Stefan Hirsig Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1966 -

    • Hirsig, Stefan: Motta
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Hirsig, Stefan: Motta

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      "Motta" -- Öl auf Leinwand. 1994. -- 200 x 175 cm. -- Verso mit Faserstift in Schwarz signiert "S. HIRSIG", datiert und betitelt. -- -- Aus ineinandergreifenden Formen und Strukturen entsteht eine dynamische und zugleich energische Komposition des Berliner Künstlers Stefan Hirsig. Im ständigen Wandel zwischen Figuration und Abstraktion verbindet Hirsig in seinen künstlerischen Arbeiten kraftvolle Farbfelder und collageartige Formen miteinander, wodurch ein faszinierendes Gefühl von Tiefe vermittelt wird, das den Betrachter in die Komposition eintauchen lässt. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Hirsig, Stefan: Endless House
      Dec. 01, 2023

      Hirsig, Stefan: Endless House

      Est: €500 - €700

      "Endless House" -- Öl auf Leinwand. 1996. -- 114,5 x 99,6 cm. -- Verso mit Faserstift in Schwarz signiert "S.HIRSIG", datiert und betitelt. -- -- Vielfarbige abstrakte Elemente, die einander überschneiden und sich ineinander verschränken, verleihen der Arbeit von Stefan Hirsig Tiefe und Spannung. Hirsig studierte ab 1988 an der Hochschule der Künste Berlin Malerei bei Bernd Koberling. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Stefan Hirsig (1966 Berlin – lebt in Berlin)
      Sep. 16, 2023

      Stefan Hirsig (1966 Berlin – lebt in Berlin)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Ohne Titel (Rally. O Typ II). 1998. Acryl auf Leinwand. Verso mit rotem Buntstift signiert, betitelt und datiert: S. Hirsig, O.T. (Rally. O Typ II), '98. 100 x 100 cm.

      AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
    • Hirsig, Stefan: Ohne Titel
      Jun. 09, 2023

      Hirsig, Stefan: Ohne Titel

      Est: €400 - €600

      [*] Ohne Titel -- Aquarell und Gouache auf Velin. 1994. -- 89 x 70 cm. -- Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert "S. HIRSIG" und datiert. -- -- Aus dem Ineinandergreifen der verwinkelten und gebogenen Gitterstrukturen entsteht eine 3-D-Wirkung, die den Betrachter tief in die Komposition eintauchen lässt. Ab 1988 studierte Hirsig Malerei an der Hochschule der Künste Berlin bei Bernd Koberling. -- -- - Provenienz: Sammlung Berliner Sparkasse -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Hirsig, Stefan: Ohne Titel
      Jun. 09, 2023

      Hirsig, Stefan: Ohne Titel

      Est: €400 - €600

      [*] Ohne Titel -- Gouache auf Velin. 1994. -- 89 x 70 cm. -- Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert "S. HIRSIG" und datiert. -- -- Architektonische Elemente in vielfarbigen Lineaturen, die einander überschneiden und sich ineinander verschränken, lassen die räumliche Tiefe der Komposition wachsen und erzeugen eine kristalline Wirkung. -- -- - Provenienz: Sammlung Berliner Sparkasse -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Hirsig, Stefan: HAUS KAPUTT
      Jun. 09, 2023

      Hirsig, Stefan: HAUS KAPUTT

      Est: €400 - €600

      [*] "HAUS KAPUTT" -- Kreide in Schwarz und Weiß auf Velin. 1994. -- 89 x 70 cm. -- Unten rechts mit Kreide in Schwarz signiert "S. HIRSIG" und datiert, unten links betitelt. -- -- Die Formelemente der großformatigen Zeichnung sind dem Bereich der modernen Hochhausarchitektur entnommen. Die Strukturen wiederholen sich, werden gegeneinander verschoben und gedreht und geraten dadurch in ein irritierendes Schwingen. -- -- - Provenienz: Sammlung Berliner Sparkasse -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • STEFAN HIRSIG (1965)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      STEFAN HIRSIG (1965)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      ...Darkness my Old Friend' (2003) Signed, titled and dated 2003 on the reverse Acrylic on canvas, 229.5 x 199.3 cm Provenance: - Galerie Klosterfelde, Berlin, 2003 - Bat Artventure Collection / The Peter Stuyvesant Collection, Zevenaar - Auction AAG Auctioneers, Amsterdam, The Peter Stuyvesant Collection: The Ultimate Sale, 1 July 2012, lot 151 - Private collection, the Netherlands Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Stefan Hirsig - Transparent inside. 1997
      Dec. 03, 2020

      Stefan Hirsig - Transparent inside. 1997

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      RefMod201120 Signed, dated and titled verso. Oil on canvas. 130 x 150 cm. Provenance: private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia

    • Stefan Hirsig (b.1966) Fahrenkamp's Raster
      Jul. 24, 2019

      Stefan Hirsig (b.1966) Fahrenkamp's Raster

      Est: £50 - £100

      NO RESERVE Stefan Hirsig (b.1966) Fahrenkamp's Raster Etching, 1995, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 50 in pencil, on Rives paper, from the Stutz Mappe portfolio, sheet 510 x 380mm (20 x 15in) (unframed) This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Forum Auctions - UK
    • HIRSIG, STEFAN Gathering the tribe. Wasserfarbe und Acryl auf Papier.
      Jun. 17, 2015

      HIRSIG, STEFAN Gathering the tribe. Wasserfarbe und Acryl auf Papier.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      HIRSIG, STEFAN Gathering the tribe. Wasserfarbe und Acryl auf Papier. 75 x 75cm. Bild im Rahmen verschoben. Ex. 1/7.

    • Hirsig, Stefan 1966 „Transparent inside"
      Jun. 01, 2013

      Hirsig, Stefan 1966 „Transparent inside"

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Hirsig, Stefan 1966 „Transparent inside" Acrylic on canvas 1997 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse lower right in black felt-tip pen: - transparent inside - S. HIRSIG '97 51 1/8 x 41 1/4 in.

      Grisebach
    • STEFAN HIRSIG
      Dec. 13, 2012

      STEFAN HIRSIG

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      THIS LOT IS SOLD WITH NO RESERVE Echo Signed, titled and dated 'S. Hirsig '02 echo' on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • Stefan Hirsig (b. 1966)
      Jul. 16, 2012

      Stefan Hirsig (b. 1966)

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Stefan Hirsig (b. 1966) Is This The End My Friend signed and dated 'S. Hirsig '07' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 102½ x 92½ in. (260.3 x 234.9 cm.) Painted in 2007.

    • Stefan Hirsig
      Jul. 02, 2012

      Stefan Hirsig

      (Berlin 1966) - ...Darkness my old friend - Signed, titled and dated 2003 on the reverse - Acrylic on canvas, 200 x 230 cm. - Provenance: - Galerie Klosterfelde, Berlin (2003)

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Hirsig, Stefan 1966 - 0 Acrylic on canvas
      Jun. 02, 2012

      Hirsig, Stefan 1966 - 0 Acrylic on canvas

      Est: - €3,000

      Hirsig, Stefan 1966 - 0 Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated in black felt-tip pen on the reverse: S. Hirsig 2003Signed and dated in black felt-tip pen on the reverse: S. Hirsig 2003 Untitled 31 3/4 x 31 1/2 in.

      Grisebach
    • STEFAN HIRSIG
      Apr. 19, 2011

      STEFAN HIRSIG

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      STEFAN HIRSIG B. 1966 ... DARKNESS MY OLD FRIEND signed, titled and dated 2003 on the reverse Acrylic on canvas 230 by 200 cm.

    • Stefan Hirsig
      Feb. 18, 2011

      Stefan Hirsig

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Echo Signed, titled and dated 'S. Hirsig '02 echo' on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • Stefan Hirsig
      Feb. 18, 2011

      Stefan Hirsig

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Monteverdi Signed and dated ‘S.HIRSIG 99’ on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • Stefan Hirsig b. 1966 Gathering the Tribe
      Sep. 14, 2010

      Stefan Hirsig b. 1966 Gathering the Tribe

      Wright
    • Stefan Hirsig b. 1966 Nobody's Fault but Mine
      Sep. 14, 2010

      Stefan Hirsig b. 1966 Nobody's Fault but Mine

      Wright
    • STEFAN HIRSIG
      Feb. 13, 2010

      STEFAN HIRSIG

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      Untitled (Slam II) Signed ‘Hirsig’ on the stretcher bar.

      Phillips
    • STEFAN HIRSIG
      Sep. 26, 2009

      STEFAN HIRSIG

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Space Fairy

      Phillips
    • Stefan Hirsig
      Sep. 26, 2009

      Stefan Hirsig

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      Safari Beta 2.4I

      Phillips
    • Stefan Hirsig (b. 1966)
      Apr. 30, 2009

      Stefan Hirsig (b. 1966)

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      Stefan Hirsig (b. 1966) Monteverdi signed and dated 'S. Hirsig '89' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 98¼ x 98¼in. (249.6 x 249.6cm.) Painted in 1999

    • Stefan Hirsig (b. 1966)
      Mar. 11, 2009

      Stefan Hirsig (b. 1966)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Stefan Hirsig (b. 1966) Untitled (Slam II) acrylic on canvas 82¾ x 96½ in. (210 x 245 cm.) Painted in 2000.

    • Untitled (Home II), 2003
      Feb. 13, 2009

      Untitled (Home II), 2003

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      WORKS FROM THE THYSSEN-BORNEMISZA CONTEMPORARY ART COLLECTIONS TO BENEFIT ICELAND'S LIVING ART MUSEUM   Untitled (Home II), 2003 Acrylic on canvas.  100 x 80 cm. (39 3/8 x 31 1/2 in).  Signed, titled and dated ‘S.HIRSIG, 2003, HOME II' on the reverse. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.

      Phillips
    • Stefan Hirsig (b. 1966)
      Dec. 11, 2008

      Stefan Hirsig (b. 1966)

      Est: £3,500 - £4,500

      Stefan Hirsig (b. 1966) O.T. (Tools) 1 signed and dated 'S. Hirsig '99' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 98 3/8 x 98 1/8in. (249.9 x 249.2cm.) Painted in 1999

    • Contemporary Art: STEFAN HIRSIG Safari Beta 2.4I,
      Feb. 29, 2008

      Contemporary Art: STEFAN HIRSIG Safari Beta 2.4I,

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      Contemporary Art: STEFAN HIRSIG Safari Beta 2.4I, 2000

      Phillips
    • STEFAN HIRSIG 1+ 2 + 3, 2005
      Oct. 13, 2007

      STEFAN HIRSIG 1+ 2 + 3, 2005

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      STEFAN HIRSIG 1+ 2 + 3, 2005

      Phillips
    • STEFAN HIRSIG Untitled (s.ch.p.v.), 2000
      Oct. 13, 2007

      STEFAN HIRSIG Untitled (s.ch.p.v.), 2000

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Phillips
    • STEFAN HIRSIG Kontakt, III, 2001
      Sep. 29, 2007

      STEFAN HIRSIG Kontakt, III, 2001

      Phillips