Frantisek Jelínek-Cína Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1882 - d. 1961

    • Frantisek Cina Jelinek (1882-1961) Zonnig winterlandschap, marouflé, l. o. gesigneerd (B) 23 x 33
      Mar. 25, 2022

      Frantisek Cina Jelinek (1882-1961) Zonnig winterlandschap, marouflé, l. o. gesigneerd (B) 23 x 33

      Est: €150 - €250

      Frantisek Cina Jelinek (1882-1961) Zonnig winterlandschap, marouflé, l. o. gesigneerd (B) 23 x 33 cm / 36 x 46 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • FRANTISEK CINA JELINEK (Czech 1882-1961)
      May. 31, 2021

      FRANTISEK CINA JELINEK (Czech 1882-1961)

      Cína Jelínek František, Early spring | 1937 | dimensions: 27 x 38 cm | oil on cardboard | signed lower right | framed Starting Bid EUR 200

      Einszwei Gallery
    • Frantisek Jelinek-Cina (1882-1961), 'Steinhaus in Hügellandschaft' / 'A stone house in hilly landscape'
      Jan. 04, 2021

      Frantisek Jelinek-Cina (1882-1961), 'Steinhaus in Hügellandschaft' / 'A stone house in hilly landscape'

      Est: €90 - €180

      Technik: Öl auf Karton, gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts signiert, verso kyrillisch bezeichnet, Maße: 20 x 24 cm (ohne Rahmen), 40,5 x 45,5 cm (mit Rahmen), Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Oct. 17, 2020

      Est: €90 - €180

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • FRANTISEK JELINEK-CINA, Karlín 1882 - 1961 Prag: Schuppen am Bach.
      Apr. 23, 2016

      FRANTISEK JELINEK-CINA, Karlín 1882 - 1961 Prag: Schuppen am Bach.

      Est: €200 - €280

      FRANTISEK JELINEK-CINA Karlín 1882 - 1961 Prag Schuppen am Bach. Oel auf Karton. Signiert. 45,5 x 35 cm. Mit leichten Kratzspuren und winzigen Farbabsplitterungen. Gerahmt. [ms]

    • František Cína Jelínek (1882-1961) HIGHLANDS,
      Nov. 09, 2013

      František Cína Jelínek (1882-1961) HIGHLANDS,

      Est: Kč3,500 - Kč7,000

      František Cína Jelínek (1882-1961) HIGHLANDS, 1936. Oil on cardboard, 25x34,5 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom right corner signed „Cína Jelínek", reverse side with author´s dedication „V upomínku na pobyt v Českomor. vysočině, v Milových, pod Devíti skalami věnuje milým manželům Kodetovým Cína Jelínek / Červen r. 1936". Framed, glassed. Condition A. František Cína Jelínek (1882-1961) NA VYSOČINĚ. 1936. Olej na kartonu, 25x34,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „Cína Jelínek", na rubu autorovo věnování perem „V upomínku na pobyt v Českomor. vysočině, v Milových, pod Devíti skalami věnuje milým manželům Kodetovým Cína Jelínek / Červen r. 1936". Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. František Cína Jelínek - český malíř-krajinář a sportovec, studoval u prof. V. Hynaise a Rudolfa von Ottenfeld, tématicky se věnoval především krajině Vysočiny, často jezdil např. do Svratky či na svou chatu do Křižánek. František Cína Jelínek (1882-1961) IM HOCHLAND. 1936. Öl auf Karton, 25x34,5 cm (Maße unter Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „Cína Jelínek", auf der Rückseite Widmung des Künstlers: „V upomínku na pobyt v Českomor. vysočině, v Milových, pod Devíti skalami věnuje milým manželům Kodetovým Cína Jelínek / Červen r. 1936". Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Frantisek Jelinek-Cina, Czech 1882-1961- View of a
      Mar. 19, 2013

      Frantisek Jelinek-Cina, Czech 1882-1961- View of a

      Est: £600 - £800

      Frantisek Jelinek-Cina, Czech 1882-1961- View of a castle in an extensive landscape; oil on canvas, signed, 70x110cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • František Cína Jelínek (1882 - 1961)
      Jun. 06, 2009

      František Cína Jelínek (1882 - 1961)

      Est: Kč250 - Kč500

      Countryside with the Váh River, 1947. Charcoal, crayon and aquarelle drawing on paper, 208 x 295 mm, signed "F. Cína Jelínek 47", marked with pencil "Váh u Nového města nad Váhom". Krajina s Váhem, 1947. Kresba uhlem, pastelem a akvarelem na papíře, 208 x 295 mm, sign. „F. Cína Jelínek 47", zn. tužkou „Váh u Nového Města nad Váhom". LANDSCHAFT MIT FLUSS VÁH, 1947. Kohle, Pastell und Aquarell auf Papier, 208 x 295 mm, sign. „F. Cína Jelínek 47", mit Bleistift bez. „Váh u Nového města nad Váhom".

      Auction House Zezula
    • Jelínek - Cína František (Prague 1882- 1961
      Sep. 20, 2008

      Jelínek - Cína František (Prague 1882- 1961

      Est: Kč12,000 - Kč18,000

      Jelínek - Cína František (Prague 1882- 1961 Prague) A View of Dubrovnik, signed Cína Jelínek 22 bottom left, oil/canvas, slightly damaged paint, 51 x 70 cm, frame

      Sep. 20, 2008

      Est: Kč18,000 - Kč35,000

      Jelínek - Cína František (Prague 1882- 1961 Prague) Mount Snežka, signed and dated Cína Jelínek 21 bottom right, oil/canvas, 80 x 110 cm, frame

    • JELINEK-CINA Frantisek (6. 6. 1882 Prague - 3. 2.
      Dec. 08, 2007

      JELINEK-CINA Frantisek (6. 6. 1882 Prague - 3. 2.

      Est: - Kč5,000

      JELINEK-CINA Frantisek (6. 6. 1882 Prague - 3. 2. 1961 Prague)RESTAUROVAT! Adriatic coast Oil on canvas, 44 x 64 cm, framed, signed lower left, undated. Czech painter, he studied at the Academy of Decorative Arts in Prague and under professor V. Hynais and Ottenfeld at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague. See T 1/428, V 2/539, Ch 4/218.

      European Arts