WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Emile Jespers (1862-1918)

Aliases: Emile Louis Jespers; Émile Louis Jespers

Professions: Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • EMILE LOUIS JESPERS

  • Emile Jespers, Belgian (1862-1918) A bronze bust of a woman

  • Emile JESPERS (1862-1918) Tête de jeune fille

  • JESPERS EMILE (1862 - 1918) Dame met strik. Dame

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Emile Jespers Sold at AuctionView all Emile Jespers Sold at Auction

  • EMILE LOUIS JESPERS (B. 1862). A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A FAUN BOYCHILD, BELGIAN SCHOOL LATE 19TH, Emile Jespers, Click for value View Details
  • w - EMILE LOUIS JESPERS, BELGIAN, B.1862, A BUST OF A WOMAN, Emile Jespers, Click for value View Details
  • Jespers Emil Louis Born: 1862 Died: 1918 A Marble, Emile Jespers, Click for value View Details
  • Jespers Emil Louis Born: 1862 Died: 1918 A marble, Emile Jespers, Click for value View Details
  • EMILE LOUIS JESPERS (1862-1918): A FEMALE PORTRAIT, Emile Jespers, Click for value View Details
  • 19th Cent. Belgian sculpture in marble - signed and dated, Emile Jespers, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now