Margot Homan Auction Price Results

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2019

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,700

Location: Hilversum, NL

Auction House: Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,400

Description: Margot Kitty Jacoba Homan (Oss 1956), The Tropic (The Journey of Fortuna), bronze with marble sculpture, edition 1/7, 160 x 46 cm. including metal frame (damage at the attachment of the upper sculpture)...

Location: Hilversum, NL

View additional info

Margot HOMAN (Oss 1956)

Lot 333: Margot HOMAN (Oss 1956)

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Margot HOMAN (Oss 1956)
Icare
Bronze à patine noire signé sur la base.
Sculpture montée sur une colonne en marbre
Ht (totale) : 56 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Margot Homan (1950-) A bronze sculpture on a marble orb. 'Prometh

Lot 564: Margot Homan (1950-) A bronze sculpture on a marble orb. 'Prometh

Auction Date: Nov 01, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €3,000

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

MARGOT HOMAN (1950)

Lot 449: MARGOT HOMAN (1950)

Auction Date: Oct 25, 2016

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: MARGOT HOMAN (1950)
'Anatomy of melancholy' (1986). White sculpted marble. From 1986.
Provenance:
Galerie Lieve Hemel, Maastricht, Tefaf, March 1993.
Exhibition:
Bergen-op -zoom.
Retrospective Margot Homan, museum Markiezenhof, 2003
38 x 26 x 15
FRENCH
MARGOT HOMAN (1950)
'Anatomy of melancholy' (1986)
Marbre blanc sculpté. Travail de 1986.
Provenance:
Galerie Lieve Hemel, Maastricht, Tefaf, mars 1993
Expo:
Rétrospective Margot Homan, Musée Markiezenhof, 2003
38 x 26 x 15
DUTCH
MARGOT HOMAN (1950)
'Anatomy of melancholy' (1986) Wit gesculpteerd marmer. Werk uit 1986.
Herkomst:
Galerie Lieve Hemel, Maastricht, Tefaf, maart 1993.
Tent.:
Bergen-op -zoom.
Retrospectieve Margot Homan, museum Markiezenhof, 2003
38 x 26 x 15
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

XAVIER ALVAREZ (1949)

Lot 941: XAVIER ALVAREZ (1949)

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2016

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,400

Description: XAVIER ALVAREZ (1949)

`La Chatte`. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend `X.Alvarez`. Genummerd 4/8.

H.: 56
FRENCH TRANSLATION :
XAVIER ALVAREZ (1949)

'La Chatte'. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'X.Alvarez'. Numérotée 4/8.

H.: 56
ENGLISH TRANSLATION
XAVIER ALVAREZ (1949)

'La Chatte'. Bronze, brown patinated. Signed and numbered.

H.: 56
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

Margo Homan (1950)

Lot 4514: Margo Homan (1950)

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2015

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: 'De keerkring (de reis van Fortuna)', Brons en marmer op metalen sokkel. Gesigneerd 1/7 met gietersmerk 'Fondaria M. Italy'. H. 160x46x25 cm. (sokkel 100 cm. sculptuur 60 cm) Combinatie met kavel 3013 mogelijk....

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

Margot Homan (1950)

Lot 4513: Margot Homan (1950)

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2015

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

View additional info

Margot Homan (Oss 1950)

Lot 352: Margot Homan (Oss 1950)

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: a) Untitled - Signed, monogrammed and dated sept 2001 l.r. - Mixed media on paper, 29.5 x 20.7 cm - b) Allegro - Signed, monogrammed, titled and dated sept. 2001 l.r. - Mixed media on paper, 29.5 x 20.7 cm - c) Musaget - Signed, monogrammed, titled and dated sept 2001 l.r. - Mixed media on paper, 29.5 x 20.7 cm - (3x)...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: AAG Auctioneers

View additional info

Margot Homan (Oss 1950)

Lot 351: Margot Homan (Oss 1950)

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Amsterdam, NL

View additional info

similar artists