Josef Jambor Sold at Auction Prices

    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: €3,926 -

      SVRATKA RIVER VALLEY 1940 A wide river valley with wooded hills. An excellent example of landscape painting revealing artist`s fascination with the beloved Tišnov region as well as his perfect knowledge of the coexistence of man and nature. Oil on canvas. 89x68 cm. Signed lower right J. Jambor 1940. Condition A. Framed in an original blondel frame.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: €3,719 -

      STILL LIFE WITH MUSHROOMS 1937 Oil on canvas, 52x76,3 cm, signed and dated lower right "Jambor 1937". Condition A. Framed, glazed.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: €3,306 -

      COTTAGE IN BLATINY 1927 Oil on cardboard, 71x100,5 cm, signed and dated lower left "Jambor 1927". Condition A. Framed.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor, (1887 – 1964), Winter Landscape, 1934
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Josef Jambor, (1887 – 1964), Winter Landscape, 1934

      oil on canvas 17 x 27 cm signed and dated lower right: "Jambor 1934" Consulted with Professor Jaromir Zemina, Dr Jiri Machalicky and Vladimir Lekes. Confirmation of authenticity attached.

      Adolf Loos Apartment and Gallery
    • JAMBOR JOSEF - Spring landscape
      Oct. 21, 2021

      JAMBOR JOSEF - Spring landscape

      Est: Kč30,000 - Kč35,000

      Signed and dated lower left. Framed, under glass. Dimensions with frame 50,5 x 67,5 cm. Oil on canvas.

      Auction House Groma
    • JOSEF JAMBOR 1887 - 1964 - CZECH-MORAVIAN HIGHLANDS
      Jun. 17, 2021

      JOSEF JAMBOR 1887 - 1964 - CZECH-MORAVIAN HIGHLANDS

      Josef Jambor was one of the most important painters of the Vysočina region. Although he became a graphic artist after graduating in 1919, he was more attracted to oil painting. With the arrival of the First World War, he began to worry about the fate of the Czech landscape, which he loved, and so he became a landscape painter. He mainly painted poetic meadow landscapes with a relief of hills in the background, exceptionally he also involved human training in the composition. In such a case, he focused on capturing authentic village life and painted, for example, potato harvests and haymakers. Technique: Oil on canvas, Signed: Lower left "Jambor"

      Arthouse Hejtmánek
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: Kč32,000 - Kč64,000

      POHLEDEC NEAR NOVÉ MĚSTO NA MORAVĚ 1920 Oil on board, 23,3x35,7 cm (frame aperture), signed and dated lower right "Jambor 1920", marked on the reverse "Pohledec u Nov. Města". Framed, glazed. The painting depicts artist`s picturesque home village in Bohemian-Moravian Highlands. He found in his homeland a constant source of inspiration for his landscape works. POHLEDEC U NOV. MĚSTA 1920 Olej na kartonu, 23,3x35,7 cm (výřez z rámu), sign. a dat. vpravo dole "Jambor 1920", zn. na zadní straně "Pohledec u Nov. Města". Rámováno, zaskleno. Obraz zachycuje autorovu malebnou rodnou vesnici, která se nachází na Vysočině. Jambor ve své domovině nalézal neutuchající inspirační zdroj pro svá krajinářská díla. Stav A. Josef Jambor - moravský krajinář. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění a na grafické speciálce prof. M. Švabinského. Představitel realistické krajinářské malby, jeho obrazy zachycují atmosféru vysočinské krajiny s jejími typickými znaky. Ve stálé expozici Horácké galerie je vystaven soubor jeho děl, např. obrazy Podzim v listnatém lese (1930), Předjaří na milovských loukách (1953) a Jeřáby s Bohdalcem (1958). POCHLEDETZ ZU NEUSTADT IN MÄHREN 1920 Öl auf Karton, 23,3x35,7 cm (Rahmenausschnitt), signiert und datiert rechts unten "Jambor 1920", verso gezeichnet: "Pohledec u Nov. Města". Gerahmt, verglast. Malerisches Heimatdorf des Künstlers in Böhmisch-Mährischer Höhe. In seiner Heimat fand Jambor ständige Inspirationsquelle für seine Landschaftsarbeiten.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Apr. 13, 2019

