Normand Hudon Auction Price Results

Normand Hudon(1929-1997)
NORMAND HUDON 'PISCES' LITHOGRAPH

Lot 153: NORMAND HUDON 'PISCES' LITHOGRAPH

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2021

Estimate: $60 - $80

Location: West Palm Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Hudon, Normand - Eugène Delacroix (1798-1863) - 1967

Lot 41: Hudon, Normand - Eugène Delacroix (1798-1863) - 1967

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2021

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997)
Eugène Delacroix (1798-1863) (1967)

Description (FR):
Encre sur verre, signée et datée en bas Normand Hudon 67
Description (EN):
Ink on glass signed and dated on bottom Normand Hudon 67

Dimension (PO):
2" x 2"
Dimension (CM):
5.1 x 5.1 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres (1780-1807) - 1967

Lot 43: Hudon, Normand - Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres (1780-1807) - 1967

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2021

Estimate: $300 - $500

Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres (1780-1807) (1967)

Description (FR):
Encre sur verre, signée et datée en bas à gauche Hudon 67
Description (EN):
Ink on glass, signed and dated on the left side Hudon 67

Dimension (PO):
2 1/2" x 2"
Dimension (CM):
6.4 x 5.1 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - John A. Macdonald (1815-1891) - 1967

Lot 42: Hudon, Normand - John A. Macdonald (1815-1891) - 1967

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2021

Estimate: $300 - $500

John A. Macdonald (1815-1891) (1967)

Description (FR):
Encre sur verre, signée et datée à gauche Normand Hudon 67
Description (EN):
Ink on glass, signed and dated on the left side Normand Hudon 67

Dimension (PO):
2" x 1 3/4"
Dimension (CM):
5.1 x 4.5 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Georges Bizet (1838-1875) - 1967

Lot 44: Hudon, Normand - Georges Bizet (1838-1875) - 1967

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2021

Estimate: $300 - $500

Georges Bizet (1838-1875) (1967)

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
3 1/4" x 2 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
7.9 x 6.4 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Le soleil radieux - 1979

Lot 128: Hudon, Normand - Le soleil radieux - 1979

Auction Date: May 18, 2021

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Le soleil radieux (1979)

Description (FR):
Acrylique sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 79
Description (EN):
Acrylic on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon 79

Dimension (PO):
12" x 16"
Dimension (CM):
30.48 x 40.64 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - La guerre des boules - 1985

Lot 116: Hudon, Normand - La guerre des boules - 1985

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2021

Estimate: $4,000 - $5,000

La guerre des boules (1985)

Description (FR):
Acrylique sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 85
Description (EN):
Acrylic on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon 85

Dimension (PO):
22" x 28"
Dimension (CM):
55.88 x 71.12 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Prisonniers - 1976

Lot 122: Hudon, Normand - Prisonniers - 1976

Auction Date: Dec 16, 2020

Estimate: $100 - $200

Prisonniers (1976)

Description (FR):
Encre sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 76
Description (EN):
Ink on paper, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon 76

Dimension (PO):
7 1/2" x 8 1/4"
Dimension (CM):
19.05 x 20.95 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - La muse

Lot 127: Hudon, Normand - La muse

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

La muse

Description (FR):
Acrylique sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Normand Hudon
Description (EN):
Acrylic on hardboard, signed on lower right Normand Hudon

Dimension (PO):
30" x 24"
Dimension (CM):
76.20 x 60.96 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lot 129: Hudon, Normand - Le soleil radieux - 1979

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Le soleil radieux (1979)

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
12" x 16"
Dimension (CM):
30.48 x 40.64 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - La rentrée de Bernard - 1991

Lot 128: Hudon, Normand - La rentrée de Bernard - 1991

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

La rentrée de Bernard (1991)

Description (FR):
Acrylique sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 91
Description (EN):
Acrylic on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon 91

Dimension (PO):
8" x 10"
Dimension (CM):
20.32 x 25.40 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - 1320 - 1981

Lot 121: Hudon, Normand - 1320 - 1981

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

1320 (1981)

Description:
Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon 81

Dimension (PO):
10" x 8"
Dimension (CM):
25.40 x 20.32 cm

Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - L'enfant à contre-vent - 1979

Lot 118: Hudon, Normand - L'enfant à contre-vent - 1979

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2020

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,500

L'enfant à contre-vent (1979)

Description:
Mixed media on hardboard titled, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon '79

Dimension (PO):
16" x 20"
Dimension (CM):
40.6 x 50.8 cm

Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Retour d'Angèle - 1988

Lot 119: Hudon, Normand - Retour d'Angèle - 1988

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2020

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,500

Retour d'Angèle (1988)

Description:
Mixed media on hardboard, titled on lower left, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon '88

Dimension (PO):
12" x 16"
Dimension (CM):
30.5 x 40.6 cm

Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Grande soirée au couvent, fin de siècle - 1988

Lot 122: Hudon, Normand - Grande soirée au couvent, fin de siècle - 1988

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2020

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,600

Grande soirée au couvent, fin de siècle (1988)

Description:
Acrylic on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon 88

Dimension (PO):
20" x 16"
Dimension (CM):
50.80 x 40.64 cm

Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Si tu vas à Rio... - 1982

Lot 123: Hudon, Normand - Si tu vas à Rio... - 1982

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2020

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Si tu vas à Rio... (1982)

Description:
Oil on board, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon 82

Dimension (PO):
16" x 12"
Dimension (CM):
40.64 x 30.48 cm

Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Mademoiselle Docteur

Lot 120: Hudon, Normand - Mademoiselle Docteur

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2020

Estimate: $2,000 - $2,500

Mademoiselle Docteur

Description:

Dimension (PO):
16" x 20"
Dimension (CM):
40.64 x 50.80 cm

Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Marie nue - 1981

Lot 140: Hudon, Normand - Marie nue - 1981

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $600 - $800

Marie nue (1981)

Description (FR):
Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 81
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
7" x 5"
Dimension (CM):
17.78 x 12.70 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - La grande montée à trois - 1982

Lot 139: Hudon, Normand - La grande montée à trois - 1982

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $10,000 - $12,000

La grande montée à trois (1982)

Description (FR):
Acrylique sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 82
Description (EN):
Acrylic on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon 82

Dimension (PO):
18? x 24?
Dimension (CM):
45.72 x 60.96 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - La rentrée - 1990

Lot 134: Hudon, Normand - La rentrée - 1990

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,500

La rentrée (1990)

Description (FR):
Acrylique sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 90
Description (EN):
Acrylic on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon 90

Dimension (PO):
12" x 14"
Dimension (CM):
30.48 x 35.56 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Retour

Lot 133: Hudon, Normand - Retour

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $2,000 - $4,000

Retour

Description (FR):
Techniques mixtes sur isorel, titrée en bas à gauche, signée en bas à droite Normand Hudon Certificat d'authenticité de la Galerie de la Vieille Forge
Description (EN):
Mixed media on hardboard, titled on lower left, signed on lower right Normand Hudon Certificate of authenticity by Galerie de la Vieille Forge

Dimension (PO):
11 3/4" x 15 7/8"
Dimension (CM):
29.8 x 40.3 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Normand Hudon Canadian Figurative Oil on Canvas

Lot 18: Normand Hudon Canadian Figurative Oil on Canvas

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2020

Estimate: $1,500 - $3,500

Description: Oil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring portrait of man on a pincushion stuck with pins. Inscribed with La Sainte Farce in bottom left corner, and signed Normand Hudon '80 in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso reads "Eden Art Gallery, Fine Art, Lot # [blank], Nationality: Canada, Artist: Norman Hudon (1929-1997), Title: La Sainte Farce, Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 16 1/4" x 12" (41.5 x 30.5 cm), Price: $4,500, Date of Creation: 1980, Remark: [blank]. Return Policy: Not Accept". Inscribed on verso 26023-9 TLLL. Attributed to Normand Hudon, 1929 - 1997. 41.5 x 30.5 cm (16.25 x 12 in), Frame: 59 x 49 cm (19.2 x 15.4 in). PROVENANCE: Eden Art Gallery...

Location: Richmond Hill, ON, CA

Auction House: 888 Auctions

View additional info

Lot 25: Normand Hudon Canadian Figurative Oil on Canvas

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2019

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Auction House: 888 Auctions

View additional info

Normand Hudon

Lot 354: Normand Hudon

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2019

Estimate: $200 - $300

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Empire Auctions

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Hector et Alphonse - 1995

Lot 128: Hudon, Normand - Hector et Alphonse - 1995

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2019

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,500

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Hector et Alphonse (1995) Acrylique sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 95 Acrylic on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon 95 16" x 20" - 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Nu -

Lot 49: Hudon, Normand - Nu -

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Les funérailles d'Al Garcetta -

Lot 47: Hudon, Normand - Les funérailles d'Al Garcetta -

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Les funérailles d'Al Garcetta () Encre sur papier, estampe de l'artiste en bas à droite Ink on paper, stamp of the artist on lower right 11" x 8 1/2" - 27.94 x 21.59 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Taureau -

Lot 50: Hudon, Normand - Taureau -

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2019

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Taureau () Lithographie sur papier, 9/100, signée en bas à droite Normand Hudon Lithograph on paper, 9/100, signed on lower right Normand Hudon 13" x 9 1/2" - 33.02 x 24.13 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Explosion du S-100 (1934) - 1973

Lot 48: Hudon, Normand - Explosion du S-100 (1934) - 1973

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Explosion du S-100 (1934) (1973) Encre sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Normand Hudon 73 Ink on paper, signed and dated on lower left Normand Hudon 73 11 1/2" x 9" - 29.21 x 22.86 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - À l'Expo de Québec -

Lot 46: Hudon, Normand - À l'Expo de Québec -

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) À l'Expo de Québec () Encre sur papier, signée en haut à droite Normand Hudon Ink on paper, signed on upper right Normand Hudon 13" x 11 1/2" - 33.02 x 29.21 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Harpo - 1978

Lot 127: Hudon, Normand - Harpo - 1978

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2019

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,500

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Harpo (1978) Acrylique sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 78 Acrylic on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon 78 28" x 22" - 71.12 x 55.88 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Les 12 signes astrologiques -

Lot 45: Hudon, Normand - Les 12 signes astrologiques -

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2019

Estimate: $3,500 - $5,000

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Les 12 signes astrologiques () Suite de douze (12X) techniques mixtes sur papier, toutes signées Normand Hudon Set of twelve (12X) mixed media on paper, all signed Normand Hudon (12X) 12" x 8 1/2" - 30.48 x 21.59 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Normand Hudon

Lot 211: Normand Hudon

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2019

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,800

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

HUDON, NORMAND - LE VILLAGE FANTÔME - 1981

Lot 117: HUDON, NORMAND - LE VILLAGE FANTÔME - 1981

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2019

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Le village fantôme (1981) Acrylique sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 81 Acrylic on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Normans Hudon 81 18" x 14" - 45.7 x 35.6 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lot 199: Normand Hudon Canadian Figurative Oil on Canvas

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2019

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: Oil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring portrait of man on a pincushion stuck with pins. Inscribed with La Sainte Farce in bottom left corner, and signed Normand Hudon '80 in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso reads "Eden Art Gallery, Fine Art, Lot # [blank], Nationality: Canada, Artist: Norman Hudon (1929-1997), Title: La Sainte Farce, Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 16 1/4" x 12" (41.5 x 30.5 cm), Price: $4,500, Date of Creation: 1980, Remark: [blank]. Return Policy: Not Accept". Inscribed on verso 26023-9 TLLL. Attributed to Normand Hudon, 1929 - 1997. 41.5 x 30.5 cm (16.25 x 12 in), Frame: 59 x 49 cm (19.2 x 15.4 in)...

Auction House: 888 Auctions

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Rue Couillard, Québec - 1992

Lot 371: Hudon, Normand - Rue Couillard, Québec - 1992

Auction Date: Sep 04, 2019

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Lithographie sur papier, signée et datée dans la plaque et en bas à droite Normand Hudon '92 Lithograph on paper, signed and dated in the plate and on lower right Normand Hudon '92 20" x 15" - 50.8 x 38.1 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Leur plus beau temps - 1983

Lot 370: Hudon, Normand - Leur plus beau temps - 1983

Auction Date: Sep 04, 2019

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Lithographie sur papier, signée et datée dans la plaque et en bas à droite Normand Hudon '83 Lithograph on paper, signed and dated in the plate and on lower right Normand Hudon '83 11 3/4" x 23 1/2" - 29.8 x 59.7 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) - En allant à la messe de 6 heures (1995)

Lot 205: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) - En allant à la messe de 6 heures (1995)

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2019

Estimate: $100 - $200

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - L'ambitieuse La craintive L'ambitieuse -

Lot 163: Hudon, Normand - L'ambitieuse La craintive L'ambitieuse -

Auction Date: May 28, 2019

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: Hudon, Normand 1929-1997 L'ambitieuse La craintive L'ambitieuse Ensemble de trois (3X) techniques mixtes sur papier, toutes initialées en bas à droite N.H Lot of three (3X) mixed medias on paper, all initialed on lower right N.H 25.40 x 26.03 cm 22.86 x 23.49 cm 23.49 x 23.49 cm 10" x 10 1/4" 9" x 9 1/4" 9 1/4" x 9 1/4"...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Notaire à l'étude circa 1880 - 1984

Lot 164: Hudon, Normand - Notaire à l'étude circa 1880 - 1984

Auction Date: May 28, 2019

Estimate: $3,000 - $4,000

Description: Hudon, Normand 1929-1997 Notaire à l'étude circa 1880 1984 Technique mixte sur isorel, titrée en bas à gauche, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon '84 Mixed media on hardboard, titled on lower left, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon '84 40.6 x 50.8 cm 16" x 20"...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Normand Hudon

Lot 291: Normand Hudon

Auction Date: May 14, 2019

Estimate: $2,200 - $2,800

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand - Vigno - 1991

Lot 68: Hudon, Normand - Vigno - 1991

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2019

Estimate: $2,000 - $2,500

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Vigno - 1991 Sculpture en bronze, 2/4, signée et datée au dos Hudon 91 Bronze sculpture, 2/4, signed and dated on the back Hudon 91 6 1/2" x 5" x 5" - 16.51 x 12.70 x 12.70 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lot 110: Hudon, Normand - La guerre des boules - 1985

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2019

Estimate: $4,000 - $5,000

Description: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) La guerre des boules - 1985 Acrylique sur isorel, signé et daté en bas à droite Normand Hudon 85 Acrylic on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Normand Hudon 85 22" x 28" - 55.88 x 71.12 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul

Lot 137: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2019

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand (1929 - 1997) Le révérend Antoine 1995

Lot 131: Hudon, Normand (1929 - 1997) Le révérend Antoine 1995

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2018

Estimate: $150 - $250

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand (1929 - 1997) Le saule rieur 1969

Lot 132: Hudon, Normand (1929 - 1997) Le saule rieur 1969

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2018

Estimate: $600 - $800

Description: Techniques mixtes sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à gauche Normand Hudon 69 Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower left Normand Hudon 69 Représenté à la page 32 du livre Panorama de Normand Hudon 12" x 9" 30.48 x 22.86 cm...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Les arbres au soleil (1977)

Lot 142: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Les arbres au soleil (1977)

Auction Date: Oct 17, 2018

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Le cheval humilié (1980)

Lot 143: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Le cheval humilié (1980)

Auction Date: Oct 17, 2018

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

NORMAND HUDON, HIVER, acrylic on masonite, 15 ins x 20.5 ins; 38.7 cms x 52.1 cms

Lot 47: NORMAND HUDON, HIVER, acrylic on masonite, 15 ins x 20.5 ins; 38.7 cms x 52.1 cms

Auction Date: Sep 13, 2018

Estimate: $4,000 - $5,000

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

NORMAND HUDON, WINTER SCENE WITH SCHOOL CHILDREN, oil and acrylic on masonite, 16 ins x 12 ins; 40 cms x 29.8 cms

Lot 132: NORMAND HUDON, WINTER SCENE WITH SCHOOL CHILDREN, oil and acrylic on masonite, 16 ins x 12 ins; 40 cms x 29.8 cms

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2018

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: NORMAND HUDONWINTER SCENE WITH SCHOOL CHILDRENoil and acrylic on masonitesigned and dated ‘93; indistinctly titled on the reverse 16 ins x 12 ins; 40 cms x 29.8 cms Provenance:Private Collection, MontrealEstimate: $3,000–5,000...

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

similar artists