Loading Spinner

Charles Edouard Huot Auction Price Results

Huot, Charles Edouard Masson - Paysage (2x)

Lot 61: Huot, Charles Edouard Masson - Paysage (2x)

Auction Date: May 18, 2021

Estimate: $150 - $250

Description: Huot, Charles Edouard Masson (1855-1930)
Paysage (2x)

Description (FR):
Ensemble de deux fusains sur papier, tous deux signés
Description (EN):
Set of two charcoal on paper, both signed

Dimension (PO):
Petit / Small : 3 1/2" x 2 1/2" Grand / Large : 5 1/4" x 4 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
Petit / Small : 8.89 x 6.35 cm Grand / Large : 13.33 x 11.43 cm

Rapport de condition:
Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Huot, Charles Edouard Masson - Petite maison -

Lot 96: Huot, Charles Edouard Masson - Petite maison -

Auction Date: May 28, 2019

Estimate: $200 - $300

Description: Huot, Charles Edouard Masson 1855-1930 Petite maison Crayon et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite C. Huot Pencil and watercolour on paper, signed on lower right C. Huot 20.32 x 25.40 cm 8" x 10"...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Huot, Charles Edouard Masson (1855-1930) Lennoxville

Lot 124: Huot, Charles Edouard Masson (1855-1930) Lennoxville

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2018

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: Huile sur papier, signé en bas à droite Huot Oil on paper, signed on lower right Huot 8" x 6"; 20.32 x 15.24 cm...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Huot, Charles Edouard Masson (1855-1930) Caridu San Trovaso

Lot 158: Huot, Charles Edouard Masson (1855-1930) Caridu San Trovaso

Auction Date: Apr 11, 2018

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Ch Huot Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Ch Huot 8" x 5"; 20.32 x 12.70 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Huot, Charles Édouard Masson (1855-1930) Brouage (1912)

Lot 117: Huot, Charles Édouard Masson (1855-1930) Brouage (1912)

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2017

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,600

Description: Pastel sur papier, signé, daté et tiré en bas à droite Ch. Huot Brouage 1912 Pastel on paper, signed, dated and titled on lower right Ch. Huot Brouage 1912 20” x 29 ½”; 50.80 x 74.93 cm...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Huot, Charles Édouard Masson (1855-1930) Les caves du séminaire de Québec

Lot 144: Huot, Charles Édouard Masson (1855-1930) Les caves du séminaire de Québec

Auction Date: Feb 12, 2017

Estimate: $600 - $800

Description: Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite Ch. Huot Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right Ch. Huot 7 ¾? x 11?; 19.68 x 27.94 cm...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Huot, Charles Édouard Masson (1855-1930) Portrait d’homme

Lot 145: Huot, Charles Édouard Masson (1855-1930) Portrait d’homme

Auction Date: Feb 12, 2017

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Ch. Huot Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Ch. Huot 35? x 28 ½?; 88.90 x 72.39 cm...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHARLES EDOUARD MASSON HUOT, HABITANT WITH PIPE, oil on canvas, 11.25 ins x 8.25 ins; 28.6 cms x 21 cms

Lot 120: CHARLES EDOUARD MASSON HUOT, HABITANT WITH PIPE, oil on canvas, 11.25 ins x 8.25 ins; 28.6 cms x 21 cms

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2016

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: CHARLES EDOUARD MASSON HUOTHABITANT WITH PIPEoil on canvassigned 11.25 ins x 8.25 ins; 28.6 cms x 21 cms Note:Perhaps most well-known for his murals in the Quebec Provincial Parliament, Charles Huot drew inspiration from the works of Cornelius Krieghoff and Joseph Légaré. Depicting the inhabitants of the Île d’Orléans, Huot crafted genre scenes that celebrated a traditional way of life in Quebec.Estimate: $4,000–4,500...

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Huot, Charles Édouard Masson (1855-1930) Les caves du Séminaire de Québec

Lot 133: Huot, Charles Édouard Masson (1855-1930) Les caves du Séminaire de Québec

Auction Date: Apr 17, 2016

Estimate: $500 - $1,000

Description: Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite Ch. Huot Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right Ch. Huot 7 ¾? x 11?; 19.68 x 27.94 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report....

Location: Montral, QC, CA

Auction House: Lapointe & Champagne

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Huot, Charles Édouard Masson (1855-1930) Brouage (1912)

Lot 134: Huot, Charles Édouard Masson (1855-1930) Brouage (1912)

Auction Date: Apr 17, 2016

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Description: Pastel sur papier, signé, daté et tiré en bas à droite Ch. Huot Brouage 1912 Pastel on paper, signed, dated and titled on lower right Ch. Huot Brouage 1912 20? x 29 ½?; 50.80 x 74.93 cm Provenance : Séminaire de Nicolet Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report....

Location: Montral, QC, CA

Auction House: Lapointe & Champagne

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHARLES EDOUARD MASSON HUOT (CANADIAN, 1855-1930), MAN AT WORK, WATERCOLOUR & GOUACHE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 9.3” x 5.8”)

Lot 27: CHARLES EDOUARD MASSON HUOT (CANADIAN, 1855-1930), MAN AT WORK, WATERCOLOUR & GOUACHE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 9.3” x 5.8”)

Auction Date: Sep 17, 2015

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: CHARLES EDOUARD MASSON HUOT (CANADIAN, 1855-1930)MAN AT WORKWATERCOLOUR & GOUACHE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 9.3” x 5.8”)Provenance:Private Collection, MontrealEstimate: $300—400...

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Charles Edouard Huot 1855 - 1930 Canadian oil on board Landscape

Lot 32: Charles Edouard Huot 1855 - 1930 Canadian oil on board Landscape

Auction Date: Feb 23, 2012

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Description: Charles Edouard Huot 1855 - 1930 Canadian oil on board Landscape
5 1/4 x 13 inches 13.3 x 33 centimeters signed
Provenance:
Private Collection, Ontario
...

Location: Vancouver, BC, CA

Auction House: Heffel

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

HUOT, Charles-Edouard- Masson (1855-1930) Dans la

Lot 193: HUOT, Charles-Edouard- Masson (1855-1930) Dans la

Auction Date: Feb 07, 2012

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: HUOT, Charles-Edouard-
Masson (1855-1930)
Dans la cour
Encre sur papier
Signée en ba à droite: C. Huot
In the yard
Ink on paper
Signed on the lower right:
C. Huot
24x33cm - 9.5x13"
...

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

HUOT, Charles-Edouard- Masson (1855-1930) Études

Lot 194: HUOT, Charles-Edouard- Masson (1855-1930) Études

Auction Date: Feb 07, 2012

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: HUOT, Charles-Edouard-
Masson (1855-1930)
Études
Ensemble de 3 dessins
Le plus grand est signé:
Chs Huot
Studies
Ensemble of 3 drawings
The largest is signed: Chs Huot
9x20cm - 3.5x8"
...

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHARLES HUOT CANADIAN PAINTING

Lot 282: CHARLES HUOT CANADIAN PAINTING

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2011

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: HUOT, Charles, (Canadian, 1855-1930): Barnyard Scene With Wheelbarrow, Pencil and Sepia, 9 3/4'' x 13 3/4'', signed lower right, framed, 16 1/2'' x 19 3/4'', exhibition/museum inventory tag affixed verso....

Location: St. Petersburg, FL, US

Auction House: Burchard Galleries Inc

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (CANADIAN, 1855-1930) BOIS

Lot 146: CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (CANADIAN, 1855-1930) BOIS

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2011

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (CANADIAN, 1855-1930) BOIS GOMIN, QUEBEC; OIL ON CANVAS, LAID DOWN ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER LEFT, TITLED VERSO 5 1/2" x 7 1/2" - 13.8 x 18.8 cm....

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

HUOT, Charles-Edouard-Masson (1855-1930) Portrait

Lot 34: HUOT, Charles-Edouard-Masson (1855-1930) Portrait

Auction Date: Aug 09, 2011

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: HUOT, Charles-Edouard-Masson (1855-1930) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Chs. Huot En haut à droite, armoiries aux lauriers de part et d'autres de la devise des scouts: "Toujours prêt". Cette dernière est surmontée d'une tête de cerf. Portrait of a gentleman Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left: Chs. Huot On the upper right, armcoat with laurels flanking the scout's motto: "Toujours prêt" and topped by a deer's head. 89x72cm - 35x28.5"...

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

HUOT, Charles-Edouard- Masson (1855-1930) Études

Lot 147: HUOT, Charles-Edouard- Masson (1855-1930) Études

Auction Date: Apr 12, 2011

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: HUOT, Charles-Edouard- Masson (1855-1930) Études Ensemble de 3 dessins Le plus grand est signé: Chs Huot Studies Ensemble of 3 drawings The largest is signed: Chs Huot 9x20cm - 3.5x8" (le plus grand / the largest)...

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHARLES EDOUARD MASSON HUOT BOIS GOMIN, oil on

Lot 18: CHARLES EDOUARD MASSON HUOT BOIS GOMIN, oil on

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2011

Estimate: $600 - $800

Description: CHARLES EDOUARD MASSON HUOT BOIS GOMIN, oil on canvas, laid down on board; signed 5 1/2 ins x 7 1/2 ins; 13.8 cms x 18.8 cms...

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

HUOT, Charles Edouard Masson (1855-1930)

Lot 60: HUOT, Charles Edouard Masson (1855-1930)

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2011

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: HUOT, Charles Edouard Masson (1855-1930) Sunset Oil on panel laid on panel Signed on the lower left: Chs. Huot 61x91.5cm - 24x36"...

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

HUOT, Charles-Edouard-Masson (1855-1930)

Lot 59: HUOT, Charles-Edouard-Masson (1855-1930)

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2011

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: HUOT, Charles-Edouard-Masson (1855-1930) Canadian interior Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left: Chs. Huot 30.5x38cm - 12x15"...

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

HUOT, Charles-Edouard-Masson (1855-1930)

Lot 60: HUOT, Charles-Edouard-Masson (1855-1930)

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2011

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: HUOT, Charles-Edouard-Masson (1855-1930) Still life with pots Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: Chs. Huot 33x43cm - 13x17"...

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

HUOT, Charles-Edouard-Masson (1855-1930) Ferme

Lot 209: HUOT, Charles-Edouard-Masson (1855-1930) Ferme

Auction Date: Feb 08, 2011

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: HUOT, Charles-Edouard-Masson (1855-1930) Ferme Mine de crayon sur papier Signée en bas à gauche: Chs. Huot Farm Lead pencil on paper Signed on the lower left: Chs. Huot 12.5x20cm - 5x8"...

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Charles Edouard Huot

Lot 165: Charles Edouard Huot

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2010

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: Canadian 1855-1930 Sailing At Dusk Oil on canvas, signed 13.25 x 19 IN, 33.5 x 48.5 CM...

Location: Ottawa, ON, CA

Auction House: Walker's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (1855-1930)

Lot 107: CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (1855-1930)

Auction Date: Nov 25, 2009

Estimate: $15,000 - $20,000

Description: Gentleman's Tandem, Quebec...

Location: Ottawa, ON, CA

Auction House: Walker's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Charles Edouard Huot 1855 - 1930 Canadian oil on

Lot 121: Charles Edouard Huot 1855 - 1930 Canadian oil on

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2009

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: Charles Edouard Huot 1855 - 1930 Canadian oil on board Winter Road, Quebec 8 x 12 3/4 inches 20.3 x 32.4 centimeters signed Provenance:Private Collection, Montreal...

Location: Vancouver, BC, CA

Auction House: Heffel

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHARLES EDOUARD MASSON HUOT BOIS GOMIN

Lot 448: CHARLES EDOUARD MASSON HUOT BOIS GOMIN

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2008

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: CHARLES EDOUARD MASSON HUOT BOIS GOMIN...

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Joyner

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Charles Edouard Huot 1855 - 1930 Canadian oil on board Laurentian Farmhouse

Lot 431: Charles Edouard Huot 1855 - 1930 Canadian oil on board Laurentian Farmhouse

Auction Date: May 31, 2008

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: 12 x 18 inches 30.5 x 45.7 centimeters initialed Provenance:Private Collection, Quebec Private Collection, Ontario...

Location: Vancouver, BC, CA

Auction House: Heffel

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (1855-1930)

Lot 3145: CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (1855-1930)

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2007

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (1855-1930)
CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (1855-1930)
EARLY EVENING LANDSCAPE. Oil on canvas, signed. 29.2 x 40.6 cm. (11 1/2 x 16 in.).
...

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Ritchies Inc.

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (1855-1930)

Lot 3158: CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (1855-1930)

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2007

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (1855-1930)
CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT (1855-1930)
LA RUE DES PETITS DEGRES, ST-MALO. Pastel and charcoal on paper, signed, titled and dated 1907 mat recto; inscribed Au musée de Québec se trouve le même dessin de Charles Huot 1907 - mais de tonalité un peu plus sombre et de taille un peu plus petite - fait sur place à St. Malo en 1907 label verso backing. Sight 50.8 x 27.9 cm. (20 3/4 x 11 7/8 in.).
...

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Ritchies Inc.

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Charles Edouard Huot 1855-1930

Lot 175: Charles Edouard Huot 1855-1930

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2006

Estimate: $150 - $250

Description: Charles Edouard Huot 1855-1930 Ladies Fashion Studies, Pair of graphite drawings on paper, signed....

Location: Ottawa, ON, CA

Auction House: Walker's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists