Loading Spinner
Looking for the value of an item?Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Janie Napanangka Nolan

(1963-)

Alias: Janie Nolan Napanangka

View items sold at auction
Biography

anie Nolan Napanangka was born in 1963 and is a niece to noted artist Makinti Napanangka. Janie lives in Kintore with her husband and 4 children. Her paintings depicts the spreaded rockholes in the desert west of Kintore which are permanent waterholes

Show More

Aboriginal Art (991)