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: Kč55,000 - Kč110,000

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) SUMMER PANORAMA 1942 Oil on board, 39x48,5 cm, signed and dated lower right „Jambor 1942“. Framed. Condition A. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) LETNÍ PANORAMA 1942 Olej na kartonu, 39x48,5 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole „Jambor 1942“. Rámováno. Stav A. Josef Jambor - moravský krajinář. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění a na grafické speciálce prof. M. Švabinského. Představitel realistické krajinářské malby, jeho obrazy zachycují atmosféru vysočinské krajiny s jejími typickými znaky. Ve stálé expozici Horácké galerie je vystaven soubor jeho děl, např. obrazy Podzim v listnatém lese (1930), Předjaří na milovských loukách (1953) a Jeřáby s Bohdalcem (1958). Josef Jambor (1887-1964) SOMMERPANORAMA 1942 Öl auf Karton, 39x48,5 cm, signiert und datiert rechts unten „Jambor 1942“. Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: Kč35,000 - Kč70,000

      KRAJINA V PŘEDJAŘÍ1940Olej na kartonu, 27x38 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole "Jambor 1940". Rámováno.Stav A.Josef Jambor - moravský krajinář. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění a na grafické speciálce prof. M. Švabinského. Představitel realistické krajinářské malby, jeho obrazy zachycují atmosféru vysočinské krajiny s jejími typickými znaky. Ve stálé expozici Horácké galerie je vystaven soubor jeho děl, např. obrazy Podzim v listnatém lese (1930), Předjaří na milovských loukách (1953) a Jeřáby s Bohdalcem (1958). LANDSCAPE IN EARLY SPRING1940Oil on board, 27x38 cm, signed and dated lower left "Jambor 1940". Framed.Condition A.Josef Jambor - moravský krajinář. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění a na grafické speciálce prof. M. Švabinského. Představitel realistické krajinářské malby, jeho obrazy zachycují atmosféru vysočinské krajiny s jejími typickými znaky. Ve stálé expozici Horácké galerie je vystaven soubor jeho děl, např. obrazy Podzim v listnatém lese (1930), Předjaří na milovských loukách (1953) a Jeřáby s Bohdalcem (1958). VORFRÜHLINGLANDSCHAFT1940Öl auf Karton, 27x38 cm, signiert und datiert links unten „Jambor 1940“. Gerahmt.Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: Kč19,000 - Kč38,000

      JARNÍ KRAJINA1935Olej na plátně, 20x30 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole "Jambor 1935". Rámováno, zaskleno.Stav B.Josef Jambor - moravský krajinář. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění a na grafické speciálce prof. M. Švabinského. Představitel realistické krajinářské malby, jeho obrazy zachycují atmosféru vysočinské krajiny s jejími typickými znaky. Ve stálé expozici Horácké galerie je vystaven soubor jeho děl, např. obrazy Podzim v listnatém lese (1930), Předjaří na milovských loukách (1953) a Jeřáby s Bohdalcem (1958). SPRING LANDSCAPE1935Oil on canvas, 20x30 cm, signed and dated lower left "Jambor 1935". Framed, glazed.Condition B.Josef Jambor - moravský krajinář. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění a na grafické speciálce prof. M. Švabinského. Představitel realistické krajinářské malby, jeho obrazy zachycují atmosféru vysočinské krajiny s jejími typickými znaky. Ve stálé expozici Horácké galerie je vystaven soubor jeho děl, např. obrazy Podzim v listnatém lese (1930), Předjaří na milovských loukách (1953) a Jeřáby s Bohdalcem (1958). FRÜHLINGLANDSCHAFT1935Öl auf Leinwand, 20x30 cm, signiert und datiert links unten „Jambor 1935“. Gerahmt, verglast.Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Apr. 14, 2018

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: Kč39,000 - Kč78,000

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) CHALUPY NA VYSOČINĚ1959Olej na plátně, 28x39 cm, sign. vpravo dole „Jambor 1959“. Rámováno, zaskleno.Stav A.Josef Jambor - moravský krajinář. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění a na grafické speciálce prof. M. Švabinského. Představitel realistické krajinářské malby, jeho obrazy zachycují atmosféru vysočinské krajiny s jejími typickými znaky. Ve stálé expozici Horácké galerie je vystaven soubor jeho děl, např. obrazy Podzim v listnatém lese (1930), Předjaří na milovských loukách (1953) a Jeřáby s Bohdalcem (1958). Josef Jambor (1887-1964) COTTAGES IN THE HIGHLANDS1959Oil on canvas, 28x39 cm, signed and dated lower right „Jambor 1959“. Framed, glazed.Condition A. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) HÜTTEN AUF BÖHMISCH-MÄHRISCHER HÖHE1959Öl auf Leinwand, 28x39 cm, signiert und datiert rechts unten „Jambor 1959“. Gerahmt, verglast.Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: Kč47,000 - Kč94,000

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) VESNICKÁ KRAJINA. Olej na překližce, 32x43 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole "Jambor 1941". Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. 1941 Josef Jambor - moravský krajinář. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění a na grafické speciálce prof. M. Švabinského. Představitel realistické krajinářské malby, jeho obrazy zachycují atmosféru vysočinské krajiny s jejími typickými znaky. Ve stálé expozici Horácké galerie je vystaven soubor jeho děl, např. obrazy Podzim v listnatém lese (1930), Předjaří na milovských loukách (1953) a Jeřáby s Bohdalcem (1958). Josef Jambor (1887-1964) RURAL LANDSCAPE. Oil on plywood, 32x43 cm, signed and dated lower right „Jambor 1941“. Framed, glazed. Condition A. 1941 Josef Jambor (1887-1964) DORFLANDSCHAFT. Öl auf Sperrholz, 32x43 cm, sign. und datiert rechts unten „Jambor 1941“. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A. 1941

      Auction House Zezula
    • JAMBOR, Josef (Czech 1887-1964)
      Jun. 04, 2017

      JAMBOR, Josef (Czech 1887-1964)

      Landscape, 1928.

      Davidson Auctions
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Apr. 08, 2017

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      SPRING VALLEY. 1936. Oil on canvas, 20,5x30,5 cm, signed and dated lower left „Jambor 1936“,marked in ink on the stretcher frame „13. 4. Býšovce“. Framed, glazed. Condition A. JARNÍ ÚDOLÍ. 1936. Olej na plátně, 20,5x30,5 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Jambor 1936“, na napínacím rámu zn. perem „13. 4. Býšovce“. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A.  FRÜHLINGSTAL. 1936. Öl auf Leinwand, 20,5x30,5 cm, sign. und datiert links unten „Jambor 1936“, auf dem Blindrahmen bezeichnet mit Feder „13. 4. Býšovce“. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: Kč29,000 - Kč58,000

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) SPRING THAW. 1939. Oil on canvas, 49x61 cm, signed and dated lower right „Jambor 1939“. Framed, glazed. Condition A/B. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) JARNÍ TÁNÍ. 1939. Olej na plátně, 49x61 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole „Jambor 1939“. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A/B. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) FRÜHLINGS-TAUWETTER. 1939. Öl auf Leinwand, 49x61 cm, sign. und datiert rechts unten „Jambor 1939“. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: Kč10,000 - Kč20,000

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) HIGHLANDS. 1927. Oil on board, 34x49,5 cm (inside frame measurement), signed and dated in pencil lower left „Jambor 1927“. Framed, glazed. Condition B. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) VYSOČINA. 1927. Olej na kartonu, 34x49,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. tužkou vlevo dole „Jambor 1927“. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav B. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) HOCHLAND. 1927. Öl auf Karton, 34x49,5 cm (Rahmenausschnitt), links unten sign. und datiert mit Bleistift „Jambor 1927“. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: Kč800 - Kč1,600

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) OLD ROWAN. 1963. Etching on paper, 85x135 mm, signed and dated lower right in pencil „J. Jambor 1963“. Mounted. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) STARÝ JEŘÁB. 1963. Lept na papíře, 85x135 mm, sign. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole „J. Jambor 1963“. Paspartováno. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) ALTER KRAN. 1963. Radierung auf Papier, 85x135 mm, sign. und datiert mit Bleistift rechts unten „J. Jambor 1963“. Passepartout.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) Josef Jambor (1887-1964) Josef Jambor (1887-1964) BŘÍZY. Kresba tužkou na papíře, 295x245 mm, sign. vpravo dole "Jambor J.". Rámováno, zaskleno. BIRCHES. Pencil on paper, 295x245 mm, signed lower right "Jambor J.". Framed, glassed. BIRKEN. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 295x245 mm, sign. rechts unten "Jambor J.". Gerahmt, verglast. Josef Jambor – moravský krajinář. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění a na grafické speciálce prof. M. Švabinského. Představitel realistické krajinářské malby, jeho obrazy zachycují atmosféru vysočinské krajiny s jejími typickými znaky. Ve stálé expozici Horácké galerie je vystaven soubor jeho děl, např. obrazy Podzim v listnatém lese (1930), Předjaří na milovských loukách (1953) a Jeřáby s Bohdalcem (1958). Estimate in Euros 68

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964)
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964)

      Est: €667 - €1,334

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) SUMMER LANDSCAPE. 1946. Oil on wooden board, 29x39 cm (inside frame size), signed and dated lower left “Jambor 1946“. Framed. Condition A. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) LETNÍ KRAJINA. 1946. Olej na dřevěné desce, 29x39 cm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Jambor 1946“. Rámováno. Stav A. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) SOMMERLANDSCHAFT. 1946. Öl auf Holz, 29x39 cm (Rahmenausschnitt), links unten sign. und datiert „Jambor 1946“. Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Jambor Josef (1887 - 1964, Czech)
      Dec. 04, 2013

      Jambor Josef (1887 - 1964, Czech)

      Est: Kč45,000 - Kč50,000

      Jambor Josef (1887 - 1964, Czech) Landscape with birches, 20s of the 20th century oil on board, 46 x 53 cm, signed lower right Jambor Jos Dr. Zachař confirmed the authenticity of the work.

      Galerie Ustar
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964) PATH, 1930. View on the
      Nov. 09, 2013

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) PATH, 1930. View on the

      Est: Kč19,500 - Kč39,000

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) PATH, 1930. View on the path lined with trees and with a lonely woman. Tempera on a cardboard, 23x33,5 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom left corner signed and dated with a pencil „Jambor 1930". Framed, glassed. Condition B. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) CESTA V POLÍCH. 1930. Pohled na polní cestu lemovanou stromy s kráčející osamocenou ženskou postavou. Tempera na kartonu, 23x33,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. tužkou vlevo dole „Jambor 1930". Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav B. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) FELDWEG. 1930. Von Bäumen umgebener Weg mit vereinsamter Frauenfigur. Tempera auf Karton, 23x33,5 cm (Maße unter Rahmen), links unten mit Bleistift sign. und dat. „Jambor 1930". Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964) BUCHTA´S HILL. View on
      Nov. 09, 2013

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) BUCHTA´S HILL. View on

      Est: Kč39,000 - Kč78,000

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) BUCHTA´S HILL. View on the landscape at Žďár´s hills under the stormy sky. Oil on canvas, 37,5x47,5 cm (inside frame measurements). Framed, glassed. Condition A/B. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) BUCHTŮV KOPEC. Pohled na krajinu ve Žďárských vrších pod zamračenou oblohou. Olej na plátně, 37,5x47,5 cm (výřez rámu). Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A/B. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) BUCHTA HÜGEL. Ansicht der Landschaft in Žďárské vrchy (Saarer Berge) unter bewölktem Himmel. Öl auf Leinwand, 37,5x47,5 cm (Maße unter Rahmen). Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964) TOWN HOUSE, 1915. Oil on
      Nov. 09, 2013

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) TOWN HOUSE, 1915. Oil on

      Est: Kč19,000 - Kč38,000

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964) TOWN HOUSE, 1915. Oil on cardboard, 48x66,5 cm, reverse side with author´s note proving this is one of this early works: „Když jsem se učil malovat. Z roku 1915. Jos. Jambor.", reverse side with hand-written note proofing the authenticity of the painting: „Za pravost orig. Jos. Jambora ručí Heřman Štěpánek - galerie - Praha II Jungmannova 5". Framed, reverse side glassed. Condition A. Josef Jambor - Moravian landscape painter. Studied Academy of Art under professor M. Švabinský. Jambor is representing of the realistic landscape painters whose pictures depict the mod of the Highland landscape with its characteristic signs. Set of his works is presented in the permanent exposition of the Hanácké museum, for example Fall in the deciduous forest (1930), Early spring on the Milovice meadows (1953) and Rowan trees with Bohdalec (1958). Josef Jambor (1887-1964) MĚSTSKÉ STAVENÍ. 1915. Olej na kartonu, 48x66,5 cm, na rubu autorův přípis dokládající, že se jedná o rané období jeho tvorby: „Když jsem se učil malovat. Z roku 1915. Jos. Jambor.", na rubu také rukopisná poznámka potvrzující pravost díla: „Za pravost orig. Jos. Jambora ručí Heřman Štěpánek - galerie - Praha II Jungmannova 5". Rámováno, na rubu zaskleno. Stav A. Josef Jambor - moravský krajinář. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění a na grafické speciálce prof. M. Švabinského. Jambor je představitelem realistické krajinářské malby, jeho obrazy zachycují atmosféru vysočinské krajiny s jejími typickými znaky. Ve stálé expozici Horácké galerie je vystaven soubor jeho děl, např. obrazy Podzim v listnatém lese (1930), Předjaří na milovských loukách (1953) a Jeřáby s Bohdalcem (1958). Josef Jambor (1887-1964) STADTHAUS. 1915. Öl auf Karton, 48x66,5 cm, auf der Rückseite Zuschrift des Künstlers: „Když jsem se učil malovat. Z roku 1915. Jos. Jambor." (es handelt sich um die erste Epoche seines Schaffens) und handgeschriebene Notiz, die die Echtheit des Werks bestätigt: „Za pravost orig. Jos. Jambora ručí Heřman Štěpánek - galerie - Praha II Jungmannova 5". Gerahmt, auf der Rückseite verglast. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887- 1964) - Woman Carrying Pales 35 x 26cm
      Oct. 24, 2013

      Josef Jambor (1887- 1964) - Woman Carrying Pales 35 x 26cm

      Josef Jambor (1887- 1964) Woman Carrying Pales oil on canvas 35 x 26cm signed lower right

      Lawsons
    • Artwork by - Jambor Josef (Pohledec 1887 - 1964
      Mar. 09, 2013

      Artwork by - Jambor Josef (Pohledec 1887 - 1964

      Est: - Kč20,000

      Artwork by - Jambor Josef (Pohledec 1887 - 1964 Tišnov)

    • JAMBOR, JOSEF(Pohledec 1887 - 1964
      Sep. 17, 2012

      JAMBOR, JOSEF(Pohledec 1887 - 1964

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      JAMBOR, JOSEF (Pohledec 1887 - 1964 Tisnov) Kirschbaum in Blüte. 1964. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Jambor 1964. 50,5 x 60,5 cm.

    • Josef Jambor (1887 - 1964)
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Josef Jambor (1887 - 1964)

      Est: Kč12,000 - Kč24,000

      Landscape, 1959. Oil on board, 34 x 29,7 cm, bottom left corner signed „Jambor 1959". Framed, condition A. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) Krajina, 1959. Olej na kartonu, 34x29,7 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Jambor 1959". Rámováno, stav A. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) Landschaft, 1959. Öl auf Karton, 34x29,7 cm, links unten sign. „Jambor 1959". Gerahmt, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887 - 1964)
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Josef Jambor (1887 - 1964)

      Est: Kč22,000 - Kč44,000

      Landscape, 1961. Oil on plywood, 30 x 39,5 cm, bottom left signed „Jambor 1961". Framed, condition B. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) Krajina, 1961. Olej na překližce, 30x39,5 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Jambor 1961". Rámováno, stav B. Moravský krajinář. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění a na grafické speciálce prof. Maxe Švabinského. Jambor je představitelem realistické krajinářské malby, jeho obrazy zachycují atmosféru vysočinské krajiny s jejími typickými znaky. Ve stálé expozici Horácké galerie je vystaven rozsáhlejší soubor jeho děl. Josef Jambor (1887-1964) Landschaft, 1961. Öl auf Furnier, 30x39,5 cm, links unten sign. „Jambor 1961". Gerahmt, Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Jambor (1887-1964): Landscape, 1928. Oil on
      Jun. 07, 2008

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964): Landscape, 1928. Oil on

      Est: - €1,021

      Josef Jambor (1887-1964): Landscape, 1928. Oil on canvas, 35x45 cm, signed at the bottom left "Jambor Jos. 1928". Condition A, framed, glassed.

      Auction House Zezula
    • JAMBOR Josef 29. 10. 1887 Pohledec in Moravia -
      Jun. 01, 2008

      JAMBOR Josef 29. 10. 1887 Pohledec in Moravia -

      JAMBOR Josef 29. 10. 1887 Pohledec in Moravia - 17. 9. 1964 Tisnov) Village covered in snow Pencil, watercolour and coloured chalks on paper, 36 x 46 cm, framed, glazed, dated 1933, signed lower right. Czech painter and graphic artist, he studied under professor M. Svabinsky at the Prague Academy of Arts, he drew inspiration mainly from his travels abroad. See T 1/415, V 2/526, Ch 4/124.

      European Arts
    • Jambor Josef (Pohledec 1887 - 1964 Tišnov) A
      Mar. 15, 2008

      Jambor Josef (Pohledec 1887 - 1964 Tišnov) A

      Est: Kč20,000 - Kč30,000

      Jambor Josef (Pohledec 1887 - 1964 Tišnov) A Summer Landscape, signed and dated Jambor 1953 bottom right, oil/canvas, 34 x 49 cm, glass, frame

    • JAMBOR Josef (29. 10. 1887 Pohledec na Morave -
      May. 27, 2007

      JAMBOR Josef (29. 10. 1887 Pohledec na Morave -

      JAMBOR Josef (29. 10. 1887 Pohledec na Morave - 17. 9. 1964 Tisnov) Winter in the highlands Oil on canvas, 25 x 30 cm, framed, dated 1925, signed lower left. Czech painter and graphic artist. He studied under Professor Svabinsky at the Academy of Arts in Prague. He drew inspiration for most of his works abroad. See T 1/415, V 2/526, Ch 4/124.

      European Arts