Sep. 24, 2016

      ADOLF HELLER

      ADOLF HELLER 1874 Hamburg - 1914 Berlin Stillleben mit Zitronen und Hortensien Öl auf Leinwand. 78 x 65 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ad. Heller. 11'. Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen Reste eines Etiketts sowie auf dem Rahmen die alten Etiketten der 'Jubiläums-Ausstellung der Münchener Künstler-Gesellschaft Nr. 3537' und 'K.V.H. 1981'. Rahmen.

    • Adolf HELLER (1874-1914) Cotton Pickers Sur sa toile d'origine Signé et daté 1893 en bas à droite 43 x 65 cm On its original canvas, Signed and dated 1893 lower right, 16,9 x 25,5 in.
      Apr. 06, 2014

      Adolf HELLER (1874-1914) Cotton Pickers Sur sa toile d'origine Signé et daté 1893 en bas à droite 43 x 65 cm On its original canvas, Signed and dated 1893 lower right, 16,9 x 25,5 in.

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

    • HELLER, ADOLF 1874 Hamburg - Berlin 1914
      Sep. 12, 2009

      HELLER, ADOLF 1874 Hamburg - Berlin 1914

      Est: - €600

      HELLER, ADOLF 1874 Hamburg - Berlin 1914 Mädchenbildnis Öl auf Leinwand, 106 cm x 81,5 cm, unten rechts signiert und datiert 'A. Heller (18)94/95', verso auf dem Keilrahmen Plakette der Großen Kunstausstellung des Hamburger Kunstvereins 1896, Rahmen.

    • Adolf Heller (German, 1874-1914)
      Dec. 07, 2000

      Adolf Heller (German, 1874-1914)

      Est: $14,500 - $21,750

      A young lady in a salon signed 'Ad.Heller' (lower right) oil on canvas 393/8 x 311/2 in. (100 x 80 cm.) LITERATURE Rump.Ausst.Kat - Kunstverein, Hamburg 1916.