Asger Jorn Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1914 - d. 1973

              • Asger Jorn - "La Joie D'etre 1969"
                Jul. 06, 2024

                Asger Jorn - "La Joie D'etre 1969"

                Est: $50 - $60

                Asger Jorn - "La Joie D'etre 1969", 36.5 x 24.5

                Bruce Teleky Inc.
              • Jorn, Asger (1914 iVejrum, Jütland - Aarhus 1973)
                Jun. 22, 2024

                Jorn, Asger (1914 iVejrum, Jütland - Aarhus 1973)

                Est: €60 - €72

                Ohne Titel - wohl Buchumschlag des Werksverzeichnisses Asger Jorn Druckgraphik. Farblithographie (L. Altersspuren), erschienen 1976. Ca. 26x 48,5 cm. R.

                Jun. 15, 2024

                Est: $50 - $60

                Bruce Teleky Inc.
              • ASGER JORN. LANDSCAPE COMPOSITION / UNTITLED, 1934 (CD)
                Jun. 06, 2024

                ASGER JORN. LANDSCAPE COMPOSITION / UNTITLED, 1934 (CD)

                Est: - kr44,000

                Automatic translation from Danish.Asger Jorn (1914-1973). Landscape composition / Untitled. Oil on plate. Unsigned. 1934. 27.5 x 37.5 cm (28 x 38 cm). Litt.: Guy Atkins, Jorn in Scandinavia 1930-1953, Landscapes, no. 35, p. 318.

                Auktionshuset.com
              • ASGER JORN. 'DAS OFFENE VERSTECK'. LITHOGRAPHY (CD)
                Jun. 06, 2024

                ASGER JORN. 'DAS OFFENE VERSTECK'. LITHOGRAPHY (CD)

                Est: - kr30,000

                Automatic translation from Danish.Asger Jorn (1914-1973). 'Das Offene Versteck'. Lithograph, no. 55/85. Sign. and dated in lead: 'A Jorn 70'. 102 x 140 (111 x 147) cm. cd.Literature: Van de Loo: Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik / Catalog Raisonné of Prints, no. 359, p. 349.Provenance: Danske Bank

                Auktionshuset.com
              • ASGER JORN, CARL-HENNING PEDERSEN, EGILL JACOBSEN, PIERRE ALECHINSKY, KAREL APPEL, CORNEILLE, CHRISTIAN DOTREMONT. THE COBRA FOLDER 1973, COMPLETE WITH SEVEN FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS (7) (CD)
                Jun. 06, 2024

                ASGER JORN, CARL-HENNING PEDERSEN, EGILL JACOBSEN, PIERRE ALECHINSKY, KAREL APPEL, CORNEILLE, CHRISTIAN DOTREMONT. THE COBRA FOLDER 1973, COMPLETE WITH SEVEN FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS (7) (CD)

                Est: - kr40,000

                Automatic translation from Danish.Asger Jorn (1914-1973), Carl-Henning Pedersen (1913-2007), Egill Jacobsen (1910-1998), Pierre Alechinsky (born 1927), Karel Appel (1921-2006), Corneille (1922-2010), Christian Dotremont (1922-1979). The COBRA folder 1973, complete with seven framed lithographs, all signed and numbered 102/150. 48 x 65 (56 x 73) cm. - 78 x 59 (87 x 67) cm. Published by Galleri Birch, Copenhagen and Galleri Moderne, Silkeborg.Folder included, however this appears to have some scratches and marks, especially on the back. cd (7)

                Auktionshuset.com
              • Asger JORN
                Jun. 05, 2024

                Asger JORN

                Est: €40,000 - €60,000

                Asger JORN Sans titre - 1949-50 Huile sur panneau d'isorel H : 52.0 cm, L : 55.5 cm Provenance : Collection particulière européenne Expositions : Lausanne, Fondation de l'Hermitage, "Asger Jorn", juin-octobre 2012 Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives du Museum Jorn. h : 52.0 cm, w : 55.5 cm Asger JORN H : 52.0 cm, L : 55.5 cm h : 52.0 cm, w : 55.5 cm Oil on hardboard panel

              • Asger JORN
                Jun. 05, 2024

                Asger JORN

                Est: €40,000 - €60,000

                Asger JORN Tête à claques - 1969 Acrylique sur feuille de plastique H : 62.0 cm, L : 47.0 cm Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives du Museum Jorn. h : 62.0 cm, w : 47.0 cm Asger JORN H : 62.0 cm, L : 47.0 cm h : 62.0 cm, w : 47.0 cm Acrylic on plastic

              • Asger Jorn Vejrum 1914 – 1973 Aarhus - ”The black smile”. 1962
                May. 31, 2024

                Asger Jorn Vejrum 1914 – 1973 Aarhus - ”The black smile”. 1962

                Est: €60,000 - €80,000

                Asger Jorn Vejrum 1914 – 1973 Aarhus ”The black smile”. 1962 Oil on canvas 32 1/4 × 25 3/8 in. Signed lower right: Jorn. Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: THE BLACK SMile Jorn 62. On the reverse, gallery labels of van de Loo, Munich, and Lefebre, New York (see below)

                Grisebach
              • Asger Jorn Vejrum 1914 – 1973 Aarhus - ”Simone et son Jules”. 1969
                May. 31, 2024

                Asger Jorn Vejrum 1914 – 1973 Aarhus - ”Simone et son Jules”. 1969

                Est: €8,000 - €10,000

                Asger Jorn Vejrum 1914 – 1973 Aarhus ”Simone et son Jules”. 1969 Décollage and gouache 10 3/4 × 9 in. Signed and dated in pen and India ink lower right: Jorn 69. On the reverse titled, signed and dated in ballpoint pen: Simone et son Jules Jorn 69

                Grisebach
              • Asger Jorn (1914-1973)
                May. 30, 2024

                Asger Jorn (1914-1973)

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Zonder titel 152/200

                Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
              • Asger Jorn (1914-1973)
                May. 29, 2024

                Asger Jorn (1914-1973)

                Est: €6,000 - €12,000

                Asger Jorn (1914-1973), “Figure composition”, with ‘Asger Jorn Colombes’ stamp lower right. Signature stamp from the Aster Jorn Estate, from Jorn's studio in Colombes, France. This work is registered in the archives of Museum Jorn, Silkeborg.

                Vendu Rotterdam
              • Asger Jorn (1914-1973)
                May. 29, 2024

                Asger Jorn (1914-1973)

                Est: €400 - €800

                Asger Jorn (1914-1973), “Abstract composition”, numbered with pencil  82/150 lower left, signed ‘Jorn’ and dated '72 lower right.

                Vendu Rotterdam
              • Asger Jorn "Untitled" 1969 mixed media and paper collage cm 35.8x25.2 Signed and titled 69 lower center Provenance Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by Silkeborg Kunstmuseum, and registered i...
                May. 28, 2024

                Asger Jorn "Untitled" 1969 mixed media and paper collage cm 35.8x25.2 Signed and titled 69 lower center Provenance Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by Silkeborg Kunstmuseum, and registered i...

                Est: €4,000 - €6,000

                (Vejrum 1914 - Arhus 1973) "Untitled" 1969 mixed media and paper collage cm 35.8x25.2 Signed and titled 69 lower center Provenance Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by Silkeborg Kunstmuseum, and registered in the archives with no. T800, dated 1-6-90 IT "Senza titolo" 1969 tecnica mista e collage di carte cm 35,8x25,2 Firmato e datato 69 in basso al centro Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato da Silkeborg Kunstmuseum, e registrata negli archivi con il n. T800, in data 1-6-90

                Il Ponte Auction House
                May. 26, 2024

                Est: $50 - $60

                Bruce Teleky Inc.
              • Asger JORN (1914-1973)., Mouvement Cobra., Abstraction. 1963., Aquarelle sur papier., Dimensions : 41 x 58 cm.,
                May. 26, 2024

                Asger JORN (1914-1973)., Mouvement Cobra., Abstraction. 1963., Aquarelle sur papier., Dimensions : 41 x 58 cm.,

                Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                § Asger JORN (1914-1973). Mouvement Cobra. Abstraction. 1963. Aquarelle sur papier. Dimensions : 41 x 58 cm.

                MJV Soudant
              • ASGER JORN (1914 - 1973)
                May. 18, 2024

                ASGER JORN (1914 - 1973)

                Est: €100 - €300

                ASGER JORN (1914 - 1973) - Litho - Gesigneerd in potlood - Gedateerd 1959 - Hors Commerce - Deense school - COBRA - 13 x 15 cm

                DEWIT Auctions
              • ASGER JORN 1914-1973 Senza titolo 1954 - ASGER JORN 1914-1973 Untitled 1954
                May. 15, 2024

                ASGER JORN 1914-1973 Senza titolo 1954 - ASGER JORN 1914-1973 Untitled 1954

                Est: €3,500 - €6,000

                China su carta. 12,40 x 9,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a destra. L'opera è registrata presso l'archivio del Museum Jorn, Silkeborg. - Indian ink on paper  4.88 x 3.54 in. Signed and dated lower right recto. The work is registered at the archive of Museum Jorn, Silkeborg.

                Aste Bolaffi
                May. 12, 2024

                Est: $50 - $60

                Bruce Teleky Inc.
              • Asger Jorn – La Tête carrée
                May. 11, 2024

                Asger Jorn – La Tête carrée

                Est: - €1,000

                La Tête carrée Radierung. 1939. 10 x 13,3 cm (28,5 x 38 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. (24) Exemplar 6/50. – Van de Loo 46. – Blatt 2 der Folge „Occupations 1939-1945“, die 1960 im Verlag der Pariser Galerie Rive Gauche erschien. – Schöner Abzug auf festem, etwas getöntem Velin von „Rives“. – Nur im äußersten Rand umlaufend etwas gebräunt. 10 x 13,3 cm (28,5 x 38 cm)

                Dr. Andreas Sturies Moderne Kunst & Auktionen
              • JORN, ASGER (EIGTL. JØGENSEN, OLUF ASGER): Untitled.
                May. 03, 2024

                JORN, ASGER (EIGTL. JØGENSEN, OLUF ASGER): Untitled.

                Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,500

                JORN, ASGER (EIGTL. JØGENSEN, OLUF ASGER) (Veirum 1914 - 1973 Aarhus) : Untitled; Gouache; 38,5x56 cm (BG)

                Apr. 28, 2024

                Est: $50 - $60

                Bruce Teleky Inc.
              • Giro pericoloso
                Apr. 24, 2024

                Giro pericoloso

                Est: €50,000 - €70,000

                Asger Jorn 1914 – 1973 Giro pericoloso   signed (lower right); signed, titled and dated 70-72 (on the reverse) oil on canvas 55 x 46 cm; 21⅝ x 18⅛ in. Executed in 1970-1972.  ______________________________________________________________________________________________ Asger Jorn 1914 - 1973 Giro pericoloso   signé (en bas à droite); signé, titré et daté 70-72 (au dos) huile sur toile 55 x 46 cm; 21⅝ x 18⅛ in. Exécuté en 1970-1972.

              • ASGER JORN, eigentl. ASGER OLUF JORGENSEN : Ohne Titel (Abstrakte Komposition).
                Apr. 20, 2024

                ASGER JORN, eigentl. ASGER OLUF JORGENSEN : Ohne Titel (Abstrakte Komposition).

                Est: €440 - €540

                ASGER JORN, eigentl. ASGER OLUF JORGENSEN Vejrum 1914 - 1973 Aarhus Ohne Titel (Abstrakte Komposition). Ausstellungsplakat der Kestner-Gesellschaft Hannover 1973. Farblithographie 1972. Van de Loo 426. - Eines von 1000 Expl. Mit dem Namenszug im Stein sowie mit typographischem Plakattext und Druckeradresse von Clot Bramsen et Georges, Paris. Auf kräftigem Vélin. 83,7 x 58,8 cm. Ober- und Unterrand leicht unfrisch und Oberrand mit geglätteter Knickfalte (außerhalb der Darstellung). [ms]

