Jules Jequier Auction Price Results

JÉQUIER Jules, 1834-1898 [CH]. - L'église réformée de Grindelwald,

Lot 170: JÉQUIER Jules, 1834-1898 [CH]. - L'église réformée de Grindelwald,

Auction Date: Aug 01, 2017

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF700

Description: huile sur toile (38.5 x 29.5 cm).

...

Location: VERBIER, CH

Auction House: Galartis SA

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Jules Jequier (1834-1898), Chalets a St-Luc, huile sur papier maroufle sur carton, signee, titree au verso, 30,5x44 cm

Lot 725: Jules Jequier (1834-1898), Chalets a St-Luc, huile sur papier maroufle sur carton, signee, titree au verso, 30,5x44 cm

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2017

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,200

Description: Jules Jequier (1834-1898), Chalets a St-Luc , huile sur papier maroufle sur carton, signee, titree au verso, 30,5x44 cm
Provenance: succession de Lucie Jequier, fille de l' artiste (etiquette au verso)
...

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève

View additional info

Jules Jequier (1834-1898) Glacier de Trift, huile sur carton signée, 2

Lot 363: Jules Jequier (1834-1898) Glacier de Trift, huile sur carton signée, 2

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2016

Estimate: CHF200 - CHF300

Description: Jules Jequier (1834-1898)
Glacier de Trift, huile sur carton signée, 29,5x42,5 cm
...

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Geneve Encheres

View additional info

Jules Jequier (1834-1898) Glacier, huile sur carton signée, 29x43 cm

Lot 367: Jules Jequier (1834-1898) Glacier, huile sur carton signée, 29x43 cm

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2016

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF500

Glacier, huile sur carton signée, 29x43 cm
...

Location: Genève, CH

View additional info

Jules Jequier (1834-1898) Paysage de montage, huile sur toile, 32x42,5

Lot 352: Jules Jequier (1834-1898) Paysage de montage, huile sur toile, 32x42,5

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2016

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF600

Paysage de montage, huile sur toile, 32x42,5 cm
...

Location: Genève, CH

View additional info

Oil on Canvas, Mountainscape, Jules Jequier

Lot 283: Oil on Canvas, Mountainscape, Jules Jequier

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2016

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Location: Bloomfield , NJ, US

Auction House: Nye & Company

View additional info

JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER - Gebirgspfad mit Alphütten im Wallis

Lot 1658: JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER - Gebirgspfad mit Alphütten im Wallis

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2016

Estimate: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800

Description: Genf 1834-1898 Montreux
Unten rechts signiert "J. Jequier". Auf der Rückseite Hinweis auf die Vorbesitzer.
Öl auf Karton, 31 x 44,2 cm

...

Location: Lucerne, CH

Auction House: Galerie Fischer Auktionen AG

View additional info

Gebirgspfad mit Alphütten im Wallis

Lot 1081: Gebirgspfad mit Alphütten im Wallis

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2016

Estimate: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

*JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER Genf 1834-1898 Montreux Gebirgspfad mit Alphütten im Wallis Unt

Lot 1612: *JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER Genf 1834-1898 Montreux Gebirgspfad mit Alphütten im Wallis Unt

Auction Date: Nov 25, 2015

Estimate: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800

Description: *JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER
Genf 1834-1898 Montreux
Öl auf Karton, 31 x 44,2 cm
...

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

*JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER Genf 1834-1898 Montreux Wanderweg mit Nadelbäumen vor Gebirgskette

Lot 1613: *JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER Genf 1834-1898 Montreux Wanderweg mit Nadelbäumen vor Gebirgskette

Auction Date: Nov 25, 2015

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

Genf 1834-1898 Montreux
Wanderweg mit Nadelbäumen vor Gebirgskette
Unten rechts signiert "J. Jequier".
Öl auf Karton, 30,8 x 43,7 cm
...

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

Jules Jequier (swiss 1834 - 1898) oil on canvas, Aletsch Glacier, 20" x 26"

Lot 132: Jules Jequier (swiss 1834 - 1898) oil on canvas, Aletsch Glacier, 20" x 26"

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2015

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Location: Delray Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions

View additional info

JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER, Gebirgspfad mit Alphütten im Wallis

Lot 1645: JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER, Gebirgspfad mit Alphütten im Wallis

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2015

Estimate: CHF1,800 - CHF2,200

Description: JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER, Gebirgspfad mit Alphütten im Wallis, Genf 1834-1898 Montreux, Unten rechts signiert "J. Jequier". Auf der Rückseite Hinweis auf die Vorbesitzer., Öl auf Karton, 31 x 44,2 cm,...

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER, Wanderweg mit Nadelbäumen vor Gebirgskette

Lot 1644: JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER, Wanderweg mit Nadelbäumen vor Gebirgskette

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2015

Estimate: CHF1,200 - CHF1,500

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

Jequier, Jules (Genf 1834-1898 Montreux)

Lot 3005: Jequier, Jules (Genf 1834-1898 Montreux)

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2015

Estimate: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

Description: Jequier, Jules
(Genf 1834-1898 Montreux)
Blick auf den Aletschgletscher, mit Jungfrau, Mönch, Trugberg und Eiger im Hintergrund. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 36x58 cm.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Schuler Auktionen

View additional info

Tableaux - Jules Jequier (1834-1898) Lac de

Lot 1182: Tableaux - Jules Jequier (1834-1898) Lac de

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2014

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF600

Location: Genève, CH

View additional info

Jules JEQUIER (1834-1898), Enfant au bord d'une

Lot 1076: Jules JEQUIER (1834-1898), Enfant au bord d'une

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2014

Estimate: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

Location: Genève, CH

View additional info

JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER - Genf 1834-1898 Montreux - Alphütten

Lot 1650: JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER - Genf 1834-1898 Montreux - Alphütten

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2012

Estimate: CHF700 - CHF900

Description: JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER
Genf 1834-1898 Montreux
Alphütten
Rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen Etikette mit der Bestätigung der Echtheit durch J.-E. Meister.
Öl auf Lwd., doubliert, 39,5 x 59 cm
...

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER - Alphütten

Lot 1629: JULES SAMUEL JEQUIER - Alphütten

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2012

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Genf 1834-1898 Montreux
Alphütten

...

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

JEQUIER, JULES(Genf 1834 - 1898

Lot 6472: JEQUIER, JULES(Genf 1834 - 1898

Auction Date: Dec 07, 2011

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Description: JEQUIER, JULES
(Genf 1834 - 1898 Montreux)
Küstenszene an der Normandie. 1896.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: J. Jequier. 1896.
123,5 x 205 cm.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

JEQUIER, JULES (Genf 1834 - 1898 Montreux) Weiher

Lot 6599: JEQUIER, JULES (Genf 1834 - 1898 Montreux) Weiher

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2009

Estimate: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

Description: JEQUIER, JULES
(Genf 1834 - 1898 Montreux)
Weiher in der Rohneebene im Unterwallis.
Öl auf Leinwand. 27,5 x 40,5 cm.

Provenienz: Galerie Koller, Auktion 21. Oktober 1969 unter Katalognummer: 2482.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Jequier, Jules (1834 Genf - Montreux 1898).

Lot 29: Jequier, Jules (1834 Genf - Montreux 1898).

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2008

Estimate: CHF2,500 - CHF3,000

Description: Jequier, Jules (1834 Genf - Montreux 1898). Bewaldete Berglandschaft mit Ziegen. Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert: J. Jequier. 48 x 40 Aufgeklebtes Zertifikat von J.E. Meister, Genf Nachlass der Tochter Lucie Jequier...

Location: Erlenbach, CH

Auction House: Zürichsee Auktionen

View additional info

Lot 82: Jequier, Jules (1834 Genf - Montreux 1898).

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2008

Estimate: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

Location: Erlenbach, CH

View additional info

s - Jules Jequier 1834-1898

Lot 9: s - Jules Jequier 1834-1898

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2007

Estimate: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists