Roger (1845) Jourdain Sold at Auction Prices

      • Unbekannter Künstler, Stillleben mit Fächer und Portaluhr
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Unbekannter Künstler, Stillleben mit Fächer und Portaluhr

        Öl/Maltafel, unten links signiert (Jourdain ?), spätes 19. / frühes 20. Jh., nahsichtiges Ensemble aus ungewöhnlicher Perspektive, evtl. dem französischen Maler Roger Jourdain (1845-1918) zuzuschreiben, altersgemäßer Zustand, deutlich angedunkelt, leichte Kratzspuren, Darstellung 43 x 53 cm (HxB), im ovalen Ausschnitt gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 5 cm; Stillife with fan and portal clock, oil on canvas on cardboard, late 19th or early 20th century, signed bottom left (Jourdain?), unusual perspective, age-appropriate condition, tanned darker, some small scratches, image 43 x 53 cm (HxW), framed in oval cut-out, frame width 5 cm

        Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      • Roger Jourdain, (1845-1918, French), "Dernières feuilles d'Automne", Oil on canvas, 36.5" H x 26" W
        Sep. 23, 2020

        Roger Jourdain, (1845-1918, French), "Dernières feuilles d'Automne", Oil on canvas, 36.5" H x 26" W

        Roger Jourdain (1845-1918, French) "Dernières feuilles d'Automne" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Roger Jourdain, signed again and titled in pencil on the stretcher 36.5" H x 26" W

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Jourdain, Roger - (1845 Louviers - Paris 1918). Zugeschrieben. Bildnis e
        May. 13, 2020

        Jourdain, Roger - (1845 Louviers - Paris 1918). Zugeschrieben. Bildnis e

        Est: €250 - €400

        Jourdain, Roger (1845 Louviers - Paris 1918). Zugeschrieben. Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit breitem Hut mit Blumengesteck u. schwarzer Jacke. Öl auf Kart. 34,5 x 55,5 cm. - Oben ca 5 cm. mit Feuchtigkeitsschaden.

      • JOURDAIN, ROGER JOSEPH - FEMME DE PROFIL -
        Sep. 24, 2019

        JOURDAIN, ROGER JOSEPH - FEMME DE PROFIL -

        Jourdain, Roger Joseph (1845-1918) Femme de profil () Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton, signée en bas à droite Jourdain Oil on canvas pasted on cardboard, signed on lower right Jourdain 24" x 16" - 60.96 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roger Jourdain, Attributed (1845-1918) French, O/B
        Jul. 28, 2019

        Roger Jourdain, Attributed (1845-1918) French, O/B

        Est: $150 - $300

        Overall: 10 x 14 in. Sight: 5 1/2 x 9 in. Signed lower right corner. Oil on Board. Damage to the top middle.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • ROGER JOURDAIN | Le Hangar à bateaux
        Jun. 06, 2017

        ROGER JOURDAIN | Le Hangar à bateaux

        Est: £30,000 - £50,000

        oil on canvas

      • JOURDAIN, ROGER - 1845 Louviers - 1918 Paris At a Small Pond in the Forest.
        Nov. 14, 2014

        JOURDAIN, ROGER - 1845 Louviers - 1918 Paris At a Small Pond in the Forest.

        Est: €400 - €600

        JOURDAIN, ROGER 1845 Louviers - 1918 Paris At a Small Pond in the Forest. Oil on wood. 24 x 19 cm. Signed and inscribed lower right: "à mon Prud'homme Roger Jourdain". Framed.

      • ROGER-JOSEPH JOURDAIN
        Jun. 27, 2013

        ROGER-JOSEPH JOURDAIN

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        LOUVIERS  1845  -  1918  PARIS JOUR  D'T  DANS  UN  JARDIN  FLEURI ROGER-JOSEPH  JOURDAIN  ;  SUMMERTIME  IN  A  GARDEN  ;  SIGNED  LOWER  RIGHT  ;  OIL  ON  CANVAS Signé  en  bas  à  droite  Roger  Jourdain Huile  sur  toile 60  x  81  cm  ;  23    3/4    by  31    3/4    in

      • Aerodrome de Vichy. 1909
        Nov. 18, 2012

        Aerodrome de Vichy. 1909

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        Artist: ROGER-JOSEPH JOURDAIN (1845-1918) Size: 30 7/8 x 43 1/8 in./77.7 x 109.5 cm Publicité Vig, Paris Better known for his romantic oil paintings often compared to the work of John Singer Sargent (who, incidentally, painted Jourdain’s wife), Jourdain created this singular poster during his career. A daring but well-dressed woman has climbed to the top of a brick wall in order to be closer to the soaring biplanes above her at this early French airmeet.

        Poster Auctions International Inc
      • Roger-Joseph Jourdain (1845-1918), An afternoon
        Jan. 20, 2010

        Roger-Joseph Jourdain (1845-1918), An afternoon

        Est: £200 - £300

        Roger-Joseph Jourdain (1845-1918), An afternoon stroll, watercolour, signed, 30.5cm x 47cm.

        Bellmans Auctioneers
      • Roger-Joseph Jourdain (French, 1845-1918)
        Oct. 20, 2009

        Roger-Joseph Jourdain (French, 1845-1918)

        Est: £500 - £700

        Roger-Joseph Jourdain (French, 1845-1918) An afternoon stroll signed 'Roger Jourdain' (lower right) pencil, watercolour and bodycolour 11½ x 18½ in. (29.3 x 47 cm.)

      • Roger Joseph Jourdain , French 1845-1918 playing ball in the park oil on canvas
        Mar. 06, 2008

        Roger Joseph Jourdain , French 1845-1918 playing ball in the park oil on canvas

        Est: £6,000 - £8,000

        signed l.l.: Roger Jourdain oil on canvas

      • ROGER JOSEPH JOURDAIN FRENCH, 1845-1918
        Jun. 15, 2004

        ROGER JOSEPH JOURDAIN FRENCH, 1845-1918

        Est: £20,000 - £30,000

        signed Roger Jourdain l.l. oil on canvas