                Apr. 20, 2024

                Est: €460 - €550

                ASGER JORN, eigentl. ASGER OLUF JORGENSEN Vejrum 1914 - 1973 Aarhus Ohne Titel (Abstrakte Komposition). Ausstellungsplakat der Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris 1970/71. Farblithographie 1970. Van de Loo 362. - Eines von 200 Expl. Mit dem Namenszug im Stein sowie mit typographischem Plakattext und Druckeradresse von Clot Bramsen et Georges, Paris. Auf kräftigem Vélin. 80,5 x 58 cm. Mit winzigen Randläsuren. [ms]

                Apr. 07, 2024

                Est: $50 - $60

                Bruce Teleky Inc.
              • ASGER JORN, ART LINE RUG, LA FLEUR
                Mar. 23, 2024

                ASGER JORN, ART LINE RUG, LA FLEUR

                Est: $400 - $800

                Vintage area rug with woven signature of artist/designer Asger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973). Titled "Le Fleur," designed for Ege Axminster. Remnant of label on underside. Rug measures approx. 78-1/2" x 54-1/2". This item will need to be shipped by a packing company of your choice. We maintain a list of reliable shippers, or you may choose your own.

                Blackwell Auctions LLC
              • JORN ASGER (1914 - 1973) - TAROTAUMAGIE OFFUSQUEE (ENTREE' DE SECOURS), 1971
                Mar. 21, 2024

                JORN ASGER (1914 - 1973) - TAROTAUMAGIE OFFUSQUEE (ENTREE' DE SECOURS), 1971

                Est: €400 - €600

                JORN ASGER (1914 - 1973). TAROTAUMAGIE OFFUSQUEE (ENTREE' DE SECOURS), 1971. signature and edition in pencil, e.g. 94/100. on the back: title. curator: G. Visat, Paris. BIBLIOGRAPHY: Van de Loo n. 395. 50,00 x 65,50 cm.

              • Asger Jorn. Solitude Imaginée
                Mar. 20, 2024

                Asger Jorn. Solitude Imaginée

                Etching on paper. Signed and dated (54) in the lower right corner. Numbered (14/15) in the lower left corner. Provenance: - Artcurial. Released 1957, Lot 188 (Label on back).

                Duran Arte y Subastas
                Mar. 17, 2024

                Est: $50 - $60

                Bruce Teleky Inc.
              • Asger Jorn (1914-1973): Figurlig komposition. Ca. 1965.
                Mar. 14, 2024

                Asger Jorn (1914-1973): Figurlig komposition. Ca. 1965.

                Est: - kr50,000

                Sign. Jorn, Gouache/pastel på zinkplade. 25 x 40 cm. Registreret i arkiverne på Museum Jorn, Silkeborg.

                Auktionshuset.com
              • Asger Jorn, Danish 1914-1973, Abstract, Gouache on Paper, Sight: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (44.5 x 59.7 cm.), Frame: 23 x 34 in. (58.4 x 86.4 cm.)
                Mar. 13, 2024

                Asger Jorn, Danish 1914-1973, Abstract, Gouache on Paper, Sight: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (44.5 x 59.7 cm.), Frame: 23 x 34 in. (58.4 x 86.4 cm.)

                Est: $2,000 - $4,000

                Asger Jorn Danish, 1914-1973 Abstract Gouache on Paper Signed l.r. "Jorn", unframed.

                Nye & Company
              • ASGER JORN SENZA TITOLO, 1970
                Mar. 06, 2024

                ASGER JORN SENZA TITOLO, 1970

                Est: €400 - €500

                ASGER JORN 1914-1973 Senza titolo, 1970 Litografia Es. 29/45 cm. 45x62 Firma, anno e numerazione al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Carrara

                Area Casa D'Aste
              • Jorn Asger - Untitled (Aganak og fuglevaesener) (1950)
                Mar. 02, 2024

                Jorn Asger - Untitled (Aganak og fuglevaesener) (1950)

                Est: €50,000 - €60,000

                Oil op hardboard - Sig. '50 - Label on the reverse Kunsthallen

                De Vuyst
                Feb. 25, 2024

                Est: $50 - $60

                Bruce Teleky Inc.
              • Maternità imprevista
                Feb. 20, 2024

                Maternità imprevista

                Est: €7,000 - €10,000

                Asger Jorn 1914 - 1973 Maternità imprevista signed and dated 72 bronze 27,5 x 15,5 x 13 cm ; 10 ⅞ x 6 ⅛ x 5 ⅛ in. Executed in 1972, this work is from an edition of 5. ____________________________________________________ Asger Jorn 1914 - 1973 Maternità imprevista signé et daté 72 bronze 27,5 x 15,5 x 13 cm ; 10 ⅞ x 6 ⅛ x 5 ⅛ in. Executée en 1972, cette oeuvre est une édition en 5 exemplaires.

              • Poster by Asger J. Jorn - Vitalitet i Kunsten Louisiana
                Feb. 10, 2024

                Poster by Asger J. Jorn - Vitalitet i Kunsten Louisiana

                Est: €80 - €180

                Vitalitet i Kunsten Louisiana - 69,5x100, 1960 by Asger J. Jorn (1914-1973)

                Van Sabben Poster Auctions
                Feb. 04, 2024

                Est: $50 - $60

                Bruce Teleky Inc.
                Jan. 21, 2024

                Est: $50 - $60

                Bruce Teleky Inc.
              • JORN Asger - Couleurs en mouvement
                Jan. 07, 2024

                JORN Asger - Couleurs en mouvement

                Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,500

                This description has been translated automatically: Asger JORN (1914-1973) Colors in motion Original lithograph (Atelier Erker) Signed in pencil Numbered /200 On Vellum 38 x 28 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Asger JORN (1914-1973) Couleurs en mouvement  Lithographie originale (Atelier Erker)  Signée au crayon  Numérotée /200  Sur Vélin 38 x 28 cm  Excellent état  Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
              • JORN Asger - Affiche originale d'époque
                Jan. 07, 2024

                JORN Asger - Affiche originale d'époque

                Est: CHF200 - CHF400

                This description has been translated automatically: Asger JORN (1914-1973)                                                                                                He “Long live the passionate revolution of creative intelligence”, 1968 Original vintage poster On paper approximately 48.5 x 32 cm INFORMATION: First edition produced in 1968 (not a modern reprint). During the events of May 1968, the publisher Tchou decided to collect a selection of the most striking posters in order to preserve the testimony of this popular, student and artistic expression. He then works with the printing companies most involved in the movement: Cogery, Cabasson and du Griffon so that his edition is as close as possible (paper, printing technique) to the posters circulating in the streets. The authors of these posters are sometimes artists who will become famous: Alechinsky, Calder, Effel, Matta... Very good condition with slight defects at the edge of the sheet. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Asger JORN (1914-1973)                                                                                                    Il "Vive la révolution pasioné de l'inteligence creative", 1968 Affiche originale d'époque Sur papier 48,5 x 32 cm environ INFORMATIONS : Edition originale réalisée en 1968 (pas une réimpression moderne). Lors des événements de Mai 1968, l'éditeur Tchou décide de recueillir une sélection des affiches les plus marquantes afin de conserver le témoignage de cette expression populaire, étudiante et artistique. Il travaille alors avec les imprimeries les plus engagées dans la mouvement : Cogery, Cabasson et du Griffon afin que son édition soit au plus proche (papier, technique d'impression) des affiches qui circulent dans les rues. Les auteurs de ces affiches sont parfois des artistes qui vont devenir célèbres : Alechinsky, Calder, Effel, Matta...  Très bon état avec légers défauts en bord de feuillet Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
                Jan. 07, 2024

                Est: $50 - $60

                Bruce Teleky Inc.
              • Asger Jorn - Salvi Dylvo, 1945
                Jan. 06, 2024

                Asger Jorn - Salvi Dylvo, 1945

                Est: $1,200 - $1,600

                Asger Jorn - Salvi Dylvo, 1945 Portfolio with 10 original lithographs on paper Hand signed and numbered 18/300 Published by Helhestens Forlag, Copenhagen, 1945 Good condition, 21.4 × 14.7 cm Portfolio de 10 lithographies originales sur papier Signé à la main et numéroté 18/300 Publié par Helhestens Forlag, Copenhague, 1945 Bon état, 21,4 × 14,7 cm

                VBA Auction Miami
                Dec. 17, 2023

                Est: $50 - $60

                Bruce Teleky Inc.
              • Asger Jorn (1914-1973): 'Hibou Sortilège' fra serien 'Entrée de Secours'
                Dec. 14, 2023

                Asger Jorn (1914-1973): 'Hibou Sortilège' fra serien 'Entrée de Secours'

                Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

                'Hibou Sortilège' fra serien 'Entrée de Secours', koldnålsradering med 6 farver, 92/100, sign. og dat. Jorn 71, 27 x 37 cm, (64x72 cm). Van de Loo nr. 397.

