Christian Heuser Sold at Auction Prices

Stone sculptor, Wood Sculptor

      • CHRISTIAN HEUSER - TYROLEANS (2) - Oil on panel
        Nov. 27, 2018

        CHRISTIAN HEUSER - TYROLEANS (2) - Oil on panel

        CHRISTIAN HEUSER (1862-1942) TYROLEANS (2) Signed upper left and right Oil on panel 16 x 12cm (each)

        GFL Fine Art
      • Christian HEUSER (1897-?) & KARLSRUHE
        Feb. 06, 2015

        Christian HEUSER (1897-?) & KARLSRUHE

        Est: €300 - €400

        Christian HEUSER (1897-?) & KARLSRUHE Coupe creuse en faïence craquelée, modèle "3220", circa 1933-1935, reposant sur un piétement composé de trois singes grotesques stylisés, émaux bleus, rouges, jaunes et violets. Signature du cachet de la manufacture. Haut. 12,7 cm - Diam. 28,6 cm

      • Christian Heuser (German, 1863-1942)
        Jun. 06, 2013

        Christian Heuser (German, 1863-1942)

        Christian Heuser (German, 1863-1942) A man smoking; and A lady reading the former signed 'CHeuser.' (upper left); the latter signed 'CHeuser.' (upper right) oil on panel 8¼ x 6 5/8 in. (21 x 16.9 cm.) two in the lot (2)

      • Christian Heuser (1863-1942) Portrait of a lady
        Oct. 12, 2011

        Christian Heuser (1863-1942) Portrait of a lady

        Est: £500 - £700

        Christian Heuser (1863-1942) Portrait of a lady Oil on board Signed upper right 16.5 x 12.5 cm (6? x 5 in)

        Dreweatts 1759