Abraham Hermanjat Auction Price Results

Abraham Hermenjat (1862-1932) Paysage du soir, huile sur panneau, signée et

Lot 4446: Abraham Hermenjat (1862-1932) Paysage du soir, huile sur panneau, signée et

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2021

Estimate: CHF200 - CHF300

Description: Abraham Hermenjat (1862-1932)
Paysage du soir, huile sur panneau, signée et datée 84, 22x16 cm
** PLEASE NOTE For more information , additional images and to bid on this lot please go to the auctioneer’s website https://live.geneve-encheres.ch/
...

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Geneve Encheres

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Abraham Hermanjat (Jacques-Elie-Abraham) (1862-1932), 'Bauern bei der Saat' / 'Seeding peasants', Schweiz, 1917

Lot 400368: Abraham Hermanjat (Jacques-Elie-Abraham) (1862-1932), 'Bauern bei der Saat' / 'Seeding peasants', Schweiz, 1917

Auction Date: Jul 05, 2021

Estimate: €1,800 - €3,600

Description: Technik: impressionistische Ölmalerei auf Leinwand, Marke/Signatur: li. unten sign. 'A. Hermanjat' und dat. (19)17, Rückseite alter Aufkleber mit No. 5 bez., Maße: H. 38 cm, B. 46,5 cm, Zustand: gut, etwas reinigungsbedürftig...

Location: Mannheim, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Schwab

View additional info

Abraham HERMANJAT (1862-1932) "Nature morte aux roses"

Lot 265: Abraham HERMANJAT (1862-1932) "Nature morte aux roses"

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2021

Estimate: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

Description: Abraham HERMANJAT (1862-1932) "Nature morte aux roses", huile sur panneau de bois, sbg et daté 1925.
34x27 cm
...

Location: Lausanne, CH

Auction House: Dogny Auction

View additional info

Abraham Hermanjat 1862–1932

Lot 57: Abraham Hermanjat 1862–1932

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2021

Estimate: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

Description: Abraham Hermanjat 1862–1932
Les vendeurs d'oranges 1896
unten links signiert und datiert A. Hermanjat 1896
...

Location: Basel, CH

Auction House: Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen AG

View additional info

HERMANJAT, JACQUES ÉLIE ABRAHAM: "Die Kartoffelernte".

Lot 76: HERMANJAT, JACQUES ÉLIE ABRAHAM: "Die Kartoffelernte".

Auction Date: Nov 06, 2020

Estimate: CHF2,600 - CHF4,000

Location: Bern, CH

Auction House: Dobiaschofsky Auktionen AG

View additional info

bp parity badge
ABRAHAM HERMANJAT (1862-1932) RETOUR DE MARCHÉ BACK FROM THE MARKET Huile sur toile

Lot 377: ABRAHAM HERMANJAT (1862-1932) RETOUR DE MARCHÉ BACK FROM THE MARKET Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2020

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: ABRAHAM HERMANJAT (1862-1932)
RETOUR DE MARCHÉ
BACK FROM THE MARKET
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche.
33 X 55 CM (12 X 21 5/8 IN.)

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM

Lot 3010: HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2019

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,400

Description: (Genf 1862–1932 Aubonne) La maison rose, 1916. Öl auf Karton über Holzplatte. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 32,5x24 cm.
RefFin5919
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Schuler Auktionen

View additional info

bp parity badge
ABRAHAM HERMANJAT (1862-1932)

Lot 48: ABRAHAM HERMANJAT (1862-1932)

Auction Date: Jul 01, 2019

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

RETOUR DE MARCHÉ
BACK FROM THE MARKET
33 X 55 CM (12 X 21 5/8 IN.)

€4,000-6,000

NOTE
Après une première formation genevoise aux Écoles municipales d’art de la Ville de Genève auprès de Barthélemy Menn et d’Auguste Baud-Bovy (1881-1886), Hermanjat se rend à Alger en 1886, pour y rejoindre son frère et sa mère. Le peintre, qui effectue plusieurs séjours maghrébins, s’inscrit alors petit à petit dans la veine orientaliste, déjà pratiquée par plusieurs de ses compatriotes, en peignant des paysages désertiques aux tons mordorés, ainsi que des portraits.

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Abraham Hermanjat

Lot 218: Abraham Hermanjat

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2019

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Location: Basel, CH

View additional info

Abraham Hermanjat

Lot 183: Abraham Hermanjat

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2019

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Location: Basel, CH

View additional info

HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH]. « En Zenda – dans la régio

Lot 793: HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH]. « En Zenda – dans la régio

Auction Date: Feb 09, 2019

Estimate: CHF1,500 - CHF3,500

Description: HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH]. « En Zenda – dans la région du col du pas de cheville », huile sur toile (43 x 60.5 cm). Non signé. Le Musée de Nyon possède le dessin préparatoire....

Location: Lausanne, CH

Auction House: Jadis antiquités

View additional info

HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH]. Trois pommes, huile sur c

Lot 549: HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH]. Trois pommes, huile sur c

Auction Date: Feb 09, 2019

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF2,500

Location: Lausanne, CH

View additional info

HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH]. Sous bois, huile sur cart

Lot 792: HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH]. Sous bois, huile sur cart

Auction Date: Feb 09, 2019

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,500

Location: Lausanne, CH

View additional info

Croisée de chemins au dessus de la ferme Bougy St-Martin,

Lot 19: Croisée de chemins au dessus de la ferme Bougy St-Martin,

Auction Date: May 26, 2018

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Location: Lausanne , CH

Auction House: Galartis SA

View additional info

HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM (Geneva 1862 - 1932 Aubonne)

Lot 6442: HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM (Geneva 1862 - 1932 Aubonne)

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2017

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Description: HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM (Geneva 1862 - 1932 Aubonne)
Arbre et grève à Allaman. 1928
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: A. Hermanjat. 28.
38 x 46 cm.
Provenance: Swiss private collection.

.
HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM
(Genf 1862 - 1932 Aubonne)
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: A. Hermanjat. 28.
38 x 46 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH]. - Lever du soleil sur le Grammont,

Lot 98: HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH]. - Lever du soleil sur le Grammont,

Auction Date: Nov 25, 2017

Estimate: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

Description: HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH].
Lever du soleil sur le Grammont,
huile sur panneau (37 x 35.5 cm).
Signé b. d.
...

Location: Crissier, CH

Auction House: Galartis SA

View additional info

ABRAHAM HERMANJAT (1862-1932): NUDE

Lot 170: ABRAHAM HERMANJAT (1862-1932): NUDE

Auction Date: Oct 28, 2017

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: ABRAHAM HERMANJAT (1862-1932): NUDE
Encaustic on wood, 1913, signed 'A. Hermanjat' lower center, inscribed 'A. Hermanjat' and dated on the reverse.
6 1/2 x 15 1/2 in., 8 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (frame).
Collection of Dr. Heinrich Medicus, Troy, NY
...

Location: Hudson, NY, US

Auction House: Stair

View additional info

HERMENJAT, JACQUES ELIE ABRAHAM

Lot 6454: HERMENJAT, JACQUES ELIE ABRAHAM

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2016

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Description: HERMENJAT, JACQUES ELIE ABRAHAM
(Geneva 1862 - 1932 Aubonne)
Seascape in winter. Verso: Lyre player. 1907.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: A. Hermenjat and signed and dated verso: A. Hemenjat 1907.
27.5 x 40 cm.

(Genf 1862 - 1932 Aubonne)
Seelandschaft im Winter. Verso: Lyraspieler. 1907.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: A. Hermenjat sowie verso signiert und datiert: A. Hemenjat 1907.
27,5 x 40 cm.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH].

Lot 183: HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH].

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2016

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF700

Vue sur le château de Beaulieu à Lausanne, (18)98,
crayon et encre sur papier (16 x 29 cm).
Signé et daté à l'encre b. d.

...

Location: Crissier, CH

Auction House: Galartis SA

View additional info

Lot 184: HERMANJAT Abraham Jacques Élie, 1862-1932 [CH].

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2016

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,000

Remise à l'alpage,
huile sur panneau (21 x 32.5 cm).
Signé b. g.

...

Location: Crissier, CH

Auction House: Galartis SA

View additional info

Le marchand d'oranges, 1896,

Lot 94: Le marchand d'oranges, 1896,

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2016

Estimate: CHF20,000 - CHF30,000

Le marchand d'oranges, 1896,
huile sur toile (82 x 66.5 cm).
Signé et daté b. g.
...

Location: Crissier, CH

Auction House: Galartis SA

View additional info

HERMENJAT, Jacques Elie Abraham (1862-1932)

Lot 1495: HERMENJAT, Jacques Elie Abraham (1862-1932)

Auction Date: Mar 11, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €1,100

Location: Bonn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus von Zengen

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 09, 2015

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,200

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève

View additional info

ABRAHAM HERMENJAT Genf 1862-1932 Aubonne Temps d'Orage Unten links signiert "A. Herme

Lot 1584: ABRAHAM HERMENJAT Genf 1862-1932 Aubonne Temps d'Orage Unten links signiert "A. Herme

Auction Date: Nov 25, 2015

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF500

Description: ABRAHAM HERMENJAT
Genf 1862-1932 Aubonne
Temps d'Orage
Unten links signiert "A. Hermenjat". Rückseitig handschriftliches Etikett mit Bezeichnung "Temps d'Orage".
Öl auf Holz, 9,6 x 22,8 cm
...

Location: Lucerne, CH

Auction House: Galerie Fischer Auktionen AG

View additional info

HERMENJAT, Jacques Elie Abraham (1862-1932), ''Arabischer Reiter'', Öl/Plat

Lot 1720: HERMENJAT, Jacques Elie Abraham (1862-1932), ''Arabischer Reiter'', Öl/Plat

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €1,900

Location: Bonn, DE

View additional info

huile sur carton de Abraham Hermanjat (CH-1862-1932) "Plaine du Rhône" sbg.

Lot 281: huile sur carton de Abraham Hermanjat (CH-1862-1932) "Plaine du Rhône" sbg.

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2015

Estimate: CHF700 - CHF1,400

Description: huile sur carton de Abraham Hermanjat (CH-1862-1932) "Plaine du Rhône" sbg.
32.4x23.5 cm

tableaux - encadrés Paintings - Watercolours - Drawings - Prints & Maps Gemälde - Aquarelle - Zeichnunen
...

Location: Lausanne, CH

Auction House: Dogny Auction

View additional info

Portrait eines bärtigen Mannes mit weisser Mütze (eines Müllers ?)

Lot 1614: Portrait eines bärtigen Mannes mit weisser Mütze (eines Müllers ?)

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2014

Estimate: CHF200 - CHF300

Description: JACQUES-ELIE-ABRAHAM HERMANJAT
Genf 1862-1932 Aubonne
Auf der Rückseite bezeichnet "A. Hermanjat" und undeutlich betitelt.
Öl auf Holz, 30 x 20 cm
...

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

JACQUES ELIE ABRAHAM HERMANJAT

Lot 59: JACQUES ELIE ABRAHAM HERMANJAT

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2013

Estimate: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

HERMENJAT, ABRAHAM(Geneva 1862 - 1932 La

Lot 3250: HERMENJAT, ABRAHAM(Geneva 1862 - 1932 La

Auction Date: Sep 21, 2012

Estimate: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

Description: HERMENJAT, ABRAHAM
(Geneva 1862 - 1932 La Ciêt)
Three men at a well, probably in Algiers. 1889.
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: A. Hermanjat. 89.
24 x 41 cm.

HERMENJAT, ABRAHAM
(Genf 1862 - 1932 La Ciêt)
Drei Männer am Brunnen, wohl in Algier. 1889.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: A. Hermanjat. 89.
24 x 41 cm.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

HERMENJAT, ABRAHAM(Genf 1862 - 1932 La

Lot 3251: HERMENJAT, ABRAHAM(Genf 1862 - 1932 La

Auction Date: Sep 21, 2012

Estimate: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

(Genf 1862 - 1932 La Ciêt)
Oriental flute player in a park.
Oil on canvas. 24 x 41 cm.

HERMENJAT, ABRAHAM
(Genf 1862 - 1932 La Ciêt)
Orientalischer Flötenspieler im Park.
Öl auf Leinwand. 24 x 41 cm.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Lot 6516: HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM (Geneva 1862 - 1932 Aubonne)

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2010

Estimate: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

Description: HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM
(Geneva 1862 - 1932 Aubonne)
Oriental scene in Biskra. 1888.
Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, inscribed and dated: A. Hermanjat. Biskra. 88
40.5 x 24 cm.
HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM
(Genève 1862 - 1932 Aubonne)
Orientalische Szene in Biskra. 1888.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: A. Hermanjat. Biskra. 88
40,5 x 24 cm.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

JACQUES ELIE ABRAHAM HERMANJAT 1862 - 1932

Lot 87: JACQUES ELIE ABRAHAM HERMANJAT 1862 - 1932

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2010

Estimate: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

JACQUES-ELIE-ABRAHAM HERMANJAT (1862-1932)

Lot 94: JACQUES-ELIE-ABRAHAM HERMANJAT (1862-1932)

Auction Date: Jun 07, 2010

Estimate: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

Description: JACQUES-ELIE-ABRAHAM HERMANJAT (1862-1932)
Femme debout
unten rechts signiert 'A Hermanjat'
Öl auf Leinwand
67 x 50,5 cm
...

Location: Geneva, CH

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

HERMANJAT, JACQUES ELIE ABRAHAM (1862 - 1932).

Lot 401: HERMANJAT, JACQUES ELIE ABRAHAM (1862 - 1932).

Auction Date: May 19, 2010

Estimate: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

Description: HERMANJAT, JACQUES ELIE ABRAHAM
(1862 - 1932).
Three men harvesting wheat. 1890
Oil on canvas. Signed Hermanjat and dated lower right. 50x70 cm.

HERMANJAT, JACQUES ELIE ABRAHAM
(1862 - 1932)
Trois hommes foisonnant. 1890
Huile sur toile. Signée Hermanjat et datée en bas à droite. 50x70 cm.
...

Location: Geneva, CH

View additional info

HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM . (Geneva 1862 - 1932 Aubonne).

Lot 804: HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM . (Geneva 1862 - 1932 Aubonne).

Auction Date: May 16, 2009

Estimate: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

Description: HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM.
(Geneva 1862 - 1932 Aubonne).
Bather. 1920.
Oil on canvas. Signed A. Hermanjat and dated lower left. Study of woman dancing verso. 41x27 cm. HERMANJAT, ABRAHAM
(Genève 1862 - 1932 Aubonne)
Baigneuse. 1920
Huile sur toile. Signée A. Hermanjat et datée en bas à gauche. Etude de femme dansant au verso. 41x27 cm.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Abraham Hermenjat (Swiss, 1862-1932)

Lot 148: Abraham Hermenjat (Swiss, 1862-1932)

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2001

Estimate: $2,840 - $4,260

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists