Otakar Hurka Sold at Auction Prices

    • HURKA OTAKAR (CZECH 1889-1966) - Krajina | Country
      Nov. 28, 2022

      HURKA OTAKAR (CZECH 1889-1966) - Krajina | Country

      HURKA OTAKAR (CZECH 1889-1966) Krajina | Country olej na dreve 25,5 x 35 cm

      Einszwei Gallery
    • OTOKAR HURKA (CZECH, 1889-1966) - LANDSCAPE, OIL ON BOARD.
      Nov. 17, 2022

      OTOKAR HURKA (CZECH, 1889-1966) - LANDSCAPE, OIL ON BOARD.

      Est: $150 - $200

      Otokar Hurka (Czech, 1889-1966) - Landscape, Oil on Board. Signed. 31x29.5cm. Damage to left center margin.

      Pasarel
    • Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966)

      Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) STROM V KRAJINĚ Olej na kartonu, 35x24,7 cm, sign. vlevo dole "OTAKAR HŮRKA", na zadní straně opatřeno razítkem s údaji o autorovi a přípisem: "Otakar Hůrka". Rámováno. Stav A. Otakar Hůrka - jeden z žáků krajinářské školy Aloise Kalvody mezi lety 1903 - 1908. Studoval ve Francii, kde posléze i vystavoval. Po návratu do Čech maloval a vystavoval svoje krajiny převážně z oblasti Polabí a Posázaví. Za svůj život vytvořil velkou řadu olejomaleb, ilustrací či grafických prací. V roce 1948 byl vyloučen ze Svazu výtvarných umělců a do konce svého života nemohl vystavovat a ani jiným způsobem veřejně prezentovat své práce. English Translation Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) A TREE IN A LANDSCAPE Oil on cardboard, 35x24,7 cm, signed lower left "OTAKAR HŮRKA", artist`s stamp with attribution on the reverse: "Otakar Hůrka". Framed. Condition A. German Translation Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) BAUM IN LANDSCHAFT Öl auf Karton, 35x24,7 cm, sign. links unten "OTAKAR HŮRKA", verso Stempel mit Künstlerdaten und Zuschrift: "Otakar Hůrka". Gerahmt. Zustand A. Euros 109

      Auction House Zezula
    • Oil on Board, Alpine Landscape, Otakar Hurka
      Dec. 11, 2019

      Oil on Board, Alpine Landscape, Otakar Hurka

      (Czechoslovakian, 1889-1966) signed l.l. "Otakor Hurka," and inscribed verso. Together with an oil on board, Mountainscape with Lake, appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 13-1/4"h x 19-1/4"w and 13"h x 21-1/2"w

      Nye & Company
    • Hurka, Otakar
      Oct. 12, 2019

      Hurka, Otakar

      Est: - €200

      Hurka, Otakar (1889 Kolodeje - Prag 1966). Verschneites Dorf. Öl auf Malkarton. Ca. 34,5 x 49 cm. Unt. re. sign. Gerahmt. +Dabei: Flusslandschaft+ mit Burg auf einem Abri. Anonymes Öl auf Lwd., wohl 1.H. 19. Jh. 48,5 x 64 cm. Gerahmt. - Stellenw. beschabt mit Farbabplatzungen, 1 unterl. Fehlst. - +L.Schultze+ (19./20. Jh.). Gebirgslandschaft mit Mühle. Öl auf Lwd. 1881. 56 x

    • Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966)

      Est: Kč8,000 - Kč16,000

      DŮM V ZAHRADĚOlej na kartonu, 60x70 cm, sign. vpravo dole "Otakar Hůrka". Rámováno.Stav A. HOUSE IN A GARDENOil on board, 60x70 cm, signed lower right "Otakar Hůrka". Framed.Condition A. HAUS IM GARTENÖl auf Karton, 60x70 cm, signiert rechts unten „Otakar Hůrka“. Gerahmt.Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966)

      Est: Kč10,000 - Kč20,000

      CHALUPYOlej na kartonu, 45x63 cm, sign. vpravo dole "Otakar Hůrka.". Rámováno.Stav A. COTTAGESOil on board, 45x63 cm, signed lower right "Otakar Hůrka.". Framed.Condition A. BAUERNHÄUSERÖl auf Karton, 45x63 cm, signiert rechts unten „Otakar Hůrka.“. Gerahmt.Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966)

      Est: Kč1,800 - Kč3,600

      CHALUPY V ZIMĚOlej na kartonu, 50x61 cm, sign. vpravo dole "Otakar Hůrka". Rámováno.Stav B. COTTAGES IN WINTEROil on board, 50x61 cm, signed lower right "Otakar Hůrka". Framed.Condition B. BAUERNHÄUSER IM WINTERÖl auf Karton, 50x61 cm, signiert rechts unten „Otakar Hůrka“. Gerahmt.Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Hůrka Otakar (Czech, 1889 - 1966)
      Nov. 11, 2017

      Hůrka Otakar (Czech, 1889 - 1966)

      Est: Kč10,000 - Kč12,000

      Stream in the forest, oil on canvas, size 50 x 70 cm, signed lower left Otakar Hůrka, authentic adjustment. Tentative estimated price (EUR): 400 - 480 Tentative Starting price (EUR): 240

      Galerie Ustar
    • A Winter Landscape, Otokar Hůrka
      Nov. 29, 2014

      A Winter Landscape, Otokar Hůrka

      Est: €200 - €300

      Oil on cardboard, signed bottom right "Otakar Hůrka". Otokar Hůrka (*1889 Koloděje u Prahy - †1966 Prague). Bohemia, 1st half of the 20th century, dimensions 29 x 34 cm, framed. Condition 2

      Antikvity
    • Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) A MEADOW IN BLOOM
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) A MEADOW IN BLOOM

      Est: Kč3,900 - Kč7,800

      Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) A MEADOW IN BLOOM WITH BIRCH TREES BEHIND A VILLAGE. Oil on canvas, 67x97 cm, signed lower right 'Otakar Hůrka'. Framed. Condition A/B. Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) ROZKVETLÁ LOUKA S BŘÍZAMI ZA VESNICÍ. Olej na plátně, 67x97 cm, sign. vpravo dole „Otakar Hůrka". Rámováno. Stav A/B. Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) BLÜHENDE WIESE MIT BIRKEN HINTER DEM DORF. Öl auf Leinwand, 67x97 cm, rechts unten sign. „Otakar Hůrka". Gerahmt. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Hurka Otakar (Kolodeje 1889 - 1966) House in the
      May. 18, 2013

      Hurka Otakar (Kolodeje 1889 - 1966) House in the

      Est: - Kč10,000

      Hurka Otakar (Kolodeje 1889 - 1966) House in the Mountains, signed Otakar Hurka bottom right, oil on cardboard, 50 x 65 cm, slightly damaged paint and frame (Ní)

    • Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) Landscape with birch
      Nov. 12, 2011

      Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) Landscape with birch

      Est: Kč9,000 - Kč18,000

      Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) Landscape with birch trees. Oil on cardboard, 50x64 cm, bottom left corner signed „Otakar Hurka". Framed. Condition A. Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) KRAJINA S BŘÍZAMI. Olej na lepence, 50×64 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Otakar Hurka". Rámováno. Stav A. Otakar Hůrka (1889-1966) LANDSCHAFT MIT BIRKEN. Öl auf Pappe, 50×64 cm, links unten sign. „Otakar Hurka". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Otokar Hurka
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Otokar Hurka

      Est: €600 - €900

      Otokar Hurka

    • HURKA Otakar (10. 9. 1889 Kolodeje - 1966) Summer
      Sep. 27, 2008

      HURKA Otakar (10. 9. 1889 Kolodeje - 1966) Summer

      HURKA Otakar (10. 9. 1889 Kolodeje - 1966) Summer in the highlands Oil on canvas, 43 x 57 cm, framed, undated, signed lower left Czech landscape painter and graphic artist, pupil of A. Kalvoda, in 1920 - 1923 he studied in Paris. See T 1/390, Ch 3/355.

      European Arts
    • HURKA Otakar 10. 9. 1889 Kolodeje - 1966) Snow on
      Jun. 01, 2008

      HURKA Otakar 10. 9. 1889 Kolodeje - 1966) Snow on

      HURKA Otakar 10. 9. 1889 Kolodeje - 1966) Snow on the road Oil on cardboard, 47 x 64 cm, framed, undated, signed lower left. Czech landscape painter and graphic artist, pupil of A. Kalvoda. From 1920 to 1923 he studied in Paris. See T 1/390, Ch 3/355.

      European Arts
    • HURKA Otakar (10. 9. 1889 Kolodeje - 1966) Cottage
      Mar. 29, 2008

      HURKA Otakar (10. 9. 1889 Kolodeje - 1966) Cottage

      Est: - Kč5,000

      HURKA Otakar (10. 9. 1889 Kolodeje - 1966) Cottage in the highlands in winter Oil on canvas, 50 x 65 cm, framed, undated, signed lower left. Czech landscape painter and graphic artist, pupil of A. Kalvoda, in 1920 - 1923 he studied in Paris. See T 1/390, Ch 3/355.

      European Arts
    • HURKA Otakar (10. 9. 1889 Kolodeje - 1966) Fishing
      Nov. 10, 2007

      HURKA Otakar (10. 9. 1889 Kolodeje - 1966) Fishing

      Est: - Kč3,000

      HURKA Otakar (10. 9. 1889 Kolodeje - 1966) Fishing Oil on cardboard, 32 x 25 cm, framed, undated, signed lower left. Czech landscape painter and graphic artist, he studied under A. Kalvoda and in 1920 - 1923 in Paris. See T 1/390, Ch 3/355.

      European Arts
    • Hurka Otakar (Kolodeje 1889 - 1966) Late Winter, signed in the lower right Otakar Hurka, oil on cardboard, 51 x 60 cm, frame (Ni)
      May. 24, 2003

      Hurka Otakar (Kolodeje 1889 - 1966) Late Winter, signed in the lower right Otakar Hurka, oil on cardboard, 51 x 60 cm, frame (Ni)

      Est: €405 -