Loading Spinner

Fabrice Hybert Auction Price Results

Who is Fabrice Hybert?
Fabrice Hybert (born 1961 in Luçon, Vendée) is a French artist. Renowned artist, he works in many diverse ways - accumulating, proliferating, hybridizating - sliding between painting, sculpture, installation and video. In 1994, he created UR (Unlimited Responsibility), an organisation with the goal of building links between artists and enterprises.
Show More
Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Small head or big hair signé et daté 'F Hybert 9

Lot 20: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Small head or big hair signé et daté 'F Hybert 9

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Small head or big hair signé et daté 'F Hybert 99' (en bas à droite); titré '"Small head of big hair"' (en bas à gauche) aquarelle sur papier 56.5 x 76 cm. Réalisé en 1999. …...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Fabrice Hyber (born 1961) Les voisins, 1990

Lot 42: Fabrice Hyber (born 1961) Les voisins, 1990

Auction Date: Sep 23, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (born 1961)
Les voisins, 1990
Acrylic, pencil, and eyelets on resin
Signed and dated on the bottom right
Titled on the top left and annotated on the top right
32 x 45 cm
Provenance: - Cyrille Putman, Paris
- Purchased from the latter by the current owner
- A.M. collection, Paris


Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Les voisins, 1990
Acrylique, crayon, et oeillets sur résine
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Titré en haut à gauche et annoté en haut à droite
32 x 45 cm
Provenance : - Cyrille Putman, Paris
- Acquis directement auprès de ce dernier par l'actuel propriétaire
- Collection A.M., Paris
...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice HYBER SANS TITRE (SERIE NAKED) Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vél

Lot 144: Fabrice HYBER SANS TITRE (SERIE NAKED) Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vél

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: Fabrice HYBER SANS TITRE (SERIE NAKED) Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches Signée et numérotée EA X/X 38 x 27 cm...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Fabrice HYBER (Né en 1961) HYBER SANS T - 2021 Acier et acrylique sur plexiglas

Lot 176: Fabrice HYBER (Né en 1961) HYBER SANS T - 2021 Acier et acrylique sur plexiglas

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €0

Description: Fabrice HYBER (Né en 1961)
HYBER SANS T - 2021
Acier et acrylique sur plexiglas
Signé à la verticale en bas à droite "Hyber", daté et titré à la verticale sur le côté droit "Hyber Sans T, 2021"
Pièce unique
h: 200 w: 176 d: 19 cm

Provenance : Oeuvre vendue au profit de la Fondation ADP "Une lettre contre l'illettrisme"

Commentaire : Aucun frais ne sera perçu en sus des enchères.

Steel and acrylic on plexiglas; signed vertically lower right, dated and titled vertically on the right side; unique piece

Work sold for the benefit of the ADP Foundation "A letter against illiteracy".
No fees will be charged in addition to the auction.

Estimation 2 000 €


...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER (né en 1961) Ted rêveur, 2011 Huile, résine époxy, fusain et collages sur toile Signée, titrée et datée au dos ...

Lot 42: FABRICE HYBER (né en 1961) Ted rêveur, 2011 Huile, résine époxy, fusain et collages sur toile Signée, titrée et datée au dos ...

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2021

Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000

Description: FABRICE HYBER (né en 1961)
Ted rêveur, 2011
Huile, résine époxy, fusain et collages sur toile
Signée, titrée et datée au dos
Oil, epoxy resin, charcoal and collage on canvas; signed, titled and dated on the reverse
130 x 162 cm - 50 1/8 x 63 3/4 in.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Fabrice Hyber (born 1961) L'homme de terre - Clayman, 2009

Lot 15: Fabrice Hyber (born 1961) L'homme de terre - Clayman, 2009

Auction Date: Jan 28, 2021

Estimate: €12,000 - €18,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (born 1961)
L'homme de terre - Clayman, 2009
Oil, charcoal, collage and Epoxy resin on canvas
Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse
150 x 150 cm
Provenance :
- Galerie Jérome de Noirmont, Paris
- Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris
- Purchased from the latter by the current owner
- European private collection


Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
L'homme de terre - Clayman, 2009
Huile, fusain, collage et résine Epoxy sur toile
Signée, titrée et datée au dos
150 x 150 cm
Provenance :
- Galerie Jérôme de Noirmont, Paris
- Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris
- Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire
- Collection particulière européenne
...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Fabrice Hyber (born 1961) Disparu, 2014

Lot 16: Fabrice Hyber (born 1961) Disparu, 2014

Auction Date: Jan 28, 2021

Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (born 1961)
Disparu, 2014
Raw oil and charcoal on Japanese paper marouflaged on canvas
Titled on the top center and signed, dated, titled on the reverse
162 x 100 cm
Provenance:
- Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Brussels
- Purchased from the latter by the current owner
- European private collection
Exhibition: Brussels, Galerie Nathalie Obadia, 'Fabrice Hyber, Mutations acquises', 4 February-4 March 2015


Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Disparu, 2014
Pétrole brut et fusain sur papier japonais marouflé sur toile
Titrée en haut au centre et signée, datée, titrée au dos
162 x 100 cm
Provenance :
- Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Bruxelles
- Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire
- Collection particulière européenne
Exposition : Bruxelles, Galerie Nathalie Obadia, 'Fabrice Hyber, Mutations acquises', 4 février-4 mars 2015
...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961), L'homme de Bessine,

Lot 43: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961), L'homme de Bessine,

Auction Date: Dec 08, 2020

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
L'homme de Bessine
signé, daté, numéroté et avec le cachet de l’éditeur 'Hyber 6/9 2007' (en bas)
peinture émaillée sur porcelaine
87 x 32 x 17
Réalisée en 2007, cette œuvre porte le numéro six d'une édition de neuf exemplaires.

signed, dated, numbered and with the editor's stamp 'Hyber 6/9 2007' (at the bottom)
glazed paint on porcelain
31 1/4 x 12 5/8 in.
Executed in 2007, this work is number six from an edition of nine.
,
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961), Pirouette,

Lot 45: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961), Pirouette,

Auction Date: Dec 08, 2020

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Pirouette
signé et avec le cachet de l'éditeur 'Hyber' (au-dessous); titré et inscrit '\Pirouette\' (sur un côté)
céramique émaillée
45 x 33.5 x 33.5 cm.

signed and with the editor's stamp 'Hyber' (on the underside); titled and inscribed '\Pirouette\' (on a side)
enameled ceramic
17 3/4 x 13 1/4 x 13 1/4 in.
,
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1965) - Miam

Lot 18: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1965) - Miam

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2020

Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1965)
Miam
huile, fusain, résine epoxy, collage de ballons de baudruche, plastique, papier et punaises sur toile
150 x 200 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
FABRICE HYBER (né en 1961) APPROFONDIR OU ÉLARGIR, 1992 Mixed media on canvas; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 15 x 18 1/8 in.

Lot 146: FABRICE HYBER (né en 1961) APPROFONDIR OU ÉLARGIR, 1992 Mixed media on canvas; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 15 x 18 1/8 in.

Auction Date: Sep 16, 2020

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: FABRICE HYBER (né en 1961)
APPROFONDIR OU ÉLARGIR, 1992
Mixed media on canvas; signed, titled and dated on the reverse
15 x 18 1/8 in.

Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel

€1,500-2,000

PROVENANCE
Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel



FABRICE HYBER (né en 1961)
APPROFONDIR OU ÉLARGIR, 1992
Technique mixte sur toile
Signé, titré et daté au dos

Mixed media on canvas; signed, titled and dated on the reverse
38 x 46 cm - 15 x 18 1/8 in.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Fabrice Hyber (born 1961) L'homme de terre - Clayman, 2009

Lot 97: Fabrice Hyber (born 1961) L'homme de terre - Clayman, 2009

Auction Date: Jul 09, 2020

Estimate: €18,000 - €25,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (born 1961)
L'homme de terre - Clayman, 2009
Oil, charcoal, collage and Epoxy resin on canvas
Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse
150 x 150 cm
Provenance :
- Galerie Jérome de Noirmont, Paris
- Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris
- European private collection


Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
L'homme de terre - Clayman, 2009
Huile, fusain, collage et résine Epoxy sur toile
Signée, titrée et datée au dos
150 x 150 cm
Provenance:
- Galerie Jérôme de Noirmont, Paris
- Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris
- Collection particulière européenne
...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) - Chewing gum/neurone

Lot 89: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) - Chewing gum/neurone

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2020

Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Chewing gum/neurone
acrylique, huile, vernis, fusain et chewing gum sur toile
200 x 200 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
FABRICE HYBER - Yeux

Lot 139: FABRICE HYBER - Yeux

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2019

Estimate: £2,000 - £3,000

Description: FABRICE HYBER - Yeux ?...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Phillips

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Les Chutes pour caler acrylique, fusain et mine de plomb sur toile 100 x 100 cm.

Lot 120: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Les Chutes pour caler acrylique, fusain et mine de plomb sur toile 100 x 100 cm.

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2019

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Les Chutes pour caler
signé et daté 'Fabrice Hyber 1995' (au dos); titré '"Les Chutes pour caler"' (sur le châssis)
acrylique, fusain et mine de plomb sur toile
100 x 100 cm.
Réalisé en 1995.

signed and dated 'Fabrice Hyber 1995' (on the reverse); titled '"Les Chutes pour caler"' (on the stretcher)
acrylic, charcoal and graphite on canvas
39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.
Executed in 1995.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Bois, 2008-09 Technique mixte, collages punaisés et résine sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos...

Lot 113: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Bois, 2008-09 Technique mixte, collages punaisés et résine sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos...

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2019

Estimate: €25,000 - €35,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Bois, 2008-09
Technique mixte, collages punaisés et résine sur toile
Signée, datée et titrée au dos
200 × 200 cm
Provenance :
- Jérôme de Noirmont, Paris
- Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris
- Collection particulière européenne
Exposition : Sête, Centre Regional d'Art Contemporain L-R, '2716,43795 m2', 26 juin-20 septembre 2015


...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Ted Ours, 2010 Technique mixte, collages punaisés et résine sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au do...

Lot 112: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Ted Ours, 2010 Technique mixte, collages punaisés et résine sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au do...

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2019

Estimate: €25,000 - €35,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Ted Ours, 2010
Technique mixte, collages punaisés et résine sur toile
Signée, datée et titrée au dos
200 × 300 cm
Provenance :
- Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Bruxelles
- Collection particulière européenne


...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Un beau paquet, 2000 Watercolor and charcoal on paper; signed and dated lower right 49 x 65 cm - 19...

Lot 100: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Un beau paquet, 2000 Watercolor and charcoal on paper; signed and dated lower right 49 x 65 cm - 19...

Auction Date: Jul 09, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Un beau paquet, 2000
Watercolor and charcoal on paper; signed and dated lower right
49 x 65 cm - 19 1/4 x 25 5/8 in.

€1,000-1,500

On y joint deux dessins sur papier collés sur bouteilles
Provenance
Galerie Erna Hecey, Luxembourg
Acquis auprès de cette dernière par le propriétaire actuel



Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Un beau paquet, 2000
Aquarelle et fusain sur papier
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Watercolor and charcoal on paper; signed and dated lower right
49 x 65 cm - 19 1/4 x 25 5/8 in.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Fabrice Hyber (born 1931) Skull Head, 2010 Oil, charcoal, collage on paper and epoxy resin on canvas Signed, dated, titled and noted...

Lot 143: Fabrice Hyber (born 1931) Skull Head, 2010 Oil, charcoal, collage on paper and epoxy resin on canvas Signed, dated, titled and noted...

Auction Date: May 22, 2019

Estimate: €30,000 - €40,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (born 1931)
Skull Head, 2010
Oil, charcoal, collage on paper and epoxy resin on canvas
Signed, dated, titled and noted on the reverse
78.7 x 78.7 in.
Provenance:
- Private collection, Paris
- Galerie Jérôme de Noirmont, Paris
- Private collection, Paris
Exhibitions:
- Paris, Musée Pasteur, Pasteur'spirit, "fabrice Hyber", July 9th-July 22nd 2010
-Moscow, MAMM, Multimedia Art Mudeum, "Fabrice Hyner, JE LES mortalités", September 8th-October 3rd 2010


Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Skull Head, 2010
Huile, fusain, collage sur papier et résine époxy sur toile
Signée, datée, titrée et annotée au dos
200 x 200 cm
Provenance:
- Collection particulière, France
- Galerie Jérôme de Noirmont, Paris
- Collection particulière, Paris
Expositions:
- Paris, Musée Pasteur, Pasteur'spirit, "Fabrice Hyber", 9 juillet-22 juillet 2010
- Moscou, MAMM, Musée d'Art multimedia, Fabrice Hyber, "JE LES mortalités", 8 septembre-3 octobre 2010
...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
FABRICE HYBER - Metéo

Lot 127: FABRICE HYBER - Metéo

Auction Date: Apr 11, 2019

Estimate: £8,000 - £12,000

Description: FABRICE HYBER - Metéo ?...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Phillips

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER | Cul réfléchi

Lot 178: FABRICE HYBER | Cul réfléchi

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2019

Estimate: €7,000 - €10,000

Description: mixed media on canvas
Executed in 2003.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) - Labyrinthe

Lot 309: FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) - Labyrinthe

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2018

Estimate: €35,000 - €55,000

Description: FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961)
Labyrinthe
huile, fusain, résine epoxy et collage de papier, mousse, scotch brite, satin, éléments en plastique et punaises sur toile
200 x 300 x 18.5 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBERT | Untitled

Lot 44: FABRICE HYBERT | Untitled

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2018

Estimate: £2,500 - £3,500

Description: acrylic on canvas...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)Poisson volant, 2002-2003

Lot 122: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)Poisson volant, 2002-2003

Auction Date: Jun 06, 2018

Estimate: €12,000 - €15,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Poisson volant, 2002-2003
Huile, fusain, collage et technique mixte sur toile
Signé, daté, titré au dos
107 x 100 cm
Provenance : Acquis directement auprés de l''artiste par l''actuel propriétaire
Un certificat de l''artiste sera remis à l''acquéreur


...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) ECOIL

Lot 72: FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) ECOIL

Auction Date: Apr 10, 2018

Estimate: €30,000 - €35,000

Description: FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) ECOIL, 2009 Acrylique, collage et fusain sur toile Signé, titré et daté au dos 200 x 200 cm 78.74 x 78.74 in. Acrylic, collage and charcoal on canvas Signed, titled and dated at the back...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice HYBER (Né en 1961) BALLON CARRE - PUSH CORNER - 2000 Fusain sur papier lithographique

Lot 302: Fabrice HYBER (Né en 1961) BALLON CARRE - PUSH CORNER - 2000 Fusain sur papier lithographique

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2018

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Fabrice HYBER (Né en 1961)
BALLON CARRE - PUSH CORNER - 2000
Fusain sur papier lithographique
h: 70 w: 100 cm

Provenance : Galerie Beaubourg, Paris & Vence
Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire en 2000

Commentaire : Charcoal on print
Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €


...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBERT (né en 1961) Mes amis, 2002

Lot 315: FABRICE HYBERT (né en 1961) Mes amis, 2002

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2017

Estimate: €150 - €200

Description: FABRICE HYBERT (né en 1961)
Mes amis, 2002
Cinq assiettes en céramique réalisées pour les amis du Musée d’Art Moderne de la ville de Paris
Vijf borden in keramiek gerealiseerd voor Les amis du Musée d’Art Morderne de la ville de Paris
Diam : 25 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (1961)Fumée, 2000

Lot 190: Fabrice Hyber (1961)Fumée, 2000

Auction Date: Nov 22, 2017

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (1961)
Fumée, 2000
Fusain sur papier
Monogrammé en bas au centre
80 × 60 cm
Exposition : Les loisirs de Fabrice Hyber, Galerie Beaubourg, Notre Dame des Fleurs, Vence, 2 juillet- 30 octobre, 2000


...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (1961)POF 100. Escalier sans fin

Lot 191: Fabrice Hyber (1961)POF 100. Escalier sans fin

Auction Date: Nov 22, 2017

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (1961)
POF 100. Escalier sans fin
Bois
Edition de 5 exemplaires
36 x 60 x 90 cm
Exposition : Les loisirs de Fabrice Hyber, Galerie Beaubourg, Notre Dame des Fleurs, Vence, 2 juillet- 30 octobre, 2000



...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

¤ Fabrice HYBERT (Né en 1961) SANS TITRE (SERIE HYBERT'S DIGEST) - 1996 Photographie couleur, aquarelle et fusain sur papier

Lot 119: ¤ Fabrice HYBERT (Né en 1961) SANS TITRE (SERIE HYBERT'S DIGEST) - 1996 Photographie couleur, aquarelle et fusain sur papier

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2017

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500

Description: ¤ Fabrice HYBERT (Né en 1961)
SANS TITRE (SERIE HYBERT'S DIGEST) - 1996
Photographie couleur, aquarelle et fusain sur papier
Signé et daté au dos "Hybert, 96"

h: 32,50 w: 23,50 cm

Provenance : Jack Tilton Gallery, New York
Collection Blake Byrne, en 1996

Commentaire : Colour photograph, watercolour and charcoal on paper; signed and dated on the reverse
Estimation 2 500 - 3 500 €


...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

¤ Fabrice HYBERT (Né en 1961) POF N°3 : BALANCOIRE - 1990 Résine, bois et corde

Lot 120: ¤ Fabrice HYBERT (Né en 1961) POF N°3 : BALANCOIRE - 1990 Résine, bois et corde

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2017

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: ¤ Fabrice HYBERT (Né en 1961)
POF N°3 : BALANCOIRE - 1990
Résine, bois et corde
Edition de 12 exemplaires de couleur brune
Dimensions de l'assise : 16 x 40,5 x 22 cm

h: 202 cm

Provenance : Jack Tilton Gallery, New York
Collection Blake Byrne, en 2001


Bibliographie : P. Rousseau, "Fabrice Hybert", Editions Hazan, Paris, 1999, reproduit en couleur sous le n°59, p. 65 (un exemplaire similaire)

Commentaire : Resin, wood and string; edition of 12 with brown colour
Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €


...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) - SANS TITRE

Lot 150: FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) - SANS TITRE

Auction Date: Oct 25, 2017

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961)
SANS TITRE
Fusain et feutre doré sur papier
72 x 61 cm - 28.34 x 24 in.
Charcoal and golden felt-pen on paper
Provenance :
- Galerie Froment & Putman, Paris
- Collection particulière, Paris
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) Sans titre fusain et aquarelle sur papier 50 x 6

Lot 195: FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) Sans titre fusain et aquarelle sur papier 50 x 6

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2017

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) Sans titre fusain et aquarelle sur papier 50 x 64 cm. (19 5/8 x 25 ¼ in.)...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) Résonné huile, fusain, encre, punaises, résine é

Lot 161: FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) Résonné huile, fusain, encre, punaises, résine é

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2017

Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000

Description: FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) Résonné huile, fusain, encre, punaises, résine époxy et collage de papier et d'éléments en plastique sur toile 150 x 150 cm. (59 x 59 in.)...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) Eve huile, fusain, résine epoxy, collage de papi

Lot 33: FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) Eve huile, fusain, résine epoxy, collage de papi

Auction Date: Oct 20, 2017

Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000

Description: FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) Eve huile, fusain, résine epoxy, collage de papier et de porcelaine sur toile 200 x 200 cm. (78 ¾ x 78 ¾ in.)...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER (né en 1961) ENCÉPHALOGRAMME, 2010 Oil, epoxy resin, charcoal and collage on canvas; signed, dated and annotated "...

Lot 23: FABRICE HYBER (né en 1961) ENCÉPHALOGRAMME, 2010 Oil, epoxy resin, charcoal and collage on canvas; signed, dated and annotated "...

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2017

Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000

Description: FABRICE HYBER (né en 1961)
ENCÉPHALOGRAMME, 2010
Oil, epoxy resin, charcoal and collage on canvas; signed, dated and annotated "Ted Ours" on the reverse
78 3/4 X 118 1/8 IN.


FABRICE HYBER (né en 1961)
ENCÉPHALOGRAMME, 2010
Huile, résine époxy, fusain et collages sur toile
Signé, daté et annoté "Ted Ours" au dos
200 X 300 CM
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER

Lot 292: FABRICE HYBER

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2017

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: FABRICE HYBER
(né en 1961)
Sans titre, 1996.
Tirage photographique et gouache
sur papier.
Gemengde technieken en collage.
Fotoafdruk en gouache op papier. 32 x 24 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) LE POINT DE NON RETOUR, 1997

Lot 72: FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) LE POINT DE NON RETOUR, 1997

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2017

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961)
LE POINT DE NON RETOUR, 1997
Acrylique, fusain et mine de plomb sur toile
Signé, titré et daté au dos
145,5 x 114 cm - 57.28 x 44.88 in.
Acrylic, charcoal and graphite on canvas, signed, titled and dated at the reverse side
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBERT (B. 1961) C’Hybert Pshitt acrylic, charcoal, graphite, glitt

Lot 52: FABRICE HYBERT (B. 1961) C’Hybert Pshitt acrylic, charcoal, graphite, glitt

Auction Date: Apr 05, 2017

Estimate: £5,000 - £7,000

Description: FABRICE HYBERT (B. 1961) C’Hybert Pshitt acrylic, charcoal, graphite, glitter and paper collage on canvas 39 3/8 x 39¡in. (100 x 100cm.) Executed in 2001...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) SANS TITRE, 1998 Gouache et fusain sur pa

Lot 129: FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) SANS TITRE, 1998 Gouache et fusain sur pa

Auction Date: Apr 05, 2017

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Description: FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) SANS TITRE, 1998 Gouache et fusain sur papier marouflé sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite Situé Taipei en bas à droite 120 x 60 cm 47.2 x 23.6 in. Gouache and charcoal on paper laid on canvas Provenance : Cyrille Putman, Paris Collection particulière, Paris...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Spirale déposée, 2015

Lot 178: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Spirale déposée, 2015

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2017

Estimate: €3,500 - €4,500

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Spirale déposée, 2015
Vase d''Alençon à pans de 25
Céramique
Pièce unique
Porte au dos la signature de l''artiste et le cachet de la Manufacture de Sèvres


H: 26,5 cm


...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Changement de pointe de vue, 2015

Lot 179: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Changement de pointe de vue, 2015

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2017

Estimate: €3,500 - €4,500

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Changement de pointe de vue, 2015
Vase d''Alençon à pans de 25
Céramique
Pièce unique
Porte au dos la signature de l''artiste et le cachet de la Manufacture de Sèvres



H: 26 cm


...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Born from Garbage, 2015

Lot 180: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Born from Garbage, 2015

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2017

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Born from Garbage, 2015
Vase Fontaine
Céramique
Pièce unique
Porte au dos la signature de l''ariste et le cachet de la Manufacture de Sèvres



H: 27,5 cm


...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) La première

Lot 185: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) La première

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2017

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
La première
Deux assiettes
Chacune signée, titrée et portant le cachet de la Manufacture de Sèvres
26 cm (diamètre)


...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Espace de liberté

Lot 186: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Espace de liberté

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2017

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Espace de liberté
Deux assiettes
Céramique
Chacune signée, titrée et portant le cachet de la Manufacture de Sèvres au dos


22,5 cm (diamètre)


...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Tout un monde

Lot 187: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961) Tout un monde

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2017

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961)
Tout un monde
Deux assiettes
Céramique
Chacune signée, titrée et portant le cachet de la Manufacture de Sèvres au dos
26 cm (diamètre)


...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) Sans titre signé, titré et daté ‘Sans titre 1991

Lot 57: FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) Sans titre signé, titré et daté ‘Sans titre 1991

Auction Date: Feb 21, 2017

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,500

Description: FABRICE HYBER (NÉ EN 1961) Sans titre signé, titré et daté ‘Sans titre 1991 Fabrice Hyber’ (au dos) acrylique fuorescente et crayon gras sur toile 60 x 73 cm. (23½ x 28 in.) Réalisé en 1991....

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) CAROTTE ARC EN CIEL, 1991 Fusain et pastel sur

Lot 129: FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) CAROTTE ARC EN CIEL, 1991 Fusain et pastel sur

Auction Date: Dec 09, 2016

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: FABRICE HYBER (NE EN 1961) CAROTTE ARC EN CIEL, 1991 Fusain et pastel sur feuille de résine Titré dans la composition 24 x 32 cm -9.4 x 12.6 in. Provenance : Galerie Froment & Putman, Paris Collection particulière, Paris...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961). Encéphalogramme, 2010. Oil, epoxy resin, charcoal and collage on canvas; signed, dated and annotated "Ted O

Lot 50: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961). Encéphalogramme, 2010. Oil, epoxy resin, charcoal and collage on canvas; signed, dated and annotated "Ted O

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2016

Estimate: €30,000 - €50,000

Description: Fabrice Hyber (né en 1961). Encéphalogramme, 2010. Oil, epoxy resin, charcoal and collage on canvas; signed, dated and annotated "Ted Ours" on the reverse. 78 3/4 x 118 1/8 in.


FABRICE HYBER (né en 1961)
ENCEPHALOGRAMME, 2010
Huile, résine époxy, fusain et collages sur toile
Signé, daté et annoté "Ted Ours" au dos
200 X 300 CM
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Fabrice HYBERT (Né en 1961) POF N°65, BALLON CARRE - 2000 Cuir et élastomère

Lot 79: Fabrice HYBERT (Né en 1961) POF N°65, BALLON CARRE - 2000 Cuir et élastomère

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Description: Fabrice HYBERT (Né en 1961)
POF N°65, BALLON CARRE - 2000
Cuir et élastomère
Signé et annoté en dessous "Fabrice Hybert, Spécial"


h: 22 w: 25 d: 25 cm

Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l''artiste
Collection Michel Fedoroff, Monaco, depuis 2001


Commentaire : LEATHER AND ELASTOMER; SIGNED AND INSCRIBED UNDERNEATH


...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists