Nikolaj Isaev Auction Price Results

Nikolaj Isaev(1891-1977)
Isaev, Nikolai (1891 - 1977)

Lot 690: Isaev, Nikolai (1891 - 1977)

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hagenburg, DE

Auction House: Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ISSAIEV, NICOLAS Odessa 1891 - 1977 Paris

Lot 332: ISSAIEV, NICOLAS Odessa 1891 - 1977 Paris

Auction Date: Sep 07, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

Lot 359: ISSAIEV, NICOLAS Odessa 1891 - 1977 Paris

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

Lot 308: ISSAIEV, NICOLAS Odessa 1891 - 1977 Paris

Auction Date: Apr 13, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

ISAEV Nikolai (1891-1977), Vue de port, Aquarelle , Signé en bas à droite, 61 x 47,5

Lot 134: ISAEV Nikolai (1891-1977), Vue de port, Aquarelle , Signé en bas à droite, 61 x 47,5

Auction Date: Jul 05, 2020

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: ISAEV Nikolai (1891-1977)
Vue de port
Aquarelle
Signé en bas à droite
61 x 47,5 cm (à vue)

Provenance : Collection d’Olge Languem.

?????? ??????? (1891-1977)
? ?????
????????
??????? ?????? ?????
61 ? 47,5 ?? (? ?????)
...

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Nicolas ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Nature morte

Lot 54: Nicolas ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Nature morte

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €700

Description: Nicolas ISSAIEV (1891-1977)
Nature morte
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite
58 x 32 cm
...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

Auction House: Louiza Auktion & Associés

View additional info

Nicolas ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Anémones dans un vase bleu

Lot 105: Nicolas ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Anémones dans un vase bleu

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Anémones dans un vase bleu
55 x 33 cm (21 x 13 in.)
...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 29: Nicolas ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Nature morte

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €800

Nature morte
58 x 32 cm
...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

ISAEV Nikolai (1891-1977) Vue de port Aquarelle Signé en bas à d

Lot 302: ISAEV Nikolai (1891-1977) Vue de port Aquarelle Signé en bas à d

Auction Date: Mar 01, 2020

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: ISAEV Nikolai (1891-1977) Vue de port Aquarelle Signé en bas à droite 61 x 47,5 cm (à vue) Provenance : Collection d’Olge Languem. ?????? ??????? (1891-1977) ? ????? ???????? ??????? ?????? ????? 61 ? 47,5 ?? (? ?????)...

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Nicolas Issaev "Still life with oysters" 1930-th

Lot 48: Nicolas Issaev "Still life with oysters" 1930-th

Auction Date: Feb 03, 2020

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,000

Description: Nicolas Issaiev (1891 – 1977, France) “Still life with oysters” 54x65 cm Signed at lower right corner, stamped by the artist at lower left corner and on the reverse; The label of the exhibition on the reverse; Framed...

Location: Kiev, UA

Auction House: Darius Auction

View additional info

Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Lot 71: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977)
Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée
Illustration originale pour le livre « Histoire Extraordinaires » d'Edgar POE.
11,5 x 16 cm - 41/2 x 61/4 in.
...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 77: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 75: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 80: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 81: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 82: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 123: Nicolas ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Anémones dans un vase bleu

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Anémones dans un vase bleu
55 x 33 cm (21 x 13 in.)
...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 70: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 67: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 66: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

Watercolor, pencil and pastel on paper, signed
Illustrations for Edgar Allan Poe's «Histoire Extraordinaires»
...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 69: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 68: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 76: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 73: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 74: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 79: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 84: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 86: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 78: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 72: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 85: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 83: Nicolas Aleksandrovich ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Aquarelle, crayon et pastel sur papier, signée

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

bp parity badge
Nicolas Issaiev (1891-1977) Fleurs

Lot 82: Nicolas Issaiev (1891-1977) Fleurs

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2019

Estimate: €600 - €1,000

Description: Nicolas Issaiev (1891-1977) Fleurs
Oil on cardboard recto verso; signed on both side lower right

31 1/2 x 16 1/2 inch.

€600-1,000

NICOLAS ISSAIEV (1891-1977)
FLEURS
Huile sur carton double face
Signée des deux cotés en bas à droite
80 x 42 CM.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

**Nicolas Issaiev 1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French) Anemones in a blue vase oil on canvas

Lot 77: **Nicolas Issaiev 1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French) Anemones in a blue vase oil on canvas

Auction Date: Jul 15, 2019

Estimate: €480 - €550

Description: Nicolas Issaiev
1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French)
Anemones in a blue vase
oil on canvas
h:55 w: 33 cm.
signed lower right

Other Notes: Location: Europe.
For estimated delivery time please contact us.

Condition report available upon request.
...

Location: Jerusalem, IL

Auction House: Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers

View additional info

Lot 64: Nicolas ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Anémones dans un vase bleu

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Anémones dans un vase bleu
55 x 33 cm (21 x 13 in.)
...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 84: Nicolas ISSAIEV (1891-1977) Anémones dans un vase bleu

Auction Date: Mar 30, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Anémones dans un vase bleu
55 x 33 cm (21 x 13 in.)
...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

View additional info

Lot 125: **Nicolas Issaiev 1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French) Anemones in a blue vase oil on canvas

Auction Date: Jan 09, 2019

Estimate: €550 - €750

Description: Nicolas Issaiev
1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French)
Anemones in a blue vase
oil on canvas
h:55 w: 33 cm.
signed lower right

...

Location: Jerusalem, IL

View additional info

Lot 32: **Nicolas Issaiev 1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French) Anemones in a blue vase oil on canvas

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2018

Estimate: €550 - €750

Description: Nicolas Issaiev
1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French)
Anemones in a blue vase
oil on canvas
h:55 w: 33 cm.
signed lower right

...

Location: Jerusalem, IL

View additional info

Lot 112: **Nicolas Issaiev 1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French) Anemones in a blue vase oil on canvas

Auction Date: Jun 06, 2018

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Nicolas Issaiev
1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French)
Anemones in a blue vase
oil on canvas
h:55 w: 33 cm.
signed lower right

...

Location: Jerusalem, IL

View additional info

NICOLAS ISSAIEV

Lot 774: NICOLAS ISSAIEV

Auction Date: Feb 21, 2018

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Sala de Ventas

View additional info

ISSAIEV Nicolas 1891-1977

Lot 48: ISSAIEV Nicolas 1891-1977

Auction Date: Feb 08, 2018

Estimate: €140 - €180

Description: ISSAIEV Nicolas 1891-1977
Portraits Two black china inks on paper signed lower left and lower right 27 x 13,5 cm and 15,5 x 27 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: The Bru Sale Gallery

View additional info

ISSAIEV Nicolas 1891-1977

Lot 21: ISSAIEV Nicolas 1891-1977

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €300

Watercolor and gouache on cardboard on paper signed lower right 29 x 23 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

ISSAIEV Nicolas Nicolas 1891-1977

Lot 34: ISSAIEV Nicolas Nicolas 1891-1977

Auction Date: May 03, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

Lot 76: **Nicolas Issaiev 1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French) Anemones in a blue vase oil on canvas

Auction Date: Apr 05, 2017

Estimate: $900 - $1,200

Description: Nicolas Issaiev
1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French)
Anemones in a blue vase
oil on canvas
h:55 w: 33 cm.
signed lower right

...

Location: Jerusalem, IL

View additional info

ISSAIEV Nicolas 1891-1977

Lot 76: ISSAIEV Nicolas 1891-1977

Auction Date: Mar 01, 2017

Estimate: €250 - €350

Flowers vase Oil on board signed lower right 33,5 x 24 ,5 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

ISSAIEV Nicolas 1891-1977

Lot 75: ISSAIEV Nicolas 1891-1977

Auction Date: Mar 01, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €300

...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

ISSAIEV Nicolas 1891-1977

Lot 77: ISSAIEV Nicolas 1891-1977

Auction Date: Mar 01, 2017

Estimate: €400 - €600

Oil on canvas signed lower left 46 x 38 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

Lot 37: **Nicolas Issaiev 1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French) Anemones in a blue vase oil on canvas

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2016

Estimate: $900 - $1,200

Description: Nicolas Issaiev
1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French)
Anemones in a blue vase
oil on canvas
h:55 w: 33 cm.
signed lower right

...

Location: Tel Aviv, IL

View additional info

Lot 108: **Nicolas Issaiev 1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French) Anemones in a blue vase oil on canvas

Auction Date: Aug 10, 2016

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,500

Description: Nicolas Issaiev
1891-1977 (Ukrainian, French)
Anemones in a blue vase
oil on canvas
h:55 w: 33 cm.
signed lower right

...

Location: New York, NY, US

View additional info

ISSAIEV Nicolas (1891-1977).

Lot 162: ISSAIEV Nicolas (1891-1977).

Auction Date: Jun 09, 2016

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: ISSAIEV Nicolas (1891-1977).
Nature morte à la corbeille de fruit et au vase.
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite.
Vers 1950.
50 × 61 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Kâ-Mondo

View additional info

similar artists