Jelle Hoogstra Auction Price Results

Jelle Hoogstra(1924-2003)
Jelle Hoogstra, Landscape with 'colored people'

Lot 1303: Jelle Hoogstra, Landscape with 'colored people'

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: 7522 PS Enschede, NL

Auction House: Twents Veilinghuis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003)

Lot 184: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003)

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003)
Twee figuren, gemengde techniek, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd dec. '81 - schimmelplekjes (B).
72 x 82 / 82 x 93 cm.
...

Location: Leiden, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes

View additional info

bp parity badge
Jelle Hoogstra, abstract representation of woman, mixed media on painter's cardboard

Lot 103: Jelle Hoogstra, abstract representation of woman, mixed media on painter's cardboard

Auction Date: Jun 02, 2021

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Berkel en Rodenrijs, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Colours

View additional info

bp parity badge
abstract representation of woman

Lot 69: abstract representation of woman

Auction Date: Apr 18, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €150

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Fries dorpsgezicht, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd (B). 5

Lot 331: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Fries dorpsgezicht, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd (B). 5

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2021

Estimate: €150 - €250

Fries dorpsgezicht, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd (B).
50 x 60 cm / 68 x 78 cm
...

Location: Leiden, NL

View additional info

Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924 - 2003) 'Woman',

Lot 261: Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924 - 2003) 'Woman',

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2020

Estimate: €150 - €220

Location: Hoogezand, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Omnia

View additional info

Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) 'Boy in the clouds',

Lot 421: Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) 'Boy in the clouds',

Auction Date: May 08, 2019

Estimate: €70 - €120

Location: Hoogezand, NL

View additional info

Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) "Jongen in de wolken",

Lot 97: Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) "Jongen in de wolken",

Auction Date: Feb 26, 2019

Estimate: €100 - €150

Location: TJ Kolham / Hoogezand, NL

View additional info

JELLE HOOGSTRA 1924 - 2003 Pájaros

Lot 488: JELLE HOOGSTRA 1924 - 2003 Pájaros

Auction Date: May 09, 2018

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: JELLE HOOGSTRA 1924 - 2003
Pájaros
Firmado y fechado en 1998.
Técnica mixta sobre papel
73 x 53 cm
Pintura contemporánea
...

Location: Sevilla, ES

Auction House: ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

View additional info

Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) "Landscape",

Lot 593: Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) "Landscape",

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2017

Estimate: €40 - €70

Location: Hoogezand, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003)

Lot 60: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003)

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2017

Estimate: €150 - €250

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

Lot 253: Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) "Landscape",

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2017

Estimate: €70 - €90

Location: Hoogezand, NL

View additional info

Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) "Fries landscape"

Lot 429: Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) "Fries landscape"

Auction Date: Jul 05, 2017

Estimate: €100 - €150

Location: Hoogezand, NL

View additional info

Lot 256: Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) "Fries landscape"

Auction Date: May 02, 2017

Estimate: €140 - €200

Location: Hoogezand, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003)

Lot 74: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003)

Auction Date: Apr 12, 2017

Estimate: €140 - €180

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

View additional info

Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) "Landscape"

Lot 48: Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) "Landscape"

Auction Date: Feb 28, 2017

Estimate: €70 - €120

Location: Hoogezand, NL

View additional info

Lot 126: Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) "Fries landscape"

Auction Date: Feb 28, 2017

Estimate: €150 - €220

Location: Hoogezand, NL

View additional info

Hoogstra, Jelle (1924 Leeuwarden - Rotterdam 2003) "Woman in town"

Lot 785: Hoogstra, Jelle (1924 Leeuwarden - Rotterdam 2003) "Woman in town"

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2016

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: Hoogezand, NL

View additional info

Lot 624: Hoogstra, Jelle (Leeuwarden 1924-) "Landscape"

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2016

Estimate: €100 - €140

Location: Hoogezand, NL

View additional info

Hoogstra, Jelle (1924 Leeuwarden - Rotterdam 2003) "Behind the houses"

Lot 780: Hoogstra, Jelle (1924 Leeuwarden - Rotterdam 2003) "Behind the houses"

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2016

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: Hoogezand, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003), Bouwplaats bij het Wit

Lot 1091: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003), Bouwplaats bij het Wit

Auction Date: Nov 11, 2014

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra, (Dutch, 1924-2003), Abstract Landscape, 1993

Lot 480: Jelle Hoogstra, (Dutch, 1924-2003), Abstract Landscape, 1993

Auction Date: Apr 12, 2013

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: Jelle Hoogstra
(Dutch, 1924-2003)
Abstract Landscape, 1993
pastel
signed Jelle Hoogstra and dated (lower left)
31 x 34 3/4 inches.
...

Location: Chicago, IL, US

Auction House: Hindman

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Een abstracte

Lot 616: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Een abstracte

Auction Date: May 08, 2012

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Compositie met figuren.

Lot 617: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Compositie met figuren.

Auction Date: May 08, 2012

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Stadsgezicht, mogelijk

Lot 510: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Stadsgezicht, mogelijk

Auction Date: May 08, 2012

Estimate: €100 - €150

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Een serie van drie

Lot 1212: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Een serie van drie

Auction Date: May 08, 2012

Estimate: €100 - €150

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra Leeuwarden 1924 - Rotterdam 2003

Lot 97: Jelle Hoogstra Leeuwarden 1924 - Rotterdam 2003

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €1

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: AAG Auctioneers

View additional info

Lot 96: Jelle Hoogstra Leeuwarden 1924 - Rotterdam 2003

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €1

Location: Amsterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (Leeuwarden 1924 - 2003), gemengde

Lot 1008: Jelle Hoogstra (Leeuwarden 1924 - 2003), gemengde

Auction Date: Oct 14, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Jelle Hoogstra (Leeuwarden 1924 - 2003), gemengde techniek op papier, voorstelling naar "der blaue Reiter" 80x70cm. Cond.: U
Startprijs 150,00 €
...

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra Leeuwarden 1924-Rotterdam 2003 View

Lot 123: Jelle Hoogstra Leeuwarden 1924-Rotterdam 2003 View

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2011

Estimate: €25,000 - €45,000

Location: Amsterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra Leeuwarden 1924-Rotterdam 2003

Lot 124: Jelle Hoogstra Leeuwarden 1924-Rotterdam 2003

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2011

Estimate: €25,000 - €45,000

Location: Amsterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (Leeuwarden 1924 to 2003), mixed

Lot 1339: Jelle Hoogstra (Leeuwarden 1924 to 2003), mixed

Auction Date: Apr 08, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €0

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra '93 (1924 Leeuwarden - 2003), mixed

Lot 1300: Jelle Hoogstra '93 (1924 Leeuwarden - 2003), mixed

Auction Date: Apr 08, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €0

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra 1989 (1924 Leeuwarden), mixed media

Lot 1271: Jelle Hoogstra 1989 (1924 Leeuwarden), mixed media

Auction Date: Apr 08, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €0

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra Dutch, b. 1924 A Field in Bloom, 1993

Lot 41: Jelle Hoogstra Dutch, b. 1924 A Field in Bloom, 1993

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2011

Estimate: $800 - $1,000

Description: Jelle Hoogstra
Dutch, b. 1924
A Field in Bloom, 1993
Signed Jelle Hoogstra and dated '93 (ll)
Pastel on paper laid to board
27 1/4 x 32 inches
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

Lot 1394: Jelle Hoogstra 1989 (1924 Leeuwarden), mixed media

Auction Date: Jan 07, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €0

View additional info

HOOGSTRA, JELLE (DUTCH, 1924-2003): Pastel on paper mounted on card, backed by panel. Floral still life.

Lot 577: HOOGSTRA, JELLE (DUTCH, 1924-2003): Pastel on paper mounted on card, backed by panel. Floral still life.

Auction Date: Jan 01, 2011

Estimate: $350 - $500

Description: HOOGSTRA, JELLE (DUTCH, 1924-2003): Pastel on paper mounted on card, backed by panel. Floral still life.
Signed, dated '93 lower right. 27.5 x 31.75."
...

Location: Norwalk , CT, US

Auction House: Braswell Galleries

View additional info

Lot 1244: Jelle Hoogstra 1989 (1924 Leeuwarden), mixed media

Auction Date: Oct 15, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Jelle Hoogstra 1989 (1924 Leeuwarden), mixed media on paper, 40x50cm abstract composition. Cond.: U
Starting Price: Euro 250
...

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (DUTCH, b. 1924) Pastel on paper,

Lot 205: Jelle Hoogstra (DUTCH, b. 1924) Pastel on paper,

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2010

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: Delray Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (DUTCH, b.1924) Pastel on paper,

Lot 204: Jelle Hoogstra (DUTCH, b.1924) Pastel on paper,

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2010

Estimate: $400 - $600

View additional info

Lot 68: Jelle Hoogstra Leeuwarden 1924 - Rotterdam 2003

Auction Date: Mar 02, 2010

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Amsterdam, NL

View additional info

Lot 74: Jelle Hoogstra Leeuwarden 1924 - Rotterdam 2003

Auction Date: Dec 07, 2009

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Amsterdam, NL

View additional info

Lot 75: Jelle Hoogstra Leeuwarden 1924 - Rotterdam 2003

Auction Date: Dec 07, 2009

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Amsterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Huisje aan een plas te

Lot 510: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Huisje aan een plas te

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2009

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Lot 81: Jelle Hoogstra Leeuwarden 1924 - Rotterdam 2003

Auction Date: Sep 07, 2009

Estimate: €500 - €800

Location: Amsterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Stilleven met viool.

Lot 522: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Stilleven met viool.

Auction Date: May 12, 2009

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Stadsgezicht met vele

Lot 523: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Stadsgezicht met vele

Auction Date: May 12, 2009

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Bosgezicht. Gesigneerd.

Lot 1133: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Bosgezicht. Gesigneerd.

Auction Date: May 12, 2009

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Landschap. Gesigneerd

Lot 1129: Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Landschap. Gesigneerd

Auction Date: May 12, 2009

Estimate: €80 - €100

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Jelle Hoogstra Dutch, b. 1924 Tiered Houses, 1996

Lot 100: Jelle Hoogstra Dutch, b. 1924 Tiered Houses, 1996

Auction Date: Apr 22, 2009

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Jelle Hoogstra
Dutch, b. 1924
Tiered Houses, 1996
Signed Jelle Hoogstra and dated '96 (lr)
Gouache and chalk on paperboard
26 1/2 x 38 1/4 inches

Literature:
Jacobs, P.M.J.E. Beeldend Benelux, 2000
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

similar artists