Wenzislav Iliev Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1958 -

    • Wenzislav Iliev (1958 Bulgaria)sold
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Wenzislav Iliev (1958 Bulgaria)

      The windmill, color etching on paper, 53 cm x 67 cm visible dimensions, bottom center 'Die Windmühle' designated, left LXII/CL numbered and right signed; Wenzislav Iliev acquired his artistic education in Sofia, where he worked until 1988. After that he worked in France. Since 1994 Iliev lives and works in Cologne. Wenzislav Iliev (1958 Bulgarien) Die Windmühle, Farbradierung auf Papier, 53 cm x 67 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, unten mittig 'Die Windmühle' bezeichnet, unten links LXII/CL nummeriert und unten rechts signiert; Wenzislav Iliev erwarb seine künstlerische Ausbildung in Sofia, wo er auch bis 1988 arbeitete. Anschließend war er in Frankreich tätig. Seit 1994 arbeitet und lebt Iliev in Köln.

      Auktionshaus an der Ruhr