Paul Holz Auction Price Results

Paul Holz(1883-1938)
Paul Holz - Der Zeichner.

Lot 2320: Paul Holz - Der Zeichner.

Auction Date: Jun 25, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

Paul Holz - Der Zeichner
Lithografie.
27,5 x 22 cm.
Biografisches Werk des deutschen Zeichners Paul Holz (1883 Riesenbrück - 1938 Schleswig): Vollständiges Buch mit ungeschnittenen Seiten und zahlreichen Illustrationen von Paul Holz, 3 aufklappbare Lithografien auf farbigem Fond, hrsg. von Eberhard Troeger, Crone & Co., Freiburg im Breisgau .
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Wendl

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Paul HOLZ (1883-1938) | Paul HOLZ (1883-1938)

Lot 671: Paul HOLZ (1883-1938) | Paul HOLZ (1883-1938)

Auction Date: Feb 24, 2021

Estimate: €120 - €180

Description: "zwischen Schweinen und russischer ...." 2 Grafiken - Lithografien, Blattmaß je 58,5 cm x 42,5 cm, im Stein signiert und bezeichnet | "zwischen Schweinen und russischer ...." 2 graphic - lithographies, sheet size each 58.5 cm x 42.5 cm, signed and inscribed in the stone...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Kloss

View additional info

Wanduhr, Holz, bez. Paul

Lot 3234: Wanduhr, Holz, bez. Paul

Auction Date: Aug 20, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

Paul Holz (Germany, 1883-1938) - Gentleman on a Horse, Ink on Paper.

Lot 299: Paul Holz (Germany, 1883-1938) - Gentleman on a Horse, Ink on Paper.

Auction Date: Jul 02, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: Netanya, IL

Auction House: Pasarel

View additional info

Paul Holz - „Der Matrose“

Lot 3723: Paul Holz - „Der Matrose“

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2020

Estimate: €650 - €750

Description: Tuschfeder auf Transparentpapier. Ca. 47,5 x 41,5 cm. Signiert und betitelt unten rechts.

Leichte Knickspuren und Quetschfalten, an den Blattkanten teils kleine Einrisschen und minimale Papierläsuren, rechts oben kleiner Papierverlust, verso an den oberen Blattecken mit Montierungsresten, diese leicht gebräunt nach recto durchscheinend, sonst gut.

Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)
...

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Karl & Faber - Timed

View additional info

Paul Holz - „Schäfer“

Lot 3724: Paul Holz - „Schäfer“

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2020

Estimate: €650 - €750

Description: Tuschfeder auf grauem Papier. Ca. 48,5 x 31 cm. Signiert unten rechts, betitelt unten links. Verso weitere Zeichnung.

Papier schwach unregelmäßig gebräunt, kleine Papierläsuren und Knickspuren an den Blatträndern, rechts oben schwache diagonale Knickspur, rechts unten kleiner Papiereinriss, leichte Griffknicke, verso an den oberen Ecken montiert, insgesamt gut.

...

Location: Munich, DE

View additional info

Paul Holz - Man with a cap and a coat

Lot 1100: Paul Holz - Man with a cap and a coat

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2019

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: Paul Holz
Man with a cap and a coat
Pen and India ink on paper
Signed lower right: P Holz
18 3/4 × 14 3/8 in.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Paul Holz - Man with coat and a barril from behind / Man with a Prinz-Heinrich hat

Lot 1101: Paul Holz - Man with coat and a barril from behind / Man with a Prinz-Heinrich hat

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2019

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Paul Holz
Man with coat and a barril from behind / Man with a Prinz-Heinrich hat
2 sheets: pen and India ink, each on paper and envelope
Signed lower right: Paul Holz, and on the reverse inscribed and signed in pencil by of the daughter of the artist: Originalzeichnung meines Vaters Paul Holz Christiane Holz. There too the estate stamp in black
12 1/8 × 8 7/8 in. and 7 × 6 1/2 in.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Paul Holz - Man with hat and gloves

Lot 1099: Paul Holz - Man with hat and gloves

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2019

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Paul Holz
Man with hat and gloves
Pen and India ink on laid paper
On the reverse inscribed and signed in pencil by the daughter of the artist: Originalzeichnung meines Vaters Paul Holz Christiane Holz
19 × 14 5/8 in.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Holz, Paul 1883 - 1938 „Alter Bauer mit Fohlen"

Lot 1052: Holz, Paul 1883 - 1938 „Alter Bauer mit Fohlen"

Auction Date: Jun 01, 2013

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Holz, Paul 1883 - 1938 Sitzender Mann mit Stock

Lot 1053: Holz, Paul 1883 - 1938 Sitzender Mann mit Stock

Auction Date: Jun 01, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Holz, Paul, 1883 - 1938, „Blinder singt"

Lot 1047: Holz, Paul, 1883 - 1938, „Blinder singt"

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2012

Estimate: €900 - €1,200

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Holz, Paul, 1883 - 1938, Frau mit Stock

Lot 1049: Holz, Paul, 1883 - 1938, Frau mit Stock

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2012

Estimate: €700 - €900

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Holz, Paul, 1883 - 1938, „Die Pause"

Lot 1048: Holz, Paul, 1883 - 1938, „Die Pause"

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2012

Estimate: €900 - €1,200

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Holz, Paul 1883 - 1938 Pen and India ink on tracing paper

Lot 1063: Holz, Paul 1883 - 1938 Pen and India ink on tracing paper

Auction Date: Jun 02, 2012

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Holz, Paul 1883 - 1938 Pen and India ink on tracing paper Confirmed on the reverse by the daughter as well as the artist's widowConfirmed on the reverse by the daughter as well as the artist's widow Jäger 20 x 16 1/4 in....

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Holz, Paul 1883 - 1938 Pen and India ink on Ingres laid paper

Lot 1064: Holz, Paul 1883 - 1938 Pen and India ink on Ingres laid paper

Auction Date: Jun 02, 2012

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: Holz, Paul 1883 - 1938 Pen and India ink on Ingres laid paper On the reverse confirmed by the daughter as well as the artist's widowOn the reverse confirmed by the daughter as well as the artist's widow Gehöft 16 x 23 5/8 in....

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Holz, Paul 1883 Riesenbrück/District Pasewalk - 1938 Schleswig Aufgehängtes Rind.

Lot 1049: Holz, Paul 1883 Riesenbrück/District Pasewalk - 1938 Schleswig Aufgehängtes Rind.

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2007

Estimate: €0 - €300

Description: Ink pen over lithograph on machine laid paper. 40 x 34,5cm (56 x 45cm). Below the depiction titled: "aufgehängtes Rind ...(?)". Confirmed on the verso by Christian Holz: "überzeichnete Original-Lithographie von Paul Holz"....

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

similar artists