                Auktionshuset.com
              • Asger Jorn
                Dec. 14, 2023

                Asger Jorn

                Est: €35,000 - €45,000

                Asger Jorn | 1914 - 1973 TZIGANE(S), 1958 oil on canvas, cm 54,5x65. Signed lower right: Jorn Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Jorn 1958 Tziganes Provenance Geneve, Galerie Krugier et Cie (label on the reverse); Zurich, Galerie Charles Lienhard (label on the reverse); Milano, Galleria Arte Borgogna (label on the reverse); Milano, Galleria Lorenzelli (stamp on the reverse); Trento, Collezione privata (thence by descent). Exhibitions Geneve, Galerie D. Benador, Asger Jorn, dal 13 ottobre 1961, n. 19; Zurich, Galerie Charles Lienhard, 1962-1963, n. 1232; Basel, Kunsthalle, Asger Jorn, Eugene Dodeigne, 24 ottobre - 22 novembre 1964, n. 68; Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, Jorn, 11 dicembre 1964 - 25 gennaio 1965, n. 79; Humblebæk, Louisiana Foundation, Jorn, febbraio 1965, n. 81. Literature G. Atkins, Asger Jorn. The crucial years 1954 - 1964, Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, London 1977, pp. 255, 258, 263, 265, 267, 396 (cit.). Work registered in the Addenda to the supplement of the catalogue raisonné of Asger Jorns paintings (Andersen/Haberkorn) as no. 127e. IT Asger Jorn | 1914 - 1973 TZIGANE(S), 1958 olio su tela, cm 54,5x65. Firmato in basso a destra: Jorn Firmato, datato e titolato al verso: Jorn 1958 Tziganes Provenienza Geneve, Galerie Krugier et Cie (etichetta al verso); Zurich, Galerie Charles Lienhard (etichetta al verso); Milano, Galleria Arte Borgogna (etichetta al verso); Milano, Galleria Lorenzelli (timbro al verso); Trento, Collezione privata (e da qui per discendenza ereditaria). Esposizioni Geneve, Galerie D. Benador, Asger Jorn, dal 13 ottobre 1961, n. 19; Zurich, Galerie Charles Lienhard, 1962-1963, n. 1232; Basel, Kunsthalle, Asger Jorn, Eugene Dodeigne, 24 ottobre - 22 novembre 1964, n. 68; Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, Jorn, 11 dicembre 1964 - 25 gennaio 1965, n. 79; Humblebæk, Louisiana Foundation, Jorn, febbraio 1965, n. 81. Bibliografia G. Atkins, Asger Jorn. The crucial years 1954 - 1964, Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, London 1977, pp. 255, 258, 263, 265, 267, 396 (cit.). Opera registrata nell’addenda al supplemento del Catalogo ragionato dei dipinti di Asger Jorn a cura di Troels Andersen e Lucas Haberkorn con il numero: 127e.

                Fondaco Aste
              • Asger Jorn (Jutland 1914-Aarhus 1973) - Untitled, 1970
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Asger Jorn (Jutland 1914-Aarhus 1973) - Untitled, 1970

                Est: €300 - €500

                screenprint in colours, numbered 30/150 70 x 49.5 cm (sheet size), (unframed) Signed and dated in pencil lower right Lower right blind stamp of the publisher Prearo, Milan

              • Asger Jorn (1914-1973) Ustensile de pudibondage vertugineux collage de papi
                Dec. 08, 2023

                Asger Jorn (1914-1973) Ustensile de pudibondage vertugineux collage de papi

                Est: €12,000 - €18,000

                Asger Jorn (1914-1973) Ustensile de pudibondage vertugineux collage de papiers imprimés sur papier monté sur panneau 50.2 x 64.2 cm.

              Auction Houses Selling Works by Asger Jorn