Simonetta Jung Auction Price Results

Simonetta Jung(1917-2005)
JUNG Simonetta (1917 - 2005) Huile sur toile "Mudra". Signé en bas à g

Lot 308: JUNG Simonetta (1917 - 2005) Huile sur toile "Mudra". Signé en bas à g

Auction Date: May 19, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: JUNG Simonetta (1917 - 2005)
Huile sur toile "Mudra". Signé en bas à gauche S. Jung ainsi qu'au dos et daté 1976. Ecole italo - belge. Dim.:+/-80x65cm.
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

JUNG SIMONETTA / VERLINDEN ERNA

Lot 381: JUNG SIMONETTA / VERLINDEN ERNA

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2021

Estimate: €80 - €150

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

SIMONETTA JUNG (1917-2005)

Lot 1432: SIMONETTA JUNG (1917-2005)

Auction Date: Apr 22, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Untitled.
Oil and gouache on cardboard.
Signed 'S. Jung' and also signed and dated on the reverse 'Simonetta Jung/ Bruxelles/ 1975'.
Framed.
Description FR
Sans titre, 1975.
Huile et gouache sur carton. Signé et datée aussi au verso).
Encadré.

Beschrijving NL
Zonder titel, 1975.
Olie en gouache op karton.
Getekend 'S. Jung', eveneens getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Simonetta Jung/ Bruxelles/ 1975'.
In kader.
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

JUNG SIMONETTA

Lot 189: JUNG SIMONETTA

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2021

Estimate: €80 - €120

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

JUNG SIMONETTA (1917 - 2005) werk in gemengde techniek : "Abstracte composi

Lot 760: JUNG SIMONETTA (1917 - 2005) werk in gemengde techniek : "Abstracte composi

Auction Date: Sep 30, 2018

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: JUNG SIMONETTA (1917 - 2005) werk in gemengde techniek : "Abstracte compositie" - 21 x 29 getekend

20th Cent. Italo-Belgian mixed media - signed Simonetta Jung
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

JUNG SIMONETTA (1917 - 2005) werk in gemengde techniek getiteld "Homo novus

Lot 759: JUNG SIMONETTA (1917 - 2005) werk in gemengde techniek getiteld "Homo novus

Auction Date: Sep 30, 2018

Estimate: €150 - €250

Description: JUNG SIMONETTA (1917 - 2005) werk in gemengde techniek getiteld "Homo novus" - 23 x 17 getekend, te dateren in 1978 en met op verso een tentoonstellingsetiket van "Galerie Armorial" te Brussel vroegere collectie Pierre Wolfcarius

20th Cent. mixed media - signed Simonetta Jung - to be dated in 1978 - with old exhibition's label on the back
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Simonetta Jung (1917-2005) Sans titre, 1955 Ensemble de deux lithographie

Lot 272: Simonetta Jung (1917-2005) Sans titre, 1955 Ensemble de deux lithographie

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2018

Estimate: €100 - €200

Description: Simonetta Jung (1917-2005) Sans titre, 1955 Ensemble de deux lithographies. Signées, datées et numérotées 111/150. Reeks van twee litografiëen. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 111/150. 48 x 69 cm & 69 x 48 cm ....

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles

View additional info

Simonetta Jung (1917-2005) Homo novus n°26, 1974 Huile sur toile collée s

Lot 193: Simonetta Jung (1917-2005) Homo novus n°26, 1974 Huile sur toile collée s

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2018

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Simonetta Jung (1917-2005) Homo novus n°26, 1974 Huile sur toile collée sur panneau. Signée, datée et titrée au dos. Olieverf op paneel geplakt op paneel. Achteraan gesigneerd, gedateerd en getiteld. 30 x 40 cm...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

Simonetta Jung (1917-2005) Elountha n°1, 1979 Fusain et craie sur toile.

Lot 187: Simonetta Jung (1917-2005) Elountha n°1, 1979 Fusain et craie sur toile.

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2018

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

JUNG Simonetta (1917 - 2005) Huile sur toile "Tensine farmativa". Sign

Lot 25: JUNG Simonetta (1917 - 2005) Huile sur toile "Tensine farmativa". Sign

Auction Date: Feb 21, 2017

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Huile sur toile "Tensine farmativa". Signé au dos Simonetta Jung et daté 1966. Ecole belge. (Voir étiquette au dos). Dim.:70x100cm.
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

LOTTE REIMERS

Lot 944: LOTTE REIMERS

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2016

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: LOTTE REIMERS

Kegelvormige vaas. Steengoed, licht- en donkerbruin geglazuurd. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd onderaan 'LR/81'.

H.: 21
FRENCH TRANSLATION :
LOTTE REIMERS

Vase tubulaire à col rétréci. Grès, émaillé brun clair et foncé. Monogrammé et daté au revers de la base 'LR/81'.

H.: 21
ENGLISH TRANSLATION
LOTTE REIMERS

Vase. Stoneware. Initials and date on base.

H.: 21
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

Auction Date: May 12, 2016

Estimate: £200 - £400

Description: § Simonetta Jung (Italian, 1917-2005)
Concrete Art Movement folder of six 1955 lithographs, from an edition of 200, published in Milan by Libreria a Salto, 1956 for the1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi
signed, numbered out of 200 and dated 1955
lithograph
h:33 w: 23 cm
...

Location: Cambridge, CBE, UK

Auction House: Cheffins

View additional info

Simonetta Jung (1917 - 2005) Homo Novus, 1975 Goua

Lot 206: Simonetta Jung (1917 - 2005) Homo Novus, 1975 Goua

Auction Date: Mar 06, 2016

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

Simonetta Jung (1917 - 2005) Elountha # 1, 1979 Pa

Lot 207: Simonetta Jung (1917 - 2005) Elountha # 1, 1979 Pa

Auction Date: Mar 06, 2016

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

Simonetta Jung (1917-2005)", ""Onto-rythmes ..."

Lot 885: Simonetta Jung (1917-2005)", ""Onto-rythmes ..."

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2015

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF600

Description: Simonetta Jung (1917-2005), "Onto-rythmes no. 12",1987, pastel sur toile, signé, dans un emboîtage en plexiglas, 41,5x61,5 cm
...

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2015

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF700

Description: Simonetta Jung (1917-2005), "Onto-rythmes no. 54",1989, pastel sur toile, signé, dans un emboîtage en plexiglas, 75x60 cm
...

Location: Genève, CH

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2015

Estimate: CHF250 - CHF350

Description: Simonetta Jung (1917-2005), "Elountha",1980, gouache et crayon sur toile, 20x18 cmBibliographie: Goyens de Heusch, Serge, Simonetta Jung, Ed. Fondation pour l'art belge contemporain, Bruxelles, cat. n° 85, p. 107
...

Location: Genève, CH

View additional info

JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Onto-rythmes n°27,

Lot 40: JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Onto-rythmes n°27,

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2013

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Homo Novus, technique

Lot 88: JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Homo Novus, technique

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2013

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Homo Novus, technique mixte sur papier. Signée en bas à gauche S. Jung et datée au dos 1975. Ecole belgo-italienne. (Au dos, un certificat de la Galerie Armorial à Bruxelles signée par Serge Goyens de Heusch le 7-4-1979. Ancienne collection Pierre Wolfcarius). Dim.:21x29.5cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Lot 76: JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Homo Novus, technique

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2013

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Homo Novus, technique mixte sur papier. Signée en bas à droite S. Jung et datée au dos 1978. Ecole belgo-italienne. (Au dos, un certificat de la Galerie Armorial à Bruxelles signé par Serge Goyens de Heusch le 29-12-1979. Ancienne collection Pierre Wolfcarius). Dim.:23x17cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Huile sur papier "Homo

Lot 18: JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Huile sur papier "Homo

Auction Date: Apr 23, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). "Abstraction

Lot 112: JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). "Abstraction

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Acrylique sur toile

Lot 85: JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Acrylique sur toile

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2013

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500

Description: JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Acrylique sur toile "Homo Novus N°14". Signé en bas à gauche ainsi qu'au dos S. Jung et daté 1974. Ecole belgo-italienne. (Provenance: famille de l'artiste). Dim.:111.8x80.3cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Gouache sur plexi (?)

Lot 105: JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Gouache sur plexi (?)

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Lot 95: JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Acrylique sur toile

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2013

Estimate: €700 - €900

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Huile sur toile "Homo

Lot 141: JUNG Simonetta (1917-2005). Huile sur toile "Homo

Auction Date: Jan 15, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €750

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Simonetta Jung (1917-2005) École italienne Huile

Lot 157: Simonetta Jung (1917-2005) École italienne Huile

Auction Date: Jan 16, 2012

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: Simonetta Jung (1917-2005) École italienne
Huile sur toile: "Tensione Formativa".
Signée: Simonetta Jung, titrée et datée 1969 au dos.
On y joint une carte postale écrite de la main de l'artiste.
Voir illustration.
Dimensions : 122 x 152 cm.
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

SIMONETTA VIGEVANI JUNG, ITALIAN (B.1917) FORM

Lot 716: SIMONETTA VIGEVANI JUNG, ITALIAN (B.1917) FORM

Auction Date: May 17, 2008

Estimate: $6,000 - $8,000

Description: SIMONETTA VIGEVANI JUNG, ITALIAN (B.1917) FORM LIGHT NO. 15, 1953, oil on canvas, signed on canvas verso, titled and dated on stretcher, framed. 31 1/2 x 47 1/4 inches Sold by Order of the Trustees of The William Rockhill Nelson Trust, Kansas City, Missouri. Bears labels: Stamped Galleria Schneider, Roma, and labeled Duveen-Graham, Madison Ave, New York....

Location: St. Louis, MO, US

Auction House: Ivey-Selkirk Auctioneers

View additional info

similar artists