Loading Spinner
Looking for the value of an item?Visit our price data subscription page for options.

James Torres

(1970-)

Aliases: James Torres Pwerle, James Torres Pwerle Purla, James Torres Purla

View items sold at auction
Biography

James Torres Purla was born in 1970 in Utopia. He is son of Mervyn Torres and renowned artist, Barbara Weir and grandson of famous Minnie Purla (Pwerle).


He depicts Scorpion Dreaming, which shows the locations (sites) of scorpions during the mating period.

Show More

Aboriginal Art (991)