John Kacere Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1920 - d. 1999

      • JOHN KACERE, JUDY, LITHOGRAPH
        May. 22, 2024

        JOHN KACERE, JUDY, LITHOGRAPH

        Est: $550 - $850

        Artist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999), Title: Judy, Year: 1982, Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil, Edition: 300, 40 AP, Image Size: 24 x 20 inches, Size: 29 in. x 21.5 in. (73.66 cm x 54.61 cm)

        RoGallery
      • JOHN KACERE (1921-1999) Julia oil on canvas 40 1⁄8 x 60 in. (101.9 x 152.4
        May. 17, 2024

        JOHN KACERE (1921-1999) Julia oil on canvas 40 1⁄8 x 60 in. (101.9 x 152.4

        Est: $80,000 - $120,000

        JOHN KACERE (1921-1999) Julia oil on canvas 40 1⁄8 x 60 in. (101.9 x 152.4 cm.)

      • JOHN KACERE (1920-1999) Lorena 1991
        May. 16, 2024

        JOHN KACERE (1920-1999) Lorena 1991

        Est: $50,000 - $70,000

        JOHN KACERE (1920-1999) Lorena 1991 signed, titled and dated 91 on the reverse oil on canvas 40 by 60 in. 101.6 by 152.4 cm.

      • Kacere, John. Ohne Titel.
        May. 11, 2024

        Kacere, John. Ohne Titel.

        Est: €200 - €300

        Kacere, John. Ohne Titel. (Unterwäsche). 2 Farbserigraphien auf Papier. Rechts unten signiert, eine auch datiert. 1973. Motivmaße: 42,5 x 65 cm bzw. 46,5 x 65 cm. Blattmaße: ca. 52 x 70 cm. Typische Arbeiten des US-amerikanischen Künstlers John Kacere (1920-1999), der zunächst den abstrakten Expressionisten angehörte, ab 1962 sich aber dem Photorealismus und Hyperrealismus zuwandte. Seine photorealistischen Werke zeigen meist die Mitte des weiblichen Körpers in Unterwäsche. - Weiße Ränder leicht gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten.

      • JOHN KACERE, JILL, LITHOGRAPH
        May. 01, 2024

        JOHN KACERE, JILL, LITHOGRAPH

        Artist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Jill Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 300, Trial Proof Image Size: 25.5 x 19 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)

        RoGallery
      • JOHN KACERE, MAIJA II, LITHOGRAPH
        Apr. 27, 2024

        JOHN KACERE, MAIJA II, LITHOGRAPH

        Est: $1,050 - $1,250

        Artist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Maija II Year: 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP Size: 12 x 20 in. (30.48 x 50.8 cm) Frame Size: 20 x 27 inches Description: Photorealist lithograph by the American artist John Kacere, framed in gold.

        RoGallery
      • John KACERE (1920-1999) Sans titre,1991
        Mar. 30, 2024

        John KACERE (1920-1999) Sans titre,1991

        Est: €400 - €600

        John KACERE (1920-1999) Sans titre,1991 Lithographie sur papier, signée et numérotée. Edition sur 100 exemplaires. 40 x 68 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Mar. 30, 2024

        Est: €400 - €600

        John KACERE (1920-1999) Sans titre,1991 Lithographie sur papier, signée et numérotée. Edition sur 100 exemplaires. 90 x 63 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Mar. 30, 2024

        Est: €400 - €600

        John KACERE (1920-1999) Sans titre,1991 Lithographie sur papier, signée et numérotée. Edition sur 100 exemplaires. 55 x 76 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Mar. 30, 2024

        Est: €400 - €600

        John KACERE (1920-1999) Sans titre,1991 Lithographie sur papier, signée et numérotée. Edition sur 100 exemplaires. 45 x 66 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Mar. 30, 2024

        Est: €400 - €600

        John KACERE (1920-1999) Sans titre,1991 Lithographie sur papier, signée et numérotée. Edition sur 100 exemplaires. 76 x 55 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Mar. 30, 2024

        Est: €400 - €600

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Mar. 03, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Lithographie signée Edition de 100 1991 COA 45 × 66 cm

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Mar. 03, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        Lithographie signée Edition de 100 1991 COA 90 × 63 cm

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Mar. 03, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Lithographie signée Edition de 100 1991 COA 55 × 76 cm

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Mar. 03, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Lithographie signée Edition de 100 1991 COA 40 × 58 cm

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Mar. 03, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Mar. 03, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Mar. 03, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Feb. 18, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Feb. 18, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Feb. 18, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Feb. 18, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Feb. 18, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Feb. 18, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Feb. 18, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 31, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 31, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 31, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 31, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 31, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 31, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 31, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
        Jan. 31, 2024

        JOHN KACERE, JUDY, LITHOGRAPH

        Est: $600 - $900

        Artist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Judy Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, 40 AP Image Size: 24 x 20 inches Size: 29 in. x 21.5 in. (73.66 cm x 54.61 cm)

        RoGallery
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 07, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 07, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 07, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 07, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 07, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 07, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Jan. 07, 2024

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Absolute Auction
        Dec. 15, 2023

        JOHN KACERE, JUDY, LITHOGRAPH

        Est: $400 - $800

        RoGallery
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Dec. 09, 2023

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Dec. 09, 2023

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Dec. 09, 2023

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Dec. 09, 2023

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Dec. 09, 2023

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Absolute Auction
      • John Kacere, Untitled
        Dec. 09, 2023

        John Kacere, Untitled

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Absolute Auction