Hans Huber-Sulzemoos Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Landscape painter

    • Hans Huber-Sulzemoos (1873-1951),
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Hans Huber-Sulzemoos (1873-1951),

      Hans Huber-Sulzemoos (1873-1951), in Munich active painter of children's pictures and Christian themes. Here the neo-objective representation of an orchid, oil on plywood, o. r. aign. a. dated 1930, verso inscribed a. label of the Great German Art Exhibition 1940, retusch., 39 x 33 cm, framed 52 x 46 cm

    • HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951
      Nov. 09, 2021

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Munich Mother with child in the storm. Gouache, monogrammed. 40 x 49 cm, without frame. Damage to paper. Keywords: image, art, artwork, picture, Germany, Deutschland, German

      Sigalas
      Nov. 09, 2021

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Munich Pair of siblings with dog in snowy forest. Gouache, 43 x 49 cm, without frame. Inscribed and confirmed verso. Upper left edge creased. Keywords: image, art, artwork, picture, Germany, Deutschland, German

      Sigalas
      Nov. 09, 2021

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Munich Seamstress. Chalk drawing, inscribed and confirmed verso. 42 x 49 cm, without frame. Keywords: images, graphics, illustrations, depictions, art, artworks, pictures, Germany, Deutschland, German, sewer, sempstress, needlewoman, sewist

      Sigalas
      Sep. 07, 2021

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Parents with child, oil on cardboard, oval. Signed, 17 x 22.5 cm, siblings. Mixed technique on cardboard, inscribed verso as original and owned by Hans Huber-Sulzemoos. 23 x 18 cm, At prayer. Oil on paper, monogrammed and dated: (19)22. 23 x 26.5 cm. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, Germany, Deutschland, German

      Sigalas
    • HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Three
      Sep. 07, 2021

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Three

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Three works: 'Eremit' (original title), watercolour, 27 x 40.5 cm. Inscribed verso. 'Kapelle im Schwarzwald' (original title), oil on paper. Signed and inscribed verso. 31 x 33.5 cm (minor tear on the upper margin). Portrait of a lady. Drawing, monogrammed. 34.5 x 25 cm. Keywords: images, art, artworks, pictures, Germany, Deutschland, German, paintings, images, Gemalde, graphics, illustrations, depictions, woman, women, female, lady

      Sigalas
    • HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Munich
      Jun. 29, 2021

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Munich

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Munich 4 works on paper. Watercolour, oil and chalk. Signed. Partly damaged Max. 49 x 57 cm, without frame. Keywords: images, art, artworks, pictures, Germany, Deutschland, German artist

      Sigalas
    • HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS
      Jun. 09, 2021

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS

      Est: €300 - €301

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS 1873 - 1951 26 x 18,5 cm Mother and child as the Virgin with child. Oil/panel, signed and dated 1924, verso inscribed.

    • HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS 1873 - Sulzemoos - 1951 3
      Apr. 13, 2021

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS 1873 - Sulzemoos - 1951 3

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS 1873 - Sulzemoos - 1951 3 small pictures with plants / boy with flute. Tempera, each approx. 16 x 12 cm.

      Sigalas
    • HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS 1873 - Sulzemoos - 1951
      Apr. 13, 2021

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS 1873 - Sulzemoos - 1951

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS 1873 - Sulzemoos - 1951 Handel in Dachau (original title). Tempera on paper, signed and titled. Confirmation by Hermann Huber-Sulzemoos (son of the artist) and date verso: circa 1909. 48.5 x 42.5 cm. 5.5 cm long. Crack at the upper margin of the painting, damage to margins.

      Sigalas
      Apr. 13, 2021

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS 1873 - Sulzemoos - 1951 Saint Dorothy. Tempera on paper, signed and titled. Paper size 50 x 42 cm. Damage to rim.

      Sigalas
    • Hans Huber-Sulzemoos, 1873 Sulzemoos-1951 Munich
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Hans Huber-Sulzemoos, 1873 Sulzemoos-1951 Munich

      Est: €250 - €500

      Hans Huber-Sulzemoos, 1873 Sulzemoos-1951 Munich, Birthday child, on the back so titled,Gouache on paper, upper left signed, approx. 11x11cm, frame approx. 34x34cm . German Description: Hans Huber-Sulzemoos, 1873 Sulzemoos-1951 München, Geburtstags-Kind, rückseitig so betitelt, Gouache auf Papier, links oben signiert, ca. 11x11cm, R. ca. 34x34cm

      Feb. 09, 2021

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Munich Moses with the Tablets of Law in front of God. Oil on cardboard, monogrammed. 63 x 47.5 cm. Keywords: Germany, Deutschland, German, paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde

      Sigalas
      Feb. 09, 2021

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Munich Christ on the Mount of Olives. Oil on cardboard, signed and dated: 1918. 60 x 45 cm. Keywords: Germany, Deutschland, German, paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde

      Sigalas
    • Hans Huber-Sulzemoos, 1873 Sulzemoos - 1951 München
      May. 25, 2020

      Hans Huber-Sulzemoos, 1873 Sulzemoos - 1951 München

      Öl/Holz. Fein ausgeführtes Wiesenstück mit Rotkehlchen und Insekten. Seine große Liebe zur Natur hatte der deutsche Maler Huber-Sulzemoos immer wieder in detailreichen Gemälden festgehalten. Obgleich er sich hauptsächlich der christlichen Kunst zugewandt und mehrere Altarbilder angefertigt hatte, reicht sein Werk von Kinderbildern zu eindrucksvollen Landschaftsstücken. Links oben signiert, zusätzlich verso signiert und München ortsbezeichnet. Gute Erhaltung. Deutschland, 19./20. Jh. H x B ca. 23 x 22 cm, ger.

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
    • Hans Huber-Sulzemoos
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Hans Huber-Sulzemoos

      Est: €280 - €600

      Hans Huber-Sulzemoos, 1873 Sulzemoos - 1951 Munich, Madonna and Child, oil / cardboard, onthe back from the artist inscribed H. Huber Sulzemoos Munich, hand-made frame, 22 x 17.5 cm . German Description: Hans Huber-Sulzemoos, 1873 Sulzemoos - 1951 München, Madonna mit Kind, Öl/Malkarton, rückseitig vom Künstler bezeichnet H. Huber Sulzemoos München, Hand gefertigter Rahmen, ca. 22 x 17.5 cm

    • HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS
      Jul. 05, 2016

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS, HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Munich Summer landscape with people in the grass in front of a cottage. Oil on paper, monogrammed H.H.S. Labelled to verso. 44x59cm. Condition Report: damage to rims.

      Sigalas
    • HUBER-SULZEMOOS HANS
      May. 31, 2016

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS HANS

      HUBER-SULZEMOOS HANS Sulzemoos 1873 - 1951 Munich Summer landscape with people in the grass in front of a cottage. Oil on paper monogrammed H.H.S. Labelled to verso. 44x59cm. Condition Report: damage to rims.

      Sigalas
    • Huber-Sulzemoos, Hans: Symeon der Stylit aus Syrien
      May. 31, 2014

      Huber-Sulzemoos, Hans: Symeon der Stylit aus Syrien

      Est: €150 - €300

      "Symeon der Stylit aus Syrien" Gouache, Kreiden und Bleistift auf bräunlichem Velin. 1911. 62 x 35,5 cm. Unten mit Bleistift signiert "H. Huber-Sulz.", datiert "C.A. 15.XI.1911" und betitelt. Symeon Stylites der Ältere, auch Simeon der Stylit genannt, gilt als erster christlicher Säulenheiliger. Um Störungen durch Ratsuchende zu entgehen, verbrachte der Einsiedler die letzten 37 Jahre seines Lebens auf einer Säule bei Aleppo. Huber-Sulzemoos zeigt Simeon bärtig, die Rechte im Redegestus, auf der Säule weit in den abendlich verfärbten Himmel erhoben. Auf dem Platz unterhalb der Säule lagern und lauschen seine Anhänger. Treffende, realistisch ausgeführte Darstellung. Verso eine Bleistiftskizze des Künstlers zum gleichen Motiv.

    • Huber-Sulzemoos, Hans
      Jun. 04, 2011

      Huber-Sulzemoos, Hans

      1873 Sulzemoos - 1951 München. Der Maiglöckchenstrauß. Offsetdruck. Opulenter Maiglöckchenstrauß in weißer Vase vor floral gemusterter Tapete. In der Darstellung sign. H. 30, B. 24 cm. ENGLISH TEXT: Lily of the valley. Offset. Signed in the print.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Hans Huber-Sulzemoos
      Mar. 12, 2011

      Hans Huber-Sulzemoos

      Est: $300 - $600

      (German, 1873-1951), Mary Reading to Jesus, signed upper right "H. Huber-Sulzemoos/München", and verso "...H. Huber-Sulzemoos" and inscribed "...Muenchen [sic] Germany/1930/Josephplatz3", oil on canvas board, 8-3/4 x 7 in., original Arts and Crafts gilt wood frame, board slightly warped, flaking Provenance: Private Collection, Sewickley, Pennsylvania

      Brunk Auctions
    • Hans Huber-Sulzemoos, 'Geburtstagskind', um 1918
      Oct. 14, 2010

      Hans Huber-Sulzemoos, 'Geburtstagskind', um 1918

      Est: €250 - €275

      Gouache mit Tuschfeder und Bleistift auf Malkarton. 11 x 11 cm. Links oben am Rand in Versalien sign.: H-Sulzemoos. Rückseitig altes Papieretikett, dort bez.: Original Huber-Sulzemoos Geburtstagskind. Verglast, gerahmt.

      Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
    • HANS HUBER-SULZEMOOS (German, 1873-1951). THE CHRIST CHILD WITH ANGELS, signed and located "Munchen, Josefs Platz 3" on reverse. Oil on
      Jul. 26, 2009

      HANS HUBER-SULZEMOOS (German, 1873-1951). THE CHRIST CHILD WITH ANGELS, signed and located "Munchen, Josefs Platz 3" on reverse. Oil on

      HANS HUBER-SULZEMOOS (German, 1873-1951). THE CHRIST CHILD WITH ANGELS, signed and located "Munchen, Josefs Platz 3" on reverse. Oil on panel - Framed, 13 in. x 12 1/ 2 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • Hans HUBER-SULZEMOOS (Sulzemoos 1873 1951 München)
      May. 26, 2009

      Hans HUBER-SULZEMOOS (Sulzemoos 1873 1951 München)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Hans HUBER-SULZEMOOS (Sulzemoos 1873 1951 München) "Mädchenbildnis in rotem Kleid" rechts signiert: H. H. Sulzemoos, Rückseite betitelt und beschriftet, Etikette "Künstlerbund - Isar München, Obermenzinger", Öl auf Karton, ca. 38,5 x 28 cm