Cornelis Johannes van Hulstijn Auction Price Results

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Cornelis Johannes van Hulstijn. 1811 Jutphaas (heute Nieuwegein) - 1887 Celje - Stillleben mit Blumen und Früchten - Öl/Holz. 35 x 43,5 cm. Sign. r. u.: C v Hulstijn. Rahmen. - Lit.: Wurzbach I, S. 736. Der niederländische Blumenmaler erlernte seine Fertigkeit bereits in jungen Jahren. Er war seit 1835 in Delft, Utrecht und Houten tätig....

Location: Hannover, DE

Auction House: Das Kunst- und Auktionshaus Kastern GmbH & Co KG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

* Cornelis Johannes van Hulstijn, (Dutch, 1811-1879), Still Life

Lot 134: * Cornelis Johannes van Hulstijn, (Dutch, 1811-1879), Still Life

Auction Date: May 06, 2015

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: Cornelis Johannes van Hulstijn
(Dutch, 1811-1879)
Still Life
oil on canvas
signed C.J. van Hulstijn (lower right)
16 3/8 x 14 3/4 inches.
...

Location: Chicago, IL, US

Auction House: Hindman

View additional info

Cornelis Johannes van Hulstijn

Lot 1140: Cornelis Johannes van Hulstijn

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2014

Estimate: €3,150 - €3,500

Description: (1811 Jutphaas/Nieuwegein - 1879 Celje/Slowenien)
Großes Blumen- und Früchtestillleben
Auf einer steinernen Bank vor einem abendlich gestimmten Parkhintergrund komponierte Darstellung. Fein gemaltes, repräsentives Werk des niederländischen Stilllebenmalers, der bei Johannes Cornelis de Bruyn lernte und 1848 im norditalienischen Triest ansässig wurde. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. mit Ortsangabe Triest. 88 cm x 75 cm. Original-Rahmen.
Still life of flowers and fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed with location Triest.
...

Location: Ahlden, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden

View additional info

Cornelis Johannes van Hulstijn (1811-1879)

Lot 172: Cornelis Johannes van Hulstijn (1811-1879)

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2012

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

Cornelis Johannes van Hulstijn (Dutch, 1811-1879)

Lot 561: Cornelis Johannes van Hulstijn (Dutch, 1811-1879)

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2009

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Cornelis Johannes van Hulstijn (Dutch, 1811-1879)
Roses, forget-me-nots and other flowers in a vase on a marble ledge
signed and indistinctly dated 'CJ van Hulstijn f' (lower right)
oil on panel
38 x 30.5 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

HULSTIJN, C.J. (Cornelis Johannes) VAN

Lot 96: HULSTIJN, C.J. (Cornelis Johannes) VAN

Auction Date: Sep 03, 2008

Estimate: €700 - €0

Location: Den Haag, NL

Auction House: Van Stockum's Veilingen

View additional info

similar artists