Jacques Henri Juillerat Auction Price Results

JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI: Das Kolosseum in Rom.

Lot 1047: JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI: Das Kolosseum in Rom.

Auction Date: May 05, 2021

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF600

Location: Bern, CH

Auction House: Dobiaschofsky Auktionen AG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

WATERCOLOR OF CONVENT IN CASTELLAMARE BY JAQUES HENRI JUILLERAT (1777-1860)

Lot 285: WATERCOLOR OF CONVENT IN CASTELLAMARE BY JAQUES HENRI JUILLERAT (1777-1860)

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: JAQUES HENRI JUILLERAT
(Moutier 1777 - Berna 1860)

CONVENTO A CASTELLAMARE
Acquerello su carta, cm. 26 x 39
Firmato e titolato in lingua francese in basso a destra
Cornice dorata
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI: Bäuerliche Szene am Thunersee.

Lot 1123: JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI: Bäuerliche Szene am Thunersee.

Auction Date: Nov 04, 2020

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF600

Location: Bern, CH

View additional info

JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI: Mühle am Fluss.

Lot 1053: JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI: Mühle am Fluss.

Auction Date: Nov 04, 2020

Estimate: CHF320 - CHF500

Location: Bern, CH

View additional info

JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI: Alpine Ansicht mit Häusern.

Lot 1175: JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI: Alpine Ansicht mit Häusern.

Auction Date: Nov 04, 2020

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF600

Location: Bern, CH

View additional info

JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI: Alpine Flusslandschaft.

Lot 1176: JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI: Alpine Flusslandschaft.

Auction Date: Nov 04, 2020

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF600

Location: Bern, CH

View additional info

Juillerat Jacques-Henri 1777 Moutier - 1860 Bern

Lot 2273: Juillerat Jacques-Henri 1777 Moutier - 1860 Bern

Auction Date: Nov 24, 2018

Estimate: CHF320 - CHF400

Description: Juillerat Jacques-Henri
Dorfstrasse in Meiringen". Aquarell über Bleistift auf Büttenpapier. Unten links signiert. Datiert 1817. Verso Notizen. Gerahmt unter Passepartout. Bildmasse 37.5 cm - 48 cm
...

Location: Zofingen, CH

Auction House: Auktionshaus Zofingen

View additional info

JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI

Lot 3613: JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2018

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF800

Description: JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI
(Motier 1777 - 1860 Bern).
Two views: 1. Vue du Glacier du Rheinwald d'ou sort la troisieme source du Rhin dans les Grisons...; 2. Vue du Glacier du Rhône au Mont de la Fourche a l'extremite Orientale du Vallais.
Original coloured etchings. Outer lines in black pen and with grey watercoloured margins.
Engraved title and annotation on lower edge.
Ca. 44 x 60 cm.

Strong fresh colour. Each with text band and small margin around the images. Minor issues of condition, but rarely in this fine condition.
JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI
(Motier 1777 - 1860 Bern).
Lot von zwei Ansichten: 1. Vue du Glacier du Rheinwald d'ou sort la troisieme source du Rhin dans les Grisons...; 2. Vue du Glacier du Rhône au Mont de la Fourche a l'extremite Orientale du Vallais.
Altkolorierte Umrissradierungen. Die Einfassungslinien mit schwarzer Feder und grau aquarellierten Rändern.
Im unteren Blattrand jeweils gestochen betitelt und bezeichnet.
Jeweils ca. 44 x 60 cm.

Kräftiges, farbfrisches Kolorit. Die Drucke jeweils mit dem Schriftrand und mit kleinem Rand um die Darstellungen. Minime Erhaltungsmängel, so schön sehr selten erhalten.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Jacques Henri Juillerat

Lot 106: Jacques Henri Juillerat

Auction Date: May 23, 2018

Estimate: €800 - €1,500

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Bolli & Romiti s.r.l

View additional info

Jacques Henri Juillerat Moutier 1777-Berna 1860 25,5x43 cm.

Lot 310: Jacques Henri Juillerat Moutier 1777-Berna 1860 25,5x43 cm.

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2017

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Colasanti Casa d'Aste

View additional info

JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI

Lot 6808: JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2016

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF400

(Moutier 1777 - 1860 Berne)
View of a mansion on Lake Geneva.
Watercolour, 23 x 40 cm. The outer line in black pen.
Inscribed (signed?) on the lower right: J.H.Juillerat. Gold frame.

Even discreet browning. Slightly faded.
JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI
(Moutier 1777 - 1860 Bern)
Blick auf ein herrschaftliches Anwesen am Genfersee.
Aquarell, 23 x 40 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder.
Unten links bezeichnet (signiert?): J.H.Juillerat. Echtgoldrahmung.

Gleichmässig dezent gebräunt und leicht verblasst.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI (Motier 1777 - 1860 Bern). Alpengletsche

Lot 3609: JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI (Motier 1777 - 1860 Bern). Alpengletsche

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2015

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,200

Description: JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI (Motier 1777 - 1860 Bern).Alpengletscher bei Grindelwald, 1820. Watercolour, 44 x 37 cm. Black pen outer line. Signed and dated on lower margin: Juillerat fecit 1820. In gold frame from the period. JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI (Motier 1777 - 1860 Bern). Alpengletscher bei Grindelwald, 1820. Aquarell, 44 x 37 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Am unteren rechten Rand signiert und datiert: Juillerat fecit 1820. Im Echtgoldrahmen der Zeit....

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Jacques H. Juillerat (Swiss, 1777-1860) 'View of the Mint at Bern'watercolour, signed,

Lot 125: Jacques H. Juillerat (Swiss, 1777-1860) 'View of the Mint at Bern'watercolour, signed,

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2015

Estimate: £80 - £120

Description: Jacques H. Juillerat (Swiss, 1777-1860)
'View of the Mint at Bern'
watercolour, signed, inscribed & dated 1824
7 1/4 x 9 1/2in. (18.5 x 24.5cm.); together with another, Austrian School (19th century), View of Schloss Traunsee, Salzkammergut, Austria, watercolour, inscribed to margin, 11 1/4 x 9 1/4in. (28.5 x 23.5cm.), both unframed. (2)
...

Location: Guernsey, GUR, UK

Auction House: Martel Maides

View additional info

Jacques Henri Juillerat (Swiss, 1777-1860) 'View of the Mint at Bern'watercolour, signed,

Lot 253: Jacques Henri Juillerat (Swiss, 1777-1860) 'View of the Mint at Bern'watercolour, signed,

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2014

Estimate: £120 - £150

Description: Jacques Henri Juillerat (Swiss, 1777-1860)
'View of the Mint at Bern'
watercolour, signed, inscribed and dated 1824
7 1/4 x 9 1/2in. (18.5 x 24cm.), together with another, Austrian School (19th century), View of Schloss Traunsee, Salzkammergut, Austria, watercolour, inscribed to margin, 11 1/4 x 9 1/4in. (28.5 x 23.5cm.), both unframed. (2)
...

Location: Guernsey, GUR, UK

Auction House: Martel Maides

View additional info

JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI(Motier 1777 - 1860

Lot 3448: JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI(Motier 1777 - 1860

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2013

Estimate: CHF900 - CHF1,200

(Motier 1777 - 1860 Bern)
Farm house in the Bernese uplands with herdsmen and herd.
Watercolour and pencil. The outer line in black pen. Signed and dated lower right: Juillerat fecit 1818.
58 x 49.5 cm. Framed.

JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI
(Motier 1777 - 1860 Bern)
Bauernhaus im Berner Oberland mit Hirten und Herde.
Aquarell, Bleistift. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Juillerat fecit 1818.
58 x 49,5 cm. Gerahmt.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Lot 564: Jacques Henri Juillerat (Swiss, 1777-1860) 'View of the Mint at Bern'watercolour, signed,

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2013

Estimate: £250 - £350

'View of the Mint at Bern'
...

Location: Guernsey, GUR, UK

Auction House: Martel Maides

View additional info

JUILLERAT Jacques Henri, 1777-1860- Vue du village

Lot 802: JUILLERAT Jacques Henri, 1777-1860- Vue du village

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2013

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF500

Location: Crissier, CH

Auction House: Galartis SA

View additional info

Juillerat, Jacques Henry (1777 Münster - 1860

Lot 922: Juillerat, Jacques Henry (1777 Münster - 1860

Auction Date: Mar 02, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €200

Description: Juillerat, Jacques Henry (1777 Münster - 1860 Bern) Umrissradierung, koloriert. "Vue du glacier du rheinwald d'ou sort la troisieme source du rhin dans les grisons ...". Szene mit 2 jungen Männern am Rheinwald Gletscher. Hrsg. von Christian von Mechel, Basel. Königl. Slg.-Stempel. AF unter Krone (König Friedrich August II. von Sachsen (1797 - 1854)). 48 x 60 cm. Rahmen. (17)...

Location: Leipzig, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Leipzig

View additional info

JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI(Munster 1777 - 1860

Lot 486: JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI(Munster 1777 - 1860

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2012

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF700

Description: JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI
(Munster 1777 - 1860 Bern)
Temple of Venus of Baijae near Naples.
Watercolour. 15 x 20 cm. Framed.

JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI
(Munster 1777 - 1860 Bern)
Der Venustempel von Baijae bei Neapel.
Aquarell. 15 x 20 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz:

- Sammlung Im Hof, alte Bezeichnung verso
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI (Münster 1777 - 1860

Lot 3450: JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI (Münster 1777 - 1860

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2010

Estimate: CHF600 - CHF800

(Münster 1777 - 1860 Bern)
La Madonna di Sementine à Moncarasso prés de Bellinzona.
Watercolour. Inscribed and signed lower right in brown pen: Dessin d'apre nature par Juillerat. Old title verso in pencil.
24.6 x 29.7 cm.
JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI
(Münster 1777 - 1860 Bern)
Aquarell. Mit brauner Feder unten rechts bezeichnet und signiert: Dessin d'apre nature par Juillerat. Verso mit Bleistift alt betitelt.
24,6 x 29,7 cm.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Lot 3520: JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI (Münster 1777 - 1860

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2010

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Description: JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI (Münster 1777 - 1860 Bern).Northern Italian landscape with lake and monastery,1830. Watercolour , 24.5 x 34.5 cm. The outer line in black pen. Signed and dated on lower margin in brown pen: Juillerat fecit ano 1830. - Very good condition with fresh colour.
JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI (Münster 1777 - 1860 Bern). Oberitalienische Landschaft mit See und Klosteranlage, 1830. Aquarell, 24,5 x 34,5 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Am unteren Rand mit brauner Feder signiert und datiert: Juillerat fecit ano 1830. - Sehr guter und farbfrischer Erhaltungszustand.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Juillerat, Jacques Henri Flusslandschaft mit

Lot 350: Juillerat, Jacques Henri Flusslandschaft mit

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2008

Estimate: €650 - €0

Location: Bamberg, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

View additional info

Jacques-Henri Juillerat (1777-1860)

Lot 343: Jacques-Henri Juillerat (1777-1860)

Auction Date: Mar 23, 2006

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,800

Description: Une vue du temple de Vesta à Tivoli, des figures autour d'une fontaine au premier plan
signé et inscrit 'Vue Du Temple de Vesta Par J s. H Juillerat'
craie noire, aquarelle
292 x 428 mm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists